Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  311 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group/American Universi
2 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  315 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
3 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  305 Artemis
4 Win Elliot (1 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427  312 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Charles Hoover (1 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  304 Haymarket Bicycles/Haymarket/Homevisit Cycling
6 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  306 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
7 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  302 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
8 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  330 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Lance Lacy (2 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD 255397  327 Haymarket Bicycles
10 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  329 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
11 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  307 Unattached/Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  323 Battley Harley-Davidson
13 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  317 District Velocity Racing
14 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  308 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
15 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  314 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
16 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  303 Artemis
17 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  310 Squadra Coppi
18 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  301 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
19 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  325 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
20 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  322 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935  324 Unattached
23 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  328 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
24 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  319 Unattached
25 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  318 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University of Maryland-College
26 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  320 District Velocity Racing
27 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  316 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Waller   Washington, DC 279294  237 Unattached
2 Brian Marsh (1 - Cat4)   Culpeper, VA 277363  216 Unattached
3 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  218 Baltimore Biking Club
4 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  246 DCMTB
5 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995  234 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
6 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874  232 District Velocity Racing
7 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180  220 HPC/HPC/LIST
8 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  219 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952  104 Unattached
2 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  118 Artemis
3 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  103 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Nicholas Kostreski   Wheaton, MD 274190  127 University of Maryland-College Park/University of Maryland-College Park
5 William Swartz   Greenbelt, MD 305032  123 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
6 Todd Wagner   Hampton Falls, NH 306071  108 Unattached
7 jeff roberts   Bethesda, MD 312598  130 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  131 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Brian Forst   Silver Spring, MD 306218  113 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10 Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC 285310  129 Unattached
11 Kevin Mott   Severna Park, MD 311514  101 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506  115 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730  102 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15 Cyrus M Morelli   Silver Spring, MD 299169  119 Artemis
16 Chrisopher Kick   Annapolis, MD 296483  107 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Robert Vettori     128 Unattached
18 Kevin Stapleton     132 Unattached/NCVC/UnitedHealth Group/American University
19 oscar ramirez   Gaithersburg, MD 313998  126 Unattached
21 Andrew Macluskie   Germantown, MD 317532  109 Unattached
22 Andreas Felschow   Springfield, VA 304394  116 Unattached
23 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  117 Unattached
25 Thomas Bonier   Silver Spring, MD 266965  111 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  326 River CIty Women's Racing/Fruit 66/Artemis

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  106 Artemis
20 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  110 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  124 Artemis/University of California-Berkeley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee