Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  179 Aerocat Cycling Team
287.21John Grant   Louisville, KY00:00.0 193579  113 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
390.56Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:00.0 201456  176 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
493.90James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
597.25Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  68 Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
6Emile ABRAHAM   00:00.0  161 Aerocat Cycling Team
7103.95Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 226819  181 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8107.30Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
9110.64Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
10113.99Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00.0 183112  154 BMC Racing Team-USAC
11117.34David Guttenplan (2 - Pro)   Washington, DC00:00.0 177906  75 Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jitte
12120.69Mike Sherer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
13124.04Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI00:00.0 190250  115 Trail's Edge
15127.38Logan Garey (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
16130.73Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA00:00.0 52534  49 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
17134.08Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL00:00.0 279249  167 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
18137.43K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO00:00.0 164362  55 Bissell Pro Cycling
20140.78Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  65 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
21144.12Yosvany Falcon (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00.0 208086  153 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
22147.47Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  185 ReCycling Team
23150.82Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT00:00.0 148404  39 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
24154.17Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
25157.52Tim Pacholski (1 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI00:00.0 246502  53 
26160.86Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
27164.21John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
28167.56J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
29170.91Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209985  151 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
30174.26Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI00:00.0 170411  146 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
31177.60Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 UCI CT: Kenda Pro
32180.95Robert White (4 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  162 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
33184.30Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:00.0 245723  175 NashvilleCyclist.com
34187.65Andy Moskal (5 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH00:00.0 213069  110 RGF Sports Marketing
35191.00Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36194.35Jens Brabbit   La Crosse00:00.0 184406  133 GrandStay Hotels
37197.69Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT00:00.0 189818  34 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
38201.04Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC00:00.0 179788  174 NashvilleCyclist.com
39204.39Theodore Grober (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
40207.74Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  117 Bianchi/Grand Performance
41211.09Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
42214.43Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
43217.78Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
44221.13Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 213434  148 Team Beans & Barley
45224.48Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA00:00.0 186412  108 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
46227.83Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  21 MetLife p/b groSolar
47231.17Ross White   Madison, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Geargrinder
48234.52John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 179015  47 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
49237.87Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL00:00.0 256071  184 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
50241.22Ben Anderson   Madison, WI00:00.0 151771  103 Team Wisconsin/MC2
51244.57David Block (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  119 Bianchi/Grand Performance
52247.91Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  67 olympia orthopaedic assc.
53251.26Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
54254.61Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL00:00.0 193035  91 South Chicago Wheelmen
55257.96Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH00:00.0 212538  172 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
56261.31Mark Hekman (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 72192  76 Team Mountain Khakis
57264.65Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
58268.00Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin / MC2
59271.35Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
DNSAlexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  14 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNSJames Pradun   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 254851  56 Great Dane Velo Club
DNSMichael Mercer (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  89 CZ Velo
DNPAndrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX00:00.0 187559  Matrix / RBM
DNPVictor Ayala   00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNPKevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPNat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
DNPThomas Brown   Athens, GA00:00.0 191703  16 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
DNPChristopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH00:00.0 207349  17 alderfer bergen
DNPBen Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Team GEARGRINDER
DNPEder FRAYRE   00:00.0  23 Herbalife LaGrange
DNPBrian Smith   Highland, IN00:00.0 165685  32 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNPN/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
DNPDanny Kam   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 165840  40 Herbalife LaGrange
DNPBrian Koeneman (Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN00:00.0 46700  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPDaniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
DNPWeston Luzadder (Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  44 NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNPTim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  51 Missouri Elite Development Tea
DNPDavid Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNPBrian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNPJonathan Cook (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 258925  94 Nova IS Corp
DNPScott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPCharles (Chazz) Martin (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL00:00.0 230515  101 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNPWaylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
DNPIan Burnett   Durango, CO00:00.0 191725  105 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNPDevan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 287721  106 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
DNPAdam York   Okemos Mi00:00.0 210584  107 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edg
DNPAlan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 200093  111 CCSH/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elit
DNPBrian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPJames Bird   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  116 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPdylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  120 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNPBrian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240194  122 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNPJeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL00:00.0 66615  123 ABD Cycling Team
DNPRahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00.0 116625  128 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNPIsaac Neff   Madison, WI00:00.0 200724  130 Alderfer Bergen
DNPPatrick Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 21508  131 Great Dane Velo Club
DNPMichael Chauner   West Chester, PA00:00.0 178966  136 Peletonia p/b Roll
DNPAndrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00.0 70612  142 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNPDan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 180160  143 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNPKarl Rahn   New York, NY00:00.0 92839  155 AXA- CRCA
DNPJames Baldesare (Cat1)   Kent, OH00:00.0 63797  156 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNPEric Young (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 279095  157 Morris Trucking Velo
DNPMitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  170 Liquid Cycling Club
DNPHogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 257611  171 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
DNPTimothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL00:00.0 200362  173 Project 5 Racing
DNPBrian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN00:00.0 208067  177 5Nines Cycling
DNPJames Baldesare (Cat1)   Kent, OH00:00.0 63797  178 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNPEmilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA00:00.0 259337  180 AeroCat Cycling
DNPAnthony Olson   Kasota, MN00:00.0 245537  182 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNPCory Hickman   Orland Park, IL00:00.0 119288  183 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNPKevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL00:00.0 72380  186 Start to Finish
DNPRobert Springer   Kenosha Wi00:00.0 57145  187 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPGregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  xx GrandStay Hotels
DNPColby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  xxx Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.03Joe Stephens (1 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 182041  1105 Hayes/RPM
2208.08Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI00:00.0 120099  458 5Nines Cycling
3212.12Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 246141  373 LAPT
5216.16Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH00:00.0 212538  428 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6220.20Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7224.24Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL00:00.0 32742  434 Verdigris Cycling
8228.29Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 63342  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
9232.33Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI00:00.0 55692  387 GDVC
10236.37Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
11240.41Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
12244.45Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  422 CA Pools Racing
13248.50Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 285533  432 Verdigris Cycling
14252.54James Flora   Beecher, IL00:00.0 57709  464 South Chicago Wheelmen
15256.58Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
16260.62Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 50377  426 Cafe Hollander RDC
17264.66Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
18268.71Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
19272.75Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 263312  438 Team Wheaton Franciscan Health
20276.79Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
21280.83Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  439 Tonka Cycle & Ski
22284.87John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
23288.92David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:00.0 151875  430 Main Line Cycling
24292.96Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL00:00.0 178739  463 South Chicago Wheelmen
25297.00John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  1106 UCI CT: Team Type 1
26301.04Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 33354  451 Silver Cycling
27UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
28309.13Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  367 CZ Velo
29313.17Michael Martens (2 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
30317.21Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 278317  441 Planet Bike
31321.25Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
32325.29Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  443 Team Geargrinder
33329.34Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  462 Velo Trocadero
34333.38Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 229941  456 Team Chiropractic Partners
35337.42Todd King   Neenah, WI00:00.0 179503  457 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36341.46Darren Pipp (1 - Cat1)   Verona, WI00:00.0 28209  459 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
37345.50Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA00:00.0 267921  437 Team Geargrinder
38UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
39353.59Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI00:00.0 150532  391 CZ Velo
40357.63Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  417 CZ Velo
41361.67Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI00:00.0 88303  452 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
42365.71Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL00:00.0 45274  454 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
43369.75William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 101140  419 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
44373.80richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  421 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
45377.84Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH00:00.0 54950  358 Moro Cycling/Ohio Orthopedic
46381.88Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:00.0 210611  424 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
47385.92John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
48389.96Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
49394.01Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  388 Team Mack
50398.05Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
51402.09Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  396 Nova Cycling Foundation
52406.13Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA00:00.0 85093  416 Verdigris Cycling
53410.17Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00.0 142973  357 CA Pools Dewalt
54414.22Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
55418.26Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 17376  423 Team Pactimo
56UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
57426.34Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  449 Cafe Hollander RDC
58430.38Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  389 Team Extreme
59434.43Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI00:00.0 240346  455 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
60438.47Michael Mercer (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  385 CZ Velo
DNSAnthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 106776  418 CZ Velo
DNPRobert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  435 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNPJohn Peret   Hartland, WI00:00.0 264352  440 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNPSteve Manthey (Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 185369  442 Team Gear Grinder
DNPTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
DNFChris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
DNFCarl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 289518  359 Chiropractic Partners
DNFDave Eckel   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  365 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNFRichard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  368 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNFJeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
DNFDavid Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 114127  375 CZ Velo
DNFJay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
DNFDaniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 88369  381 Herbalife LaGrange
DNFPaul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 97808  425 My Wife Inc
DNFJames Vehe   La Grange, IL00:00.0 47186  429 Start to Finish
DNFRichard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 259898  433 Team Extreme
DNFCorey Dempski   Sussex, WI00:00.0 257610  436 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFRudy Byron   Racine, WI00:00.0 62022  444 Team Wheaton Franciscan Health
DNFMike McKenna   Richfield, WI00:00.0 50145  445 Cafe Hollander
DNFJames Broennimann   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 274295  446 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFDavid Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 47846  447 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFJeff Littmann (Cat2)   No City, WI00:00.0 50677  448 Chiropractic Partners
DNFMike Bobusch   Appleton, WI00:00.0 133649  450 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
DNFBen Lund   Delafield, WI00:00.0 104579  460 Cafe Hollander
DNFMichael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  461 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFCurtis Hecht   Winnetka00:00.0 59574  465 Comcast

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.51Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI00:00.0 286937  751 ISCorp Cycling Team
2330.43Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 IS Corp
3333.35Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 212426  801 Team Wisconsin/MC2
4336.26Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 Team Wisconsin / MC2
5339.18Ric Damm   Ripon, WI00:00.0 205672  790 Ripon College
6342.10Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
8345.02Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
9347.93Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI00:00.0 291716  785 O2 Cycling
10350.85Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
11353.77Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI00:00.0 252130  792 Colavita Racing
12356.69Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI00:00.0 166066  794 Team Extreme
13359.60Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
14362.52William Butcher   Madison, WI00:00.0 285688  771 Magnus
15365.44Mark Sills   Champaign, IL00:00.0 219887  800 Verizon Wireless Racing
16368.36Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA00:00.0 298121  799 Raising Cane's Racing
17371.27Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:00.0 55866  752 mckinney velo
18374.19Michael Vail   Villapark, IL00:00.0 279212  806 ABD Cycling Team
19377.11Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
20380.03Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI00:00.0 258210  796 Nova IS Corp
22382.94Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  754 Geargrinder
23385.86Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
24388.78Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  791 Fon du Lac Cyclery
25391.70Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278183  780 Sisu Cycles
26394.62Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  789 Team Geargrinder
27397.53Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  784 ISCorp Cycling Team
28400.45Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 173199  793 Hampshire Cycle Club
29403.37Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland00:00.0 48064  807 Team Wisconsin/MC2
30406.29Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
31409.20Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 231100  773 Olympus Cycling Team
32412.12Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 296361  795 Team Wheel and Sprocket
33415.04Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 125520  786 Team Extreme
34417.96Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH00:00.0 270026  761 Project 5 Racing
35420.87Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI00:00.0 268045  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
36423.79David Greenblatt   Madison, WI00:00.0 72993  804 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
37426.71Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 229836  788 Gear Grinder
38429.63Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
39432.54Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI00:00.0 47563  753 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
40435.46Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL00:00.0 174544  798 South Chicago Wheelmen
41438.38John Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
42441.30Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL00:00.0 250244  802 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
DNSRyan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 273574  772 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBrian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFEric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI00:00.0 249213  779 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFRyan Law   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240610  803 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNFWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 219245  805 Sisu Custom Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.86Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  1713 Fuel Cafe MBC Garage 864
2355.63Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 N/A
3359.40Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
4363.17Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  1695 University of Iowa
5366.93David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 
6370.70Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  1714 ISCorp Cycling Team
7374.47Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
9378.24Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292087  1711 ISCorp Cycling Team
10382.01Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
11385.78Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  1707 O2 Cycling
12389.55Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 282223  1691 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
13393.31Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 312080  1708 Team Mack Racing
14397.08Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  1638 Expo Racing
15400.85Alexander Slungaard (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 288440  1705 Brazen Dropouts
16404.62Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 260667  1696 Unattached
17408.39Joshua Wright   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  1693 Magnus
18412.16Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling
19415.93Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 294148  1689 Team Extreme
20UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
21423.46Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 257827  1625 
22427.23Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 Nova IS Corp
23431.00Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
24434.77Jesse Lemel (2 - Cat4)   Bayside, WI00:00.0 292696  1639 Wheel and Sprocket
25438.54Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL00:00.0 40695  1650 
26442.31Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  1702 Team Wheel & Sprocket
27446.07Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
28449.84Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
29453.61Sam Gabuzzi (3 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL00:00.0 295863  1690 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
30Robert WILLIAMS   00:00.0  1704 Team Bonk
31461.15Peter Metz   Germantown, WI00:00.0 319084  1681 Wisconsin Multisport
32464.92John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
33468.68Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI00:00.0 274619  1683 
34472.45Ryan Pokorny   West Bend00:00.0 306283  1643 TEAM EXTREME
35476.22Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  1694 Sheboygan Bicycle Club
36479.99Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 268834  1640 NA
37483.76Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
38487.53Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 294809  1636 Team Geargrinder
39491.30Andy Nesheim   Mequon, WI00:00.0 294324  1710 Unattached
40495.06Nicholas Meyer (2 - Cat5)   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 303057  1669 
41Mike KOHNLE   00:00.0  1703 Team Extreme
42Matthew CALLAHAN   00:00.0  1658 
43506.37Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 93230  1700 Unattached
44Max GEHL   00:00.0  1661 
DNSDavid Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  1626 MBRC/Flanders
DNPAndrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
DNPBrian HAGUE   00:00.0  1680 
DNPjohn angelatos   Clifton, IL00:00.0 300851  1692 Vision Quest
DNPThomas Kmezich   Glendale, WI00:00.0 280312  1712 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFChristopher Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 299939  1699 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNFLucas Kmezich   Bayside, WI00:00.0 304639  1715 Team Geargrinder

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.15Connan Foster   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 308757  1094 
2392.57Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  1086 Fuel Cafe/Garage 864
3395.99McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  1049 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4399.41Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 Geargrinder
5402.83Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 192457  1090 MBRC/Flanders
6406.25Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 velo trocadero
7409.68Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
8413.10John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 Team Extreme
9416.52Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI00:00.0 248274  1082 Stoton Velo Club
10419.94John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  1027 Team Gear Grinder
11423.36Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI00:00.0 192742  1087 MadCity Velo Club
12426.78Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  1032 IS Corp
13430.20Paul Weber   Menasha, WI00:00.0 129434  1046 O2 Cycling
14433.62Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Gear Grinder
15437.04Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  1103 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16440.46Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI00:00.0 211911  1099 Fuel Racing
17443.88BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274026  1015 Team Extreme
18447.30Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 trocadero
19450.73thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 262569  1100 Team Extreme
20454.15Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI00:00.0 294347  1038 
22457.57Bradley Wells   West Allis, WI00:00.0 233000  1047 Team Extreme
23460.99Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI00:00.0 288061  1097 Unattached
24Ken MUTH   00:00.0  1101 Nova IS Corp
25UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
26Peter EPPERSON   00:00.0  1093 Gear Grinder
27474.67Jim Giese   Grafton, WI00:00.0 256979  1030 Team Extreme
28478.09Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 200716  1095 WI Multisport
29481.51Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI00:00.0 262578  1079 Team Extreme
30UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
31488.35Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  1084 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle
32491.78Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 188011  1085 Team Extreme
33495.20Ralph Pulver (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT00:00.0 189379  1073 US Army Central Wheel
35498.62Peter Kudlata   Mequon, WI00:00.0 277885  1089 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
36502.04Jorge Reyes   Saukville, WI00:00.0 290649  1096 Extreme Ski & Bike
37505.46Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
38508.88Greg Boettcher (1 - Cat5)   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 310291  1053 Team Extreme
39512.30Charles Keuler (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO00:00.0 272085  1064 Ozark Cycling Club
40515.72Tim Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 289346  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
41519.14Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 69191  1078 Unattached
42522.56Brett Netke (3 - Cat4)   No State, MN00:00.0 202166  1098 Colavita Racing
43525.98Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers
44529.40Kristoffer Puddicombe   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278935  1102 Team Pegasus
45532.83Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 
46536.25Scott Groeler (2 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 174732  1088 Gear Grinder
47539.67Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  1083 Team Geargrinder
48Anthony JONES   00:00.0  1062 
49546.51Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 212565  1060 Endeavour Cycling
50549.93Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 GearGrinder
51553.35Tom Verstegen (3 - Cat5)   Mequon, WI00:00.0 310988  1050 Gear Grinder
DNSPhilip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNFTerence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Extreme
DNFJohn Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
DNFJames Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
DNFScott Ertl (Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
DNFDonald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
DNFPeter Metz   Germantown, WI00:00.0 319084  1041 Wisconsin Multisport
DNFMichael Daws   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 157895  1057 Chiropractic Partners/Californ
DNFBilly Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  1081 Gear Grinder
DNFJohn HUGHES   00:00.0  1104 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.37Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
2127.05Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 221431  237 Wolverine Sports Club
3131.74Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
4136.42Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00.0 221594  217 Wheelworks Racing
5141.10Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
7145.78Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX00:00.0 288678  226 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
8150.47Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 89443  223 Treads.com/DFT
9155.15Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
10159.83Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  241 Peanut Butter & Co.
11164.51Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:00.0 224939  251 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
13169.20Kendi Thomas (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Hagens Berman Cycling
14173.88Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR00:00.0 263583  265 Priority Health Cycling Team
15178.56Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
16183.25Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
17187.93Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
18192.61Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
19197.29Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
20201.98Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 221135  209 TREADS.COM/DFT
21206.66Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
22211.34Pamela Loebig (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 241443  214 Alderfer Bergen
24216.03Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00.0 233106  242 Fort Lewis College
25220.71Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  248 Nova IS Corp
26225.39Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
27230.07Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
28234.76Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX00:00.0 191931  250 ThinkCash Racing
29239.44Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA00:00.0 73064  247 Wheelworks Racing
30244.12Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 Team CARD
32248.80Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI00:00.0 258437  253 ISCorp Cycling Team
33253.49Sydney Brown (5 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
34258.17Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  210 Dolce Vita
35262.85Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH00:00.0 143297  262 Team CARD
36267.54Rita Klofta (2 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN00:00.0 269149  240 Pista Elite
37272.22Louise Smyth   Houston, TX00:00.0 286102  231 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
38276.90Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co00:00.0 275073  263 Team Dayton Bicycling
39Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 Maple Leaf Cycling
40286.27Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
41290.95Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
42295.63Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  243 Team Kenda
43300.32Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
44305.00Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 55494  220 Mercy-Specialized
45309.68Holly Mathews   Madison, WI00:00.0 294884  255 Nova IS Corp
46314.36Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
DNSDana Vicker (Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 76444  239 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNPCamie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ00:00.0 215018  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
DNPMary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
DNPMichelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  218 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPCarrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI00:00.0 172958  246 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNPMadeleine Puissant (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 218400  266 Nova IS Corp
DNFJessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  208 Cafe Hollander RDC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.38Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
2327.34Anna Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 271919  1909 Great Dane Velo Club
3334.29Kim Jennings   Waco, TX00:00.0 222697  1939 ThinkCash Racing
4341.25Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 176947  1926 Team Kenda
5348.20Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  1933 Gear Grinder
6355.16Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 309115  1935 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
7362.11Lindsey Kriete   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 302860  1936 Gear Grinder
9369.07Tracy Kellner (1 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI00:00.0 320078  1937 Gear Grinder
10376.03Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 298510  1942 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
11382.98Ginger Sides (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL00:00.0 170599  1927 Project 5 Racing
12389.94Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
13396.89Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI00:00.0 248348  1928 Team Kenda
14403.85Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
15410.80Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 226675  1905 Team Chiropractic Partners
16417.76Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 313644  1938 
17424.72Yvonne Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
18431.67Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
19438.63Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI00:00.0 263319  1932 Team Chiropractic Partners
20445.58Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
21452.54Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292091  1931 ISCorp Cycling Team
22459.49Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI00:00.0 311696  1908 Chiropractic Partners
23466.45Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL00:00.0 240476  1934 ABD Cycle Club
25473.40Melanie Feuerstein   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  1925 UW Whitewater
26480.36Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 246314  1929 Velo Trocadero
DNScathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
DNSMandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  1910 Team Type 1
DNSJannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
DNFAnna Retzke (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 306396  1924 Team Extreme
DNFDana Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  1941 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee