Race Results for
Ring of Fire Series
Ashville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765   
2 Johnny Clark   Asheville, NC 303945   
3 Nick Inabenet   Boone, NC 290321   
4 Andrew Erskin   Asheville, NC 205301   
5 Sean Waddel   West Jefferson, NC 165037   
6 Boyd Johnson   Prescott Valley, AZ 103089   
7 Chris Larson   Asheville, NC 70660   
8 Jacob McGahey    Asheville, NC 108366   
9 Andy Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829   
10 Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527   
11 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   
12 Andy Crater   Santa Fe, NM 70012   
13 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   
14 Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
15 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first name last name      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365   
2 Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211   
3 Tyler Eckert   Highlands, NC 311574   
4 Brian Morrison   Asheville, NC 230023   
5 Kirk Robinson   Wilmington, NC 270002   
6 Jim Clark   Valdese, NC 301043   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
2 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439   
3 Edward Greene   Lakeforest, CA 288727   
4 Drew Cishola (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 289055   
5 Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680   
6 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   
7 Chris Plantel   Greenville, SC 219978   
8 Robin Pace   Asheville, NC 187835   
9 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729   
10 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393   
11 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   
12 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
13 chris Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711   
14 Steve Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904   
15 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
16 Jack Gordonski   Asheville, NC 244309   
17 Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359   
18 Carlos Wilson   Sylva, NC 154885   

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   
2 Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527   
3 Andy Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
4 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   
5 Austin Walker   Asheville, NC 88126   
6 Tommy Wilson   Portland, OR 83147   
7 Andy Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615   
8 Brian Shultz   Asheville, NC 197637   
9 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   
10 Chris Planter   Greenville, SC 219978   
11 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393   
12 Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917   
2 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
3 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee