Race Results for
Ring of Fire Series
Ashville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - master 35 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Davis   Arden, NC 94999   
2 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
3 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
4 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   
5 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   
6 Andy Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
7 Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
8 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910   
9 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945   
10 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985   
11 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   
12 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326   
13 wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first name last name      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211   
2 tyler eckert   Highlands, NC 311574   
3 Mike Nicolini   Asheville, NC 151354   
4 Zion Greenfield   Boone, NC 304818   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rusco   Asheville, NC 246326   
2 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439   
3 Wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
4 austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   
5 Robert watkin   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
6 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729   
7 Ron Henninger   Rangely, CO 201160   
8 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467   
9 Michael Trivette   Athens, GA 243989   
10 Steve Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904   
11 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577   
12 David Lovett   Waynesville, NC 103420   

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Inabenet   Boone, NC 290321   
2 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   
3 Andrew Erskin   Asheville, NC 205301   
4 Jacob McGahey    Asheville, NC 108366   
5 Evan Wynn (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 249535   
6 Brenden Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279   
7 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475   
8 Chris Larson   Asheville, NC 70660   
9 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963   
10 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
11 Austin Walker   Asheville, NC 88126   
12 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   
13 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   
14 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691   
15 Adam Ray    1653851   
16 Sean Waddel   West Jefferson, NC 165037   
17 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   
18 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   
19 Andy Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917   
2 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee