Race Results for
West Branch Classic
West Branch, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI3:32:52.15 42621  63 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
2 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI3:33:1.94 183938  79 BISSELL/ADVANTAGE MASTERS ELITE
3 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH3:33:8.67 214530  95 CARBON RACING
4 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI3:33:44.61 102695  64 BISSELL/ABG
5 Michael Anderson   Alpena, MI3:33:48.58 248234  94 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga3:33:51.21 186412  57 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH3:33:54.54 179664  93 CARBON RACING
8 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI3:33:56.47 19336  66 LATHRUP/GIANT
9 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI3:33:58.53 216738  89 WOLVERINES/ACF
10 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:33:59.04 18395  65 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
11 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI3:34:0.98 239504  69 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12 Adam York   Okemos Mi3:34:2.68 210584  83 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE.COM
13 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI3:34:3.82 88653  62 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
14 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL3:34:8.46 224820  74 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
15 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:34:11.23 264045  73 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
16 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:14.08 266805  68 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
17 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC3:34:17.03 290879  56 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
18 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:20.42 220678  81 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
19 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI3:34:21.47 243416  52 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
20 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:28.29 179205  54 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
21 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI3:34:39.66 212543  71 PRIORITY HEALTH JUNIORS U23
22 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH3:34:41.83 6078  55 SATURN OF TOLEDO
23 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi3:34:47.50 214161  51 ESSEX BRASS
24 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:55.19 225765  97 BISSEL PRO CYCLING
25 Tony Wieczorek (2 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI3:35:16.76 240820  80 MESA CYCLES RACING TEAM
26 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI3:35:37.95 190250  77 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
27 Brian Adams   Novi, MI3:36:38.56 80614  50 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
28 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI3:36:43.55 198114  59 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
29 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI3:36:44.00 263051  60 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
DNS Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI 19522  67 BISSELL/ABG
DNS Thomas Markley   Dearborn , MI 120070  90 WOLVERINES/ACF
DNF Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  72 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
DNF Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  75 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
DNF Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  92 WOLVERINE
DNF Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640  58 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
DNF James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  53 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNF Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  61 BISSELL/ABG
DNF Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  78 BISSELL/ABG
DNF John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  76 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNF Henry Loud (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 249553  70 RECYCLING TEAM
DNF Thomas Archer (Cat1)   Howell, MI 153642  96 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI2:45:41.84 258681  151 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
2 Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI2:45:42.26 246139  120 BT & F CYCLING TEAM
3 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI2:45:42.66 249598  148 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
4 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:45:42.95 274918  125 SC RACING
5 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI2:45:43.33 289623  150 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
6 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC2:45:48.84 246666  159 TEAM ACE
7 Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI2:45:50.28 280648  133 HAGERTY
8 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI2:45:53.44 264396  146 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
9 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:45:54.24 273675  124 SC RACING
10 David Castro   Chicago, IL2:45:54.64 274216  127 THE RECYCLING TEAM PRESENTED BY ASCENSION
11 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI2:45:58.08 236397  128 FUSION IT
12 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:45:58.63 276259  139 FLYING RHINO CC
13 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:45:59.31 207563  154 SPOUT.COM
14 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI2:46:1.25 225461  137 FUSION IT
15 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI2:46:4.20 279808  118 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
16 Stephen Lambers   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI2:46:5.26 292930  138 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
17 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI2:46:5.32 268132  140 FUSION IT
18 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi2:46:9.47 232619  130 
19 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI2:46:10.32 278183  158 SISU CYCLES
20 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI2:46:15.68 295935  141 STOP CHILD TRAFFICKING
21 Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:46:15.93 237745  126 FUSION IT/RCV
22 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI2:46:16.13 281144  152 HAGERTY RACING
23 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI2:46:18.87 154530  117 HAGERTY RACING
24 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI2:46:24.80 215610  142 PRIORITY HEALTH
25 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA2:46:26.57 235743  119 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
26 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi2:46:37.43 190321  135 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
27 Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI2:47:10.43 196830  145 
28 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:49:20.35 48371  143 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
29 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL2:49:20.46 265147  122 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
30 Scott Diment   Williamsburg, MI2:49:36.38 9537  160 HAGERTY
31 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH2:49:55.88 201034  123 TEAM LAKE EFFECT RACING
32 TIM JENEMA   2:50:36.8  161 N/A
33 Scott Howard   Traverse City, MI2:50:36.86 264436  136 HAGERTY
34 RAYMOND AUGER   2:54:15.04  116 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
35 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI2:56:49.51 76192  129 NA
36 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI2:56:49.54 281267  144 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
37 John Wolf   Brighton, MI2:56:56.01 58615  153 
38 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI3:8:15.86 245538  149 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
39 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI3:11:36.37 294316  134 SC RACING
DNF Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  131 SC RACING
DNF Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  121 SC RACING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV1:48:31.23 284331  240 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
2 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI1:48:31.85 102694  238 TEAM GIANT - MI
3 Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI1:48:32.11 309432  203 DIGADES RACING TEAM
4 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI1:48:35.52 296981  210 MPI-MAIN STREET KUHNHENN BREWING
5 Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI1:48:36.22 300177  211 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
6 Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI1:48:36.25 226318  217 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:48:39.88 291766  235 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
8 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:48:40.90 276322  216 RAPID WHEELMEN
9 Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI1:48:41.04 307863  204 TEAM GIANT-MI
10 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI1:48:42.63 310893  220 
11 John Risk   Birmingham, MI1:48:43.12 98726  229 
12 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI1:48:43.30 255567  226 FUSION IT / RCV
13 Justin Bassett   Harbor Springs, MI1:48:43.65 260133  201 BT & F CYCLING TEAM
14 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO1:48:44.56 215580  232 
15 Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI1:48:44.63 304914  222 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
16 Wade Burch   Lansing, MI1:48:44.91 306862  207 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
17 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL1:48:46.89 282223  200 SMART CYCLING
18 anthony prentice   Allendale 1:48:48.12 292144  227 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
19 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA1:48:49.23 290304  202 
20 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI1:48:53.66 258444  242 TEAM GIANT
21 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI1:48:55.14 281227  223 TEAM GIANT
22 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:48:58.03 252670  209 FLYING RHINO CC
23 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI1:48:58.40 228512  208 TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAFE
24 Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:49:0.10 57496  215 RAPID WHEELMAN
25 Mark Donakowski   Ypsilanti, MI1:49:4.27 9771  213 RACING GREYHOUNDS
26 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI1:49:10.98 290810  228 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
27 Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI1:49:15.42 288878  212 TEAM GIANT
28 Drew Martin   Ada, MI1:49:19.18 292972  224 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
29 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:49:24.62 285575  233 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
30 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI1:49:57.65 227728  236 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
31 David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI1:57:18.44 243743  221 FUSION IT
32 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI1:57:31.90 291597  231 TEAM O2
33 Stephen Schousen   East Grand Rapids, MI1:57:57.03 213125  230 
34 Mark Talbot   Alto, MI1:58:45.09 260296  234 FUSION IT
35 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI2:3:59.61 310681  225 
36 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:26:6.66 179571  237 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Nicholas Raiti   Encino, CA 282264  241 WAYNE STATE UNIV
DNF Justin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI 281878  218 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  214 SMART CYCLING BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhone Eppelheimer   Okemos, MI1:50:57.72 281010  369 TOMS SHOES
2 ALEX WAGNER   1:51:1.44  329 
3 Joel Poliskey   East Lansing, MI1:51:3.47 313568  366 MICHIGAN STATE
4 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI1:51:4.28 311570  300 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
5 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI1:51:5.22 300557  318 PRECISIONMTB
6 CODY SOVIS   1:51:13.99  323 THE FIXED GEAR GALLEY
7 WES SOVIS   1:51:14.39  324 THE FIXED GEAR GALLEY
8 ERIC CHODOROFF   1:51:18.12  362 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
9 Chris Kushman   Traverse City, MI1:51:19.62 293676  313 
10 ERIC RENNIE   1:51:20.04  319 
11 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:51:21.32 308443  317 
12 Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI1:51:23.70 314096  312 
13 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI1:51:24.05 304287  309 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14 Christian Fuchsberger   Annarbor, MI1:51:26.12 311801  306 AAVC
15 Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI1:51:27.94 310086  328 CLUB WHISPER JADE
16 john meachum   Ada, MI1:51:31.38 299075  365 PRIORITY HEALTH
17 DOUG CRYSLER   1:51:34.85  302 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
18 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI1:51:36.89 305656  320 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
19 Jacob Ellis   Traverse City, MI1:51:39.49 316946  304 
20 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI1:51:43.98 305493  316 
21 Bryon Higgins   Grand Rapids, MI1:51:44.63 315806  310 BISSELL / ABG
22 JASON LUTHER   1:51:46.79  315 
23 JAMES WAHL   1:51:48.94  330 
24 RICK TRUDO   1:51:53.69  326 
25 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI1:51:58.49 257861  301 
26 daryn tubbergen   Holland, MI1:52:4.24 310158  327 CLUB WHISPER JADE
27 MIKITA BONDER   1:52:4.68  492 
28 Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI1:55:11.11 270480  325 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
29 Paul Smith   Grandville, MI1:55:14.00 289418  367 FOSTER SWIFT
30 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI1:57:50.62 309627  308 SC RACING
31 Bradley Winkler   Traverse City, MI1:59:23.05 314604  356 
32 Edward Griffin   Muskegon, MI2:4:27.26 305377  307 LOOSE SPOKES
33 DEWEY SWEAT   2:9:40.11  368 
34 JIM KLOOSTRA   2:11:21.27  311 ONE GEAR
35 Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI2:15:21.94 233911  314 FRCC
36 Bradley Fear   Commerce, MI2:26:46.7 309699  305 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:47:3.51 225784  277 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 David Baar   Ada, MI2:47:7.38 125256  270 EAST HILLS VELO
3 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI2:47:12.06 91272  274 TWOWHEELTANGO/MORGAN&YORK
4 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI2:47:13.66 288930  276 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLE
5 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI2:47:47.41 48753  279 EAST HILLS VELO
6 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI2:48:3.46 201821  282 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
7 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI2:50:15.37 10313  272 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
8 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI2:50:21.98 228348  281 ESSEX BRASS
9 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI2:50:27.41 256573  273 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI2:50:29.68 111940  285 EAST HILLS VELO
11 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:50:30.18 210510  284 TWO WHEEL TANNGO
12 Casey McGovern   Grand Rapids, MI2:50:56.31 296395  278 BISSELL/ABG
13 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:51:18.21 39106  283 TEAM GIANT - MI
14 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI2:51:18.98 164410  286 TEAM GIANT - MI
DNF Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  280 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:42:4.71 16121  341 WEST MICH COAST RIDERS
2 Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI2:42:9.52 119054  342 HAGERTY
3 Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI2:42:10.39 189026  344 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI2:42:11.02 112078  353 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Craig Webb   Traverse City2:42:12.75 198629  359 HAGERTY
6 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI2:42:13.23 221576  332 BISSELL/ABG
7 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:42:15.09 41215  354 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
8 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI2:42:15.88 106137  358 NONE
9 Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI2:42:17.12 80801  338 FLYING RHINOS
10 Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI2:42:18.33 209048  357 HAGERTY
11 Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI2:42:18.65 11372  360 HAGERTY
12 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI2:42:20.24 45148  333 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
13 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:42:22.39 92876  352 HAGERTY CYCLING
14 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI2:42:23.47 264316  336 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
15 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI2:42:25.14 109072  335 MPI-MAIN STREET
16 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI2:42:25.41 161040  348 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
17 Armando Vega   Oxford, MI2:42:28.06 217039  350 
18 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI2:42:30.29 239548  349 CISCO CYCLING
19 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI2:42:44.66 233939  347 HAGERTY RACING
20 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI2:42:44.84 206138  331 W. MICH. COAST RIDERS
21 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI2:42:49.28 18223  345 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
22 Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI2:42:49.42 10066  337 BISSELL
23 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:42:49.84 3599  365 NONE
24 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI2:58:12.74 166429  346 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
25 Jerry Weiss   Bay City, MI3:4:3.26 83173  351 TCC
DNF Mark Caswell (Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  334 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE
DNF Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  355 HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI1:46:58.49 29460  471 CYCLEFIT
2 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI1:46:59.40 77307  469 PRIORITY HEALTH
3 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:47:1.39 37712  470 HAGERTY
4 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI1:47:3.00 40759  458 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
5 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI1:47:4.89 61308  465 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi1:47:6.74 47936  466 PRIORITY HEALTH
7 David Ide   Petoskey, MI1:47:21.17 291480  462 
8 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI1:47:22.97 5908  460 
9 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI1:47:30.94 256835  461 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10 Mark Oswald   Oxford, MI2:15.58 179292  464 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI1:4:17.55 296792  485 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:23:53.23 314012  486 LEADOUT RACING

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI58:5.72 305239  482 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 EVEREST GUERRA   59:52.46  490 MPI - MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
3 SHANE LESLIE   1:4:18.47  491 MPI MAIN STREET
4 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI1:4:21.64 306240  483 RAPID WHEELMEN
5 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI1:7:53.84 309507  480 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
6 Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI1:13:9.86 311085  488 HAGERTY CYCLING
DNF Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  481 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI59:18.54 291871  489 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI3:12:6.48 211079  261 PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI3:12:7.77 236546  254 HAGERTY
3 Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH3:12:13.74 206620  263 CARBON RACING
4 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI3:12:20.82 263846  256 HAGERTY CYCLING
5 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI3:12:25.04 213753  253 PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI3:12:27.98 278555  255 MPI-MAIN STREET
7 Tara Jansen (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI3:12:36.48 225567  265 FARM TREE RACING

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL3:12:16.70 204804  251 SMART CYCLING
2 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI3:12:24.30 182278  260 PRIORITY HEALTH
3 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI3:12:37.32 275925  250 HAGERTY
4 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI3:26:17.52 276047  264 HAGERTY
5 Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI3:26:18.73 270824  257 HAGERTY
DNF Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  252 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM CHAPMAN   2:9:54.33  372 SAULT CYCLING CLUB
2 bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI2:10:3.32 306302  385 
3 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI2:10:4.42 286220  380 WSC/ACFSTORES.COM
4 Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI2:10:8.97 289695  370 FOSTE SWIFT/GRBC
5 Melissa Fritz   Traverse City, MI2:10:10.91 315594  374 HAGERTY
6 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI2:10:13.71 307335  373 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
7 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI2:10:17.64 300926  383 FUSION IT
8 barb beauregard   Traverse City, MI2:10:28.57 312276  386 HAGERTY
9 Emilie Tullis   Boulder, CO2:10:55.20 308792  384 AAVC PEAR TREE PEN
10 LISA SELLE   2:12:46.51  381 MPI-MAIN STREET KUHNHENN BREWING
11 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI2:13:20.13 317498  378 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
12 Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI2:15:1.29 317492  375 
13 fern spence   Traverse City, MI2:15:6.08 316902  382 HAGERTY
14 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI2:15:25.07 290301  377 FUSION IT
15 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI2:18:2.21 300609  376 REAL WOMEN TRI
16 Laura Ruetsche   Ann Arbor, MI2:18:32.73 311328  379 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB--PEAR TREE PENS
17 Christine Beck   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:6.91 293853  371 PEAR TREE PENS

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI1:11:43.95 296790  484 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:24:14.31 294976  487 RAPID WHEELMAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee