Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Wade   San Antonio, TX 317282  228 Unattached
2 Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594  213 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  234 Unattached
4 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  206 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
5 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  230 Unattached
6 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  204 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
7 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  219 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Connor Ryan     218 Unattached
9 Nicholas Kostreski   Wheaton, MD 274190  216 University of Maryland-College Park/University of Maryland-College Park
10 Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  221 Unattached
12 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  209 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118  214 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  217 Baltimore Biking Club
15 Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314  210 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
16 Matias Palavecino   Alexandria, VA 300299  222 Snapple Cycling Team
17 William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  207 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
18 Shawn Johns (1 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA 296618  201 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
19 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  202 Artemis
20 John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952  205 Unattached
21 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  229 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
22 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  211 Artemis
23 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  231 Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  302 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  316 Princeton University/Princeton University Cycling/Princeton University
3 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  314 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
4 Michael Flanagan (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 226283  313 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
5 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471  317 District Velocity Racing
6 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  303 Team Cannell Champion Training
7 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  305 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group/American Universi
8 Sean ORourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  308 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D/University of Maryland-College Park
9 Christopher Gould (1 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA 186006  310 Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  304 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
11 Brooke Patterson (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 220581  320 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
12 Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  315 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  307 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
14 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
15 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  318 District Velocity Racing
16 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  306 Haymarket Bicycles/Haymarket/Homevisit Cycling
17 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  312 District Velocity Racing
18 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974  311 FSC p/b The North Carolina National Guard
19 Peter Whitlock (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 222833  319 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/University of Maryland-Col

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  111 Unattached
2 William Swartz   Greenbelt, MD 305032  106 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
3 John Heywood   Washington, DC 229464  112 Unattached
4 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  107 Unattached
5 Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506  108 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  102 Unattached
7 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730  114 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8 Noah Herbert     105 Unattached
9 Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  104 Unattached
10 Jose Idler     110 Unattached
11 Andrew Roshwalb     113 Unattached
12 Greg Nelson   Olney, MD 282588  109 Unattached
13 Andrew Macluskie   Germantown, MD 317532  103 Unattached
14 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  101 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee