Race Results for
Ring of Fire Series
Ashville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   
2 Andy Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829   
3 Chris Larson   Asheville, NC 70660   
4 Jacob McGahey    Asheville, NC 108366   
5 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963   
6 Robert Watkin   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
7 Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
8 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999   
9 Andy Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
10 Brenden Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279   
11 Calum Dodson (1 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 260795   
12 Evan Wynn (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 249535   
13 Adam Ray    1653851   
14 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666   
15 Andy Erskin   Asheville, NC 205301   
16 Andy Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   

Men - masters 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Langford   Asheville, NC 145157   
2 Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
3 Tommy Davis   Arden, NC 94999   
4 Andy Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
5 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   
6 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
7 wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
8 Micahel    Asheville, NC 19563   
9 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577   
10 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393   

Men - category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Nicolini   Asheville, NC 151354   
2 Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365   
3 Conner Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723   
4 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949   
5 Zion Greenfield   Boone, NC 304818   
6 Kevin Haney   Honeoyefalls, NY 304836   
7 William Cloos   Arden, NC 294367   
8 Kirk Robinson   Wilmington, NC 270002   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
2 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645   
3 Ron Henninger   Rangely, CO 201160   
4 Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC 15355   
5 John Strobel   Asheville, NC 173401   
6 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   
7 Mark Rusco   Asheville, NC 246326   
8 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729   
9 Chris Plantel   Greenville, SC 219978   
10 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577   
11 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
12 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467   

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793   
2 Robin Pace   Asheville, NC 187835   
3 Jenn Young   Greenville, SC 219509   
4 Cass Perkins   Asheville, NC 161585   
5 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
6 Deb Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097   
7 Monica Koerslinn   Asheville, NC 129073   
8 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee