Race Results for
Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Squires      
2 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211   
3 Cliff Six   Syracuse, NY 263897   

Men - Masters 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   
2 Todd Craig   Pittsford, NY 43991   
3 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   
4 Antonio Goncalves      
5 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   
6 Mike Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   
7 Carl Petruzelli   Fairport, NY 179671   
8 Al Lombart   Fairport, NY 62340   
9 Joe Narciso      
10 Mark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065   
11 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   
12 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   
13 Chris De Lancey   Walworth, NY 46444   
14 Fred Hoyle (1 - Cat3)   Middlesex, NY 87546   
15 William Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075   
DNF Scott Bass   Rochester, NY 2825   
DNF Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   

Men - Masters 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Shea      
2 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   
3 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
4 Jeffrey Thomas   Fairport, NY 66442   
5 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   
6 Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
7 Victor Pwu      
8 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915   
9 Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688   
DNF Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690   
DNF Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628   
DNF Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445   
DNF Piers Davidge      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   
2 Ramon Mira De Orduna (1 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY 279894   
3 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   
4 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
5 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   
6 Chris Gruber      
7 Greg Cavanagh      
8 Bruce Krip      
9 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
9 Matthias Schmidt      
10 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934   
10 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
11 Andrew Melnychenko      
11 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934   
12 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   
12 Andrew Melnychenko      
13 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   
13 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   
14 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   
14 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   
15 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   
DQ Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947   
DNF Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   
DNF Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   
DNF Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   
2 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY 271211   
3 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   
4 Gregory Cushing      
5 Eduardo Maset      
6 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   
7 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316   
8 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   
9 Marc Polsinelli      
10 Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY 135002   
11 Gregory Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
12 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137   
DNF Andrew Macdonald      
DNF Nicholas Zito   Pittsford, NY 266591   
DNF Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY 260454   
DNF Max Csikos      
DNF Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY 297130   
2 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887   
3 Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076   
4 Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY 243212   
5 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY 230867   
6 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453   
7 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   
8 David Van Horn   Amherst, NY 265565   
9 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924   
10 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   
11 Owen Laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   
12 Chad Day   Pittsford, NY 295839   
13 Stephen Durham (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 291576   
14 Nicholas Kreilach (2 - Cat4)   Canastota, NY 228984   
15 Tim Akers (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 276173   
16 Aaron Dinoto   Rochester, NY 200543   
17 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070   
18 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677   
19 Christopher Mooney   Rochester, NY 279759   
20 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155   
21 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
22 Eric Hansen   Pittsford, NY 238346   
23 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   
24 David Rowinski (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 275269   
25 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY 291204   
26 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844   
27 Jesse Steiner (5 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NY 276395   
28 Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655   
29 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY 300882   
30 Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   
31 Gregory T. Smaldone   Davis, CA 289507   
32 Brent E. Blazey   Victor, NY 278876   
33 Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   
34 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY 306094   
35 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY 246466   
36 Joseph Moberg   Wilson, NY 311440   
37 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526   
38 Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954   
39 Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY 291456   
40 Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY 306644   
41 Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432   
42 J. Robby Black   Webster, NY 256008   
43 Michel Bermudez   Webster, NY 292123   
44 Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY 293971   
45 David Marsh   Farmington, NY 292157   
46 William Auten   Williamson, NY 312850   
47 Scott Smith   Rochester, NY 288757   
48 John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474   
49 Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY 312634   
50 William Dowling   Buffalo, NY 262180   
51 Perry Pellerino   Rochester, NY 294029   
52 Sean Goonan (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 291791   
53 Jim Bright   Skaneateles, NY 317314   
54 Andrew F Emborsky   Buffalo, NY 258049   
55 Kenneth Demars   Grovetown, GA 304263   
56 Eugene Emborsky   Cape Coral, FL 223343   
DNF Michael Coyle   Rochester, NY 230641   
DNF Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO 296754   
DNF Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   
DNF Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822   
DNF Thomas Robinson   Colden, NY 230117   
DNF Brian Jones (Cat4)   Corning, NY 289799   
DNF Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
DNF Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556   
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192   
DNF Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY 308947   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY 31818   
2 Yvette Labombard   Rochester, NY 204106   
3 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482   
4 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   
5 Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI 238687   
6 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946   
7 Mary Dangelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   
8 Mhairi Gilmore      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee