Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sterling Magnell (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:59:38.60 120588  52 McGuire Cycling Team
2 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:59:38.60 181725  128 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:59:38.60 187194  59 McGuire Cycling Team
4 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:59:38.70 66627  172 McGuire Cycling Team
5 Chad Gerlach (2 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:59:38.80 50138  121 
6 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:59:38.90 234584  111 Williams Cycling
7 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:59:38.90 47388  135 Yahoo! Cycling Team
8 Dylan Clark (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA00:59:39.30 243069  191 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Cycling
9 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:59:39.50 40703  106 Yahoo! Cycling Team
10 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:59:39.50 57836  103 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:59:39.60 187522  105 Team Clif Bar
12 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:59:39.60 207753  192 Fusion Sport USA
13 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:59:40.00 239048  57 California Polytechnic-San Lui
14 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:59:40.10 67041  137 Team Specialized Racing
15 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:59:40.20 257276  134 Hybrid EP Cycling
16 Collin Samaan (3 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:59:40.40 196233  150 Wells Fargo Racing
17 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:59:40.90 47424  101 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
18 Jeff Eisenberg (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:59:41.10 231993  183 Fusion Sport USA
19 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:59:41.10 171882  173 Williams Cycling
20 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:59:41.10 160366  190 Team Helen's
21 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:59:41.10 80116  64 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
22 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:59:41.20 41600  188 Unattached
23 Jenson Lee (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:59:41.30 212393  199 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:59:41.50 229718  125 Williams Cycling
25 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:59:41.60 266817  152 Wells Fargo Racing
26 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:59:41.70 220316  174 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA00:59:41.80 51773  146 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
28 Philip Mooney (4 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:59:41.90 206962  141 Yahoo! Cycling Team
29 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:59:41.90 271541  144 Wells Fargo Racing
30 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:59:42.20 210604  108 California Giant Berry Farms/S
31 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:59:42.30 207262  122 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
32 Eamon LUCAS   00:59:42.30  139 Team Specialized Racing Junior
33 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:59:42.50 47616  177 Divine Electric Norcal
34 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:59:42.70 256787  123 Taleo Racing
35 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:59:42.90 221376  136 Team Specialized Racing Junior
36 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:59:43.00 139348  53 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
37 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:59:43.60 133433  55 California Giant Berry Farms/S
38 Dave Kause (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:59:43.70 175157  67 Unattached
39 Shaun Harless (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:59:43.80 179538  176 Above Category Racing
40 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:59:44.10 219558  143 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo
41 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:59:44.60 249743  155 California Giant Berry Farms/S
42 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:59:44.70 187271  138 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
43 Sean Rhea (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:59:44.80 178535  164 Metromint Cycling
44 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:59:45.00 197227  154 Los Gatos
45 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:59:45.00 239919  112 Williams Cycling
46 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:59:45.10 256955  131 Yahoo! Cycling Team
47 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:59:45.40 163046  127 Metromint Cycling
48 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:59:45.70 262539  65 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
49 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:59:45.90 27378  148 Berkeley Bike Club
50 Westley GOUGH   00:59:46.00  179 
51 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:59:46.40 155433  169 SLO Nexus-Gym One
52 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA00:59:46.40 198206  120 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
53 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:59:46.80 240558  119 SJBC
54 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:59:46.80 97504  175 Divine Electric Norcal
55 Ryan Parnes (6 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:59:47.10 220414  147 Yahoo! Cycling Team
56 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:59:47.20 44296  151 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
57 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:59:47.30 209268  102 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
58 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:59:47.70 165751  178 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
59 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA00:59:47.80 53271  180 ETNA Brewing Co.
60 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:47.80 43613  117 Wells Fargo Racing Team
61 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:59:47.80 224998  100 Metromint Cycling
62 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA00:59:48.00 61649  116 Unattached
63 Michael Tymoff (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:59:48.10 207589  157 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
64 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:59:48.20 207747  163 Unattached
65 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:59:48.80 61440  129 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
66 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:59:49.00 253101  156 Los Gatos
67 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:59:49.10 52412  63 Team Specialized Racing Master
68 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:59:49.70 271685  104 Team Specialized Racing Junior
69 Troy Wells   Durango, CO00:59:50.00 112599  198 Team Clif Bar
70 Gregory Pattison (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:59:50.10 36983  62 Unattached
71 Christopher Carey (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:59:50.60 195433  110 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
72 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:59:51.70 236024  193 Davis Bike Club
73 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:59:53.90 65800  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
74 Zachary Wick (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:59:54.90 200743  162 Davis Bike Club Race Team
75 Tim Granshaw (8 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:59:55.20 55803  195 Sierra Pacific Racing
76 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:59:56.80 33092  68 International Christian Cyclin
77 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:59:57.40 220196  113 The Olympic Club
78 Brian Hawley   Sacramento, CA00:59:57.60 187713  126 
79 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:59:57.60 28533  170 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
80 Filip Vanacht (9 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:59:57.80 245198  51 Yahoo Cycling Team
81 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:59:57.90 223944  107 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
82 Robert Meyer (9 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:59:58.40 255751  194 Metromint Cycling
83 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:59:58.50 52843  114 Yahoo! Cycling Team
84 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA01:00:03.60 246669  160 Davis Bike Club
85 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA01:00:03.90 118797  56 McGuire Cycling Team
86 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA01:00:04.10 17154  132 California Giant Berry Farms/S
87 Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WA01:00:08.90 56728  54 First Rate Mortgage Cycling Te
88 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA01:00:18.10 46023  189 Webcor/Alto Velo
89 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA01:00:18.70 195470  166 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
90 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA01:00:18.80 186678  159 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
91 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA01:00:19.40 32481  171 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
92 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA01:00:20.40 242560  145 Yahoo! Cycling Team
93 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA01:00:24.00 35297  167 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
94 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA01:00:27.00 157044  118 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
95 Anthony Merriett (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA01:00:28.90 61305  181 Davis Bike Club
96 Rand Miller (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA01:00:29.70 182990  185 Webcor/Alto Velo
97 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA01:00:40.70 4838  109 Yahoo! Cycling Team
98 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA01:01:03.30 153214  197 Unattached
DNS Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973   ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNS David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Greg Juneau (Cat2)   Kenmore, WA00:00:00.00 155436   Los Gatos
DNS Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 62349   Rocknasium
DNP Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  10 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  58 Williams Cycling
DNP Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42770  60 Form Fitness
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  61 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 90802  66 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  115 Metromint Cycling
DNP Max Haines-Stiles (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238508  124 Metromint Cycling
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  130 SJBC
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  133 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  140 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  142 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  149 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 51411  153 
DNP Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  161 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNP Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 53377  165 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 63508  168 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP David WASHBURN   00:00:00.00  182 
DNP Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  184 Bell Lap Racing
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  186 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  187 Los Gatos
DNP Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00:00.00 180954  196 Tai Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA14:06:00.00 255414  257 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA14:07:00.00 64481  205 Bell Lap Racing
3 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA14:07:00.00 61440  223 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
4 David McCook   Tampa Fl14:08:00.00 66627  277 Unattached
5 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA14:08:00.00 57836  294 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV14:08:00.00 1774  298 SAFEWAY/G A Communications
7 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA14:08:00.00 257276  227 Hybrid EP Cycling
8 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 63004  216 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9 Chad Gerlach (1 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA14:08:00.00 50138  292 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
10 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA14:08:00.00 229718  222 Williams Cycling
11 Toby Long   Oakland, CA14:08:00.00 262539  293 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
12 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA14:08:00.00 135047  254 Edge
13 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA14:09:00.00 204496  235 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
14 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA14:09:00.00 158049  214 Rocknasium
15 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA14:09:00.00 32481  276 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA14:09:00.00 206844  215 Team Precision
17 William Howard   Fairfax, CA14:09:00.00 46833  263 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
18 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA14:09:00.00 150305  271 East Bay Velo Club
19 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca14:09:00.00 8359  258 Unattached
20 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA14:09:00.00 24723  231 Form Fitness
21 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA14:09:00.00 290814  260 Third Pillar
22 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA14:10:00.00 26205  234 Team Specialized Racing Master
23 Greg Juneau (1 - Cat2)   Kenmore, WA14:10:00.00 155436  226 Los Gatos
24 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA14:10:00.00 165751  208 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
25 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley14:10:00.00 219558  233 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo
26 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA14:10:00.00 171882  278 Williams Cycling
27 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA14:10:00.00 39478  295 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
28 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA14:10:00.00 53271  297 ETNA Brewing Co.
29 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA14:10:00.00 226929  247 Los Gatos
30 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA14:10:00.00 67041  228 Team Specialized Racing
31 Anthony Merriett (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA14:10:00.00 61305  299 Davis Bike Club
32 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA14:11:00.00 188986  253 Pinnaclife Cycling Team
33 Jeff Eisenberg (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA14:11:00.00 231993  209 Fusion Sport USA
34 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA14:11:00.00 51411  243 
35 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA14:11:00.00 207747  261 Unattached
36 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA14:11:00.00 237380  242 Taleo Racing
37 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA14:11:00.00 61649  290 Unattached
38 Eric Davis   Novato, CA14:12:00.00 207923  211 
39 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA14:12:00.00 62349  250 Rocknasium
40 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA14:12:00.00 690  280 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
41 John Foster   Mountain View, CA14:12:00.00 43445  219 Form Fitness
42 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA14:12:00.00 47616  282 Divine Electric Norcal
43 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA14:13:00.00 30439  291 Team City Sacramento
44 James Coats   Campbell, CA14:13:00.00 7200  210 calif giant berry farms/specia
45 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA14:13:00.00 55496  288 Golden Gate Velo
46 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA14:13:00.00 47096  287 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
47 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA14:13:00.00 122266  244 FCI Commercial Capital
48 Mark Trujillo   Reno14:13:00.00 212418  249 Team Clover
49 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA14:14:00.00 47424  202 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
50 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA14:14:00.00 35241  248 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
51 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA14:14:00.00 54895  224 SJBC
52 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA14:14:00.00 52412  286 Team Specialized Racing Master
53 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA14:15:00.00 186678  251 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
54 Dave Kause (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA14:15:00.00 175157  284 Unattached
55 Gregory Pattison (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID14:15:00.00 36983  238 Unattached
56 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA14:15:00.00 168436  270 Webcor/Alto Velo
57 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA14:15:00.00 88722  296 Form Fitness
58 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA14:15:00.00 158389  259 Williams Cycling
59 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA14:15:00.00 220316  279 Webcor/Alto Velo
60 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA14:15:00.00 63508  273 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
61 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA14:15:00.00 255632  232 Williams Cycling
62 James Hardy   Houston, TX14:16:00.00 80116  265 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
63 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT14:16:00.00 61600  220 Cole Sport
64 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA14:16:00.00 17154  203 California Giant Berry Farms/S
65 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA14:17:00.00 220285  252 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
66 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA14:17:00.00 54692  274 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
67 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA14:17:00.00 6109  207 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
68 Michael Tymoff (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA14:18:00.00 207589  204 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
69 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA14:19:00.00 33092  285 International Christian Cyclin
70 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA14:19:00.00 204722  275 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
71 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA14:19:00.00 9046  212 California Giant Cycling
72 Erik Ostly (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA14:19:00.00 242604  236 Los Gatos
73 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca14:20:00.00 52696  269 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
74 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA14:22:00.00 46996  200 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
75 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA14:26:00.00 90802  289 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
76 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV14:28:00.00 23961  283 Team Clover
77 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA14:33:00.00 83306  218 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
78 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA14:37:00.00 190311  268 Unattached
79 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA14:45:00.00 54092  217 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
80 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA14:46:00.00 268577  255 Rocknasium
81 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA14:48:00.00 221460  240 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
82 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA14:48:00.00 35297  272 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
83 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA14:49:00.00 29369  241 ArtsCylcery.com/Wild Horse Win
84 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA14:49:00.00 52722  281 Team Clover
85 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA14:52:00.00 51773  237 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
86 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA14:53:00.00 53377  266 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576   Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Matt Bokemeier (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319   SJBC
DNS Monte Boyle   Simms, MT00:00:00.00 218669   Team Clover
DNS Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 198619   Team Specialized Racing Master
DNS David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 216112   SugarCRM
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265   Davis Bike Club
DNS Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158   Los Gatos
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45020  201 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  206 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  230 Form Fitness
DNP David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  239 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  246 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  256 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  262 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  264 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  267 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA18:22:00.00 71186  624 VOS-Racing Team
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV18:23:00.00 23961  661 Team Clover
3 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA18:25:00.00 255414  604 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA18:25:00.00 26205  638 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA18:26:00.00 135047  621 Edge
6 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA18:26:00.00 52722  626 Team Clover
7 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA18:26:00.00 12619  617 SJBC
8 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA18:26:00.00 39478  665 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA18:26:00.00 98978  618 VOS
10 Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA18:27:00.00 127588  642 ZteaM
11 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA18:27:00.00 204496  639 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
12 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca18:27:00.00 8359  611 Armstrong Assoc/FCI
13 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA18:27:00.00 46157  648 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA18:27:00.00 47463  635 SJBC
15 Kevin Smith (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA18:27:00.00 289015  632 Team NorCal Bike Sport
16 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA18:27:00.00 46023  659 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA18:28:00.00 259261  655 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA18:28:00.00 34158  654 Los Gatos
19 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA18:28:00.00 169740  609 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
20 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA18:29:00.00 29369  616 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
21 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA18:29:00.00 237380  636 Lamorinda Cycling Club
22 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA18:29:00.00 252576  605 Colavita Racing-Norcal
23 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA18:29:00.00 265576  615 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA18:29:00.00 23350  629 Taleo Racing
25 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA18:29:00.00 50248  610 IC3
26 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA18:29:00.00 47096  606 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
27 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA18:30:00.00 190311  645 
28 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA18:30:00.00 4965  607 Taleo Racing
29 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA18:30:00.00 35241  658 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA18:30:00.00 262503  660 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA18:30:00.00 168436  612 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA18:31:00.00 107871  651 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
33 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA18:31:00.00 261379  663 Fightin' Bobas
34 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA18:31:00.00 216827  643 Squadra Ovest Cycling
35 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA18:31:00.00 55241  619 none
36 James Morgan   Oakland, CA18:31:00.00 208555  631 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 William Lico   San Jose18:31:00.00 134972  628 Christian cycling-Hammer nutri
38 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA18:32:00.00 226929  656 Los Gatos
39 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA18:32:00.00 298332  622 Wells Fargo Racing
40 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA18:32:00.00 271499  634 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
41 Erik Ostly (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA18:32:00.00 242604  641 Los Gatos
42 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA18:32:00.00 195999  608 VOS Racing
43 Vance Russell   Davis, CA18:33:00.00 157646  647 Davis Bike Club
44 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA18:34:00.00 188986  662 RADSPORT
45 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA18:34:00.00 177339  627 SERT/Sho-Air
46 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca18:34:00.00 230031  646 Colavita Racing-Norcal
47 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA18:34:00.00 257173  649 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
48 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA18:35:00.00 255632  637 Williams Cycling
49 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA18:35:00.00 33092  650 International Christian Cyclin
50 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA18:37:00.00 179927  633 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
51 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA18:38:00.00 205116  657 Williams Cycling
52 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA18:39:00.00 136970  664 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
53 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA18:39:00.00 195261  623 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
54 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA18:41:00.00 90250  652 Taleo Racing
55 Andrew McIlroy   Livermore, CA18:55:00.00 204298  630 Valley Spokesmen
56 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA18:56:00.00 25592  666 Cal Giant/Specialized
57 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA18:57:00.00 662  614 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
58 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA18:58:00.00 1608  602 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /S
59 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA19:01:00.00 122266  653 FCI Commercial Capital
60 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA19:13:00.00 221460  644 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
61 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA19:14:00.00 46996  601 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225   Minimax
DNS Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00:00.00 195955   Body Concepts
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434   VOS Racing
DNS Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 45922   SJBC
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646   VOS Racing
DNP David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  600 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207662  603 SJBC
DNP Greg Elliott (Cat4)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271538  613 Minimax
DNP James Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  620 Taleo Racing
DNP Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195574  625 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Scott Osgood (Cat4)   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 26875  640 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Arthur Fellows   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 230577  667 SERT/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA18:27:00.00 54692  173 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA18:27:00.00 40039  167 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA18:27:00.00 47412  192 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Sp
4 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA18:29:00.00 30269  191 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA18:29:00.00 49323  176 VOS Racing
6 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA18:29:00.00 68163  185 Fightin' Bobas
7 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA18:30:00.00 150815  172 VOS-Racing
8 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA18:31:00.00 55374  163 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA18:31:00.00 254360  165 VOS Racing
10 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA18:32:00.00 254578  180 Taleo Racing
11 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.18:33:00.00 12682  174 Vos Racing
12 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA18:34:00.00 53052  195 SJBC
13 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA18:34:00.00 297048  166 Taleo Racing
14 John Diemont   Richmond, CA18:34:00.00 71231  170 Alto Velo/Webcor
15 Larry Upthegrove (1 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA18:35:00.00 195417  199 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
16 Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT18:35:00.00 179491  182 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline P/B Tour
17 David Puglia (2 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA18:35:00.00 180139  189 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA18:36:00.00 140693  194 Team Hammer Nutrition
20 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL18:37:00.00 224847  181 renowheelmen
21 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA18:39:00.00 204100  177 Colavita Racing-Norcal
22 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT18:39:00.00 7974  169 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
23 Keith Ritter   Redding, CA18:46:00.00 286668  190 Redding Velo
24 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA18:49:00.00 218819  184 VOS Racing
25 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA20:09:00.00 235126  164 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 254036  175 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 48681  179 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 180322  183 Team WM
DNS Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00:00.00 54640  187 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
DNS Jim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 277576  193 Davis Bike Club
DNS Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 281821  197 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS William TOLHURST   00:00:00.00  198 LGBRC
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45020  168 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00:00.00 219925  186 Bicycle Planet
DNP Peter Piepul (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 28118  188 SJBC
DNP Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 145186  196 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00:00.00 262541  178 Fightin' Bobas
18350000 John Emery   Petaluma106844  171 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA02:50:00.00 255408  730 TBS Racing
2 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA02:50:00.00 271417  738 
3 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA02:50:00.00 8150  742 Kovarus/ABTA
4 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA02:51:00.00 245542  728 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA02:51:00.00 178595  706 Sugar CRM
6 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA02:51:00.00 192658  703 SJBC
7 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA02:51:00.00 272559  748 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Steven Larsen   Placerville02:51:00.00 203934  720 Rio Strada
9 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA02:51:00.00 255539  744 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
10 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY02:51:00.00 77867  725 
11 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA02:52:00.00 274439  733 Rio Strada Racing
13 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA02:52:00.00 252576  747 Colavita Racing
14 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA02:52:00.00 290814  741 Third Pillar
15 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA02:52:00.00 196249  753 Fusion Sport USA
16 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA02:52:00.00 271963  752 All Sport-Team Swift
17 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA02:52:00.00 270965  732 SJBC
18 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA02:52:00.00 90586  709 Vos Racing
19 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA02:52:00.00 257119  756 SJBC
20 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA02:52:00.00 281189  754 Team Specialized Racing Junior
21 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA02:52:00.00 226086  719 Team Specialized Racing Junior
22 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA02:53:00.00 64246  745 Third Pillar
23 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA02:53:00.00 202564  750 California Giant Berry Farms/S
24 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA02:53:00.00 23350  740 Taleo Racing
25 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC02:53:00.00 219980  702 Whole Athlete
26 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA02:54:00.00 263055  726 Team Specialized Racing Junior
27 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA02:54:00.00 195384  704 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
28 Jason James   Oakland, CA02:54:00.00 119309  713 Squadra Ovest Cycling
30 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  715 Major Motion Cycling Club
31 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  735 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
32 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  757 Rocknasium
33 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA00:00:00.00 209043  751 Unattached
34 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 88722  749 Form Fitness
35 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  721 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  701 Village Peddler
37 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  737 Contra Costa Cycling Club
38 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 227111  758 Unattached
39 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  723 Form Fitness
40 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 223520  739 TBS Racing Team
41 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  711 metromint cycling
42 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  755 TBS Racing Team
43 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  746 Third Pillar
44 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 205688  705 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
45 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  731 Team Specialized Racing Junior
46 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  716 Colavita Racing-Norcal
47 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  743 Third Pillar
DNS Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299144  708 Mission Cycling
DNS Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 49503  710 SJBC
DNS Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 207956  712 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
DNS Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 141124  714 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272300  717 SJBC
DNS David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  722 Third Pillar
DNS Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  729 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45020  201 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  707 Form Fitness
DNP Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 229950  718 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  724 Form Fitness
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  727 Taleo Racing
DNP Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  734 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  736 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Meadows   Sacramento, CA17:25:00.00 250736  844 Rio Strada Racing
2 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA17:25:00.00 286456  868 Pen Velo Pomodoro
3 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA17:25:00.00 302694  870 Rio Strada Racing
4 Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA17:25:00.00 303462  865 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA17:25:00.00 31181  861 Team NorCal Bike Sport
6 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA17:26:00.00 300546  869 SJBC
7 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA17:26:00.00 295719  830 Team Norcal Bike Sport
8 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA17:26:00.00 303224  814 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
9 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA17:26:00.00 237309  812 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA17:26:00.00 278289  843 SugarCRM
11 Jason Fritzsche   Oakland, CA17:26:00.00 304696  828 Eagle racing Team
12 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ17:26:00.00 292239  803 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA17:26:00.00 275571  849 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA17:26:00.00 226625  881 Third Pillar
15 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA17:26:00.00 290357  823 Rio Strada Racing
16 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA17:26:00.00 218676  851 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
17 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA17:26:00.00 91064  804 Team Roaring Mouse
18 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA17:26:00.00 296818  890 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA17:26:00.00 277802  833 Third Pillar
20 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA17:26:00.00 252853  809 
21 Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA17:27:00.00 256976  846 JRVS/Casey Auto
22 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA17:27:00.00 219922  829 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
23 David Vega   Mill Valley, CA17:27:00.00 303124  875 Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Will Masterman   Martinez, CA17:27:00.00 306981  842 
25 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV17:27:00.00 237845  822 Team Clover
26 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA17:27:00.00 271991  880 One Team Racing
27 Jeff Stutsman   Boulder, CO17:27:00.00 291933  887 Unattached
28 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA17:27:00.00 263093  826 Team NorCal Bikesport
29 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  886 Taleo Racing
30 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA17:27:00.00 292026  808 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
31 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA17:27:00.00 211904  847 Webcor / Alto Velo
32 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA17:27:00.00 272128  839 Metromint Cycling
33 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA17:27:00.00 55241  831 none
34 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA17:27:00.00 107719  876 VILLAGE PEDDLER
35 Don Pontes   Rocklin, CA17:27:00.00 298033  855 Rio Strada Racing
36 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA17:28:00.00 305357  815 
37 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA17:28:00.00 245065  824 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
38 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA17:28:00.00 224717  853 Squadra Ovest Cycling
39 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA17:28:00.00 112974  874 SJBC
40 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA17:28:00.00 289212  807 Team Becher+
41 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA17:28:00.00 273849  857 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Reed Azevedo   Manteca, CA17:28:00.00 281782  805 Williams Cycling
43 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA17:28:00.00 286414  835 SJBC
44 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA17:28:00.00 244476  873 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
45 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA17:28:00.00 112402  817 Team Roaring Mouse
46 Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA17:29:00.00 271061  859 Los Gatos
47 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA17:29:00.00 220085  850 BBC
48 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA17:30:00.00 236191  802 SJBC
49 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA17:30:00.00 219477  856 Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or17:30:00.00 271553  889 Dolce Vita Cycling
51 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA17:30:00.00 226231  879 Dolce Vita Cycling
52 Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA17:30:00.00 211053  888 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA17:30:00.00 275960  864 Dolce Vita Cycling
54 James Berry   San Francisco, CA17:30:00.00 271681  810 Dolce Vita Cycling
55 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA17:31:00.00 220868  834 
56 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA17:31:00.00 237651  878 Godspeed Courier
57 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA17:31:00.00 255259  871 Metromint Cycling
58 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA17:32:00.00 271386  860 Taleo Racing
59 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA17:32:00.00 221552  811 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
60 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA17:32:00.00 281204  882 Davis Bike Club Race Team
61 James Cotta   Lodi, CA17:32:00.00 282175  818 Williams Cycling
62 Michael Painter   Chico Ca17:32:00.00 289184  852 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
63 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA17:33:00.00 238135  885 Stevens Bicycle Racing
64 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA17:35:00.00 303631  841 Taleo Racing
65 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA17:53:00.00 257229  872 Squadra Ovest Cycling
66 UNKNOWN RIDER   17:54:00.00  190 -------
67 James Allen   Danville, CA17:55:00.00 287305  801 Webcor/Alto Velo
68 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA18:04:00.00 304756  845 paradgm cycles
69 Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 275383  813 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  800 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Christopher Dare   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 286085  820 Team Clif bar
DNS Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 305647  837 Los Gatos
DNS Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 69873  840 Forward Motion Racing Club
DNS Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  854 Village Peddler
DNS Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  858 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Joshua Simmons   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 77843  862 na
DNS Matthew Spaulding   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279472  863 TEAM CITY
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  806 Third Pillar
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 223566  816 
DNP Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  819 
DNP Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00:00.00 247566  821 Los Gatos
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 277510  825 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00:00.00 300035  827 Central Coast Tire
DNP Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 300030  832 Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 257809  836 Whole Athlete
DNP John Luk   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 305015  838 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294912  848 SJBC
DNP Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 258632  866 Taleo Racing
DNP fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304367  867 godspeed
DNP Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894  877 
DNP Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473  883 Unattached
DNP James Pavlichek   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 63239  884 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA20:07:00.00 302694  919 Rio Strada Racing
2 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA20:08:00.00 271991  907 ONE TEAM RACING
3 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA20:08:00.00 277664  941 Rio Strada Racing
4 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV20:08:00.00 237845  923 Team Clover
5 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA20:08:00.00 295719  934 Team Norcal Bike Sport
6 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA20:08:00.00 278289  957 SugarCRM
7 Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA20:08:00.00 258231  960 Shaws'/GCC
8 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA20:08:00.00 300546  987 SJBC
9 Ian Charles   Tiburon, CA20:08:00.00 303336  917 Echelon/ZTeam
10 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA20:08:00.00 107719  982 VILLAGE PEDDLER
11 Greg Elliott   Fremont, CA20:08:00.00 271538  926 Minimax
12 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA20:08:00.00 296024  962 Taleo Racing
13 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA20:08:00.00 250959  950 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
14 Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA20:09:00.00 288557  992 Evergreen Cycling
15 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA20:09:00.00 292026  909 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
16 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or20:09:00.00 271553  932 Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA20:09:00.00 141309  990 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA20:09:00.00 26875  965 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Eric Gordon   San Rafael, CA20:09:00.00 304956  937 Zeitgeist Racing
20 Gus Arbis   Fremont, CA20:09:00.00 214902  902 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
21 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA20:09:00.00 245065  927 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
22 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA20:09:00.00 269823  989 Luzvimin Racing Team
23 Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA20:09:00.00 285998  955 Rio Strada Racing
24 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA20:10:00.00 220929  971 TBS Racing Team
25 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA20:10:00.00 100365  938 Taleo Racing
26 Reed Azevedo   Manteca, CA20:10:00.00 281782  906 Williams Cycling
27 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA20:10:00.00 109383  980 Major Motion Cycling Club
28 steven zodikoff   Concord, CA20:10:00.00 286841  984 Taleo Racing
29 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA20:10:00.00 286893  949 Taleo Racing
30 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA20:10:00.00 242212  958 Taleo Racing
31 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA20:10:00.00 296818  973 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
32 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA20:10:00.00 198509  968 
33 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA20:10:00.00 303224  916 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
34 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA20:10:00.00 260006  911 TBS Racing
35 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA20:11:00.00 303912  913 Taleo Racing
36 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA20:11:00.00 277802  944 Third Pillar
37 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA20:11:00.00 220085  964 BBC
38 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA20:11:00.00 269479  981 Taleo Racing
39 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA20:11:00.00 204100  942 Colavita Racing-Norcal
40 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA20:12:00.00 304284  933 Taleo Racing
41 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA20:12:00.00 141358  966 Taleo Racing
42 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA20:12:00.00 171823  956 Wells Fargo Racing
43 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA20:12:00.00 296665  978 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
44 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA20:12:00.00 219477  967 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 55241  831 none
46 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA20:13:00.00 195436  924 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
47 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA20:13:00.00 110134  974 Rio Strada Racing
48 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA20:13:00.00 236191  991 San Jose Bicycle Club
49 Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA20:14:00.00 247566  922 Los Gatos
50 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA20:14:00.00 274484  963 Rio Strada Racing
51 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA20:14:00.00 235909  985 Taleo Racing
52 Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA20:14:00.00 266414  948 Taleo Racing
53 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA20:14:00.00 205116  976 Williams Cycling
54 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA20:17:00.00 220373  977 sport and spine pt
55 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA20:18:00.00 166779  951 TBS Racing
56 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA20:19:00.00 26838  988 Unattached
57 Jeff Durban   Pleasanton, CA20:19:00.00 289103  925 Forward Motion Cycling Team
58 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA20:19:00.00 258632  975 Taleo Racing
59 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA20:20:00.00 195972  993 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
60 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA20:22:00.00 277510  928 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
61 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA20:25:00.00 195417  979 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
62 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA20:25:00.00 31181  972 Team NorCal Bike Sport
63 James Good   Oakland, CA20:32:00.00 254097  936 Taleo Racing
64 Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA20:48:00.00 275383  914 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  900 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  901 SJBC
DNS Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  904 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 236210  905 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 76203  910 Team City Sacramento
DNS Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 284507  915 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 212968  921 Bicycle Planet
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  929 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  931 Minimax
DNS Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 264782  939 Taleo Racing
DNS Lee Guinchard   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 290485  940 
DNS Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  943 MINIMAX
DNS Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 60882  947 
DNS Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 305647  952 Los Gatos
DNS Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 240295  953 SJBC
DNS Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 226577  954 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Michael Medina   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 185025  959 Rio Strada
DNS Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  961 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS John Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270329  969 Dolce Vita
DNS Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  983 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222002  903 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  908 Third Pillar
DNP Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  912 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00:00.00 254007  918 Taleo Racing
DNP James Cotta   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 282175  920 Williams Cycling
DNP Arthur Fellows   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 230577  930 Sierra Express
DNP Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 55241  935 none
DNP William Ho   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 287135  945 VSRT/Livermore cyclery
DNP Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 61758  946 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  970 Taleo Racing
DNP Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226231  986 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 309356  529 Traction Bikes
2 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 307653  524 
3 Brue SYVERTSEN   00:00:00.00  545 DFL
4 Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 309418  536 
5 Jeff Kesner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 177253  520 SJBC
6 Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 309989  522 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
7 Seth Taylor   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 243830  540 Zeitgeist Racing
8 Stephen Czapiga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 138966  547 Unattached
9 JASON NEU   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 305688  532 SJBC
10 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 303960  535 
11 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304850  521 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
12 Matthew Lee   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 307303  523 Team Mason Thomas
13 Stephen Fong   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 308365  510 SJBC
14 Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA00:00:00.00 306712  503 Eagle Racing Team
15 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 156336  500 Traction Bikes
16 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 285617  501 SJBC
17 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306457  543 Ultra Doom
18 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 304638  517 Team Mason Thomas
19 Victor ROMERO   00:00:00.00  508 
20 Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 307898  511 
21 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 305317  507 
22 Douglas Miller   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273511  528 TBS Racing
23 David Oliver   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 26662  533 alto velo
24 Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 307277  505 
25 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 293383  537 
26 Blas GARCIA   00:00:00.00  512 
27 Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 303703  541 VSRT
28 Aaron McDonald   Santacruz, CA00:00:00.00 293586  526 
29 Jeff Ager   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304852  502 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
30 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 228249  544 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
31 Mikael Cars   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 275508  506 
32 Craig Martin   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 304421  525 Folsom Bike
33 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 266407  519 
34 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 284394  531 Major Motion Cycling Club
35 Ed TALLOFER   00:00:00.00  548 
36 Alexander Palmer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 306488  549 Mission Cycling
37 Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 314142  514 
38 Chris PURIO   00:00:00.00  504 
39 John Weiskirch   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 310246  546 Taleo Racing
40 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA00:00:00.00 182045  513 Alto Velo
41 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 307827  534 Team Mason Thomas
42 Josh Sharp   Elverta, CA00:00:00.00 296453  539 
DNS Matthew Jennings   Walnutcreek, CA00:00:00.00 288959  516 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 305020  518 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 310849  530 
DNS STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 303832  538 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Shun Yao   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287028  542 Team Mason Thomas
DNS John Anner   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 303115   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Brandon Doolan   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 304254   n/a
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 275884   Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Aaron Fairley   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 299507  509 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP John Griffin   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 307137  515 
DNP Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 305400  527 Delta Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA05:45:00.00 209193  946 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA06:03:00.00 247899  936 Above Category Racing
3 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA06:04:00.00 255576  948 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA06:04:00.00 281189  941 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA06:05:00.00 296167  942 SJBC
6 Alexander Toth   Windsor, CA06:28:00.00 304859  937 Unattached
7 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA07:01:00.00 229950  943 Team Specialized Racing Junior
8 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA07:01:00.00 296295  938 Unattached
9 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA09:43:00.00 228249  945 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  940 All Sport-Team Swift
11 Dylan LABERGE     939 Specialized
12 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  947 SJBC
DNS Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  949 Peanut Butter Twenty12
DNP Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294912  944 SJBC

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon LUCAS   05:39:00.00  974 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 James LaBerge   Napa, CA05:41:00.00 221376  971 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA05:42:00.00 240558  964 SJBC
4 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA05:42:00.00 272559  979 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA06:01:00.00 271417  966 SJBC
6 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA06:02:00.00 219859  981 Team Specialized Racing Junior
7 Steven Larsen   Placerville06:02:00.00 203934  973 Rio Strada
8 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA06:02:00.00 271685  962 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA06:03:00.00 234161  980 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 281204  978 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA06:03:00.00 270965  983 SJBC
12 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA06:15:00.00 272300  970 SJBC
13 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA06:32:00.00 226086  972 Team Specialized Racing Junior
14 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA06:41:00.00 300030  967 Central Coast Tire CCT
15 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA07:14:00.00 234610  977 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA07:14:00.00 200743  982 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA07:21:00.00 300035  965 Central Coast Tire
18 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA09:34:00.00 286414  968 SJBC
DNS Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 304797  963 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 257809  969 Whole Athlete
DNP Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 263055  975 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA01:07:56.00 105201  124 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA01:07:56.00 252152  129 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
3 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA01:07:56.00 107768  140 Team iPass
4 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA01:07:57.00 219555  138 Touchstone Climbing
5 Brianna Hand (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA01:07:57.00 218318  144 Metromint Cycling
6 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA01:07:57.00 219191  149 Third Pillar
7 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA01:07:57.00 254874  121 SugarCRM
8 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA01:07:57.00 234400  127 NOW-MS
9 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA01:07:57.00 221896  142 NOW-MS Society
10 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA01:07:57.00 238713  143 Los Gatos
11 Yukie Nakamura (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA01:07:58.00 179928  136 Metromint Cycling
12 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA01:07:58.00 221127  145 Team Roaring Mouse
13 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA01:07:58.00 254251  134 iPass/Code3Racing
14 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA01:07:59.00 208125  123 Touchstone Climbing
15 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA01:08:00.00 269569  122 Touchstone Climbing
16 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA01:08:00.00 191767  139 Metromint Cycling
17 Gina Lowe (3 - Cat2)   Redding, CA01:08:00.00 207849  128 Touchstone Climbing
18 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA01:08:02.00 275624  126 
19 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA01:08:05.00 207585  133 Los Gatos
20 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA01:08:07.00 230034  137 Touchstone Climbing
21 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC01:08:09.00 257356  125 Touchstone Climbing
22 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA01:08:29.00 261693  146 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Jasmin HURIKINO   01:09:09.00  147 Third Pillar
DNS Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  132 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  130 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 293725  131 Los Gatos
DNP Ruth Winder (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  135 Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
DNP Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 223809  141 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Julie BELLEROSE   00:00:00.00  148 Cascades - ABC Cycle

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA01:07:57.00 195409  779 Metromint Cycling
2 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA01:07:58.00 294264  799 Los Gatos
3 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA01:07:58.00 195322  798 Touchstone Climbing
4 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA01:07:58.00 266244  788 Touchstone Climbing
5 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA01:07:59.00 134488  797 Dolce Vita
6 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA01:07:59.00 290729  784 SLO Nexus-Gym One
7 Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA01:07:59.00 193106  782 Golden Gate Velo
8 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA01:07:59.00 266333  786 Team iPass
9 Josie MORGAN   01:07:59.00  795 
10 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA01:08:01.00 188887  785 SLO Nexus-Gym One
11 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA01:08:01.00 271152  787 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Bess Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA01:08:01.00 204207  783 Metromint Cycling
13 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA01:08:02.00 268263  791 Team iPass
14 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA01:08:05.00 104310  793 Dolce Vita
15 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA01:08:58.00 250460  794 Code 3 Racing
16 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA01:09:52.00 286593  792 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA05:45:00.00 224694  778 Third Pillar
DNP Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  781 Proman Hit Squad
DNP Amy Heine   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 280639  789 Dolce Vita
DNP Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 68813  790 Davis Bike Club
DNP Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00:00.00 297368  796 Team Norcal Bike Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland15:56:00.00 288500  568 Early Bird Women's Development
2 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA15:57:00.00 250459  563 Team iPass
3 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd15:57:00.00 296075  578 Team TIBCO II
4 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA15:57:00.00 299535  582 Davis Bike Club
5 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA15:57:00.00 237600  592 
6 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA15:58:00.00 255117  585 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA15:58:00.00 304509  566 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Heather Ross   Felton, CA15:58:00.00 239612  579 Los Gatos
9 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA15:58:00.00 266008  597 Central Valley Cycling
10 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA15:59:00.00 195292  552 Team iPass/CR3
11 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA15:59:00.00 256601  596 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA15:59:00.00 271361  577 Dolce Vita
13 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA15:59:00.00 286411  557 Davis Bike Club
14 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA15:59:00.00 158064  556 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA15:59:00.00 239419  586 OHANA Sport/Ducati
16 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA15:59:00.00 292733  569 Metromint Cycling
17 Colleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA15:59:00.00 304828  571 Early Bird Women's Development
18 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA16:01:00.00 305567  551 SJBC
19 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA16:01:00.00 309920  587 Early Bird Women's Develomenta
20 Kim Taylor   San Jose, CA16:02:00.00 209443  588 SJBC
21 Carrie McFarland   Sanfrancisco, CA16:02:00.00 303920  570 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Rhonda Serr   Reno16:03:00.00 278473  581 Reno Wheelmen
23 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA16:09:00.00 143018  565 Team Tibco II
24 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA16:12:00.00 282468  580 Unattached
25 Kaya Beeley   El Cerrito, CA16:20:00.00 298978  553 Metromint Cycling
26 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA16:22:00.00 274098  567 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA16:22:00.00 196485  572 SJBC
28 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA16:23:00.00 196223  560 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA16:33:00.00 238310  558 Early Bird Women's Development
30 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA16:41:00.00 298240  561 Metromint Cycling
31 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA16:56:00.00 257120  559 Tieni Duro
32 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA17:39:00.00 308071  591 
33 Angela DeSapio   Sanfrancisco, CA17:52:00.00 303749  595 Velo Girls
34 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA18:51:00.00 222062  584 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA19:08:00.00 282471  593 Team TIBCO II
37 Melissa Hick   San Francisco, CA 305426  594 Velo Girls
56 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891  574 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Sara Donaldson   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 304687   Taleo
DNS Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 248452   Peanut Butter & Co/2012
DNS Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219869   Ohana Sport
DNS Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 288460   Lenovo
DNS Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 271338   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Shannon Werner   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 304217   Early Bird Women's Development
DNP Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 282467  554 Team TIBCO II
DNP Sharon Greenberg   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 305986  562 Unattached
DNP Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 304925  564 SJBC
DNP Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  573 Dolce Vita
DNP Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 283149  575 Los Gatos
DNP Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 219511  590 Penninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 295205  598 Colavita Racing
DNP Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273191  599 Team TIBCO II
DNP Marie Allen   Loomis, CA00:00:00.00 288356  550 Rio Strada
DNP Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 287351  555 Early Bird Women's Development
DNP Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 291444  576 Team TIBCO II

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee