Race Results for
Tour of Hermann
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nickolas COIL   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
2 Austin ALLISON   Saint Louis, MO 224219   
3 Zach REED   Edwardsville, IL 29400   
4 David HENDERSON   Columbia, MO 54845   
5 Bryan MORITZ   Danville, IA 207796   
6 Martin LANG (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
7 Luke LININGER   Greenwood, MO 250812   
8 Andrew COE   Mission, KS 244716   
9 Ethan FROESE   Columbia, MO 207475   
10 Aaron POOL   Aspen, CO 172553   
11 Bill STOLTE   Topeka, KS 34257   
12 Derek CASSADAY   South Williamsport, PA 52732   
13 Oreste PESSELATO (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 180691   
14 Andrew FAGERSTEN   Redlands, CA 255143   
15 Justin MACIEKOWICZ   Overland, MO 199884   
16 Levi BAKER (3 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   
17 Jonathan SCHOTTLER (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 233567   
18 Ryan HEINE (5 - Cat2)   Omaha 174565   
19 Scott OGILVIE   St. Louis, MO 176998   
20 Jimmy VANDEVEN   De Soto, MO 128064   
21 Keaton HANSON   Saint Louis, MO 227874   
22 Maurice HESSEL   Kirksville, MO 73039   
23 Alexander GRMAN   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
24 Bob CUMMINGS   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
25 Lawrence SIMONSON   Columbia, MO 194932   
26 Eduardo NIEUWENHUYZEN   Saint Louis, MO 232361   
27 Matt PENCE   Saint Charles, MO 262595   
28 Will GREENWOOD   Minneapolis, MN 247257   
29 Stephen LIGUORI   Charlotte, NC 266813   
30 Todd CAMPBELL   Kansas City, MO 68206   
31 Adam MILLER   Independence, MO 288931   
32 Johhny MERLI   Kirkwood, MO 159712   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent WOERMANN   Lees Summit, MO 278173   
2 Benn STOVER   Lawrence, KS 219998   
3 Greg PAYNE   Lawrence, KS 207227   
4 Nicholas ROGERS   Conway, AR 259064   
4 Chad HIATT   Effingham, IL 249840   
5 Jeremy BOCK   O Fallon, MO 64883   
6 Michaelpatrick SMALL   Little Rock, AR 259646   
7 Jonathon SCHILLING   Grover, MO 255838   
8 Dan DAMOTTE   Pekin, IL 249079   
9 Alex HETHERINGTON   Fayetteville, AR 227603   
10 John STRAUB   St. Louis, MO 259691   
11 Eric FINKS   Clinton, MO 289511   
12 Will FRANK   Bentonville, AR 246407   
13 Mark GOWLER   Kirkwood, MO 76018   
14 Cody NEES   St Louis, MO 250923   
15 Bryan ZIEGLER   Andover, KS 232305   
16 Charles PARMAIN   Tulsa, OK 27307   
17 Derek FREUND   Saint Charles, MO 239804   
18 Grant HEADLEY   Omaha, NE 263172   
19 Greg LYEKI   Desoto, MO 195271   
20 Drew KRAMER   Ballwin, MO 244789   
21 Steve FRIERDICH   Columbia, IL 272700   
22 Dan OLDEHOEFT   Kansas City, MO 288820   
23 Trent DONAT   Park City, UT 245308   
24 Brant RONNING   Olathe, KS 255230   
25 David CHIPCHASE   Dupont, WA 220071   
26 Joe FULLER   Prospect, KY 174113   
27 Kevin TEMPEL   Fort Collins, CO 246693   
28 Ryan CHRISLER   Derby, KS 287498   
29 Robert LEMASTER   Bixby, OK 270733   
30 Kurtis ALBRECHT   Lenexa, KS 193520   
31 Jose BUGARIN   Hermann, MO 58377   
32 Scott DUNSMUIR   Springfield, MO 77746   
33 Steven ROBINSON   Des Moines, IA 213399   
34 Spencer JORDAN   Conway, AR 280531   
35 Dennis KOSCIELSKI   Saint Louis, MO 225142   
36 Caleb MAGEE   Bentonville, AR 242873   
37 Matt FICKINGER   Imperial, MO 203621   
38 Tyler SUTTON   Jackson, TN 269036   
39 Jacob CARTER   Columbia, MO 270581   
40 Casey DUGAN   Paducah, KY 190483   
41 Keith JORDAN   Conway, AR 266864   
42 Scott ROBINSON   Des Moines, IA 214721   
43 Greg FRENCH    229676   
44 Brian BRADLEY   Blue Springs, MO 4563   
45 Jack MASON   Topeka, KS 196516   
46 David SMITH   St Louis, MO 127932   
47 Craig SPARKS   Overland Park, KS 280314   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian SILOVSKY   Topeka, KS 296609   
2 Mark FRENCH   Belleville, IL 277793   
3 Walker DEIBEL   St. Louis, MO 257629   
5 Kyle SKINNER   Peculiar, MO 293746   
6 Mark HIGGINS   Tinley Park, IL 242495   
7 Nathan HICKS   Des Moines, IA 281712   
8 Richard CRANDELL   Holly Springs, NC 267359   
9 Greg POLLARD   Kansas City, MO 304942   
10 Nicholas MILLA   Oklahoma City, OK 276999   
11 Rock WAMSLEY   Saint Louis, MO 101330   
12 Nick HAND   Clayton, MO 287561   
13 Woosung KIM   St.louis, MO 302451   
14 Reimund MANNECK   Manhattan, KS 288950   
15 Nicholas ROECKER   Madison, WI 274883   
16 John OECHSNER   Columbia, MO 286770   
17 Paul SUEPPEL   Pisgah Forest, NC 135406   
18 Kevin Saettele      
19 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   
21 Benji BOCKTING   Fayette, MO 260282   
22 Richard ANTHONYJR   Kansas City, MO 257385   
23 Michael RICKEY   Columbia, IL 29802   
24 Robert BRIGMAN   Lawrence, KS 268813   
25 Brian QUISSELL   Overland Park, KS 287964   
26 Raberto BARRIOS   Carbondale, IL 263715   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gideon BENNETT   Versailles, MO 305271   
2 Jory CONOR   Burlington, IA 308766   
3 Theo LOO   Madison, WI 283731   
4 Andy WEINS   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974   
5 Scott DAHMAN   Saint Joseph, IL 287552   
6 Cody ANDERSON   Bonne Terre, MO 300418   
7 Brandon ONEAL   Springfield, MO 289542   
8 Jon RIEKENBERG   Lenexa, KS 295802   
9 Denis BAUMSTARK      
10 Galen HANSEN   Roelandpark, KS 284192   
11 Mike FILLA (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 305274   
12 Zachary RICE (1 - Cat4)   Capegirardeau, MO 288513   
13 Robby BROWN (2 - Cat5)   Jefferson City, MO 303791   
14 Brian MERKEL   Hermosa Beach, CA 310114   
15 Jared LOYD   Edwardsville, IL 275281   
16 Bob JENKIS      
17 Douglas MCDONALD   Ofallon, MO 305733   
18 Jason CANNON   Green Ridge, MO 306323   
19 Chris GOLUBSKI   Fairfield, IL 293171   
20 Jim COMFORT   Peoriaheights, IL 302194   
21 Eric LANGE      
22 Jerry BROWN   Henderson, NV 299832   
23 Joe FERGUSON   Washington, MO 65554   
24 Clinton NACE      
25 Timothy HOTCHKISS (3 - Cat5)   Forreston, IL 89023   
26 Ryan MITTELBERG   Ewing, MO 305886   
27 Ben GILLERS      
28 Britt TREECE   Jefferson City, MO 305640   
29 Dan JOHNSON   Lebanon, MO 307099   
30 Kiran KRISHNAN   Bolingbrook, IL 306134   
31 Sam KLUCKER (4 - Cat5)   Columbia, IL 286713   
32 Bryan COMPTON      
33 Kyle ROWBOTHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 298921   
34 Ed KING   Springfield, MO 305184   

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John BALMER   Indianapolis , IN 2443   
2 Dominic MORANIEC   Burlington, IA 25002   
3 Alan CHRISTANELL   Kirkwood, MO 189610   
4 Greg SPRINGBORN   Pekin, IL 56370   
5 Robert BROKAW   Rochester, IL 255405   
6 Ted WEISS   Webster Groves, MO 56474   
7 Dave STONE   St Joseph, IL 53468   
8 Andy HUNSAKER   Defiance, MO 191671   
9 Kevin BOEHM   Kansas City, MO 109260   
10 Robert SONORA   Durango, CO 59786   
11 Nathan WOLINS   Saintlouis, MO 290720   
12 Carl SCHIPFMANN   Lenexa, KS 219343   
13 Robert MARTIN   Saint Louis, MO 22627   
14 Leif IRGENS   Plymouth, MN 46403   

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary DYER    509080   
2 Bernd FAUST   O'fallon, MO 243823   
3 Scott SIFFERMAN   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   
4 Curt EVENSON   Springfield, MO 156643   
5 Greg REED   Park City, KS 209106   
6 Stephen HALL   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
7 Ron SAPP   Columbia, MO 237821   
8 Mark WEITZEL   Spring Hill, KS 37633   
9 Lonnie KENNEDY   Florissant, MO 45535   
10 Steven AUCHTERLONIE   Fayetteville, AR 260270   
11 Richard GEORGE   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
12 Curt SHELMAN   Overland Park , KS 90961   
13 William LOGAN (1 - Cat3)   Perryville, MO 52297   
14 Joe PARKER   Kansas City, MO 263611   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine ROETTGER   Saint Louis, MO 245651   
2 Michelle JENSEN   Lawrence, KS 180587   
3 Jacqueline DENNY   Liberty, MO 260785   
4 Amy STRAHAN   St. Louis, MO 183476   
5 Jennifer RHOADES   Kansas City, MO 243849   
6 Jamie VALENCHECK   Webster Groves, MO 268406   
7 Carol FLINCHBAUGH   Mesilla, NM 272625   
8 Teresa SEDLACEK   Fpo Ae, AE 268402   

- Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison BRADDOCK   Saint Louis, MO 268413   
2 Suzanne JOHNSON   St. Louis, MO 286144   
3 Suzanne WOODARD   Clayton, MO 287087   
4 Ashley RETHEMEYER   Hermann, MO 304266   
5 Renae WEAVER   Lees Summit, MO 275450   
6 Alice BULTER   Saint Louis, MO 281539   
7 Sarah GRAY      
8 Sue OLSON   White Bear Lake, MN 300964   
9 Nicole LONG   Maplewood, MO 268410   
10 Kelly MCGUIRE      
11 Cory REDMOND   Ballwin, MO 286340   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee