Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  217 Unattached
2 Denzil Hathway   Severn, MD 75368  203 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912  207 Freshbikes Racing
4 Evan Remington   Baltimore, MD 302124  205 Unattached
5 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  201 Artemis
6 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  204 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
7 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  223 District Velocity Racing
8 Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO 296442  206 Freshbikes Racing
9 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118  208 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  202 Artemis
12 Patrick Berkeley (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 320894  231 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  322 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
2 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  304 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
3 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  326 Princeton University/Princeton University Cycling/Princeton University
4 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  311 Haymarket Bicycles/Haymarket/Homevisit Cycling
5 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  323 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
6 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  315 Baltimore Biking Club
7 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  303 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
8 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  321 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
9 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  316 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  309 Atlantic Fitness
11 Matias Palavecino   Alexandria, VA 300299  320 Snapple Cycling Team
12 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  308 Squadra Coppi
13 William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  306 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  317 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471  313 District Velocity Racing
16 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  305 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
17 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
18 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  307 Team Cannell Champion Training
19 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  328 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
20 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  302 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
21 Michael Flanagan (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 226283  314 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaner LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310840  123 Artemis
2 Dan Schindler   Annapolis, MD 279193  114 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Noah Herbert   Arlington, VA 321292  111 Unattached
4 Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC 285310  125 Unattached
6 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  118 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  108 Unattached
8 Aloysius Vita   Davidsonville, MD 198902  117 Unattached
9 Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  109 Unattached
10 Geng Chan   Olney, MD 280783  112 Unattached
11 Todd Wagner   Hampton Falls, NH 306071  105 Unattached
12 Greg Nelson   Olney, MD 282588  124 Unattached
13 Keith Giles   Homewood, AL 321880  101 Unattached
14 Max Engel     120 Unattached
16 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310841  122 Artemis
17 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  106 Unattached
18 Terry Fuller   Manassas, VA 265541  102 Sports TEAM The/T.E.A.M. Fuji
19 Josh Keating   Crofton, MD 292544  116 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Jennifer Rist   Elkridge, MD 239963  115 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  121 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee