Race Results for
West Branch Classic
West Branch, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.70Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI3:32:52.15 42621  63 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
2299.27Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI3:33:1.94 183938  79 BISSELL/ADVANTAGE MASTERS ELITE
3304.83Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH3:33:8.67 214530  95 CARBON RACING
4310.40Derek Graham   Cedar, MI3:33:44.61 102695  64 BISSELL/ABG
5315.97Michael Anderson   Alpena, MI3:33:48.58 248234  94 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6321.53Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA3:33:51.21 186412  57 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7327.10David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH3:33:54.54 179664  93 CARBON RACING
8332.67Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI3:33:56.47 19336  66 LATHRUP/GIANT
9338.23Tim Finkel   Royal Oak, MI3:33:58.53 216738  89 WOLVERINES/ACF
10343.80Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:33:59.04 18395  65 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
11349.37Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI3:34:0.98 239504  69 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12354.93Adam York   Okemos Mi3:34:2.68 210584  83 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE.COM
13360.50Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI3:34:3.82 88653  62 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
14366.07Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL3:34:8.46 224820  74 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
15371.63Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:34:11.23 264045  73 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
16377.20Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:14.08 266805  68 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
17382.77Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC3:34:17.03 290879  56 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
18388.33Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI3:34:20.42 220678  81 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
19393.90Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI3:34:21.47 243416  52 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
20399.47Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:28.29 179205  54 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
21405.03Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI3:34:39.66 212543  71 PRIORITY HEALTH JUNIORS U23
22410.60Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH3:34:41.83 6078  55 SATURN OF TOLEDO
23416.17Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi3:34:47.50 214161  51 ESSEX BRASS
24421.73David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:55.19 225765  97 BISSEL PRO CYCLING
25427.30Tony Wieczorek (2 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI3:35:16.76 240820  80 MESA CYCLES RACING TEAM
26432.87Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI3:35:37.95 190250  77 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
27438.43Brian Adams   Novi, MI3:36:38.56 80614  50 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
28444.00Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI3:36:43.55 198114  59 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
29449.56Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI3:36:44.00 263051  60 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
DNSJeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI 19522  67 BISSELL/ABG
DNSThomas Markley   Dearborn Hts, MI 120070  90 WOLVERINES/ACF
DNFJimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  72 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
DNFChris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  75 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
DNFBrian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  92 WOLVERINE
DNFRuarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640  58 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
DNFJames Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  53 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNFEric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  61 BISSELL/ABG
DNFJason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  78 BISSELL/ABG
DNFJohn Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  76 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNFHenry Loud (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 249553  70 RECYCLING TEAM
DNFThomas Archer (Cat1)   Howell, MI 153642  96 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.45Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI2:45:41.84 258681  151 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
2375.25Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI2:45:42.26 246139  120 BT & F CYCLING TEAM
3381.06Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI2:45:42.66 249598  148 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
4386.86Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:45:42.95 274918  125 SC RACING
5392.67Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI2:45:43.33 289623  150 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
6398.47Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC2:45:48.84 246666  159 TEAM ACE
7404.27Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI2:45:50.28 280648  133 HAGERTY
8410.08Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI2:45:53.44 264396  146 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
9415.88Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:45:54.24 273675  124 SC RACING
10421.69David Castro   Chicago, IL2:45:54.64 274216  127 THE RECYCLING TEAM PRESENTED BY ASCENSION
11427.49Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI2:45:58.08 236397  128 FUSION IT
12433.29Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:45:58.63 276259  139 FLYING RHINO CC
13439.10Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:45:59.31 207563  154 SPOUT.COM
14444.90Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI2:46:1.25 225461  137 FUSION IT
15450.71Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI2:46:4.20 279808  118 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
16456.51Stephen Lambers   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI2:46:5.26 292930  138 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
17462.31Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI2:46:5.32 268132  140 FUSION IT
18468.12Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi2:46:9.47 232619  130 
19473.92Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI2:46:10.32 278183  158 SISU CYCLES
20479.73Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI2:46:15.68 295935  141 STOP CHILD TRAFFICKING
21485.53Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:46:15.93 237745  126 FUSION IT/RCV
22491.33Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI2:46:16.13 281144  152 HAGERTY RACING
23497.14Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI2:46:18.87 154530  117 HAGERTY RACING
24502.94Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI2:46:24.80 215610  142 PRIORITY HEALTH
25508.74Peter Beels   Seattle, WA2:46:26.57 235743  119 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
26514.55Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi2:46:37.43 190321  135 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
27520.35Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI2:47:10.43 196830  145 
28526.16Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:49:20.35 48371  143 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
29531.96Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL2:49:20.46 265147  122 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
30537.76Scott Diment   Williamsburg, MI2:49:36.38 9537  160 HAGERTY
31543.57Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH2:49:55.88 201034  123 TEAM LAKE EFFECT RACING
32TIM JENEMA   2:50:36.8  161 N/A
33555.18Scott Howard   Traverse City, MI2:50:36.86 264436  136 HAGERTY
34RAYMOND AUGER   2:54:15.04  116 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
35566.78Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI2:56:49.51 76192  129 NA
36572.59Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI2:56:49.54 281267  144 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
37578.39John Wolf   Brighton, MI2:56:56.01 58615  153 
38584.20Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI3:8:15.86 245538  149 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
39590.00Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI3:11:36.37 294316  134 SC RACING
DNFAndrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  131 SC RACING
DNFNate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  121 SC RACING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.23Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV1:48:31.23 284331  240 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
2478.51Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI1:48:31.85 102694  238 TEAM GIANT - MI
3481.79Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI1:48:32.11 309432  203 DIGADES RACING TEAM
4485.07Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI1:48:35.52 296981  210 MPI-MAIN STREET KUHNHENN BREWING
5488.35Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI1:48:36.22 300177  211 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
6491.63Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI1:48:36.25 226318  217 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7494.90Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:48:39.88 291766  235 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
8498.18Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:48:40.90 276322  216 RAPID WHEELMEN
9501.46Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI1:48:41.04 307863  204 TEAM GIANT-MI
10504.74Bryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI1:48:42.63 310893  220 
11508.02John Risk   Birmingham, MI1:48:43.12 98726  229 
12511.30Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI1:48:43.30 255567  226 FUSION IT / RCV
13514.58Justin Bassett   Harbor Springs, MI1:48:43.65 260133  201 BT & F CYCLING TEAM
14517.86Joshua Smith   Erie, CO1:48:44.56 215580  232 
15521.14Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI1:48:44.63 304914  222 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
16524.42Wade Burch   Lansing, MI1:48:44.91 306862  207 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
17527.70Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL1:48:46.89 282223  200 SMART CYCLING
18530.98anthony prentice   Allendale 1:48:48.12 292144  227 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
19534.25Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA1:48:49.23 290304  202 
20537.53Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI1:48:53.66 258444  242 TEAM GIANT
21540.81Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI1:48:55.14 281227  223 TEAM GIANT
22544.09Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:48:58.03 252670  209 FLYING RHINO CC
23547.37Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI1:48:58.40 228512  208 TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAFE
24550.65Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:49:0.10 57496  215 RAPID WHEELMAN
25553.93Mark Donakowski   Ypsilanti, MI1:49:4.27 9771  213 RACING GREYHOUNDS
26557.21Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI1:49:10.98 290810  228 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
27560.49Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI1:49:15.42 288878  212 TEAM GIANT
28563.77Drew Martin   Ada, MI1:49:19.18 292972  224 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
29567.05Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:49:24.62 285575  233 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
30570.33Steven Weckle   Midland, MI1:49:57.65 227728  236 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
31573.60David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI1:57:18.44 243743  221 FUSION IT
32576.88Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI1:57:31.90 291597  231 TEAM O2
33580.16Stephen Schousen   East Grand Rapids, MI1:57:57.03 213125  230 
34583.44Mark Talbot   Alto, MI1:58:45.09 260296  234 FUSION IT
35586.72Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI2:3:59.61 310681  225 
36590.00Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:26:6.66 179571  237 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFNicholas Raiti   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 282264  241 WAYNE STATE UNIV
DNFJustin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI 281878  218 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNFSam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  214 SMART CYCLING BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rhone Eppelheimer   Okemos, MI1:50:57.72 281010  369 TOMS SHOES
2ALEX WAGNER   1:51:1.44  329 
3542.86Joel Poliskey   East Lansing, MI1:51:3.47 313568  366 MICHIGAN STATE
4544.29Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI1:51:4.28 311570  300 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
5545.71Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI1:51:5.22 300557  318 PRECISIONMTB
6CODY SOVIS   1:51:13.99  323 THE FIXED GEAR GALLEY
7WES SOVIS   1:51:14.39  324 THE FIXED GEAR GALLEY
8ERIC CHODOROFF   1:51:18.12  362 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
9551.43Chris Kushman   Traverse City, MI1:51:19.62 293676  313 
10ERIC RENNIE   1:51:20.04  319 
11554.29Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:51:21.32 308443  317 
12555.71Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI1:51:23.70 314096  312 
13557.14Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI1:51:24.05 304287  309 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14558.57Christian Fuchsberger   Annarbor, MI1:51:26.12 311801  306 AAVC
15560.00Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI1:51:27.94 310086  328 CLUB WHISPER JADE
16561.43john meachum   Ada, MI1:51:31.38 299075  365 PRIORITY HEALTH
17DOUG CRYSLER   1:51:34.85  302 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
18564.29Ernie Riley   Midland, MI1:51:36.89 305656  320 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
19565.71Jacob Ellis   Traverse City, MI1:51:39.49 316946  304 
20567.14Keith Marek   Fremont, MI1:51:43.98 305493  316 
21568.57Bryon Higgins   Grand Rapids, MI1:51:44.63 315806  310 BISSELL / ABG
22JASON LUTHER   1:51:46.79  315 
23JAMES WAHL   1:51:48.94  330 
24RICK TRUDO   1:51:53.69  326 
25574.29Terry Collins   West Olive, MI1:51:58.49 257861  301 
26575.71daryn tubbergen   Holland, MI1:52:4.24 310158  327 CLUB WHISPER JADE
27MIKITA BONDER   1:52:4.68  492 
28578.57Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI1:55:11.11 270480  325 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
29580.00Paul Smith   Grandville, MI1:55:14.00 289418  367 FOSTER SWIFT
30581.43Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI1:57:50.62 309627  308 SC RACING
31582.86Bradley Winkler   Traverse City, MI1:59:23.05 314604  356 
32584.29Edward Griffin   Muskegon, MI2:4:27.26 305377  307 LOOSE SPOKES
33DEWEY SWEAT   2:9:40.11  368 
34JIM KLOOSTRA   2:11:21.27  311 ONE GEAR
35588.57Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI2:15:21.94 233911  314 FRCC
36590.00Bradley Fear   Commerce, MI2:26:46.7 309699  305 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.82Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:47:3.51 225784  277 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2394.14David Baar   Ada, MI2:47:7.38 125256  270 EAST HILLS VELO
3410.46David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI2:47:12.06 91272  274 TWOWHEELTANGO/MORGAN&YORK
4426.79Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI2:47:13.66 288930  276 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLE
5443.11Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI2:47:47.41 48753  279 EAST HILLS VELO
6459.43Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI2:48:3.46 201821  282 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
7475.75Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI2:50:15.37 10313  272 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
8492.07Rich Russell   Oxford, MI2:50:21.98 228348  281 ESSEX BRASS
9508.39Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI2:50:27.41 256573  273 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10524.71Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI2:50:29.68 111940  285 EAST HILLS VELO
11541.04Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:50:30.18 210510  284 TWO WHEEL TANNGO
12557.36Casey McGovern   Grand Rapids, MI2:50:56.31 296395  278 BISSELL/ABG
13573.68Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:51:18.21 39106  283 TEAM GIANT - MI
14590.00Robert Hockin   Flint, MI2:51:18.98 164410  286 TEAM GIANT - MI
DNFTerry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  280 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.74David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:42:4.71 16121  341 WEST MICH COAST RIDERS
2400.43Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI2:42:9.52 119054  342 HAGERTY
3406.12Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI2:42:10.39 189026  344 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4411.80Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI2:42:11.02 112078  353 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
5417.49Craig Webb   Traverse City2:42:12.75 198629  359 HAGERTY
6423.18Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI2:42:13.23 221576  332 BISSELL/ABG
7428.87Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:42:15.09 41215  354 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
8434.56Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI2:42:15.88 106137  358 NONE
9440.24Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI2:42:17.12 80801  338 FLYING RHINOS
10445.93Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI2:42:18.33 209048  357 HAGERTY
11451.62Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI2:42:18.65 11372  360 HAGERTY
12457.31Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI2:42:20.24 45148  333 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
13463.00Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:42:22.39 92876  352 HAGERTY CYCLING
14468.69Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI2:42:23.47 264316  336 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
15474.37Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI2:42:25.14 109072  335 MPI-MAIN STREET
16480.06Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI2:42:25.41 161040  348 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
17485.75Armando Vega   Oxford, MI2:42:28.06 217039  350 
18491.44Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI2:42:30.29 239548  349 CISCO CYCLING
19497.13Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI2:42:44.66 233939  347 HAGERTY RACING
20502.81Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI2:42:44.84 206138  331 W. MICH. COAST RIDERS
21508.50Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI2:42:49.28 18223  345 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
22514.19Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI2:42:49.42 10066  337 BISSELL
23519.88Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:42:49.84 3599  365 NONE
24525.57Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI2:58:12.74 166429  346 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
25531.25Jerry Weiss   Bay City, MI3:4:3.26 83173  351 TCC
DNFMark Caswell (Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  334 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE
DNFPeter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  355 HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.40Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI1:46:58.49 29460  471 CYCLEFIT
2454.37Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI1:46:59.40 77307  469 PRIORITY HEALTH
3469.33Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:47:1.39 37712  470 HAGERTY
4484.30Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI1:47:3.00 40759  458 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
5499.26John Shedlock   Wixom, MI1:47:4.89 61308  465 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6514.23Loren Simons   St Johns, MI1:47:6.74 47936  466 PRIORITY HEALTH
7529.20David Ide   Petoskey, MI1:47:21.17 291480  462 
8544.16Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI1:47:22.97 5908  460 
9559.13Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI1:47:30.94 256835  461 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10574.10Mark Oswald   Oxford, MI2:15.58 179292  464 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI1:4:17.55 296792  485 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:23:53.23 314012  486 LEADOUT RACING

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI58:5.72 305239  482 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2EVEREST GUERRA   59:52.46  490 MPI - MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
3SHANE LESLIE   1:4:18.47  491 MPI MAIN STREET
4570.00Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI1:4:21.64 306240  483 RAPID WHEELMEN
5580.00Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI1:7:53.84 309507  480 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
6590.00Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI1:13:9.86 311085  488 HAGERTY CYCLING
DNFNikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  481 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI59:18.54 291871  489 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.89Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI3:12:6.48 211079  261 PRIORITY HEALTH
2412.42Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI3:12:7.77 236546  254 HAGERTY
3429.96Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH3:12:13.74 206620  263 CARBON RACING
4447.49Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI3:12:20.82 263846  256 HAGERTY CYCLING
5465.03Antonia Musto   Ada, MI3:12:25.04 213753  253 PRIORITY HEALTH
6482.56Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI3:12:27.98 278555  255 MPI-MAIN STREET
7500.09Tara Jansen (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI3:12:36.48 225567  265 FARM TREE RACING

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.81Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL3:12:16.70 204804  251 SMART CYCLING
2474.41Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI3:12:24.30 182278  260 PRIORITY HEALTH
3499.01Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI3:12:37.32 275925  250 HAGERTY
4523.60Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI3:26:17.52 276047  264 HAGERTY
5548.20Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI3:26:18.73 270824  257 HAGERTY
DNFLaura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  252 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM CHAPMAN   2:9:54.33  372 SAULT CYCLING CLUB
2543.12bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI2:10:3.32 306302  385 
3546.25Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI2:10:4.42 286220  380 WSC/ACFSTORES.COM
4549.38Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI2:10:8.97 289695  370 FOSTE SWIFT/GRBC
5552.50Melissa Fritz   Traverse City, MI2:10:10.91 315594  374 HAGERTY
6555.62Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI2:10:13.71 307335  373 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
7558.75Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI2:10:17.64 300926  383 FUSION IT
8561.88barb beauregard   Traverse City, MI2:10:28.57 312276  386 HAGERTY
9565.00Emilie Tullis   Boulder, CO2:10:55.20 308792  384 AAVC PEAR TREE PEN
10LISA SELLE   2:12:46.51  381 MPI-MAIN STREET KUHNHENN BREWING
11571.25Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI2:13:20.13 317498  378 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
12574.38Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI2:15:1.29 317492  375 
13577.50fern spence   Traverse City, MI2:15:6.08 316902  382 HAGERTY
14580.62Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI2:15:25.07 290301  377 FUSION IT
15583.75Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI2:18:2.21 300609  376 REAL WOMEN TRI
16586.88Laura Ruetsche   Ann Arbor, MI2:18:32.73 311328  379 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB--PEAR TREE PENS
17590.00Christine Beck   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:6.91 293853  371 PEAR TREE PENS

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI1:11:43.95 296790  484 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:24:14.31 294976  487 RAPID WHEELMAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee