Race Results for
Horse Country Time Trial
Aubrey, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT SIMMONS   Cleburne, TX 231733   
2 NICHOLAS BOULLE   Dallas, TX 291724   
3 CHRIS CARLSON   Plano, TX 6135   
4 LES AKINS   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
5 FARANGMEHER GHADIALI   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
6 JOHN MCALLISTER   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
7 DAVE THORNTON   Arlington, TX 51007   
8 Jeff Labauve      
9 Patrick Doughtery   Ft Worth, TX 55980   

Men - JUNIOR U19 (CAT 4/5)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACHARY CARLSON   Plano, TX 277433   
2 NICHOLAS CASH   Frisco, TX 261561   
3 LANDON BEAUCHAMP   Frisco, TX 285093   

Men - JUNIOR U15 (CAT 4/5)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW SINGER   Dallas, TX 270911   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 FIRST NAME LAST NAME      

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
2 Snyder DJ      
3 Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
4 Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   
5 Ben Cooper   Dallas, TX 252306   
6 William Sylvester   Aledo, TX 282551   
7 Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   
8 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
9 Korey Sessions      
10 Richard Reitman   Frisco, TX 190359   
11 Zachary Istre   Addison, TX 306960   
12 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
13 Michael RODRIGUEZ      
14 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   
15 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
16 Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX 293294   
17 Thierry Rignol      
18 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
19 Nathan Montague   Dallas, TX 290008   
20 david lee   Pasadena, CA 313504   
21 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   
22 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
23 Peter Laing   Willow Park, TX 293694   
24 Jeff Corkran   Addison, TX 291293   
25 William Smith   Frisco, TX 69731   
26 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   
27 Taylor Meff      
28 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
29 Don Merritt   Euless, TX 136743   
30 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
31 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   
32 Alex Pettit      
33 William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   
34 Dana Carmichael   Frisco, TX 307529   
35 Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   
36 Jody Smith (1 - Cat5)   Arlington, TX 315618   
37 Luis Rosero      
38 RD Wilson      
39 Brad Ricks      
40 Jim Legvold (2 - Cat5)   Willowpark, TX 292766   
41 John Trotter   Mckinney, TX 300239   
42 Jeffrey Gates   Watauga, TX 288043   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Stepczynski (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
2 Scott Kinsel   Houston, TX 288973   
3 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
4 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
5 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
6 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
7 Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   
8 Michael Nadason (2 - Cat4)   Granbury, TX 173520   
9 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
10 Oscar Guzman   Rowlett, TX 229217   
11 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   
12 Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   
13 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
14 Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   
15 Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
16 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
17 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX 212529   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACK STEPCZYNSKI   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
2 DJ Snyder      
3 ANTHONY WHITE   Granbury, TX 274005   
4 ROBERT MOSS   Aurora, TX 286848   
5 BEN COOPER   Dallas, TX 252306   
6 BILL SYLVESTER   Aledo, TX 282551   
7 BILLY WILSON   San Antonio, TX 287296   
8 STEVE NORRIS   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
9 KOREY SESSIONS      
10 RICHARD REITMAN   Frisco, TX 190359   
11 ZACHARY ISTRE   Addison, TX 306960   
12 NATHAN LESNIEWSKI   Chandler, TX 178648   
13 MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ      
14 BRIAN BORDOVSKY   Arlington, TX 167678   
15 MIKE MITCHAM   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
16 STEVE CAMPISI   Texarkana, TX 293294   
17 THIERRY RIGNOL      
18 JAMES DYKES   Keller, TX 236891   
19 SCOT MONTAGUE   Dallas, TX 290008   
20 DAVID LEE   Pasadena, CA 313504   
21 SCOTT MAPLES   Lubbock, TX 214881   
22 JAMES WALKER   Saginaw, TX 300019   
23 PETER LAING   Willow Park, TX 293694   
24 Jeff Corkran   Addison, TX 291293   
25 WILLIAM SMITH   Frisco, TX 69731   
26 RICKEY WILSON   Arlington, TX 73873   
27 Taylor Meff      
28 JOEL SHEWRY   Arlington, TX 201589   
29 DON MERRITT   Euless, TX 136743   
30 JEFF GARNER   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
31 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   
32 ALEX PETTIT      
33 WILLIAM JAUDES   Dallas, TX 296716   
34 DANA CARMICHAEL   Frisco, TX 307529   
35 TOM BICK   Bedford, TX 220664   
36 JODY SMITH (1 - Cat5)   Arlington, TX 315618   
37 LUIS E ROSERO      
38 RD Willson      
39 Brad Ricks      
40 JIM LEGVOLD (2 - Cat5)   Willowpark, TX 292766   
41 JOHN TROTTER   Mckinney, TX 300239   
42 JEFFREY GATES   Watauga, TX 288043   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACK STEPCZYNSKI (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
2 SCOTT KINSEL   Houston, TX 288973   
3 JAKE BOONE   Hurst, TX 284344   
4 RYAN DROMGOOLE   Denton, TX 275193   
5 Steve Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
6 SCOTT DALHOVER   Irving, TX 272397   
7 BRYAN CARLSON   Fort Worth, TX 68042   
8 MICHAEL NADASON (2 - Cat4)   Granbury, TX 173520   
9 ROBERT MCCARVER   Odessa, TX 281121   
10 OSCAR GUZMAN   Rowlett, TX 229217   
11 ERIC ROHANI   Lufkin, TX 224873   
12 MATT PEARSON   Haslet, TX 287713   
13 PATRICK DOUGHERTY   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
14 Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   
15 Brian Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
16 BARRY KLUNDER   Haslet, TX 162941   
17 Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX 212529   
18 Jeff Labauve      
18 GUSTAV DELANY   Highland Village, TX 218642   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM PERRY   Monroe, LA 187903   
1 JORGE MERLE   Garland, TX 24084   
2 BILL SHIRER   Dallas, TX 32500   
2 RUSSELL WISEMAN   Grapevine, TX 213665   
3 STUART HARBOTTLE   Trophy Club, TX 237518   
3 STEVE CAMPISI (1 - Cat4)   Texarkana, TX 293294   
4 TERRY PARRISH   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
5 STUART HALL   Grapevine, TX 243559   
6 JEFF BARRETT   Frisco, TX 45060   
7 BRYAN WADIE   Lewisville, TX 185250   
8 DAVID MARGRAF   Southlake, TX 22495   
9 GREG ISTRE      
10 JAMES GEORGE (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 312486   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
2 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
3 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
4 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
5 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
6 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
7 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   
8 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
3 Steve Campisi (1 - Cat4)   Texarkana, TX 293294   
4 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
DNS Jeff Fisher   Southlake, TX 255304   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   
2 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   
4 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
5 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   
6 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   
7 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
8 David Margraf   Southlake, TX 22495   
9 Greg Istre      
10 James George (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 312486   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
2 Jennifer Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310081   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
2 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
3 Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   

Women - JUNIOR U15 (CAT 4/5)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JENNIFER GARCIA   Mckinney, TX 310081   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
2 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   
3 Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
4 Rebecca Bradley (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 280585   
5 Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX 22496   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CINDY MUNGLE   Irving, TX 284811   
1 TRACY CHRISTENSON   Dallas, TX 204645   
2 KATHLEEN LAFLEUR   Wylie, TX 258415   
2 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   
2 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3 ERIN POPOVICH   Plano, TX 260210   
3 CARYN MONTAGUE   Dallas, TX 310042   
4 MYRNA MERLE   Garland, TX 310310   
4 REBECCA BRADLEY   Dallas, TX 280585   
5 MARY GRANDFIELD   Greenville, TX 274479   
5 LINDA MARGRAF   Southlake, TX 22496   
6 ANTOINETTE RILEY   Texarkana, TX 302130   
7 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee