Race Results for
Philly Phlyer 2010
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA  186239  29 Princeton University
2 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA  288380  45 University of Pennsylvania
3 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA  252197  28 University of Vermont
4 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA  223464  23 Bucknell University
5 Max Korus   Woodside, CA  290610  47 University of Pennsylvania
6 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY  213405  17 University of Vermont
7 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA  273234  38 Pennsylvania State University
8 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID  194512  26 University of Connecticut
9 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA  259653  University of Pittsburgh
10 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA  282323  46 Lehigh University
11 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ  228090  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT  242892  60 University of Vermont
13 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX  275731  15 Temple University
14 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT  232942  University of Vermont
15 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN  255885  58 Princeton University
16 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT  284354  18 University of Vermont
17 Douglass Endrizzi (1 - Cat4)   Scarborough, ME  272622  54 Yale University
18 Trevor Eide (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME  199142  93 Dartmouth College
19 Roberto Torres-Aquiar      111 Pennsylvania State University
20 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA  291083  107 Northeastern University
21 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT  197142  27 University of Connecticut
22 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO  251832  Franklin and Marshall College
23 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA  255477  103 Pennsylvania State University
24 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA  201783  59 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
25 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH  290603  104 University of Vermont
26 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA  259473  52 Boston University
27 Chris Rodgers (2 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville  235971  49 Pennsylvania State University
28 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI  221137  96 University of Rochester
29 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA  164378  41 Pennsylvania State University
30 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA  272367  40 University of Pennsylvania
31 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman     276886  10 Middlebury College
32 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN  209846  105 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA  106153  30 Lehigh University
34 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT  231757  56 University of Vermont
35 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA  277019  98 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
36 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA  290653  55 University of Pittsburgh
37 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA  283375  44 University of Pennsylvania
38 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA  251580  12 Wentworth Institute of Technology
39 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY  177947  109 Cornell University
40 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY  291272  University of Pittsburgh
41 Marshall Ambros (2 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT  201936  21 University of Vermont
42 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA  256402  20 Bucknell University
43 Michael Maret   Newville, PA  290175  31 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
44 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY  126675  Cornell University
45 John Hunter   Endicott, NY  224432  112 Temple University
46 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY  248683  110 Cornell University
47 Jeff Dolan (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO  276421  106 University of Rochester
48 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA  191021  90 University of Pittsburgh
49 Patrick Barter (3 - Cat3)   Wilder, VT  257506  101 Dartmouth College
50 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA  257669  50 Boston University
DNF Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PADNF 251348  Drexel University
DNF Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHDNF 242915  13 Northeastern University
DNF Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PADNF 275726  16 Temple University
DNF Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJDNF 259535  32 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF William Cukierski (Cat3)   Highland Park, NJDNF 178530  43 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MADNF 207002  48 University of Vermont
DNF Owen Pope (Cat3)   Burlington, VTDNF 198143  57 University of Vermont
DNF Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJDNF 219955  88 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Jonathan Akers   Allentown, PADNF 242641  89 Lehigh University
DNF Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJDNF 240153  100 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF John Roper   Irvine, CADNF 274799  102 Northeastern University
DNF Edmund Zalenski (Cat4)   Mohrsville, PADNF 242675  108 Lehigh University

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA  273689  239 Tufts University
2 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT  244348  232 Dartmouth College
3 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa  289974  337 Bucknell University
4 Arnaud Borner   State College, PA  273533  341 Pennsylvania State University
5 Andrew Meyer   Hopkinton, NH  274833  309 Boston College
6 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa  290847  316 Villanova University
7 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT  289933  342 University of Vermont
8 Aaron Horvath   Washington, DC  283783  230 Princeton University
9 Corey Williams   New York, NY  269625  224 Columbia University-NYC
10 James Miceli   Arlington, VA  260414  314 Villanova University
11 Clint Dager   Newark, DE  291076  301 University of Delaware
12 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI  260879  331 Boston University
13 Philip Gasparovic (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE  290974  303 University of Delaware
14 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA  288856  233 Villanova University
15 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA  288844  332 Boston University
16 Ivan Temnykh   Pa Furnace, PA  221656  336 Pennsylvania State University
17 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA  290087  311 Temple University
18 Drew Tyger   Bozeman  274934  343 Pennsylvania State University
19 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA  288030  235 Northeastern University
20 Joshua Parker (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI  288620  300 Brown University
21 Karl Honerlaw (3 - Cat4)   Wyoming, OH  257594  306 Boston College
22 Steven Derkits (4 - Cat4)   Owensboro, KY  286434  346 Pennsylvania State University
23 Francesco Leordina      225 Columbia University-NYC
24 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA  282258  246 Drexel University
25 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA  246260  238 Carnegie Mellon University
26 Keith Groshans (5 - Cat4)   State College, PA  225852  241 Pennsylvania State University
27 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MA  223962  242 Boston University
28 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA  291453  237 University of Rochester
29 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA  235849  305 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT  260577  348 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
31 Brandon Sullivan   Exton, PA  274603  243 Cornell University
32 Max Grant (6 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ  291318  229 Princeton University
33 Kevin Curran   Madison Township, PA  273138  319 Bucknell University
34 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH  296573  327 University of Vermont
35 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT  274594  312 University of Vermont
36 Thomas Stark   Middlebury, VT  295024  245 Middlebury College
37 William Kistler (7 - Cat4)   Cresco, PA  275378  304 University of Delaware
38 David Singerman   Bethesda Md  206643  244 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 Eric Spencer (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA  230797  234 University of Pennsylvania
40 owen laurion   Rochester, NY  259759  240 University of Rochester
DNF Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NYDNF 193178  338 Cornell University

Men - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torey Miller   Cazenovia, NY  295100  882 Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Thomas Fleming (1 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT  308156  920 Yale University
3 David Wilson   Piscataway, NJ  307128  607 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
4 Alexander Reich (2 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA  309484  933 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
5 David DeWitt   Newhaven, CT  308308  954 Yale University
6 John Gleason      880 Wentworth Institute of Technology
7 Thomas McCade   Lancaster, PA  309490  932 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
8 lucas ZAMOYSKI   Lancaster, NY  310548  884 Rochester Institute of Technology
10 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA  307696  732 University of Pennsylvania
11 Adam Scianna      655 University of Connecticut
12 Mark Chmelar   New York, NY  307675  872 Yale University
13 Anthony Altimore   Washington, DC  305962  719 University of Pennsylvania
14 Joseph Campos   Redlands, CA  310788  731 Boston University
15 Curtis Masenheimer   York, PA  306787  956 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
16 Joseph Geiger   Kutztown, PA  290132  904 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
17 Ryan Exner   Clarks Summit, PA  308507  727 Temple University
18 John Schardt   Marysville, PA  310665  874 Lehigh University
19 Charles Rumford   Philadelphia, PA  295460  620 Drexel University
20 Christopher Trudel      878 Wentworth Institute of Technology
21 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ  289176  624 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22 Will Kavanagh      871 Villanova University
DNF Michael Heffner   Fleetwood, PADNF 301733  870 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

Men - Collegiate - C - Division 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Haughton   Philadelphia, PA  293341  368 Pennsylvania State University
2 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT  290753  389 University of Vermont
3 Goran Lynch   Philadelphia, PA  308994  375 University of Pennsylvania
4 Alexander Sverdlov   Washington, DC  302322  371 University of Pennsylvania
5 Jeffrey Cronin (1 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA  292204  418 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
6 Marc MacLeod   Amherst, MA  308112  415 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA  294299  363 University of Vermont
8 James Heaney   Philadelphia, PA  207951  428 University of Pennsylvania
9 Zachary DelNero   Amherst, MA  308614  430 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10 Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA  308062  417 Pennsylvania State University
11 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY  276747  372 Cornell University
12 Daniel Hale   Glastonbury, CT  274717  364 University of Vermont
13 Matthew Lewis   Washington, DC  255471  361 Columbia University-NYC
14 John Farrell   Allston, MA  308875  416 University of Pennsylvania
15 Shai Shtub   Universitypark, PA  303488  381 Pennsylvania State University
16 Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OK  259265  390 University of Connecticut
17 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA  292036  357 Northeastern University
18 Patrick Cafferky   Richmond, VT  261937  362 University of Vermont
19 Scott Igo   Burlington, VT  284274  420 University of Vermont
20 James Stoeckle   New York, NY  299171  409 Columbia University-NYC
21 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA  291686  422 Cornell University
22 Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PA  290093  360 Temple University
23 Max Feldman (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA  274834  429 University of Pennsylvania
24 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL  305212  376 University of Pennsylvania
25 Adam Siebert   Philadelphia, PA  288386  379 University of Pennsylvania
26 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA  252920  407 Northeastern University
27 Eric Rothrock   State College, PA  289260  424 Pennsylvania State University
28 Jeffrey Buzin (2 - Cat4)   Jamison, PA  272901  355 University of Pittsburgh
29 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct  286863  398 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
30 Adam Fredo   Budd Lake, NJ  305421  427 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31 Chad Husko   New York, NY  289875  413 Columbia University-NYC
32 Chris Rago   Enfield, CT  284788  408 University of Connecticut
33 Michael Shulman   Englewood, NJ  289076  380 Harvard University
34 Garrick Dixon   Manlius, NY  288379  356 Northeastern University
35 Arthur Wicks   Newark, DE  275283  351 University of Delaware
36 Benjamin Oswald   Ithaca, NY  309649  421 Cornell University
37 Brad Gulick (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA  291890  370 University of Pennsylvania
38 Zachary Repp   North Wales Pa  293331  401 Pennsylvania State University
39 Troy Stram   Spring Grove, PA  291534  426 Pennsylvania State University
40 Eric Mayer   Feasterville, PA  290086  423 Temple University
41 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY  291204  396 Cornell University
DNF Anthony Esposito (Cat4)   Roselle, NJDNF 265028  395 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Alexander Bloom   Shillington, PADNF 276208  425 Temple University

Men - Collegiate - D - Division 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa306115  636 Drexel University
2 Sean Spencer   Washington , DC305190  683 University of Pennsylvania
3 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA309324  625 Northeastern University
4 Tod Gentry   Boston, MA309465  665 Cornell University
5 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me298816  703 Northeastern University
6 Nicholas Fiolo   Scranton, PA293087  648 Pennsylvania State University
7 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT308899  730 University of Vermont
8 James Fisk   Worthington, MA225759  670 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
9 Ernie Lehman   Navarre, OH310676  723 Pennsylvania State University
10 Logan Cawley   University Park, PA309510  663 Pennsylvania State University
11 adam cohen   Fortwashington, PA291320  695 University of Pittsburgh
12 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA308161  666 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
13 Christopher Gilbert   Jamaica Plain, MA309046  633 Harvard University
14 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA303337  704 Harvard University
15 Nicholas Mueller (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, NY252448  668 Cornell University
16 Carl Smith   Burlington, VT302489  646 University of Vermont
17 George Weiler   Wilmington, DE309370  613 University of Delaware
18 Ross Mason   Nyack, NY309391  629 Pennsylvania State University
19 Eric Emery   Ridley Park, PA305868  627 Cornell University
20 Andrew Vogeler   Bethelpark, PA309078  619 University of Pittsburgh
21 David Garguilo   Jackson Nj291492  626 Boston University
22 Darren Xu   Philadelphia, PA308022  681 University of Pennsylvania
23 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA291228  734 Drexel University
24 Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA307409  728 Pennsylvania State University
25 David Almeida (2 - Cat4)   Ludlow, MA278184  708 Northeastern University
26 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA285846  608 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
27 Jonathan Gallis   Universitypark, PA309080  688 Pennsylvania State University
28 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT232292  637 University of Vermont
29 Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA273298  617 University of Pittsburgh
30 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE309371  615 University of Delaware
31 Joel Norton   Framingham, MA252684  707 Northeastern University
32 Nicholas Apostolopoulos   Morris Plains, NJ286034  610 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
33 Lee Burwasser   Philadelphia, PA295678  689 University of Pennsylvania
34 Andrew Janos (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA308667  733 Drexel University
35 Peter Ott   Newark, DE309368  616 University of Delaware
36 Will Quinn   Philadelphia, PA289931  721 University of Pennsylvania
37 Karl Haloj   Burlington, VT293583  658 University of Vermont
38 Anthony DiPasquale   Fitchburg, MA300464  729 Northeastern University
39 Nickolas Kirkner   Hatfield, PA305921  622 Drexel University
40 Brian Yannuzzi    722 Pennsylvania State University
41 David Hilbert   Philadelphia, PA259946  710 University of Pennsylvania
42 John Jackson   Pittsburgh, PA289903  628 University of Pittsburgh
43 Michael Villanueva (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA310443  724 University of Pennsylvania
44 Brian Davidson   Philadelphia, PA309179  726 Temple University
DNF Michael Kelly   Lincroft, NJDNF 309373  612 University of Delaware
DNF Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NYDNF 309170  614 University of Delaware
DNF Chatura Atapattu   New York, NYDNF 306116  621 Drexel University
DNF Brian Dombroski   Guilford, CTDNF 308418  653 University of Connecticut
DNF Adam Jakubowski   Putnam, CTDNF 301725  656 University of Connecticut

Men - Collegiate - C - Division 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY  276042  553 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2 Charles Salzer   New York, NY  289882  542 Franklin and Marshall College
3 Andrzej Wojcieszynski   Madison, WI  309847  547 Thomas Jefferson University
4 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN  298718  535 Brown University
5 Matthew Johnson   Middlebury, VT  292789  589 Middlebury College
6 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY  290632  531 Franklin and Marshall College
7 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA  309437  591 Villanova University
8 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA  243230  563 Colby College
9 Stephen Thomasch   Washington, DC  288542  599 Franklin and Marshall College
10 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA  286880  543 York Technical Institute
11 ERIC MOON   Willow Street, PA  275827  572 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
12 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA  309485  567 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
13 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY  305450  544 Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ  301422  528 Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Alex Grant   Somerville, MA  305805  526 Tufts University
16 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA  290998  596 Middlebury College
17 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FL  291759  525 Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Derek Wirth   Boston, MA  308428  522 Tufts University
19 Kurtis Gruters   Durham, NC  308724  521 University of Rochester
20 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY  229657  545 Rochester Institute of Technology
21 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PA  290067  588 Bucknell University
22 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ  228086  587 Bucknell University
23 Craig Michaud   Boston, MA  291117  527 Wentworth Institute of Technology
24 Michael Hoffman   Rochester, NY  292935  524 University of Rochester
25 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA  291864  598 Franklin and Marshall College
26 Paul Rosenstrauch   Albany Ny  309616  519 Tufts University
27 Jason Herrling (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY  228135  574 Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Devin Tyman   Saint Louis , MO  242223  520 Lehigh University
29 Christopher Ritacco (2 - Cat4)   New Britain, CT  220534  565 Yale University
30 Scott Henry   Shavertown, PA  307483  585 Bucknell University
31 Gregory Wesolowich   Warrington, PA  258100  573 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
32 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY  301368  523 University of Rochester
DNF YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RIDNF 306921  518 Brown University
DNF Nathaniel Dixon   Cambridge, MADNF 275366  534 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Aaron Swenson (Cat4)   West Lebanon, NHDNF 256937  536 Dartmouth College
DNF Wade Baldwin   Summit, NJDNF 290884  538 Bucknell University
DNF Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NYDNF 244750  552 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Cosme Del Rosario-Bell   New York, NYDNF 280463  558 Colby College

Men - Collegiate - D - Division 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Haggerty   Mountville, PA304259  905 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
2 Nicholas Friesner (1 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD306197  971 Yale University
3 David Levine   Providence, RI308246  896 Brown University
4 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA307239  984 Franklin and Marshall College
5 Zachary Browning   Freehold, NJ267138  957 Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA307430  909 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Pete LoBianco   York, PA306912  952 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
8 Matthieu Talpe   Boston, MA294975  875 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA275355  967 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Matthew Syska   Rochester, NY301997  899 Rochester Institute of Technology
11 Zachary Ybarra   Boston, MA289371  891 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 Derek Boone (2 - Cat4)   Chestnut Hill, MA308302  988 Boston College
13 Matthew Conroy    866 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
14 Bradley Quinnan   Newtown, PA235310  864 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15 Thomas Borealo   Easton, PA307772  992 DeSales University
16 Erik Gonsiorowski   Arlington, MA306570  867 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17 Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA275568  873 Villanova University
18 Patrick Matsinko (3 - Cat4)   Lehighton, PA274849  955 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
19 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA307850  945 Tufts University
20 Isaac Spingarn (4 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ275667  947 Stevens Institute of Technology
21 Marshall Moore   Providence, RI307065  895 Brown University
22 jason mulawa   Clinton Township, MI310681  869 Wayne State University
23 Nicholas Ferra   Philadelphia, PA307163  987 Franklin and Marshall College
24 Patrick Streeter   Rochester, NY289073  900 Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY277927  949 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Cornelius VanGalen   North Wales, PA307275  989 Franklin and Marshall College
27 Donald Napp   Villanova, PA309439  969 Villanova University
28 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT306437  868 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Adric Quackenbush   Westfield, NJ287492  985 Franklin and Marshall College
30 travis wolfe   Baltimore, MD284974  876 Carnegie Mellon University
31 Alexander Brown   Philadelphia, PA308758  711 University of Pennsylvania
32 Orlando Martinez   Hoboken, NJ289870  951 Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ259597  885 Franklin and Marshall College
34 Michael Driscoll   Lewisburg, PA290417  981 Bucknell University
35 chris buehler   Pittsburgh, PA291122  881 Carnegie Mellon University
36 James Stanat (5 - Cat4)   Shippensburg, PA309003  865 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
37 Omar Melikechi   Dover, DE308430  877 Dartmouth College
38 Jonathan Parham   Boston, MA307015  974 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 David Laidig (6 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA289621  897 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40 Timothy Higgins   Villanova, PA310138  713 Villanova University
41 Jacob Gerber   Mountville, PA277315  879 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Burton Levine   State College, PADNF 306973  694 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jay Farber   Medford, MADNF 307088  946 Tufts University
DNF William Alger (Cat4)   Newhaven, CTDNF 307710  973 Yale University

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  35 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
2 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  58 tri-state velo
3 Mike McCafferty     48 
4 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  61 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
5 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  74 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
6 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  30 Guy's Racing Club
7 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  70 Bicycle therapy
8 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  11 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
9 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  26 Shippensburg University Cycling
10 Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA 216480  52 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
11 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT 289933  76 UVM
12 Nick Maimone     47 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
13 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  62 Guy's Racing
15 Mark Lennie (1 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 295689  43 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
16 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA 241533  18 BikeReg.com
17 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA 297148  36 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
18 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033  50 Bicycle Therapy
19 Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734  67 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
20 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058  72 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
21 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  28 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  29 Squadra Coppi
23 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY 278103  Bicycle Therapy
24 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  51 Team CF
25 Kyle Helder   Carlisle, PA 241174  31 unattached
26 Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688  53 Minerva Design Cycling Team
27 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  38 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
29 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  66 Zen Masters Racing
30 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  85 Squadra Coppi
31 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573  78 UVM
32 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  56 Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  12 Tri-State Velo
34 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  15 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  46 Team CF
36 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712  24 Liberty Cycle
37 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA 243230  32 Colby College
38 Joshua Parker (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 288620  300 Kissena
39 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  69 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  88 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
41 Michael Green     27 Bicycle Therapy
42 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  86 Pure Energy Racing
43 Kyle Reed (3 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 254695  57 University of Delaware
44 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  45 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
45 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  33 Guy's Racing Club
46 William (Booey) Hottenstein (4 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA 195794  34 Upstate Velo/Sicklers
47 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  59 Temple University
48 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA 282258  60 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
49 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  17 Bicycle Therapy
50 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA 255010  73 Spokes Bike Shop
51 Ross Baldwin     
52 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  13 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
53 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  84 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
54 Daniel Fuehrer     25 Unattached
55 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  10 Northeastern University

Women - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA  258368  73 Harvard University
2 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA  241864  61 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA  156050  42 Pennsylvania State University
5 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA  238235  74 Columbia University-NYC
6 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD  239760  69 University of Pennsylvania
7 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA  289770  36 Harvard University
8 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa  269269  70 Pennsylvania State University
9 Jen Vorse (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA  208653  72 Harvard University
10 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA  229078  68 Pennsylvania State University
11 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA  254750  71 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA  241032  37 Thomas Jefferson University
13 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO  261891  38 Northeastern University
14 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA  247989  62 University of Pittsburgh
DNF Christine Levy   New Haven, CTDNF 184111  41 Yale University
DNF Anna Olivier (Cat4)   New Haven, CTDNF 265039  63 Yale University

Women - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Layton   New York, NY  291229  107 Columbia University-NYC
2 Stefanie Sydlik   Cambridge, MA  307212  117 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Alexandra Berndt   St. Louis Park, MN  306204  124 New England Conservatory
4 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC  293174  123 Northeastern University
5 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ  289723  120 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
6 Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WY  290461  122 Bucknell University
7 Sarah Bowman (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI  290945  113 Yale University
8 Emily Daniels   North Wales, PA  290054  114 Bucknell University
9 Radka Pickova   New York, NY  306160  106 Columbia University-NYC
10 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA  284803  108 University of Connecticut
11 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa  291369  116 Boston University
12 Karina DeMair   Scotch Plains, NJ  291880  101 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY  273541  112 Bucknell University
14 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY  289568  119 Columbia University-NYC
15 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY  277407  109 Columbia University-NYC

Women - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susannah Hufstader   Waterville, ME  289800  249 Colby College
2 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ  290990  271 Drexel University
3 Allison Tetreault   Denver, CO  305946  293 University of Pennsylvania
4 Kaelin Proud   Philadelphia, PA  282860  308 Temple University
5 Sonja Butler (1 - Cat4)   Westpoint, NY  309231  243 US Military Academy
6 Amelia Siani   New Haven, CT  308007  235 Yale University
7 Hannah Arem   Washington , DC  307054  247 Yale University
8 Rebecca Carew   Seattle, WA  308034  263 University of Pennsylvania
9 Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO  310226  284 Cornell University
10 Allison Hugi   New Haven, CT  307073  253 Yale University
11 Courtney Gregor   Chalfont, PA  243968  202 Franklin and Marshall College
12 Carolyn Zelenetz   Bethlehem, NY  308987  226 Lehigh University
13 Cynthia Nijenhuis   Ithaca, NY  309528  200 Cornell University
14 Jaclyn Dalessandro   Revere, MA  276005  274 Northeastern University
15 Ashley Hurst   New Haven, CT  307686  236 Yale University
16 Shauna Henley   Bethlehem, CT  291005  292 University of Vermont
17 Taylor Rojek (2 - Cat4)   Scott Twp. , PA  291096  203 DeSales University
18 Ashley Nichols   Burlington, VT  284592  229 University of Vermont
19 Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ  237203  302 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Caitlin Masopust   Morris, CT  307419  227 University of Connecticut
21 Ana Patejdl   Newyork, NY  308963  303 Columbia University-NYC
22 Jaime Lawlor   Fayetteville, NY  274511  208 Boston College
24 Courtney Fernelius      305 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
25 Kate McMahon   Allentown, PA  309620  261 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Gina DiNunzio   Andover, NJDNF 308052  216 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Krystle Kuhs (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PADNF 308170  266 University of Pennsylvania
DNF Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NYDNF 259811  289 University of Rochester
DNF Emily Bruckart   DNF  304 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF Katherine Ridge   Langhorne, PADNF 290085  307 Temple University

Women - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Burke      252 University of Vermont
2 Ashley Hopwood (1 - Cat4)   Roxbury Crossing, MA  306550  288 Northeastern University
3 Jacqueline Palmer   Newark, DE  310745  306 University of Delaware
5 Alexis Thompson      755 
6 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NY  309498  267 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Christina Chnaider   Allston, MA  309147  295 Boston University
8 Amanda White   Guilford, CT  307694  299 University of Connecticut
9 Terri Monserrat   Millersville, PA  309495  260 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
10 Rachel Marcuson   San Diego, CA  293157  286 Stevens Institute of Technology
11 Lisa Chamberland      287 University of Vermont
12 Amy Dzura   Pittsburgh, PA  308694  218 University of Pittsburgh
13 Kathryn Schuck   Bethlehem, PA  310373  291 Lehigh University
14 Emma Kantrov      290 University of Vermont
15 Tiahna Harris   New Rochelle, NY  302691  276 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16 Heather Bedell   Underhill, VT  307597  230 University of Vermont
17 Jacqueline Sussman   Boston, MA  309156  297 Boston University
18 Nicole Ogrosso   Hoboken, NJ  293185  285 Stevens Institute of Technology
19 Natalie Becerra   Ithaca, NY  310783  301 Cornell University
20 Caroline Pardee   Littleton, CO  310596  296 Boston University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee