Race Results for
Great Northern Stage Race
Whitefish, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO3:09:34 237586  16 Team Exergy
2 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT3:09:34 243211  Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA3:09:34 221231  21 Lenovo
4 Anthony Steenborgn   3:09:35   
5 Christopher Hong (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH3:09:35 239322  14 Team Exergy
6 Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT3:09:35 266523  19 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT3:10:16 118749  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA3:10:16 155193  22 Lenovo
9 Shawn Onyers   3:10:16  23 
10 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT3:10:16 198926  Northern Rockies Cycling
11 Dallas Morris   3:10:16  18 
12 Chris Stuart (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:10:16 163558  17 Team Exergy
13 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT3:10:16 225798  Northern Rockies Cycling
14 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA3:10:16 146372  20 Kryki Sports
15 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT3:10:16 147856  24 Northern Rockies Cycling
16 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO3:10:16 237726  15 Team Exergy
DNS Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNS Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  29 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNS Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  28 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNS Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT 79753  27 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  CMG Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT3:10:16 58454  Great Northern Cycling
2 Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT3:10:16 31637  12 Great Northern Cycling
3 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC3:10:16 244914  10 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4 Michael Davis   3:10:16  11 
DNS Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT2:48:06 293860  114 Northern Rockies Cyclcing
2 David Ellenberger   Denver, CO2:48:06 272868  102 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Cristopher Lucas   2:48:06  110 
4 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA2:48:06 280481  112 Forza Veloce
5 Chad Preble   2:48:06  115 
6 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA2:48:06 270412  120 Forza Veloce
7 Doug Overman (1 - Cat5)   Kalispell, MT2:48:06 281088  121 Flathead Cycling
8 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT2:48:06 275801  123 Northern Rockies Cycling
9 Chris Connelly (2 - Cat5)   Whitefish, MT2:48:06 235569  126 Great Northern Cycling
10 Jim Long   2:48:06  109 
11 Dylan Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT2:48:06 311549  124 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
12 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT2:48:06 253104  122 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
13 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT2:48:06 250481  104 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
14 Rick Finley   Helena, MT2:48:06 11640  103 Montana Velo
15 Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA2:48:06 292447  127 Forza Veloce
16 Roger Thompson   Spokane, WA2:48:15 95796  117 Arrivee Cycling Club
17 Anton Edmoindr   2:48:15  119 
18 Patrick Bulger   Spokane, WA2:48:15 5401  101 Arrivee Cycling Club
19 John Holmstul (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ2:48:35 200917  118 Team RPM
20 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA2:49:00 293243  111 Forza Veloce
21 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT2:49:00 259892  106 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
22 Joseph Oldenburg   2:49:00  113 
23 Mark Hodgson (3 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA3:06:05 311398  105 
DNS Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT 277726  125 
DNS Rob Hagler   Whitefish, MT 266768  128 Great Northern Cycling
DNS Lorie Holte     107 
DNS Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  108 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNS Alexi Stepin (Cat5)   Eureka, MT 311239  116 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Windauer   2:39:05  419 
2 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT2:39:05 81059  413 Great Northern Cycling
3 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT2:39:05 37860  424 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT2:39:05 70392  404 Great Northern Cycling
5 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID2:39:05 212099  412 Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT2:39:05 261065  411 Northern Rockies Cycling
7 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT2:39:05 20280  405 Flathead Cycling
8 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT2:39:05 1910  417 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
9 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT2:39:05 49958  401 Team 53X11 Coffee
10 Rob Reid   2:39:05  409 
11 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID2:39:05 228150  418 Mountain View Cyclery
12 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT2:39:05 151146  416 Flathead Cycling
13 Gary Hopkins   Great Falls, MT2:39:05 16715  406 
14 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT2:39:05 13949  403 Great Northern Cycling
15 Richard West   Fairfield, MT2:39:05 63105  410 Echelon Cycling
16 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT2:39:05 7675  422 Great Northern Cycling
17 Patrick Lake   2:39:25  421 
18 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT2:39:59 273198  420 Great Northern Cycling
DNS Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  415 Great Northern Cycling
DNS Terence Dahms     402 
DNS Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506  407 Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNS Jeremy Oury     423 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walker Hopkins   Great Falls, MT1:59:10 317418  302 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
2 Bob Leavitt   1:59:10  301 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT2:31:36 287905  201 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT2:31:36 47028  214 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Anna Dingman (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT2:31:36 248346  202 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT2:31:36 265248  207 Team Delphine
5 Jennifer Luebke (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR2:31:36 280870  210 Northern Rockies Cycling
6 Lynette VanAken (3 - Cat3)   Kalispell, MT2:31:36 279847  215 Flathead Cycling
7 Lana Faukner   2:31:52  206 
8 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT2:31:52 262121  208 Team Delphine
9 Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT2:31:52 263554  209 Northern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT2:31:52 314148  212 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT2:31:52 298011  203 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Brenda Winkler   Whitefish, MT2:54:00 158260  204 Great Northern Cycling
DNS Carol Long     205 
DNS Melissa Snyder     211 
DNS Jessi Thompson     213 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee