Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Talansky (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA07:54.4 242630  99 California Giant Berry Farms
2 Benjamin Day   Boulder08:02.0 270977  22 Fly V Australia
3 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA08:02.2 23057  11 BISSELL
4 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM08:07.1 288135  76 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
5 Jeremy Vennell   Santarosa, CA08:08.7 304747  17 BISSELL
6 Sid Taberlay (2 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA08:08.8 279640  98 California Giant Berry Farms
7 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY08:15.5 121621  77 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
8 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA08:21.7 37157  18 BISSELL
9 Corey Collier (1 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO08:21.7 194687  53 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
10 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO08:21.7 200350  54 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
11 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI08:24.3 286482  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
12 James Driscoll   Park City, UT08:25.5 163112  73 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
13 Peter Latham (3 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA08:25.8 306910  14 BISSELL
14 Francois PARISIEN   08:26.0  65 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
15 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA08:28.4 153790  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
16 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA08:30.0 238694  15 BISSELL
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA08:30.4 17590  13 BISSELL
18 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO08:30.5 190900  42 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
19 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA08:32.0 305668  16 BISSELL
20 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN08:35.8 133501  35 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
21 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO08:36.1 173228  55 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
22 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO08:36.1 118846  168 Richardson Bike Mart
23 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO08:36.6 211114  182 Team Holowesko Partners
24 Floyd Landis (2 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA08:37.9 20272  57 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
25 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO08:38.0 60077  82 Team Type 1
26 Eric BOILY   08:38.6  63 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
27 Jonathion CANTWELL   08:39.9  23 Fly V Australia
28 David BOILY   08:40.2  62 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
29 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX08:41.0 185361  180 Team Holowesko Partners
30 Nicholas Waite (3 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA08:42.1 146137  38 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
31 David KEMP   08:43.7  24 Fly V Australia
32 Juan Pablo DOTTI   08:45.1  113 AeroCat Cycling Team
33 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA   08:45.3  75 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
34 patrick bevin   Santa Rosa, CA08:45.3 315980  142 Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
35 Ryan Roth   Saint Louis, MO08:46.6 180039  67 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
36 Bernard SULZBERGER   08:48.4  27 Fly V Australia
37 Mike NORTHEY   08:48.6  144 Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
38 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA08:48.6 221975  41 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
39 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC08:49.0 303945  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
40 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA08:51.4 170399  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
41 Soren PETERSON   08:51.7  163 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
42 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA08:51.8 288134  78 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
43 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC08:52.1 180410  34 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
44 Aaron KEMP   08:52.8  25 Fly V Australia
45 Sam Johnson (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID08:54.0 208321  161 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
46 Heath BLACKGROVE   08:54.5  131 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
47 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA08:54.8 147512  86 Team Type 1
48 Daniel BOWMAN   08:56.1  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
49 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO08:56.6 40956  91 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
50 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC08:56.8 148088  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
51 Corey Carlson (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO08:57.1 195176  186 ReCycling p/b Ascension
52 Ivan Dominguez (4 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA08:57.7 153619  72 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
53 Andrew PINFOLD   08:59.0  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
54 Walker Savidge (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO08:59.4 192991  181 Team Holowesko Partners
55 Nick WALKER   08:59.6  183 Team Holowesko Partners
56 Neil COLEMAN   09:00.3  52 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
57 Roman VANUDEN   09:00.5  145 Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
58 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO09:01.3 46845  130 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
59 Logan HUTCHINGS   09:02.0  132 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
60 Quinn Keogh (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ09:02.8 254092  143 Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
61 Sean SULLIVAN   09:02.9  135 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
62 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA09:03.5 127344  95 California Giant Berry Farms
63 Brian Jensen (8 - Cat1)   Lawrence09:03.5 185340  177 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
64 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR09:03.6 171313  105 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
65 Kennett Peterson (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO09:03.7 256803  164 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
66 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT09:03.9 221976  56 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
67 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA09:04.2 223318  46 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
68 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA09:06.2 306234  87 Team Type 1
69 Nicholas Coil (10 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS09:06.4 195267  176 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
70 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH09:07.0 256765  32 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
71 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA09:07.9 235379  127 CCB Wheelworks
72 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA09:08.0 194969  83 Team Type 1
73 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY09:08.3 202079  172 Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
74 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH09:08.7 259383  102 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
75 Guido PALMA   09:09.3  74 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
76 Matthew Rice (5 - Pro)   Launceston09:09.5 304398  58 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
77 travis mccabe (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ09:10.3 268330  158 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci
78 Thom Coupe (12 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH09:11.8 160731  120 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
79 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA09:12.0 189665  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
80 Osvaldo Olmos (13 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA09:12.7 172541  96 California Giant Berry Farms
81 Wade Wolfenbarger (14 - Cat1)   Jacksonville Fl09:13.3 200343  108 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
82 Richard Hoffarth (6 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC09:13.8 197022  44 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
83 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO09:14.0 238111  147 NUVO Cultural Trail
84 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT09:14.1 174590  121 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
85 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX09:15.9 188572  151 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
86 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK09:16.2 145867  139 Park Place Dealerships
87 Troy Wells   Durango, CO09:17.4 112599  101 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
88 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX09:18.2 245316  152 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
89 Mark BATTY   09:18.4  61 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
90 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA09:18.6 133433  97 California Giant Berry Farms
91 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA09:19.8 225566  160 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
92 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI09:20.0 230799  36 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
93 Emerson Oronte (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO09:21.3 222542  128 CCB Wheelworks
94 Jay THOMPSON   09:21.4  28 Fly V Australia
95 David Sojo DIEGO   09:22.2  167 Richardson Bike Mart
96 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO09:22.4 223940  184 Team Holowesko Partners
97 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT09:22.5 205717  124 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
98 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA09:22.5 187710  51 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
99 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA09:22.8 168449  165 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
100 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ09:22.8 282338  159 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci
101 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS09:23.2 35598  178 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
102 Alexey SCHMIDT   09:23.2  88 Team Type 1
103 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA09:25.7 181725  12 BISSELL
104 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX09:25.8 223670  169 Richardson Bike Mart
105 Demis ALEMAN   09:26.1  71 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
106 Diego GARAVITO   09:27.4  114 AeroCat Cycling Team
107 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA09:27.5 126022  129 CCB Wheelworks
108 William GOODFELLOW   09:27.7  122 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
109 Aldo ILESIC   09:28.5  84 Team Type 1
110 Tiago DEPAULA   09:28.9  115 AeroCat Cycling Team
111 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA09:30.7 178236  126 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
112 Martijn VERSCHOOR   09:31.5  85 Team Type 1
113 Spencer Gaddy (16 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC09:32.4 256705  118 Myogenesis.com
114 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   09:35.1  68 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
115 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC09:36.8 238311  107 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
116 Alessandro BAZZANA   09:36.9  21 Fly V Australia
117 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN09:37.0 161263  104 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
118 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI09:37.6 179205  171 Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
119 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX09:38.2 205741  133 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
120 Sean Passage   Bend, OR09:42.4 153756  162 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
121 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA09:46.0 195634  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
122 Winston David   Greenville, SC09:46.9 194743  117 Myogenesis.com
123 Mark Hekman (7 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC09:48.2 72192  43 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
124 Jason ALLEN   09:48.3  140 Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
125 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH09:48.4 206020  47 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
126 Joshua Bartlett (17 - Cat1)   Windham, NH09:48.9 156797  141 Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
127 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX09:49.3 248703  134 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
128 William Stolte   Topeka, KS09:51.0 34257  179 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
129 Luke KEOUGH   09:51.9  123 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
130 Adam Carr (8 - Pro)   Colchester, VT09:52.5 208854  116 AeroCat Cycling Team
131 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX09:53.0 177122  136 Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
132 Nick KEOUGH   09:54.8  37 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
133 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA09:56.6 200093  170 Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
134 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL09:56.7 264045  187 ReCycling p/b Ascension
135 Emile ABRAHAM   09:56.9  110 AeroCat Cycling Team
136 Christopher HILLIER   10:01.9  119 Myogenesis.com
137 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA10:02.3 52534  45 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
138 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA10:03.3 194777  81 Team Type 1
139 David Guttenplan (9 - Pro)   Washington, DC10:04.1 177906  48 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
140 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI10:05.0 126996  33 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
141 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX10:08.7 194640  150 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
142 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ10:12.0 178293  157 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci
143 Kris French   Little Rock, AR10:13.3 265172  103 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
144 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO10:13.7 208544  174 Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
145 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA10:18.9 259337  111 AeroCat Cycling Team
146 Mat Stephens (18 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX10:24.1 178970  153 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
147 Stefano Barberi (10 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA10:24.3 136696  31 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
148 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH10:28.0 251528  173 Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
149 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK10:35.1 141654  138 Park Place Dealerships
150 Scott Wenzel (19 - Cat1)   Evans, CO10:41.6 173283  189 ReCycling p/b Ascension
151 Ben KERSTEN   10:50.9  26 Fly V Australia
152 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC10:51.9 70612  112 AeroCat Cycling Team
153 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA11:22.8 196503  125 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
154 Mike Sherer (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO12:47.1 232977  149 NUVO Cultural Trail
155 Zachary Spinhirne-Martin   Park City, UT15:01.9 87169  106 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNS Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  64 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
DNS Bruno LANGLOIS     66 Spidertech pb Planet Energy
DNS Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  148 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNS Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  188 ReCycling p/b Ascension

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK08:37.5 192707  742 Tulsa Tough Racing
2 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS08:39.2 197714  790 
3 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN08:41.7 9437  732 Mercy-Specialized
4 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL08:56.7 29400  788 Dogfish Racing
5 Robert Sweeting (2 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC08:58.5 205722  797 
6 John David COPPIN   09:03.6  725 Velocity/Black & Whi
7 Shannon Morgan (3 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD09:04.7 219595  776 Bikereg/Cannondale
8 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ09:06.7 136195  707 
9 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO09:13.1 224219  701 Dogfish Racing
10 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO09:13.4 215131  724 
11 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS09:14.1 193798  754 BMC Wal-Mart pb Phat
12 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX09:15.1 271716  759 Toyota / Cycling Tea
13 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK09:15.1 199458  748 Tulsa Tough Racing
14 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC09:18.4 103689  760 
15 Benjamin Miller (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC09:21.3 186026  772 Team Globalbike
16 Brant Speed   Austin, TX09:22.1 240584  792 Team Hotel San Jose
17 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA09:26.4 230433  729 
18 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL09:27.2 286536  750 Santo-MegaCycle
19 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN09:30.5 34438  795 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
20 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN09:32.3 227850  878 MINNEAPOLIS BICYCLE
21 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC09:34.5 245767  739 Team Globalbike
22 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI09:35.0 273323  778 XXX Racing - Athleti
23 Martin Lang (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO09:35.4 227873  764 
24 Gregg Brandt   Winona09:35.8 227165  716 GrandStay Hotels
25 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO09:37.9 186238  722 Hub Racing
26 Collin Davis   Euless, TX09:38.3 225276  730 PACC
27 Brian HILLL   09:38.8  756 
28 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO09:39.1 259024  705 Carolina Flyers
29 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO09:39.4 227874  749 Dent Wizard Cycling
30 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO09:40.4 261865  747 
31 Timothy Henry (5 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN09:42.4 127993  752 Team Type 1 Developm
32 Tony Wieczorek (2 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI09:42.6 240820  877 Mesa Cycles Racing T
33 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL09:43.9 284479  791 Bike America
34 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN09:47.8 200600  741 Pro Chain Cycling/Te
35 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX09:50.3 102467  774 
36 John Grant   Louisville, KY09:51.0 193579  744 Texas Roadhouse p/b
37 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL09:51.5 239266  798 XXX Racing AthletiCo
38 Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX09:51.7 188032  794 PACC
39 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS09:51.8 244716  723 SKC Racing
40 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK09:54.7 226469  718 Metro Volkswagen
41 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR09:55.9 238104  746 Snapple Cycling Team
42 Justin MORRIS   09:56.2  777 Team Type 1 Developm
43 Olaf KERKHOF   09:57.2  761 Team Type 1 Developm
44 Levi Baker (3 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR09:57.4 233873  708 Tyson Racing
45 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI09:57.5 257820  787 ISCorp Nova Cycle Sp
46 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX09:57.9 193295  793 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
47 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK09:58.1 252928  711 Team Undiscovered
48 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA10:00.3 78680  720 US Military Cycling
49 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK10:02.8 202325  736 918XC Racing
50 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA10:08.5 52064  731 Velosport IA
51 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa10:10.2 150872  743 Team Tulsa Tough
52 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO10:10.4 262595  782 
53 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK10:10.5 7964  726 Bike Barn Texas
54 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK10:12.8 212851  773 Team Undiscovered
55 Thomas BROJA   10:13.3  717 Tyson Racing
56 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA10:14.3 255143  734 Bikes 2 You/World of
57 Luke LININGER   10:22.0  766 Mercy Cycling Team
58 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI10:22.6 263051  737 Leadout Racing/Chica
59 Loren Dodson (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX10:23.9 222625  733 Chann McRae Coaching
60 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA10:24.4 177094  704 Bike America
61 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK10:26.6 242682  719 Tulsa Tough
62 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO10:30.0 233801  721 Mercy-Specialized
63 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO10:30.5 128064  799 Dogfish
64 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN10:30.6 247257  745 
65 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX10:34.1 224500  706 Velossimo Racing Tea
66 David Oliver   Asheville, NC10:35.6 207564  779 Peachtree Bikes
67 Bain FOOTE   10:36.2  738 
68 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN10:38.9 160630  789 Nature Valley/Penn C
69 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM10:39.4 164982  768 Ten Speed Drive/BH B
70 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR10:41.3 241439  757 Snapple Cycling Team
71 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK10:41.4 133355  770 Team Undiscovered
72 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA10:42.8 248900  785 Pelotonia Cycling Te
73 Jason Wood (4 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA10:44.0 270565  879 Pelotonia Cycling Te
74 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR10:46.4 198584  709 Tulsa Tough Racing
75 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA10:49.1 229031  786 S3 Racing
76 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN10:54.4 198033  703 
77 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS10:58.0 288813  783 Team Colavita/Parisi
78 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA10:58.3 248562  735 Herring Gas Cycling
79 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC10:59.6 38071  876 Team Globalbike
80 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ11:00.4 199952  875 Velosport Racing
81 Justin Jackson (5 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR11:01.0 193961  758 Mercy Cycling Team
82 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY11:03.3 249219  780 ReCycling Team p/b A
83 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS11:03.5 213439  763 Herring Gas Cycling
84 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA11:04.1 76979  715 velosport racing
85 Joshua Barton (6 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID11:05.6 59059  710 Colavita Racing
86 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS11:10.6 276726  728 BMC Wal-Mart pb Phat
87 Pavel Stuchlik (7 - Cat1)   Capecoral, FL11:13.1 257031  796 Moontoast/Tristar
88 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE11:15.1 59833  800 Team Kaos-Alegent He
89 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC11:15.6 193828  751 Team Type 1 Developm
90 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX11:16.3 195071  775 PACC
91 Jay BLANKENSHIP   11:17.2  714 
92 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN11:17.8 160673  702 Bianchi/Grand Perfom
93 Jeff Wright (7 - Cat2)   Elberton, GA11:18.0 230019  880 DaPaula Racing
94 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC11:30.1 231726  713 Carolina Flyers
95 David McNeal   Burbank, CA11:42.0 144611  769 Birmingham Bicycle C
96 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK11:55.8 168619  781 Team Undiscovered
97 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO12:38.6 73039  753 
98 Simon BENNETT   12:55.8  712 Team Type 1
99 Bradley Cox (8 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK12:58.6 7976  727 Team Undiscovered
DNS Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  740 Herring Gas
DNS Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  755 Toyota / Cycling Tea
DNS Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  762 
DNS Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  765 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNS James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526  767 Birchwood Bike Team
DNS Michael Midlarsky (Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL 215015  771 Expertcyclist.com p/
DNS Sean PIPER     784 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi Mattis (1 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA09:38.8 161894  254 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO09:39.5 98704  201 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA09:48.9 266806  211 TIBCO / To the Top
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO10:03.8 143575  216 TIBCO / To the Top
5 Anne SAMPLONIUS   10:04.6  231 Team Nanoblur-Gears
6 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO10:06.6 228513  212 TIBCO / To the Top
7 Rushlee BUCHANAN   10:07.7  248 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
8 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA10:10.5 205968  207 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
9 Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ10:12.8 276369  258 Peanut Butter & Co.
10 Patricia SCHWAGER   10:15.7  267 
11 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL10:17.0 193955  205 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
12 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA10:19.0 258368  225 Team Kenda
13 Lauren ROBERTSON   10:20.9  268 
14 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT10:21.0 210903  213 TIBCO / To the Top
15 Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO10:25.7 235360  262 Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
16 Andrea GRAUS   10:25.7  255 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
17 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA10:26.0 210981  215 TIBCO / To the Top
18 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE   10:31.3  241 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
19 Veronique LABONTE   10:34.9  237 Team Nanoblur-Gears
20 Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER   10:37.4  246 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
21 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA10:39.3 289582  264 Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
22 Alison TESTROETE   10:40.3  203 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
23 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO10:42.7 194394  283 TREADS.com/DFT
24 Alexis RHODES   10:44.9  202 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
25 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO10:48.9 246803  252 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
26 Alexandra CARLE   10:49.5  242 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
27 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN10:50.2 217836  272 Alderfer Bergen
28 Silke Wunderwald (3 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI10:50.3 236023  228 Team Kenda
29 Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO10:50.6 184590  263 Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
30 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ10:53.3 279796  261 Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
31 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT10:53.5 100972  266 Roosters p/b Edge Co
32 Erinne WILLOCK   10:54.4  253 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
33 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO10:57.7 222471  221 Team Kenda
34 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ11:10.2 212478  226 Team Kenda
35 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   11:11.1  259 Veloforma
36 Mitzie Goldman   Atlanta, GA11:14.4 290137  227 Team Kenda
37 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI11:15.2 170980  218 TIBCO / To the Top
38 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO11:16.9 262479  206 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
39 Nury Dudfay TORRES   11:16.9  289 INDERCAS Colombia
40 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN11:17.0 200504  271 Alderfer Bergen
41 Krystal JEFFS   11:19.9  235 Team Nanoblur-Gears
42 Jasmine HURIKINO   11:21.3  244 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
43 Joanie CARON   11:22.5  234 Team Nanoblur-Gears
44 Moriah MACGREGOR   11:22.7  236 Team Nanoblur-Gears
45 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA11:24.7 36345  284 TREADS.com/DFT
46 Angela MCCLURE   11:27.2  256 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
47 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ11:30.0 174914  204 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
48 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI11:30.2 207606  224 Team Kenda
49 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL11:33.0 151408  214 TIBCO / To the Top
50 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA11:39.7 272063  251 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
51 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA11:47.2 145511  282 TREADS.com/DFT
52 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA11:52.0 221594  278 Wheelworks Racing
53 Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO11:52.3 168228  223 Team Kenda
54 Monica Lorena MENDEZ   11:55.2  287 INDERCAS Colombia
55 Shontell Gauthier (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX12:07.9 80726  243 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
56 Heather KAY   12:08.2  279 United Cycle
57 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA12:19.0 36933  222 Team Kenda
58 Anne GUZMAN   12:27.2  233 Team Nanoblur-Gears
59 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA12:32.8 261693  294 Webcor Alto Velo
60 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT12:44.6 219262  281 TREADS.com/DFT
61 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR12:45.6 193799  296 Tulsa Tough
62 Yesenia NARVAEZ   12:48.0  288 INDERCAS Colombia
63 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS12:51.5 180587  292 Bicycles of Tulsa
64 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL12:58.4 167518  277 Flatlandia Cycling T
65 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO13:04.8 243849  291 Bicycles of Tulsa
66 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN13:10.3 163542  273 Alderfer Bergen
67 Jenny TREW   13:25.1  232 Team Nanoblur-Gears
68 Kate BATES   13:35.8  247 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
DNS Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  217 TIBCO / To the Top
DNS Karey MILES     269 TAI/Genr8

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee