Race Results for
Ace Speedway Series
Elon College, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   
2 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 192746   
3 Jon Speer   Lyndonville, VT 162160   
4 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305   
5 Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC 289158   
6 Chris Zieman   Chapel Hill 40606   
7 Keith Gerardin   Chapel Hill, NC 253478   
8 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665   
9 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC 185734   
10 Owen McDonnell (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 258043   
11 Michael Vandenheuvel   Cary, NC 193795   
12 Walter Bixby   Carmichael, CA 30803   
13 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408   
14 Ken Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498   
15 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834   
16 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466   
17 Zandy Collins   Durham, NC 201063   
18 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974   
19 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581   
20 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468   
21 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948   
22 Cyrus Hogue (1 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NC 193634   
24 Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC 45215   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Goff   Greensboro, NC 300492   
2 Mathew Rinhart   Durham, NC 289311   
3 Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348   
4 Kevin Walker   Cary, NC 36999   
5 Allak Jacobs   Burlington, NC 303059   
6 Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC 206963   
7 Richard Carver   Winston-salem, NC 313212   
8 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946   
9 Alex Vetter   Durham, NC 306889   
10 Tripp Dean   Raleigh, NC 262570   
11 Steven Rice   Sophia, NC 195786   
12 Yuri Fedorin   Chapel Hill, NC 298710   
13 Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA 282107   
14 Eddie Murphy   Reidsville, NC 203498   
15 Lonnie Richardson   Greensboro, NC 283297   
16 Andy Fedorin   Durham, NC 262373   
17 Larry Gibson   Greensboro, NC 282339   
18 Sarah Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 313574   
19 Adam Wells (1 - Cat5)   Clemmons, NC 314770   
20 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   
21 Paul Granja      
22 Zach Terry   Carrboro, NC 304648   
23 Robbie Morris      
24 Corey Korpelk   Knoxville, TN 282051   
25 Jonathan Simon (2 - Cat5)   Statesville, NC 314172   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC 289158   
2 Matthew Rinhart   Durham, NC 289311   
3 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468   
4 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665   
5 Soron Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC 237262   
6 Stephen Golinski   Greensboro, NC 245918   
7 Adrian Meyer   Carrboro, NC 197930   
8 Adam Long   Pittsboro, NC 264829   
9 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513   
10 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834   
11 Brendan Johnson   Dell Rapids, SD 264255   
12 Jack Morgan   Pittsboro, NC 227298   
13 Rick Lee   High Point, NC 250994   
14 Kevin Walker   Cary, NC 36999   
15 Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348   
16 Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA 282107   
17 Andy Fedorin   Durham, NC 262373   
18 Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC 206963   
19 Chris Zieman   Chapel Hill 40606   
20 Scott Gatherum   Durham, NC 221442   
21 Mark Kolman (1 - Cat4)   Carrboro, NC 293357   
22 Tripp Dean   Raleigh, NC 262570   
23 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886   
24 Eddie Murphy   Reidsville, NC 203498   
25 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466   
26 Robert Oast   Austin, TX 26297   
27 Larry Gibson   Greensboro, NC 282339   
28 Thomas Simon (2 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 214138   
29 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974   
30 Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634   
31 Stefan Rogers   Hillsborough, NC 47665   
32 Jonathan Terrell (3 - Cat4)   Summerfield, NC 199542   
33 Zandy Collins   Durham, NC 201063   
34 Lonnie Richardson   Greensboro, NC 283297   
35 James Thomas   Durham, NC 168154   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804   
2 Tyler Perkins      
3 Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834   
4 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805   
5 Larkin Andreaus   Raleigh, NC 296387   
6 Tyler King      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee