Race Results for
Tour of Socorro
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Single-Speed Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM 269464   

- Single-Speed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.66David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515   
2522.48Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636   
3535.30Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
9548.12Joshua Torres   Belen, NM 263161   
14560.94Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM 307279   
16573.75J J Torres   Belen, NM 308643   

- Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.67Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   
2305.21Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 216119   
3323.75Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   
4342.30Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171   
5360.84Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
6379.39Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   
7397.93Joe Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733   

- Jr CAT 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Stevie Sisneros   Roswell, NM 309686   

- Jr CAT 2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM 291769   
3Kaden Murdock      

- Jr CAT 1 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
3Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM 309688   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- CAT 3 Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 310036   
3Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   

- CAT 3 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sarah Meyers   Santafe, NM 309705   

- CAT 3 Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM 292593   

- CAT 3 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Herbert   El Paso, TX 114090   

- CAT 3 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Jorge Silva   Santafe, NM 309710   

- CAT 3 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Jonathan Polonsky   Santafe, NM 309709   

- CAT 2 Women 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   

- CAT 2 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Mauderly-Bush   Bosque Farms, NM 245559   
2Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   

- CAT 2 Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965   
2Annmarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   

- CAT 2 Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.11Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM 271776   
3541.23Brent Bonwell   Santa Fe, NM 307144   
6584.36Kerry Howard   Albuquerque, NM 94687   

- CAT 2 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   
2546.25Alfredo Nunez   El Paso, TX 310582   
3552.50Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM 309900   
10558.75Jeremy Smith   Albuquerque, NM 308856   
11565.00David Hargis   Rio Rancho, NM 178641   
13571.25Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM 307801   
14577.50John Battle   La Luz, NM 251674   
19583.75Arturo Hines   Albuquerque, NM 242454   
21590.00Lance Winebrenner   Ruidoso, NM 309691   

- CAT 2 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Gustavo Fierro   El Paso, TX 308727   
5547.14Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   
6554.29Jeremy Milligan   Albuquerque, NM 306136   
7561.43Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM 310010   
10568.57Eric Helewicz   Rio Rancho, NM 311178   
11575.71Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
13582.86William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   
17590.00Thomas Bell   Paris, TN 13000   

- CAT 2 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429   

- CAT 1 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996   

- CAT 1 Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.49Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
2518.29Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM 104705   
3526.09Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   
4533.88Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 243015   
5541.68Jeff Blagg   Bloomfield, NM 270777   
7549.48Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM 122977   
8557.28Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
9565.08David Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 113667   
10572.87Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma 221507   
11580.67Peter Emery   Farmington, NM 182267   

- CAT 1 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.96Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
2486.18Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM 147082   
4499.40Todd Resch   Albuquerque, NM 294275   
5512.62Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM 102793   
6525.84Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569   
7539.07Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845   
9552.29Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   
10565.51Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   

- CAT 1 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.15John Searles   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
4501.05Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
5509.94Nathan Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   
7518.84Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM 251819   
9527.73Dan Meyers   Santa Fe, NM 300386   
10536.63Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM 289000   
12545.52Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM 25455   
13554.42Chuck Whitney   Gallup, NM 225646   
14563.31Ediberto Cobos   El Paso, TX 295196   
15572.21Ryan Cody   El Paso, TX 187881   
16581.10Breaux Burns   Las Cruces, NM 293310   
17590.00Charles Van Drunen   Gallup, NM 278927   

- CAT 1 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3540.00Logan Ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983   
4549.15Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM 234308   
6558.30Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977   
8567.45Colin Lewis   Las Cruces, NM 277553   
9576.60Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM 276952   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee