Race Results for
3rd Annual Miami Cyclocross race
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:57:17.13 250100   Village Bike
2 Andrew Member      

Men - Beginners

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL00:56:33.66 280227   
2 Angel Franco   Oakland Park, FL01:03:01.21 284732   
3 Alex Harris   01:05:23.25   
4 Eddy Stevens-Torrealba      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA00:56:31.49 129914   CycleSmart

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Willems (1 - Cat4)   Stuart, FL01:00:03.99 186289   Village Bike
3 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL01:02:59.47 180787   Miami Velo
4 Tom Pike      Elsworth/Holy Frijoles
5 Erich Kopp   Coral Springs, FL 289671   
6 Gerald Blum   Commack, NY 271535   
7 Ross Lukoff (1 - Cat3)   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 216522   Bike America

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rich   Sarasota, FL00:53:10.58 79839   Neptune Cyclers
2 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL00:58:07.17 135438   Gearlink Racing
3 Weyden Porto   Winter Garden, FL00:58:32.91 279517   Sunshine Brick Pavers
5 Robin Vandekreeke   Pompano Beach, FL 217182   

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:54:46.45 18684   
2 Tom Pike   00:56:58.42   Elsworth/Holy Frijoles
3 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL00:58:38.19 194652   Groupe Sportif Palm Beach

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:52:19.75 287441   Colvita
1 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL00:55:03.29 269208   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL01:02:40.97 126302   Hub Racing
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colvita

Women - Cat 3/4 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:54:21.36 233167   
3 Michelle Rivera   00:58:10.82   Holy Frijoles
DNF Adelaida Miro      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee