Race Results for
SugarLoaf Road Race & Race of the West
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL40:23.2 258392  16 ZMotion Racing Team
2 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL40:30.1 286536  53 Jupiter Velo
3 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL40:38.9 139426  Unattached
4 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL41:04.4 228841  14 Naples Cyclery
5 Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL41:04.6 117436  P/c Miller
6 John Durango   Medellin Colombia41:05.4 275539  54 Santo Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC41:06.3 193086  66 Unattached
8 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL41:06.6 60148  18 1 Pro Cycling
9 Phillip Martz   41:06.8  70 Unattached
10 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL41:07.1 31413  25 Velobrew Cycling Club
11 Evanio Zimmermann   Miami, FL41:07.1 61028  57 Unattached
12 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL41:07.3 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
13 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL41:07.7 185066  44 P/c Miller
14 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO41:07.8 202202  62 Ten Speed Drive Racing
15 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL41:08.3 290940  78 Blue Star Cycling Team
16 Jorge Velez   41:08.4  55 Florida Velo
17 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA41:08.6 177094  81 Bike America Racing Team
18 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL41:08.6 219566  13 1 Pro Cycling
19 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL41:09.1 255870  46 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
20 Antoine Duchesne   41:09.8  22 Kuota
21 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL41:10.1 88669  29 Ball Watch Cycling Team
22 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL41:10.6 211913  999 Atlantic Shores Velo
23 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL41:11.2 288710  20 ZMotion Racing Team
24 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL41:11.2 280626  19 ZMotion Racing Team
25 Pavel Stuchlik   Capecoral, FL41:12.9 257031  15 Tristar Cycling Team
26 Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL41:14.7 29856  GS Palm Beach
27 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL41:15.6 177274  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
28 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL41:17.1 89503  30 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
29 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL41:17.1 21461  24 Velobrew Cycling Club
30 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL41:18.0 206281  77 Team Cocos
31 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL41:18.2 51178  51 Santo Cycling Team
32 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL41:21.8 228635  42 Velobrew Cycling Club
33 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL41:22.3 257512  47 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Santiago Hernan   41:25.1  73 Unattached
35 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL41:27.7 153379  85 Atlantic Shores Velo
36 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL41:28.0 196540  236 Florida Velo
37 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL41:28.4 204595  10 ZMotion Racing Team
38 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL41:29.0 185881  50 Santo Cycling Team
39 Marcos Landrove   Miami, FL41:30.9 310494  56 Team Cocos
40 Daniel Londono (1 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL41:33.4 258604  48 Aerospace
41 Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL41:33.8 218682  11 Atlantic Shores Velo
42 David Munoz   Orlando, FL41:35.3 241035  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
43 Winston David   Greenville, SC41:36.9 194743  17 Orlando Road Club Inc
44 Julio Cruz (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL41:38.5 76784  27 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
45 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL41:49.5 163923  ZMotion Racing Team
46 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL42:11.2 63944  26 Bike America Racing Team
47 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL42:15.7 138708  33 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
48 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL42:31.4 195499  38 Aerospace
49 Claudio Arone   42:31.5  52 Aerospace
51 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL45:09.5 65450  82 Unattached
52 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL45:48.9 82561  28 Velobrew Cycling Club
53 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL45:56.8 218915  12 Unattached
54 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL46:29.9 59556  21 Vista Velo Cycling
55 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL53:58.1 208404  39 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
56 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL27:35.2 152659  34 Velobrew Cycling Club
57 Colin Rice   Orlando, FL30:22.9 226235  61 Orlando Velo
58 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA30:23.5 175991  126 Velo Voodoo
59 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL30:24.2 121299  32 P/c Miller
60 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL30:25.2 127568  ZMotion Racing Team
61 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL30:25.9 247860  45 ZMotion Racing Team
62 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL30:30.6 230009  43 1 Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL14:29.7 304654  519 Unattached
2 brian boyd   Sarasota, FL14:30.5 301900  518 Alfa 8 Racing
3 Saiah Schneider   14:31.4  526 Unattached
4 Zach Ruble   14:32.1  552 Unattached
5 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL14:39.3 257922  530 Unattached
6 Buddy Spafford   18:33.1  533 Ryder Bikes
7 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL18:42.6 237816  500 Cycle Logic
8 Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL18:44.7 304853  511 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
9 Alberto Rodriguez   18:57.6  542 Unattached
10 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL19:03.5 306446  534 Powerhouse Cycling
11 Shawn Faynik   27:45.3  555 Unattached
12 john hydock   Brandon, FL32:50.1 304734  516 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
13 Alfonso Castellanos   Bocaraton, FL32:51.3 306474  517 ZMotion Racing Team
14 wayne davis   Tampa, FL36:25.7 307135  456 EMBE Associates
15 John Humphreville   Naples, FL37:20.7 269513  999 Unattached
16 Jeff Dicken   Altamonte Springs, FL58:06.8 301730  510 Unattached
17 Kyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL36:45.0 287442  554 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL12:27.1 243187  469 Bike America Racing Team
2 Brad Shipley   Fort Myers, FL12:53.5 270766  408 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Racing
3 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL13:23.1 218915  168 Unattached
4 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL13:23.2 246741  411 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
5 Felipe Gonzalez   Weston, FL13:27.3 281607  436 Bike America Racing Team
6 Michael Attard   Brooksville, FL13:27.5 258858  466 University Of South Florida
7 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL13:27.7 282133  451 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL13:28.4 273261  459 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
9 Dean Warren   Loveland, CO13:28.8 134506  417 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Terence Auter   Satellite Beach, FL13:29.6 292712  464 Space Coast Velo Sport
11 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA13:29.8 291417  415 Alfa 8 Racing
12 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL13:29.8 255722  425 Atomic Race Team
13 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL13:31.0 287067  433 Unattached
14 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL13:32.3 257920  452 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
15 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL13:34.2 240874  410 Unattached
16 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL13:34.4 305247  439 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL13:35.6 280789  999 Gruppo Strada
18 Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL13:36.3 288644  413 1 Pro Cycling
19 Mickey Singer   Clearwater, FL13:36.4 196546  440 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20 Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL13:36.4 282932  467 Unattached
21 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL13:36.5 289108  449 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Ryan Marshall   13:37.0  420 Unattached
23 Max Thilen   Weston, FL13:37.5 279347  428 Unattached
24 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL13:37.5 271441  442 University Of South Florida
25 Jonathan Middleton   Indian Harbour Beach, FL13:37.7 297037  463 Space Coast Velo Sport
26 Marco Hintz   13:38.5  421 Unattached
27 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL13:39.5 235209  999 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
28 Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL13:39.6 300685  999 Space Coast Velo Sport
29 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL13:41.3 286862  435 Powerhouse Cycling
30 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL13:57.9 264184  426 Gulf Coast Velo
31 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN15:41.0 250492  403 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL40:23.2 271372  314 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL41:07.7 244277  308 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 john stelljes   Tampa, FL41:07.7 287851  372 University Of South Florida
4 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL41:08.6 239823  307 ACT
5 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL41:12.8 305523  322 Team Paisa
6 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL41:15.8 76890  369 Ebp Cycling Team
7 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 41:23.8 154900  321 1 Pro Cycling
8 Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL41:26.6 236599  335 Naples Velo
9 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL41:27.3 238203  336 Vista Velo
10 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA41:28.5 268557  341 Ebp Cycling Team
11 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL41:29.4 105325  327 Citrus Cycling
12 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL41:30.7 272424  342 Vista Velo Cycling
13 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL41:32.0 283071  320 Team Paisa
14 Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL41:33.2 261550  370 Florida United Bike Shops
15 Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL41:35.6 281175  353 Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL41:41.9 226652  304 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
17 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL41:46.1 258140  332 EMBE Associates
18 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL42:19.3 280524  315 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
19 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL42:32.2 169266  83 Velobrew Cycling Club
20 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL42:42.3 218267  237 Florida Velo
21 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL43:02.6 277949  316 Team Paisa
22 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL43:03.9 233364  306 Orlando Road Club Inc
23 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL43:38.2 261036  339 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
24 David Cueli   Miami, FL43:51.6 288788  360 Team Cocos
25 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL44:23.9 186901  84 Noreast Cycling
26 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL47:06.3 222964  303 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
27 Norge Perez   Miami, FL53:58.0 209703  331 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
28 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL30:26.4 221455  333 Team Paisa
29 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL30:26.8 243336  346 Unattached
30 john zuluaga   Miami, FL30:26.9 257825  311 Team Paisa
31 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL30:27.4 226496  334 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
32 David Ortiz   Miami, FL30:27.9 254866  368 Ebp Cycling Team
33 Amir Merali   Miami, FL30:28.4 234586  373 ZMotion Racing Team
34 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL30:28.8 194652  209 GS Palm Beach

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL04:44.4 202293  152 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL04:45.7 24653  103 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL04:50.2 188511  119 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
4 N/A    , 04:50.9 372  23 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL04:51.4 104661  133 DWC Racing
6 Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL04:52.2 42331  114 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL04:54.0 49190  124 Ball Watch Cycling Team
8 Michael Mason (1 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL04:54.6 289670  155 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL04:55.4 248178  108 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL04:56.9 264564  109 Cycle Logic
11 Darren Black   Clermont, FL04:59.0 106925  144 DWC Racing
12 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL05:03.3 78515  149 Cycle Logic
13 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL05:07.6 108570  254 DWC Racing
14 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:57.9 188691  151 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL10:36.9 268644  110 GS Palm Beach
16 James Penrod (1 - Cat3)   St. Petersburg, FL11:52.0 213769  120 Cycle Logic
17 Chad Luedtke   Orlando, FL13:02.5 286187  432 Armada Racing
18 Mark Ibarra   Brandon, FL13:28.5 241386  148 Powerhouse Cycling

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL04:49.0 294004  225 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL04:50.4 195918  211 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL04:50.7 101266  241 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Perry Silver (1 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA04:51.1 176841  226 Gs Palm Beach
5 James Wright   Orange Park, FL04:51.2 68129  204 Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL04:51.6 179100  228 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL04:53.7 35730  253 Cycle Logic
8 Israel Vera   Miami, FL04:54.3 242172  218 Team Paisa
9 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL04:55.2 246899  220 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL04:55.7 102448  224 Team Paisa
11 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL04:56.6 237462  230 Cycle Logic
12 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL04:57.7 69352  205 Jacksonville Racing Club
13 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL04:58.7 71611  206 ZMotion Racing Team
14 HARVEY ZOLLER (2 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL04:58.9 290145  256 Gearlink Racing Inc.
15 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL05:10.2 140720  999 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL05:11.1 198843  246 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
17 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL05:50.0 10305  250 DWC Racing
18 John Faulk   Gainesville, FL06:07.6 115188  244 Jacksonville Racing Club
19 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL06:56.5 191757  208 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20 Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL09:53.5 247173  232 Armada Racing
21 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL13:42.5 270047  221 Team Paisa
22 Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL55:50.3 228614  229 Citrus Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Viney    Montverde, FL13:27.9 221360  353 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL14:31.9 187514  357 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI14:32.4 77307  354 Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL17:33.7 131332  317 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL18:50.9 105245  313 Unattached
6 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL19:05.3 139832  345 Relentless Bicycles
7 Terry Bork   Naples, FL19:08.3 279668  383 Naples Velo
8 Bruce Camacho   25:09.9  381 Dornellas Racing Team
9 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL32:46.9 141566  329 DWC Racing
10 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL32:47.7 61905  999 Relentless Bicycles
11 Dave Packard (1 - Cat5)   Northpalmbeach, FL32:49.2 287410  385 Unattached
12 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL32:59.1 119639  328 Jacksonville Racing Club
13 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME36:19.6 122210  999 DWC Racing
14 Ron Ferreira   40:22.9  382 Unattached
15 John Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL41:38.5 297934  378 Gs Palm Beach

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL32:47.4 257813  406 Unattached
2 Ken Gidney   39:36.2  448 Unattached
3 Dean Nicholson   The Villages, FL47:25.5 26069  418 Florida Masters Cycling
4 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL33:00.0 1209  422 Florida Masters Cycling
5 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL44:00.0 182031  401 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL13:29.1 126302  106 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL13:32.4 256789  123 Bike America Racing Team
3 Trish Cohen   13:35.0  134 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL19:14.7 197753  999 All Sport-team Swift
2 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA21:04.7 283377  347 Project Cannibal Peloton
3 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL37:33.0 191535  999 ZMotion Racing Team
4 alexandra danforth   Wellington, FL37:35.1 308186  324 Unattached
5 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL38:15.2 287529  127 DWC Racing
6 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL36:46.0 289443  349 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
7 Rhonda Hall-couch   45:00.0  325 Cycles London

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee