Race Results for
Ring of Fire Series
Ashville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - master 35 plus - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tommy Davis   Arden, NC 94999   
2 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
3 Andy Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
4 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
5 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   
6 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326   
7 Steve Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904   
8 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Oxendine    25965   
2 Tim Betzel      
3 Kevin Haney   Asheville, NC 309836   
4 Tom Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692   
5 Beach Hensley      
6 Ryan Madamba      

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592   
2 austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   
3 Wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
4 Conner Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723   
5 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577   
6 Zion Greenfield   Boone, NC 304818   
7 Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC 15355   
8 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729   
9 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467   
10 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433   
11 Mark Rusco   Asheville, NC 246326   
12 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723   
14 Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752   

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963   
2 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999   
3 Calum Dodson (1 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 260795   
4 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   
5 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   
6 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   
7 Clint Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795   
8 Chris Larson   Asheville, NC 70660   
9 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645   
10 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   
11 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   
12 Brenden Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279   
13 Jeff Stewart   Asheville 240804   
14 Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
15 Travis Fender   Arden, NC 266011   
16 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666   

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
2 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123   
3 Michelle Knight      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee