Race Results for
Le Tour de Husker
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Womens C/D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339   
2 Nicole Waxmonsky   Saint Paul, MN 277897   
3 Stacy McQueary   Lincoln, NE 296352   
4 Laura Murphy   Lawrence, KS 269450   
5 Stephanie Lamb      

- Womens A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Marine   Northfield, MN 262860   

- Womens 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbora Hanusova   Lincoln, NE 301758   
2 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE 309115   
3 Suzanne Wilson   Omaha, NE 279470   

- Womens 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Carveth   Lincoln, NE 242774   
2 Janna Vaura   Lincoln, NE 262555   

- Mens D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150   
2 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047   
3 David Carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419   
4 Andrew White   Lawrence, KS 307536   
5 Stephen Noyes   Northfield, MN 292222   
6 Nick Runtsch   Ames, IA 290373   
7 Taylor Hannegan   Northfield, MN 294812   
8 Daniel Thompson   Minneapolis, MN 308764   
9 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679   
10 Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596   
11 Chris Schroeder   Minneapolis, MN 267641   
12 Alex Venning   Northfield, MN 291113   
13 Blake Romile   Boulder, CO 306442   
14 Ken Hum   Waukesha 291669   
15 Benjamin Mulaosmanovic   Ames, IA 308298   
16 Josh Burdett   Midland, TX 306053   
17 Corbin Sobiday   Lawrence, KS 306638   
18 Adam Siders   Overland Park, KS 311301   
19 Robert Swanson   Juneau, AK 310502   
20 Daniel Kuehler   Columbus, NE 308874   
21 Nick Hartmann      
22 William Gahn   Minneapolis, MN 309901   
23 Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS 307811   

- Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485   
2 Erik Sanders   Burnsville, MN 290718   
3 Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR 290719   
4 Chad Boech   Grand Forks, ND 272862   
5 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504   
6 Henry Stroud   Philadelphia, PA 308938   
7 Mitchell Ryan   Saint Paul, MN 259274   

- Mens A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308   
2 Andy Buntz   West Des Moines 291573   
3 Brandon Krawczak   Waukesha, WI 232232   
4 Joe Nelliz   Iowa City, IA 292555   
5 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388   
6 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569   
7 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066   
8 Mark Holland   St Paul, MN 295388   
9 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500   
10 Jacob Boening   Minneapolis, MN 226666   

- Mens 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Richter   Fremont, NE 305219   
2 Johnthan Wait      
3 Robert Vineyard      
4 Chris Mullenberg   Iowa City, IA 309790   
5 Eric Bossaller   Lincoln, NE 297219   
6 Addison Albin      
7 Nicholas Ware      
8 Sam Oakes   Omaha, NE 296349   
9 Robert Huesgen III   New Port Richey, FL 312802   
10 Gary Schmidt    Bennington, NE 226590   
11 Steve Poulson   Omaha, NE 292829   
12 Mark Huebner   Bellevue, NE 312336   
13 Russell Mcclintock   Roca, NE 313586   
14 Timothy Howland   Papillion, NE 307365   
15 Craig Tuttle   Bennington, NE 77472   
16 Doug Semisch   Omaha, NE 226684   
17 Robert Sack      
18 Stephen Crama   Omaha, NE 245387   
19 Greg hagele      
20 Jesse Sherwood      
21 Chris Hilton   Lincoln, NE 311294   
22 Casey Oster   Clive, IA 308309   
23 Thomas Hawthorn      
24 Chayot Thongklin   Omaha, NE 229840   
25 Paul Lorsen   Omaha, NE 313056   
26 Trey Hamik      
27 Michael Ramos   Lincoln, NE 306852   
28 Steve Hester      
29 Phuong Vo      
30 Troy Perry   Omaha, NE 244509   
31 Rick Sanders   Bellevue, NE 237109   

- Mens 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Mcclellan   La Vista, NE 294793   
2 Peter Duryea   Omaha, NE 238345   
3 Pearson Rich   Fremont, NE 221142   
4 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631   
5 Jim Winklepleck   Lincoln, NE 38648   
6 Dan Ertz   Omaha, NE 276858   
7 Scott Kidhoo   Lincoln, NE 198824   
8 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702   
9 Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841   
10 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616   
11 Dan Schuldt   Hastings, NE 240162   
12 Chris Hansen   Lincoln, NE 136067   
13 Todd Hemingen   Rockford , MI 251654   
14 John Spray   Norfolk, NE 209058   
15 Dan Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571   
16 Scott Noel   Lincoln, NE 310696   
17 Brent Linn   Sioux City, IA 62689   
18 Brain Jangen   Gretna, NE 268764   
19 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367   
20 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629   
21 Lou Anderson   Omaha, NE 262238   
22 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682   
23 Barry Johnson   Lincoln, NE 148906   
24 Robert Tulken   Lincoln, NE 288064   
25 Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259   

- Mens 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE 200988   
2 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE 148056   
3 Greg Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327   
4 Mariuz Czarnomki   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   
5 John Vondracek   Lincoln, NE 240248   
6 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE 164302   
7 Ashton Lambie   Lincoln, NE 296354   
8 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992   
9 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260   
10 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635   
11 Jon Nelson   Sioux City, IA 47869   
12 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833   
13 Nick Zeimer (1 - Cat3)   Gretna, NE 277038   
14 Vaughn Pierce   Gretna, NE 285170   
15 John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302   
16 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE 275996   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee