Race Results for
Greenville Criteriums
Greenville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson     17 Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  160 Carolina Masters
3 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  26 Richmond Pro Cycling
4 nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC 290321  Team Ville
5 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  16 College of William and Mary
6 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  Mock Orange Racing
7 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 192746  29 Triangle Velo
8 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
9 Neil Bezdek     22 Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes
10 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC 253847  Happy Tooth
11 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  Hincapie Development team
12 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
13 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  11 Richmond Pro Cycling
14 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  24 ITS-Kane
15 Lucaa Joppa     28 
16 Jonathan Speer   Lyndonville, VT 162160  20 Triangle Velo
17 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  21 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
18 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  166 Carolina Masters
19 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  157 Mock Orange Racing
20 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  13 powered-byou
21 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Carolina Bicycle Company
22 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC 275941  89 Team Ville
23 Ted Hopkins (1 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  15 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
24 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478  19 Triangle Velo
25 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  10 Mock Orange Bikes
26 John Jay   Durham, NC 287840  18 Mountain Khakis-CCC Elite Cycling
27 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite Cycling
28 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  12 Richmond Pro Cycling
29 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  25 Mock Orange Racing
30 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  23 Mock Orange Racing
31 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  27 Triangle Velo
32 Nick Fishbein (2 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  77 
DNF Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486  72 Shore Velocity
DNF Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  14 Richmond Pro Cycling
DNF Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  91 Simple Green
DNF Madison Siegrist (Cat2)   Lewisville, NC 185810  Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  79 Painpathways/PVS
DNF Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  88 Clemson cycling
DNF David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  162 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  263 
2 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC 286712  267 uwarrie wheelmen
3 Michael6 Scheer     258 Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
4 Chris ClaytonSyrrist   Charlottesville, VA 308083  254 Team Traveller
5 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  202 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
6 James Gallagher   Durham, NC 268966  262 Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Travis King   Newport News, VA 299619  265 Contes/Hilton Cycling Club
8 Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA 309456  253 Team Traveller
9 Grayson Rich   Chapel Hill, NC 289954  266 UNC Cycling
10 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146  273 
11 Bennett Harrell     270 
12 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  272 Full Spectrum Racing
13 Thomas Pofahl     256 
14 Stacy Radcliff     260 
15 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  274 C4
16 Lance Calvert   Fort Riley, KS 292887  250 Full Spectrum Racing
17 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  251 Charm City Cycling LLC
18 Ben Lindemann     269 
19 Russell Boyce     255 
20 Patrick ORourke   Winston-salem, NC 305186  259 Wake Forest University
21 Les Traylor   Raeford, NC 305346  271 Full Spectrum Racing
22 michael west   Panama City, FL 293379  264 
DNF Mark Pike     276 Bicycle Post
DNF Kevin Rayle     252 
DNF Kip Sloan     154 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  74 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486  72 Shore Velocity
3 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  85 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
4 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  70 Full Spectrum Racing
5 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  88 Clemson cycling
6 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374  96 Seven Cycles
7 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC 275941  89 Team Ville
8 Benjamin Swaim (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington , NC 34723  169 Benissimo
9 Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  91 Simple Green
10 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  77 
11 Logan Rowell (1 - Cat4)   Valle Crucis, NC 171180  81 Boone Velo
12 Robert George Jr   Raleigh, NC 13050  168 Capital Cycling Club
13 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  79 Painpathways/PVS
14 Doug Jones   Raleigh, NC 289835  171 Capital Cycling Club
15 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC 292642  75 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
16 Clark Stout   Southern Pines, NC 176062  102 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
17 Ross Barnhardt   Raleigh, NC 231634  82 Happy Tooth
18 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691  99 Wake Forest University
19 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  94 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
20 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  90 Team Apex AutoWorks powered by Trek Bikes of Ralei
21 Andrew Chan     93 Team Apex Auto Works p/b TBR
22 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  98 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC 205601  92 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
24 Steven Walker   Quantico, VA 72476  100 Unattached
25 Matthew Richardson   Raleigh, NC 262051  95 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
26 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC 219368  83 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
27 Mark Wilson   Virginia Beach, VA 130940  163 Atlantic Velo pb Walt Racing
28 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  78 Fat Frogs Racing
29 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA 275483  71 Unattached
30 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  200 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
31 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649  97 Capital Cycling Club
32 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  84 9C30
33 Alvin Maxwell   Washington, NC 290028  167 Unattached
34 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605  101 Wake Forest University
DNF David Cobb   Lexington, VA 254442  80 Team Traveller
DNF John Wooten   Lexington, MA 223124  108 
DNF Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  73 JRVS/Casey Auto
DNF William Collins   Wilmington, NC 274707  76 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
DNF Timothy Brooks     86 
DNF Christopher Brooks     87 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  160 Carolina Masters
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  166 Carolina Masters
3 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC 165827  158 Carolina Masters
4 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  162 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
5 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  157 Mock Orange Racing
6 Benjamin Swaim (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington , NC 34723  169 Benissimo
7 Robert George Jr   Raleigh, NC 13050  168 Capital Cycling Club
8 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  156 Mock Orange Racing
9 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  174 Mock Orange Racing
10 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  155 Full Spectrum Racing
11 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  152 Window Gang Cycling Team
12 James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  151 The Bicycle Shop Race Team
13 Doug Jones   Raleigh, NC 289835  171 Capital Cycling Club
14 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  161 Mock Orange Bikes
15 Mark Wilson   Virginia Beach, VA 130940  163 Atlantic Velo pb Walt Racing
16 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  164 Capital Cycling Club/The Spin Cycle
17 Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  165 Mock Orange Racing
18 Alvin Maxwell   Washington, NC 290028  167 Unattached
19 Timothy Gavin   West Lafayette, IN 12969  150 Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  153 Carolina Masters
DNF Kip Sloan     154 
DNF Stacy Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882  159 Triangle Velo

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  200 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
2 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  202 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
3 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  201 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
4 Masasto Pischke     203 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 201524  234 Performance Bicycle Racing
2 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  228 Unattached
3 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  227 Subaru-Gary Fisher
4 Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  232 Giordana-Clif Bar
5 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC 259135  233 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
6 Laura Weislo   Raleigh, NC 166747  231 BMW Bianchi Elite Cycling Team
7 Meaghan Scott   Wilmington, NC 229057  230 Gang Group
8 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  216 BMW Bianchi
9 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  225 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNF Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  226 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNF Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853  229 Johnson Lexus/All-Stars Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  216 BMW Bianchi
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  226 Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  225 Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Amanda Coker   Clayton, NC 299559  215 Cary All Stars p/b Johnson Lexus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee