Race Results for
Georgia Tech Road Race 2010
Newnan, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   College of Charleston
2 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA 226631   Georgia Southern
3 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753   College of Charleston
4 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221   South Carolina
5 Michael York   Athens, GA 223302   North Georgia
6 Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229   Mercer
7 William Greene   Nashville, TN 306316   Auburn
8 Colin Smith (1 - Cat4)   Intervale, NH 307414   Clemson
9 James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA 307208   Mercer
10 Justin Sammons   Athens, GA 309858   Georgia
11 Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205   South Carolina
12 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
13 Thomas Woodson (2 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 304932   South Carolina
15 Evan Ayoub   Macon, GA 307867   Mercer
16 Christopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   Alabama
17 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659   Alabama-Huntsville
18 Joshua David   Richmond, VA 286449   Virginia Commonwealth
19 Luke Franklin   Colorado Springs, CO 283906   North Georgia
DNF bradford singleton (Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 310314   Tennessee-Chattanooga
DNF Eric Shelleman   Clemson, SC 289464   Clemson
DNF Nathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300   Clemson
DNF Tomek Barc   Matthews, NC 223497   South Carolina
DNF Daniel Shedd   Knoxville, TN 290438   Tennessee

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738   Georgia State
2 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001   Georgia State
3 Tyler Crotts   Laurens, SC 285230   Brevard
4 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
5 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153   Clemson
6 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327   Alabama
7 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   Clemson
8 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA 272608   Georgia State
9 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL 282299   Florida
10 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   Alabama
11 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838   Cumberland
12 Jefferis Gray (1 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA 307331   Georgia
13 Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA 288918   Georgia
14 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Georgia State
15 Samuel Hilgartner (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 300945   Virginia Commonwealth
16 Geoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025   Cumberland
17 Patrick Walford (2 - Cat4)   Oak Ridge, TN 261513   Tennessee
18 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Brevard
19 Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650   Georgia State
20 Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA 272827   Georgia Southern
21 Sean-Ross McCoy   Banner Elk, NC 274112   Lees McRae
DNF Jack Heberton (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 274865   Georgia Tech
DNF Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA 289358   Florida

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020   Furman
2 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Florida
3 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979   Cumberland
4 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115   Lees McRae
5 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lees McRae
6 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284   Lees McRae
7 Corey Meyer   Little Falls, MN 259029   Brevard
8 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204   Mars Hill
9 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897   Georgia
10 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Lees McRae
11 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540   Lees McRae
12 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189   Cumberland
13 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   Brevard
14 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687   Mars Hill
15 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   Georgia
16 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854   Lees McRae
17 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   Brevard
18 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Mars Hill
19 Craig McKinney (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 238986   Furman
20 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   Brevard
21 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334   Georgia Tech
22 James Mitchell   Mableton, GA 290921   Furman
23 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati 230552   Tennessee
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   King
DNF Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Florida
DNF Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525   Mars Hill
DNF Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350   Lees McRae
DNF Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Florida
DNF Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL 287860   Florida
DNF Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO 276348   Florida
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   Furman

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020   Tennessee-Chattanooga
2 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   Clemson
3 Katherine Edmonds   Athens, GA 310271   Georgia
4 Kathryn Smith (1 - Cat4)   Greer, SC 284343   Lees McRae
5 Melissa Holloway   Asheville, NC 276563   Mars Hill
6 Stephanie Woloszczuk (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 256171   Lees McRae
7 Shannon Edd   Rochester, MN 305539   Clemson
8 Alicia Provenzano   Fort Myers, FL 271959   Florida

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Lees McRae
2 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896   Lees McRae
3 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742   Lees McRae
4 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Lees McRae
5 Carla Swart (1 - Cat1)   Anytown, NC 232757   Lees McRae
6 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147   Brevard
7 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill
8 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC 231228   Mercer
9 Virginia Ball   Athens, GA 298298   Georgia
10 Emily Fancher (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 274164   Georgia
11 Yolanda Colon   Marion, NC 289530   Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee