Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.01Frank Dierking (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI00:00.0 148481  193 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
2235.56Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Team Helen's
3239.11Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 Kenda Pro p/b Gear Grinder
4242.66Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL00:00.0 35753  61 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
5246.20Mike Sherer (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 pb Gear Grinder
7249.75Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN00:00.0 255885  57 MetLife p/b groSolar
8253.30Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 145071  199 Nova IS Corp
9256.85Yosvany Falcon (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00.0 208086  153 Bahati Foundation
10260.40David Guttenplan (1 - Pro)   Washington, DC00:00.0 177906  75 Team Mountain Khakis
11263.94Logan Garey (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
12267.49James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 Kenda Pro
13271.04John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 179015  47 AXA Equitable- CRCA
14274.59Alexander Bremer (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  14 MetLife p/b groSolar
15278.14Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 206762  608 NUVO
16281.68Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 226819  181 Bianchi/Grand Performance
17285.23Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI00:00.0 243416  602 Priority Health Cycling Club
19288.78John Grant   Louisville, KY00:00.0 193579  113 Texas Roadhouse
20292.33Brian Hill   Greenville, SC00:00.0 264211  607 Team Ion- United Healthcare
21295.88Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
22Aurelien PASSERON   00:00.0  60 Garneau
23302.97Mark Hekman (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 72192  76 Team Mountain Khakis
24306.52Eric Young (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 279095  157 NUVO/Cultural Trail
25310.07Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00.0 116625  128 Bahati Foundation
26313.62Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 Kenda Pro p/b Gear Grinder
27317.16Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI00:00.0 178840  163 Colavita
28320.71Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29324.26Peter Bell (7 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 199984  MetLife p/b groSolar
30327.81Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 206320  83 NUVO / Cultural Trail
31331.36Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
32334.90Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  185 ReCycling
33338.45Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  67 olympia orthopaedic assc.
34342.00Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  21 MetLife p/b groSolar
35345.55Ross White   Madison, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Gear Grinder
36James WILLIAMSON   00:00.0  124 Bike Religion
38352.64Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
39356.19James Bird   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  116 Nova IS Corp
40359.74David Block (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  119 Bianchi
41363.29Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 281578  603 
42366.84Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  117 Bianchi Grand Performance
43370.38Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209985  151 Nova IS Corp
44373.93Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
45377.48Nicholas Bennette (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 186239  10 MetLife p/b groSolar
46381.03Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Team GEARGRINDER
47384.58Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
48388.12Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  610 Nova IS Corp
49391.67Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 Nova IS Corp
50395.22Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  100 Nova IS Corp
52398.77Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 180160  145 Team Wisconsin/MC2
53402.32N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
54405.86David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  127 Attitude Sports
56409.41Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin / MC2
57412.96Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
58416.51Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 213434  148 Nova IS Corp
59420.06Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 LAPT
DNFJohn Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFChad ADAIR   00:00.0  Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNFKevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFNat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
DNFClayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
DNFSeth Eckert   Oregon, WI00:00.0 148803  20 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFNicholas Frye   Madison, WI00:00.0 258744  24 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNFHayden GODFREY   00:00.0  26 Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNFTheodore Grober (Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
DNFJames LANGEDALE   00:00.0  31 Garneau
DNFClayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 257674  37 NUBO
DNFDaniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
DNFJ Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNFWeston Luzadder (Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  44 NUVO
DNFDavid Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNFAustin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
DNFAndrew Gardner   Ripton, VT00:00.0 173470  74 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNFCorey Masson (Cat2)   Newmarket, NH00:00.0 231692  77 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNFJason Svaldi   Monona, WI00:00.0 190485  85 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFCharles (Chazz) Martin (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL00:00.0 230515  101 Nova IS Corp
DNFDevan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 287721  106 Bahati Foundation
DNFdylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  120 Bianchi
DNFColby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  123 Bike Religion
DNFTimothy Clark   Denver Co00:00.0 225833  144 Colavita Racing
DNFIan Robertson   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 138532  147 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
DNFRobert White (Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  162 Kenda Pro p/b Gear Grinder
DNFDavid Moyer   Honolulu, HI00:00.0 273323  168 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNFAnthony Olson   Kasota, MN00:00.0 245537  182 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFJoshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 174734  609 Gear Grinder

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.34Brian Haas   Chicago, IL00:00.0 162118  402 Alberto's Sport
2326.71Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
3330.07Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
4333.44Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
6336.80Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL00:00.0 7522  363 Comma Van Wagner
7340.17Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 50377  426 Cafe Hollander
9343.53Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
10346.90Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  470 Alderfer Bergen
11350.26Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL00:00.0 69518  487 Start2Finish
12353.63Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
13356.99Robert Downs   Madison, WI00:00.0 9947  506 Planet Bike
14360.36Todd King   Neenah, WI00:00.0 179503  457 Team Wheel and Sprocket
15363.72Todd Miller (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 24495  386 BVC/Nomad Cycling
16367.09John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
17370.45Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
18373.82Michael Spiro (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 59255  511 Gear Grinder
19377.18Michael Martens (3 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
20380.55Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 246141  373 LAPT
21383.91Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
22387.28Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 278317  441 Planet Bike
23390.64Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
24Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  491 Woodcock Cycle Work
25397.37Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 18395  405 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
26400.74Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA00:00.0 267921  437 Gear Grinder
27404.10Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
28407.47Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 199776  510 Velo Trocadero
29410.83John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
30414.20David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:00.0 151875  430 Main Line Cycling
31417.56Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  443 Gear Grinder
33420.93Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI00:00.0 55692  387 GDVC
34424.29Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI00:00.0 67243  485 Team Wheel and Sprocket
35427.66Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 81966  411 CZ Velo
36UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
37434.39Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:00.0 210611  424 Brones/RVCC
38437.75David Moxness (4 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 183937  407 River Valley Cycling Club
39441.12Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 106776  418 CZ Velo
40444.48Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL00:00.0 154822  505 Verizon Wireless
41447.85Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  462 Velo Trocadero
42451.21Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
43454.58Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  370 Team Mack Racing Association
44UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
45UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
46UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
47UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
48UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
49474.77John Peret   Hartland, WI00:00.0 264352  440 Chiropractic
50UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
51481.50Darin Chic   Sussex, WI00:00.0 229777  473 LAPT
52484.86Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  396 Nova Cycling Foundation
53488.23Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 176866  507 Planet Bike
54491.59Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  392 Florida Velo
55494.96Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
56498.32Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 17376  423 Team Pactimo
57501.69Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  367 CZ Velo
58505.05Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  389 Team Extreme
59UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
60511.78Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
DNPPeter Andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00.0 142973  357 CA Pools Dewalt
DNPCarl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 289518  359 Chiropractic Partners
DNPPeter Crowe   Appleton, WI00:00.0 53834  364 O2 cycling
DNPRichard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  368 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNPDavid Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 114127  375 CZ Velo
DNPMichael Mercer (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  385 CZ Velo
DNPMark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  388 Team Mack
DNPKurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
DNPGene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
DNPDavid Peters   Melrose, MA00:00.0 27843  408 Brazen Dropouts
DNPAaron Schindler   Hartland, WI00:00.0 137634  410 Chiropractic Partners Cycling
DNPBilly Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPCorey Dempski   Sussex, WI00:00.0 257610  436 Cafe Hollander
DNPMike Bobusch   Appleton, WI00:00.0 133649  450 RVCC/Brones
DNPTodd Kinart   Appleton, WI00:00.0 88303  452 RVCC
DNPRobert Marhefke   River Falls, WI00:00.0 22498  496 LaCrosse Velo Club
DNPBrent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  500 Lifecyclists
DNPJames Linn   Naperville, IL00:00.0 21296  508 Turin
DNPMarc Moeller   Elgin, IL00:00.0 193376  509 NorthBranch
DNPWalid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL00:00.0 111453  1149 Comma Van Wagner
DNFChris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.14Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
2375.81Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI00:00.0 166066  794 Team Extreme
3381.48Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 ISCorp Cycling Team
4387.16Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 221287  848 Pelotonia cycling Team powered
5392.83Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL00:00.0 271208  824 Team Get A Grip Cycles
6398.50Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 188035  846 ABD Cycling Team
7404.17Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  817 RVCC
8409.84Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
9415.51Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI00:00.0 274937  830 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10421.19William Butcher   Madison, WI00:00.0 285688  771 Magnus
11426.86Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  791 Fon du Lac Cyclery
12432.53Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL00:00.0 166946  835 Team G force
13438.20Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 273574  772 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14443.87Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL00:00.0 249865  770 Spin Doctors Cyclewerks
15449.54Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:00.0 55866  752 mckinney velo
16455.22Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  754 Team GearGrinder
17460.89Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 281228  808 XXX Racing
18UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
19472.23Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 8412  826 Fuel Cafe
20477.90Garrett Ping   Winona, MN00:00.0 246489  842 RVCC
21483.57Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
22489.25Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL00:00.0 160061  843 Verizon Wireless Racing
23494.92Ric Damm   Ripon, WI00:00.0 205672  790 Ripon College
24500.59Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 
25506.26Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee00:00.0 248092  810 UW Madison
26511.93Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
27517.60Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH00:00.0 270026  761 Project 5 Racing
28523.28William Pankonin   Boulder, CO00:00.0 273937  777 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
29528.95Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
30534.62John Herrel   Denver, CO00:00.0 151226  844 Morris Trucking Velo
31540.29Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI00:00.0 291716  785 O2 Cycling
32545.96Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  789 Team Geargrinder
33551.63Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
34UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
35562.98Rudy Byron   Racine, WI00:00.0 62022  849 Team Wheaton Franciscan Health
36568.65Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
DNPKyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
DNPJohn Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNPBrian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
DNPBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN00:00.0 193058  769 
DNPDouglas Green   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 231100  773 Olympus Cycling Team
DNPMatthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL00:00.0 279407  775 Unattached
DNPJeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH00:00.0 54950  781 Moro Cycling/Ohio Orthopedic
DNPAdam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX00:00.0 174122  782 
DNPBrooks Leedahl   Madison, WI00:00.0 252130  792 Colavita Racing
DNPMike Mattioli   Little Chute, WI00:00.0 170595  820 O2 Cycling
DNPWade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 114529  827 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPPaul Kumm   Fort Collins00:00.0 267392  829 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPAndrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN00:00.0 242744  840 xXx Racing
DNPMichael Seguin   Chicago, IL00:00.0 32101  841 xXx Racing
DNPJohn Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL00:00.0 65258  845 Project 5 Racing
DNPJames Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  847 Los Gatos

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.59Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  1645 Team Geargrinder
2386.33Justin Michels   Neenah, WI00:00.0 312324  1753 O2 Cycling
3391.07Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  1714 ISCorp Cycling Team
4395.80Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 Brazen Dropouts
5400.54Jon Kays (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 245264  1732 Unattached
6405.28Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 Nova IS Corp
7410.01Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 282223  1691 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
8414.75Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  1695 University of Iowa
9419.49John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
10424.22David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 
11428.96Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI00:00.0 258370  1647 Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cycle
12433.70Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 286652  1751 Hampshire Cycle Club
13438.43Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI00:00.0 93290  1657 Magnus
14443.17Ken Huxtable   Neenah Wi00:00.0 293876  1635 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15447.91Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 181163  1654 Vision Quest
16452.64Jason YEE (1 - Cat5)   Ch1ca90, IL00:00.0 315748  1752 
17457.38Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
20462.11Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  1638 Expo Racing
21466.85Alexander Slungaard (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 288440  1705 Brazen Dropouts
22471.59Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
23Jeremy VOGELS   00:00.0  1749 
24481.06Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL00:00.0 268726  1757 Mox
25485.80Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
26490.53Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
27495.27Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI00:00.0 307093  1627 Brazen Dropouts
28500.01Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
29504.74Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
30509.48Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  1740 O2 Cycling
31514.22Dan Ellerkamp (2 - Cat5)   Madison, WI00:00.0 279709  1762 Magnus
33Jon WIENANDT   00:00.0  1688 
34523.69Michael Totoraitis (3 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 303383  1727 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35528.43Sam Gabuzzi (3 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL00:00.0 295863  1690 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
36533.16Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  1702 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
38542.64Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI00:00.0 297312  1663 Attitude Sports
39UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
40UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
41556.84Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
42561.58Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
46UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
47571.05Troy Crady   Chicago, IL00:00.0 274912  1758 Team Mox
48UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
49UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
50Brandon POSEWITZ   00:00.0  1760 
51590.00Simon Miller (4 - Cat5)   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 228258  1763 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNPDavid Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  1626 MBRC/Flanders
DNPJesse Lemel (Cat4)   Bayside, WI00:00.0 292696  1639 Wheel and Sprocket
DNPAndrew Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 268834  1640 NA
DNPDavid Cushman   Chicago00:00.0 289074  1659 Roscoe Village Bikes Racing
DNPErik Herro   Chicago, IL00:00.0 292407  1662 Team Pegasus
DNPMatthew McDowell   Chicago, IL00:00.0 208523  1666 Roscoe Village Bikes
DNPShayne Santi   Verona, WI00:00.0 178364  1679 
DNPWally Kunstman (Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  1694 Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
DNPLucas Kmezich   Bayside, WI00:00.0 304639  1715 Team Geargrinder
DNPNathan Adams   Chicago, IL00:00.0 228701  1759 xXx Racing
DNPErich PONATH   00:00.0  1761 
DNPUNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
DNPJacob Schilling   Racine, WI00:00.0 255842  1648 
DNPRyan Pokorny   West Bend00:00.0 306283  1643 TEAM EXTREME
DNPBryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  1043 Lifesport
2441.26Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  1086 Fuel Cafe
3444.02Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 velo trocadero
4Brian CHRISTENSEN   00:00.0  1137 Team GearGrinder
5449.53William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI00:00.0 262584  1125 
6452.28Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
7455.04Tom Starr   Oregon, WI00:00.0 123474  1140 MadCity Velo Club
8457.79Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL00:00.0 263421  1148 Proctor Cycling Team
9460.54John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  1027 Team Gear Grinder
10463.30Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  1089 Team Geargrinder
11466.05Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 Geargrinder
12468.81David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL00:00.0 298292  1135 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
14474.32Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Team GearGrinder
15477.07Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  1115 SilverCycling
16479.83Chris Mueller   Chili, WI00:00.0 296439  1069 Big Ring Flyers
17482.58Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 192928  1138 Lamb Little Racing
18485.33Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI00:00.0 294347  1038 Unattached
19488.09Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  1103 Fisher Midwest Road Team
20490.84Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Extreme
21493.60Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA00:00.0 71000  1034 NA
22496.35Bradley Wells   West Allis, WI00:00.0 233000  1047 Team Extreme
23499.11Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI00:00.0 192742  1087 MadCity Velo Club
24501.86Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI00:00.0 288061  1097 Unattached
25504.61Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI00:00.0 293992  1144 Attitude Sports
26507.37John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
27John HUGHES   00:00.0  1104 
28512.88McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  1049 TEAM GEARGRINDER
29Ken MUTH   00:00.0  1101 Nova IS Corp
30518.39Dave Bednarek (1 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 259829  1116 Attitude Sports
31521.14Charles Keuler (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO00:00.0 272085  1064 Ozark Cycling Club
32523.90Joel Johnson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 297608  1120 Unattached
33526.65Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 272098  1072 Big Ring Flyers
34UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
35532.16Eric Christiansen   Mountprospect, IL00:00.0 304764  1055 Team Mack
36534.91Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 308086  1058 
37537.67James Saueressig   West Bend, WI00:00.0 58751  1075 Big Ring Flyers
38540.42Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 trocadero
39543.18Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL00:00.0 307557  1077 Bellum Racing
40Brian KRAJNIK   00:00.0  1141 Team GearGrinder
41Jeff AYRE   00:00.0  1051 Woodcock Cycle Works
42551.44John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 
43554.19Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  1032 IS Corp
44556.95James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
45559.70Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 296356  1117 FCA Endurance
46562.46Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers
47565.21Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
48567.97Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 201071  1136 Team Wisconsin/MC2
49570.72Scott Groeler (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 174732  1088 GearGrinder
50Gary JOHNSON   00:00.0  1142 HCC
51576.23Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  1083 Team Geargrinder
53578.98Tom Verstegen (2 - Cat5)   Mequon, WI00:00.0 310988  1050 Team GearGrinder
54581.74Jim Patti   Chicago, IL00:00.0 302828  1071 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
55Rodney PUUMALA   00:00.0  1074 
56587.25Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 GearGrinder
57590.00Brian Thurow   Winona, MN00:00.0 297725  1139 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
DNPPhilip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNPScott Ertl (Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
DNPMike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 
DNPDonald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
DNPTim Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 289346  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
DNPKenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh00:00.0 53598  1048 Squadra Coppi
DNPJohn DANIELS   00:00.0  1056 
DNPMichael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  1084 Fuel Cafe
DNPPete Dreiske   Camarillo, CA00:00.0 299743  1143 Bellum Racing
DNPPeter BIERMEIER   00:00.0  1145 Mad City Velo
DNPJames Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 241024  1147 Eye Ride Bikes
DNPChris YAGGE   00:00.0  1146 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.98Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX00:00.0 288678  226 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
2278.06Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
3286.14Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  248 Nova IS Corp
4294.21Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
6302.29Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 221135  209 TREADS.COM/DFT
8310.37Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA00:00.0 73064  247 Wheelworks Racing
9318.44Louise Smyth   Houston, TX00:00.0 286102  231 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
10326.52Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
12334.60Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
13342.67Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00.0 221594  217 Wheelworks Racing
14350.75Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  278 Touchstone Climbing
15358.83Sydney Brown (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
16366.90Carrie Cash Wootten (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
17374.98Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
18383.06Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
19391.13Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
20399.21Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
21407.29Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 89443  223 Treads.com/DFT
22415.36Lenore Pipes (4 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
24423.44Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
25431.52Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00.0 233106  280 Fort Lewis College
26439.59Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX00:00.0 191931  250 ThinkCash Racing
27447.67Patricia Kaufmann (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 18621  238 Planet Bike
28455.75Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  216 Performance Bicycle Racing
30463.82Rita Klofta (2 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN00:00.0 269149  240 Pista Elite
31471.90Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
32479.98Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
33488.05Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  241 Peanut Butter & co.
34496.13Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 
35504.21Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co00:00.0 275073  263 Michelob Ultra Cycling
36512.28Francine Haas   Chicago, IL00:00.0 162422  279 Alberto's Sport
37520.36Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 221431  237 Cycle Loft
38528.44Jeannie Kuhajek (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  212 Team Mack Racing Association
39536.51Kendi Thomas (5 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Team Kenda Tire
40544.59Sandra Hyra (4 - Cat2)   Glenwood Springs, CO00:00.0 228109  236 Treads.com/DFT
DNPAimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 
DNPLindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
DNPJessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  208 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNPMary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
DNPMorgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
DNPChristine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPErica Allar   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 174914  274 Team VBF
DNPAntonia Leal   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 130161  277 Planet Bike
DNPMandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  281 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.89Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
2387.67Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL00:00.0 271002  1960 xXx Racing
4395.45Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5403.23Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
6411.02cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
7418.80Kim Jennings   Waco, TX00:00.0 222697  1939 ThinkCash Racing
8426.58Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
9434.36Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 309115  1935 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
10442.14Monica McDonald   Eau Claire, WI00:00.0 280818  1918 I S Corps
11449.93Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 309062  1907 Alberto's Sport
12457.71Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 314232  1959 Team GearGrinder
13465.49Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  1933 Team Geargrinder
14Alyssa SEVERN   00:00.0  1962 Team Magnus
15481.05Tina Dreiske (1 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA00:00.0 306954  1963 Bellum Racing
16488.84Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM00:00.0 268408  1947 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
17496.62Dana Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  1941 Nova IS Corp
19504.40Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 279945  1949 Nova IS Corp
20512.18Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  1906 Iron Cycles
21519.96Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  1952 Cafe Hollander RDC
22527.74Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
23535.53Alice Hittle (2 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 279599  1953 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
25543.31Yvonne Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
26UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
27UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
28UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
29UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
30582.22Melissa Gregg (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, MN00:00.0 298595  1950 Unattached
31UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
DNPMandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  1910 Team Type 1
DNPMarnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI00:00.0 314986  1911 gear grinder
DNPTherese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292091  1931 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPJerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
DNPMelissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 161325  1956 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPCrystal Louden (Cat4)   Northaurora, IL00:00.0 305521  1961 PSIMET Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee