Race Results for
Great Northern Stage Race
Whitefish, MT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:24:05 266523  19 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA00:24:06 155193  22 Lenovo
3 Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA00:24:12 221231  21 Lenovo
4 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT00:24:16 243211  Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Chris Stuart (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:24:48 163558  17 Team Exergy
6 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA00:24:56 146372  20 Kryki Sports
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:25:03 237726  15 Team Exergy
8 Christopher Hong (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH00:25:07 239322  14 Team Exergy
9 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:25:35 237586  16 Team Exergy
10 Dallas Morris   00:25:39  18 
11 Shawn Onyers   00:25:45  23 
12 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT00:26:01 198926  Northern Rockies Cycling
13 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:26:13 225407  CMG Racing
14 Anthony Steenborgn   00:26:36   
15 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT00:26:41 118749  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
16 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:27:42 147856  24 Northern Rockies Cycling
17 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:28:34 225798  Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNF Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  29 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNF Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  28 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNF Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT 79753  27 Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT00:27:22 58454  Great Northern Cycling
2 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC00:27:42 244914  10 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
3 Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT00:27:57 31637  12 Great Northern Cycling
4 Michael Davis   00:29:45  11 
DNF Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Thompson   Spokane, WA00:25:55 95796  117 Arrivee Cycling Club
2 Rob Hagler   Whitefish, MT00:26:53 266768  128 Great Northern Cycling
3 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT00:27:36 275801  123 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA00:28:03 280481  112 Forza Veloce
5 Dylan Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT00:28:15 311549  124 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 David Ellenberger   Denver, CO00:28:17 272868  102 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Cristopher Lucas   00:28:23  110 
8 John Holmstul (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:28:39 200917  118 Team RPM
9 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT00:28:40 253104  122 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
10 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA00:28:57 270412  120 Forza Veloce
11 Miles Key   Missoula, MT00:28:58 198925  108 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
12 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT00:28:58 293860  114 Northern Rockies Cyclcing
13 Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT00:29:13 277726  125 
14 Rick Finley   Helena, MT00:29:31 11640  103 Montana Velo
15 Doug Overman (1 - Cat5)   Kalispell, MT00:30:05 281088  121 Flathead Cycling
16 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT00:30:10 250481  104 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
17 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA00:30:16 293243  111 Forza Veloce
18 Patrick Bulger   Spokane, WA00:30:46 5401  101 Arrivee Cycling Club
19 Jim Long   00:30:57  109 
20 Chris Connelly (2 - Cat5)   Whitefish, MT00:30:59 235569  126 Great Northern Cycling
21 Joseph Oldenburg   00:31:40  113 
22 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:31:45 259892  106 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
23 Alexi Stepin (3 - Cat5)   Eureka, MT00:32:16 311239  116 
24 Anton Edmoindr   00:32:29  119 
25 Mark Hodgson (4 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA00:32:39 311398  105 
26 Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA00:35:25 292447  127 Forza Veloce
DNF Lorie Holte     107 
DNF Chad Preble     115 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT00:24:55 70392  404 Great Northern Cycling
2 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT00:26:13 13949  403 Great Northern Cycling
3 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT00:26:20 49958  401 Team 53X11 Coffee
4 Mike Windauer   00:26:25  419 
5 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:26:26 1910  417 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
6 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:26:31 261065  411 Northern Rockies Cycling
7 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT00:26:59 20280  405 Flathead Cycling
8 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT00:27:04 37860  424 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
9 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:27:09 81059  413 Great Northern Cycling
10 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID00:27:09 228150  418 Mountain View Cyclery
11 Terence Dahms   00:27:13  402 
12 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT00:27:21 151146  416 Flathead Cycling
13 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID00:27:41 212099  412 Two Wheeler/Specialized
14 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA00:27:47 120506  407 Two Wheeler/Specialized
15 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT00:27:52 212574  415 Great Northern Cycling
16 Rob Reid   00:28:17  409 
17 Richard West   Fairfield, MT00:28:17 63105  410 Echelon Cycling
18 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT00:28:27 273198  420 Great Northern Cycling
19 Patrick Lake   00:29:14  421 
20 Jeremy Oury   00:29:59  423 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
21 Gary Hopkins   Great Falls, MT00:30:08 16715  406 
22 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT00:30:47 7675  422 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Leavitt   00:31:27  301 
2 Walker Hopkins   Great Falls, MT00:32:25 317418  302 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:27:50 265248  207 Team Delphine
2 Jennifer Luebke (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR00:28:05 280870  210 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT00:28:10 47028  214 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT00:29:27 262121  208 Team Delphine
5 Lana Faukner   00:29:29  206 
6 Anna Dingman (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT00:29:31 248346  202 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT00:30:14 263554  209 Northern Rockies Cycling
8 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT00:30:30 287905  201 Northern Rockies Cycling
9 Lynette VanAken (3 - Cat3)   Kalispell, MT00:31:48 279847  215 Flathead Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT00:29:30 298011  203 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT00:30:30 314148  212 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Jessi Thompson   00:30:56  213 
4 Carol Long   00:33:07  205 
5 Melissa Snyder   00:33:50  211 
6 Brenda Winkler   Whitefish, MT00:33:59 158260  204 Great Northern Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee