Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge-August
Fariport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spence   0:43:13  B-3 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stoddard   0:41:39  B-11 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Ceico   0:36:49  B-18 
2 John Domm   0:48:40  B-4 
3 Bruce Parkinson   0:50:39  B-17 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Burt Kem   0:44:43  B-16 
2 Augie Grughale   0:46:07  B-2 
3 Pat Williamson   0:46:37  B-15 
4 JIm Naab   0:47:15  B-8 
5 Brad Zillox   0:49:43  B-12 
6 Vince Franco   0:53:18  B-10 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hall   Fairport, NY0:48:50 295504  S-26 
1 Michael Rowley   1:03:40  S-12 
2 Luke Woodward   0:55:42  S-23 
3 Luke Shanahan   0:58:17  S-30 
4 Billy Podolak   1:00:16  S-5 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hightower   West Henrietta, NY0:48:15 311563  S-1 
2 John Wade   0:53:15  S-8 
3 Matthew Corbett   0:55:53  S-3 
4 Anthony Poli Jr.   Rochester, NY0:56:06 303179  S-22 
5 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY0:57:41 301368  S-33 
6 Zach Schwasmann   0:58:26  S-2 
7 Scott Paeth   1:03:50  S-29 
DNF Ryan McCullough   DNF  S-20 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh McLean   0:56:15  S-24 
2 Stash Merritt   0:57:02  S-13 
3 Ian Webber   Rochester, NY0:59:17 54088  S-25 
4 Abdullah Alp   Sacramento, CA0:59:49 263100  S-32 
5 Scott Tucker   1:04:10  S-19 
6 Paul Bearce   1:15:19  S-31 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Flores   0:57:29  S-14 
2 Joaquim Flores   1:04:39  S-15 
3 Ron Paeth   1:05:23  S-28 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Michaels   Norwood, MA1:01:30 210121  X-28 
1 Jessica Synder   0:55:28  X-30 
2 Tom Wait   Rochester, NY1:05:37 299761  X-5 
3 Mark Walters   1:05:53  X-14 
DNF Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NYDNF 275435  X-9 
DNF Douglas Pipech   DNF  X-6 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Pilato   Lima, NY1:02:23 295009  X-20 
2 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:03:15 165165  X-3 
3 Tim Pilato   Ontario, NY1:03:23 295923  X-4 
4 Pete Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:06:42 211238  X-27 
5 Andy Scarsella   1:07:06  X-24 
6 Mike Sobel   1:13:50  X-19 
7 Eric Metzler   1:18:15  X-29 
DNF Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NYDNF 243817  X-21 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Walker   Tully, NY1:05:11 144931  X-10 
2 Jim Vreeland   1:13:21  X-7 
3 Ej Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:20:57 178141  X-31 
4 EJ Rosipayla   1:20:02  X-10 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:09:43 85533  X-23 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Hoptinger   0:34:52  J-5 
1 Joey Carrier   0:36:41  J-7 
2 Eli Woodard   0:35:42  J-8 
2 Jacob Hoptinger   0:40:10  J-6 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Athena Visel   Rochester, NY0:46:57 323716  B-9 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee