Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  179 Aerocat Cycling Team
2 John Grant   Louisville, KY00:00.0 193579  113 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
3 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:00.0 201456  176 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
4 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
5 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  68 Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
6 Emile ABRAHAM   00:00.0  161 Aerocat Cycling Team
7 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 226819  181 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
9 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
10 Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00.0 183112  154 BMC Racing Team-USAC
11 David Guttenplan (2 - Pro)   Washington, DC00:00.0 177906  75 Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jitte
12 Mike Sherer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
13 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI00:00.0 190250  115 Trail's Edge
15 Logan Garey (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
16 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA00:00.0 52534  49 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
17 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL00:00.0 279249  167 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
18 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO00:00.0 164362  55 Bissell Pro Cycling
20 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  65 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
21 Yosvany Falcon (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00.0 208086  153 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
22 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  185 ReCycling Team
23 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT00:00.0 148404  39 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
24 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
25 Tim Pacholski (1 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI00:00.0 246502  53 
26 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
27 John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
29 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209985  151 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
30 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI00:00.0 170411  146 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
31 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 UCI CT: Kenda Pro
32 Robert White (4 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  162 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
33 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:00.0 245723  175 NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Andy Moskal (5 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH00:00.0 213069  110 RGF Sports Marketing
35 Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse00:00.0 184406  133 GrandStay Hotels
37 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT00:00.0 189818  34 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
38 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC00:00.0 179788  174 NashvilleCyclist.com
39 Theodore Grober (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
40 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  117 Bianchi/Grand Performance
41 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
42 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
43 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
44 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  148 Team Beans & Barley
45 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga00:00.0 186412  108 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
46 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  21 MetLife p/b groSolar
47 Ross White   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Geargrinder
48 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 179015  47 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
49 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL00:00.0 256071  184 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
50 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI00:00.0 151771  103 Team Wisconsin/MC2
51 David Block (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  119 Bianchi/Grand Performance
52 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  67 olympia orthopaedic assc.
53 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
54 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL00:00.0 193035  91 South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH00:00.0 212538  172 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
56 Mark Hekman (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 72192  76 Team Mountain Khakis
57 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
58 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin / MC2
59 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
DNS Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  14 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNS James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 254851  56 Great Dane Velo Club
DNS Michael Mercer (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  89 CZ Velo
DNP Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX00:00.0 187559  Matrix / RBM
DNP Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Kevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
DNP Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:00.0 191703  16 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
DNP Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH00:00.0 207349  17 alderfer bergen
DNP Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Team GEARGRINDER
DNP Eder FRAYRE   00:00.0  23 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Brian Smith   Highland, IN00:00.0 165685  32 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
DNP Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 165840  40 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Brian Koeneman (Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN00:00.0 46700  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
DNP Weston Luzadder (Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  44 NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNP Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  51 Missouri Elite Development Tea
DNP David Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNP Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNP Jonathan Cook (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 258925  94 Nova IS Corp
DNP Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Charles (Chazz) Martin (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL00:00.0 230515  101 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
DNP Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:00.0 191725  105 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNP Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 287721  106 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
DNP Adam York   Okemos Mi00:00.0 210584  107 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edg
DNP Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 200093  111 CCSH/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elit
DNP Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP James Bird   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  116 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  120 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240194  122 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNP Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL00:00.0 66615  123 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00.0 116625  128 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNP Isaac Neff   Madison, WI00:00.0 200724  130 Alderfer Bergen
DNP Patrick Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 21508  131 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA00:00.0 178966  136 Peletonia p/b Roll
DNP Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00.0 70612  142 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNP Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 180160  143 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNP Karl Rahn   New York, NY00:00.0 92839  155 AXA- CRCA
DNP James Baldesare (Cat1)   Kent, OH00:00.0 63797  156 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNP Eric Young (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 279095  157 Morris Trucking Velo
DNP Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  170 Liquid Cycling Club
DNP Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL00:00.0 257611  171 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
DNP Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL00:00.0 200362  173 Project 5 Racing
DNP Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN00:00.0 208067  177 5Nines Cycling
DNP Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA00:00.0 259337  180 AeroCat Cycling
DNP Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN00:00.0 245537  182 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL00:00.0 119288  183 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL00:00.0 72380  186 Start to Finish
DNP Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi00:00.0 57145  187 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  xx GrandStay Hotels
DNP Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  xxx Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Stephens (1 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 182041  1105 Hayes/RPM
2 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI00:00.0 120099  458 5Nines Cycling
3 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 246141  373 LAPT
5 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH00:00.0 212538  428 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL00:00.0 32742  434 Verdigris Cycling
8 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 63342  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI00:00.0 55692  387 GDVC
10 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
11 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
12 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  422 CA Pools Racing
13 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 285533  432 Verdigris Cycling
14 James Flora   Beecher, IL00:00.0 57709  464 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
16 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR00:00.0 50377  426 Cafe Hollander RDC
17 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
18 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
19 Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 263312  438 Team Wheaton Franciscan Health
20 Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
21 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  439 Tonka Cycle & Ski
22 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
23 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:00.0 151875  430 Main Line Cycling
24 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL00:00.0 178739  463 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  1106 UCI CT: Team Type 1
26 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 33354  451 Silver Cycling
27 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
28 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  367 CZ Velo
29 Michael Martens (2 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
30 Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 278317  441 Planet Bike
31 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  443 Team Geargrinder
33 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  462 Velo Trocadero
34 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 229941  456 Team Chiropractic Partners
35 Todd King   Neenah, WI00:00.0 179503  457 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Darren Pipp (1 - Cat1)   Verona, WI00:00.0 28209  459 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
37 Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA00:00.0 267921  437 Team Geargrinder
38 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
39 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI00:00.0 150532  391 CZ Velo
40 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  417 CZ Velo
41 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI00:00.0 88303  452 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
42 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL00:00.0 45274  454 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
43 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 101140  419 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
44 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  421 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
45 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH00:00.0 54950  358 Moro Cycling/Ohio Orthopedic
46 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:00.0 210611  424 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
47 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
48 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
49 Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  388 Team Mack
50 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
51 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  396 Nova Cycling Foundation
52 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA00:00.0 85093  416 Verdigris Cycling
53 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00.0 142973  357 CA Pools Dewalt
54 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
55 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 17376  423 Team Pactimo
56 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
57 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  449 Cafe Hollander RDC
58 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  389 Team Extreme
59 Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI00:00.0 240346  455 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
60 Michael Mercer (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  385 CZ Velo
DNS Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 106776  418 CZ Velo
DNP Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  435 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNP John Peret   Hartland, WI00:00.0 264352  440 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNP Steve Manthey (Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 185369  442 Team Gear Grinder
DNP Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
DNF Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
DNF Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 289518  359 Chiropractic Partners
DNF Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  365 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNF Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  368 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
DNF David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 114127  375 CZ Velo
DNF Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
DNF Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 88369  381 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 97808  425 My Wife Inc
DNF James Vehe   La Grange, IL00:00.0 47186  429 Start to Finish
DNF Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 259898  433 Team Extreme
DNF Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI00:00.0 257610  436 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Rudy Byron   Racine, WI00:00.0 62022  444 Team Wheaton Franciscan Health
DNF Mike McKenna   Richfield, WI00:00.0 50145  445 Cafe Hollander
DNF James Broennimann   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 274295  446 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI00:00.0 47846  447 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Jeff Littmann (Cat2)   No City, WI00:00.0 50677  448 Chiropractic Partners
DNF Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI00:00.0 133649  450 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
DNF Ben Lund   Delafield, WI00:00.0 104579  460 Cafe Hollander
DNF Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  461 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Curtis Hecht   Winnetka00:00.0 59574  465 Comcast

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI00:00.0 286937  751 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 IS Corp
3 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 212426  801 Team Wisconsin/MC2
4 Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 Team Wisconsin / MC2
5 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI00:00.0 205672  790 Ripon College
6 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
8 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
9 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI00:00.0 291716  785 O2 Cycling
10 Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
11 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI00:00.0 252130  792 Colavita Racing
12 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI00:00.0 166066  794 Team Extreme
13 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
14 William Butcher   Madison, WI00:00.0 285688  771 Magnus
15 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL00:00.0 219887  800 Verizon Wireless Racing
16 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA00:00.0 298121  799 Raising Cane's Racing
17 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:00.0 55866  752 mckinney velo
18 Michael Vail   Villapark, IL00:00.0 279212  806 ABD Cycling Team
19 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
20 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI00:00.0 258210  796 Nova IS Corp
22 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  754 Geargrinder
23 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
24 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  791 Fon du Lac Cyclery
25 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278183  780 Sisu Cycles
26 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  789 Team Geargrinder
27 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  784 ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 173199  793 Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland00:00.0 48064  807 Team Wisconsin/MC2
30 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
31 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 231100  773 Olympus Cycling Team
32 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 296361  795 Team Wheel and Sprocket
33 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 125520  786 Team Extreme
34 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH00:00.0 270026  761 Project 5 Racing
35 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI00:00.0 268045  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
36 David Greenblatt   Madison, WI00:00.0 72993  804 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
37 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 229836  788 Gear Grinder
38 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
39 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI00:00.0 47563  753 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
40 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL00:00.0 174544  798 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 John Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
42 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL00:00.0 250244  802 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
DNS Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 273574  772 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI00:00.0 249213  779 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240610  803 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNF William Street   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 219245  805 Sisu Custom Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  1713 Fuel Cafe MBC Garage 864
2 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 N/A
3 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
4 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  1695 University of Iowa
5 David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 
6 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  1714 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
9 Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292087  1711 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
11 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  1707 O2 Cycling
12 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 282223  1691 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
13 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 312080  1708 Team Mack Racing
14 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  1638 Expo Racing
15 Alexander Slungaard (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 288440  1705 Brazen Dropouts
16 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 260667  1696 Unattached
17 Joshua Wright   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  1693 Magnus
18 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 294148  1689 Team Extreme
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
21 Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 257827  1625 
22 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 Nova IS Corp
23 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
24 Jesse Lemel (2 - Cat4)   Bayside, WI00:00.0 292696  1639 Wheel and Sprocket
25 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL00:00.0 40695  1650 
26 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  1702 Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
28 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
29 Sam Gabuzzi (3 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL00:00.0 295863  1690 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
30 Robert WILLIAMS   00:00.0  1704 Team Bonk
31 Peter Metz   Germantown, WI00:00.0 319084  1681 Wisconsin Multisport
32 John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
33 Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI00:00.0 274619  1683 
34 Ryan Pokorny   West Bend00:00.0 306283  1643 TEAM EXTREME
35 Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  1694 Sheboygan Bicycle Club
36 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 268834  1640 NA
37 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
38 Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 294809  1636 Team Geargrinder
39 Andy Nesheim   Mequon, WI00:00.0 294324  1710 Unattached
40 Nicholas Meyer (2 - Cat5)   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 303057  1669 
41 Mike KOHNLE   00:00.0  1703 Team Extreme
42 Matthew CALLAHAN   00:00.0  1658 
43 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 93230  1700 Unattached
44 Max GEHL   00:00.0  1661 
DNS David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  1626 MBRC/Flanders
DNP Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
DNP Brian HAGUE   00:00.0  1680 
DNP john angelatos   Clifton, IL00:00.0 300851  1692 Vision Quest
DNP Thomas Kmezich   Glendale, WI00:00.0 280312  1712 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 299939  1699 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNF Lucas Kmezich   Bayside, WI00:00.0 304639  1715 Team Geargrinder

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connan Foster   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 308757  1094 
2 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  1086 Fuel Cafe/Garage 864
3 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  1049 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 Geargrinder
5 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 192457  1090 MBRC/Flanders
6 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 velo trocadero
7 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
8 John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 Team Extreme
9 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI00:00.0 248274  1082 Stoton Velo Club
10 John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  1027 Team Gear Grinder
11 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI00:00.0 192742  1087 MadCity Velo Club
12 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  1032 IS Corp
13 Paul Weber   Menasha, WI00:00.0 129434  1046 O2 Cycling
14 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Gear Grinder
15 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  1103 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16 Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI00:00.0 211911  1099 Fuel Racing
17 BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274026  1015 Team Extreme
18 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 trocadero
19 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 262569  1100 Team Extreme
20 Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI00:00.0 294347  1038 
22 Bradley Wells   West Allis, WI00:00.0 233000  1047 Team Extreme
23 Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI00:00.0 288061  1097 Unattached
24 Ken MUTH   00:00.0  1101 Nova IS Corp
25 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
26 Peter EPPERSON   00:00.0  1093 Gear Grinder
27 Jim Giese   Grafton, WI00:00.0 256979  1030 Team Extreme
28 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 200716  1095 WI Multisport
29 Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI00:00.0 262578  1079 Team Extreme
30 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
31 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  1084 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle
32 Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 188011  1085 Team Extreme
33 Ralph Pulver (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT00:00.0 189379  1073 US Army Central Wheel
35 Peter Kudlata   Mequon, WI00:00.0 277885  1089 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
36 Jorge Reyes   Saukville, WI00:00.0 290649  1096 Extreme Ski & Bike
37 Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
38 Greg Boettcher (1 - Cat5)   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 310291  1053 Team Extreme
39 Charles Keuler (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO00:00.0 272085  1064 Ozark Cycling Club
40 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 289346  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
41 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 69191  1078 Unattached
42 Brett Netke (3 - Cat4)   No State, MN00:00.0 202166  1098 Colavita Racing
43 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers
44 Kristoffer Puddicombe   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278935  1102 Team Pegasus
45 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 
46 Scott Groeler (2 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 174732  1088 Gear Grinder
47 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  1083 Team Geargrinder
48 Anthony JONES   00:00.0  1062 
49 Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 212565  1060 Endeavour Cycling
50 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 GearGrinder
51 Tom Verstegen (3 - Cat5)   Mequon, WI00:00.0 310988  1050 Gear Grinder
DNS Philip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNF Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Extreme
DNF John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
DNF James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
DNF Scott Ertl (Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
DNF Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Peter Metz   Germantown, WI00:00.0 319084  1041 Wisconsin Multisport
DNF Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 157895  1057 Chiropractic Partners/Californ
DNF Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  1081 Gear Grinder
DNF John HUGHES   00:00.0  1104 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
2 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 221431  237 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
4 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00.0 221594  217 Wheelworks Racing
5 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
7 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX00:00.0 288678  226 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
8 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 89443  223 Treads.com/DFT
9 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
10 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  241 Peanut Butter & Co.
11 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:00.0 224939  251 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
13 Kendi Thomas (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR00:00.0 263583  265 Priority Health Cycling Team
15 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
16 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
17 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
18 Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
19 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
20 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 221135  209 TREADS.COM/DFT
21 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
22 Pamela Loebig (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 241443  214 Alderfer Bergen
24 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00.0 233106  242 Fort Lewis College
25 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  248 Nova IS Corp
26 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
27 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
28 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX00:00.0 191931  250 ThinkCash Racing
29 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA00:00.0 73064  247 Wheelworks Racing
30 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 Team CARD
32 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI00:00.0 258437  253 ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Sydney Brown (5 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
34 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  210 Dolce Vita
35 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH00:00.0 143297  262 Team CARD
36 Rita Klofta (2 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN00:00.0 269149  240 Pista Elite
37 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX00:00.0 286102  231 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
38 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co00:00.0 275073  263 Team Dayton Bicycling
39 Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 Maple Leaf Cycling
40 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
41 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  243 Team Kenda
43 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
44 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 55494  220 Mercy-Specialized
45 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI00:00.0 294884  255 Nova IS Corp
46 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
DNS Dana Vicker (Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 76444  239 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNP Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ00:00.0 215018  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
DNP Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
DNP Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  218 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI00:00.0 172958  246 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP Madeleine Puissant (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 218400  266 Nova IS Corp
DNF Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  208 Cafe Hollander RDC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
2 Anna Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 271919  1909 Great Dane Velo Club
3 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX00:00.0 222697  1939 ThinkCash Racing
4 Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 176947  1926 Team Kenda
5 Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  1933 Gear Grinder
6 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 309115  1935 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
7 Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 302860  1936 Gear Grinder
9 Tracy Kellner (1 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI00:00.0 320078  1937 Gear Grinder
10 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 298510  1942 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
11 Ginger Sides (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL00:00.0 170599  1927 Project 5 Racing
12 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
13 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI00:00.0 248348  1928 Team Kenda
14 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
15 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 226675  1905 Team Chiropractic Partners
16 Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 313644  1938 
17 Yvonne Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
18 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
19 Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI00:00.0 263319  1932 Team Chiropractic Partners
20 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
21 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292091  1931 ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI00:00.0 311696  1908 Chiropractic Partners
23 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL00:00.0 240476  1934 ABD Cycle Club
25 Melanie Feuerstein   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  1925 UW Whitewater
26 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 246314  1929 Velo Trocadero
DNS cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
DNS Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  1910 Team Type 1
DNS Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
DNF Anna Retzke (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 306396  1924 Team Extreme
DNF Dana Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  1941 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee