Race Results for
Ring of Fire Series
Ashville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
2 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   
3 Jacob Mcgahey   Asheville, NC 108366   
4 Scot Langford   Asheville, NC 145157   
5 Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527   
6 Tommy Davis   Arden, NC 94999   
7 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   
8 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   
9 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first name last name      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211   
2 Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365   
3 Mike Nicolini   Asheville, NC 151354   
4 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
5 John Strobel   Asheville, NC 173401   
6 Brian Morrison   Asheville, NC 230023   
7 John Stang   Hendersonville, NC 301693   
8 Kirk Robinson   Wilmington, NC 270002   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577   
2 Wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
3 Ron Henninger   Asheville, NC 201100   
4 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723   
5 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393   
6 Michael Trivette   Athens, GA 243989   
7 Chris Plantel   Greenville, SC 219978   
8 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   
9 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439   
10 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   
11 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765   
2 Chris Larson   Asheville, NC 70660   
3 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
4 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   
5 Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
6 Andrew Erskin   Asheville, NC 205301   
7 Jacob McGahey˙   Asheville, NC 108366   
8 Nick Inabenet   Boone, NC 290321   
9 Sean Waddel   West Jefferson, NC 165037   
10 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   
11 Evan Wynn (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 249535   
12 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847   
13 Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527   
14 Adam Ray    1653851   
15 James cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   
16 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917   
2 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123   
3 Christi Britt   Asheville, NC 309159   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee