Race Results for
Curt Sutliff Memorial Santiago Canyon TT Series
Mission Viejo, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   The TEAM
2 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA 296961   Team Redlands
3 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
4 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Team Velosport Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Team Velosport Club
2 Jordan Hirschmann   Irvine, CA 306984   Team Velosport Club
3 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Team Velosport Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA 284225   B&L Bikes
2 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA 99426   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3 Quinton Berry   Irvine, CA 308803   Unattached
4 Michael ONeil   Pacific Grove, CA 284258   San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Radsport Cycling Team
2 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA 15951   Radsport Cycling Team
3 Mark Urlich   Huntington Beach, CA 288538   Bike Religion
4 Jim Stevenson   Costa Mesa, CA 34106   Bike Religion
5 Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA 50287   Radsport Cycling Team
6 Robert McCray   Westminster, CA 65928   Alliance Cycling Team
7 Paul Leek   Laguna Niguel, CA 55047   Canyon Velo
8 Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA 256387   Ironfly
9 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318   Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Rock   Encinitas, CA 30251   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Thomas Peterson   Huntington Beach, CA 66480   Bike Religion
3 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
4 Robert Kersey   Yorba Linda, CA 286235   Team Velocity
5 Bruce DePriester   Santa Ana, CA 259387   Team Velosport Club
6 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA 225555   San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 Paul Miller   San Marcos, CA 94776   Celo Pacific
8 Charles Westerholm   Madison, WI 298620   Unattached
9 Tim Weidenkeller   Rossmoor, CA 193809   Lightning Velo
10 Richard Mendoza   Anaheim, CA 280272   Team Velosport Club
11 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Cycles Veloce
12 Daniel Agajanian   Huntington Beach, CA 52813   Bike Religion
13 Graham Milner   Encinitas, CA 233726   San Diego Cyclo Vets
14 David Gibson   Anaheim, CA 77451   Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doyle Ridenour   Huntington Beach, CA 255586   Team Velosport Club
2 martin katz   Delmar, CA 305131   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryon Graf   La Jolla, CA 279467   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Henry Valenzuela lll   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 256517   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
3 Shawn Guest      
4 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
5 Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT 35638   R5
6 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA 226370   San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074   Bailey Bikes
8 Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA 212605   Radsport Cycling Team
9 Greg Moddelmog   Newport Beach, CA 290292   Radsport Cycling Team
10 Rob Parsons      
11 John Donarummo (1 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 247621   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   Ranchos Cycling Club
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Velosport Club
3 Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO 155019   Wolf Pack Cycling
4 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267   Southern California Velo
5 Douglas Katona   Lake Forest, CA 63546   Alliance Cycling Team
6 Anthony Waner   Fountain Valley, CA 212494   Bike Religion
7 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   B&L Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601   Southern California Velo
2 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA 203013   Team Velosport Club
3 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720   Southern California Velo
4 Kerri McClellan      
5 Cheryl Burd (1 - Cat4)   Yorba Linda, CA 305611   Cycles Veloce
6 Tammy Lynn Donarummo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 278194   Unattached
7 Christina Ricafort   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089   Team Velosport Club
8 carie mortensen (2 - Cat4)   Los Alamitos, CA 292962   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee