Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  311 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
2 Steven Grant (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 204726  310 Haymarket Bicycles
3 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  312 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
4 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  313 District Velocity Racing
5 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  317 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
7 Win Elliot (2 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427  308 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  315 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
9 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  306 Atlantic Fitness
10 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  302 Artemis
11 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  316 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
12 John Zaccone (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 159096  303 Unattached/Virginia Polytechnic University

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  216 Baltimore Biking Club
2 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  230 Unattached
3 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  226 DCMTB
4 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  201 Artemis
5 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  214 Freshbikes Racing
6 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558  219 Artemis
7 Elijah Freeman     212 Unattached
8 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  207 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  228 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
10 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  223 District Velocity Racing
11 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  209 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257  210 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/University of Maryland-College Park
13 daniel cramer   Washington, DC 291387  222 District Velocity Racing
14 Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314  225 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
15 Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132  227 District Velocity Racing/American University
16 William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  203 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  206 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Donahue   Arlington, VA 296791  103 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
2 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  105 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Nicholas Kostreski   Wheaton, MD 274190  124 University of Maryland-College Park/University of Maryland-College Park
4 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324  112 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162  101 Gripped Racing
6 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  109 Unattached
8 jeff roberts   Bethesda, MD 312598  114 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
9 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  115 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  129 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Dan Schindler   Annapolis, MD 279193  126 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 Geng Chan   Olney, MD 280783  122 Unattached
13 Alex Wyman   Brookeville, MD 317642  120 Unattached
14 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730  113 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  108 Unattached
16 Chrisopher Kick   Annapolis, MD 296483  102 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Brad Pumphrey   Millersville, MD 264718  130 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
18 Kevin Mott   Severna Park, MD 311514  116 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20 wesley meredith   Brandywine, MD 300038   
21 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  128 Unattached
24 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  119 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
25 Cameron Quick     127 Unattached
26 Todd Wagner   Hampton Falls, NH 306071  107 Unattached
27 Timothy Chiang   Washington, DC 302986  125 Unattached
28 Greg Nelson   Olney, MD 282588  110 Unattached
29 Andrew Macluskie   Germantown, MD 317532  106 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  123 Artemis
19 Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093  131 Artemis
21 Jennifer Rist   Elkridge, MD 239963  133 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  117 Artemis
23 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  118 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee