Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 187710  71 UnitedHealthcare Professional
2 Karl MENZIES   00:00.0  29 UnitedHealthcare Professional
3 Mike NORTHEY   00:00.0  617 Rubicon Orbea
4 Ben CHADDOCK   00:00.0  614 Rubicon Orbea
5 Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00.0 183112  154 BMC Racing Team-USAC
6 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO00:00.0 164362  55 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
7 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
8 James WILLIAMSON   00:00.0  124 Bike Religion
9 Mike Sherer (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
10 Logan Garey (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
11 Aurelion PASSERON   00:00.0  60 Garneau
12 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC00:00.0 303945  70 UnitedHealthcare Professional
13 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN00:00.0 184027  612 BCV / Scion p/b Stevinson Auto
14 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
15 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
16 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00.0 233613  619 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
17 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 103032  623 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
18 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 207324  627 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
19 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  185 ReCycling Team
20 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:00.0 248510  81 Investors Community Bank
21 Bradley White   Holland, MI00:00.0 247483  86 UnitedHealthcare Professional
22 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
23 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL00:00.0 256071  184 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
25 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Gear Grinder
26 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  148 Nova IS Corp
27 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  159 LifeCyclists
28 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  117 Bianchi/Grand Performance
29 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO00:00.0 194569  73 Investors Community Bank
30 John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 222506  69 Investors Community Bank
32 Henry Loud (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 249553  189 ReCycling p/b Ascension
33 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  67 Olympia Orthopaedic Associatio
34 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD Cycling
35 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI00:00.0 187093  13 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Colton Barrett (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  624 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
37 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Gear Gri
38 Tim Pacholski (2 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI00:00.0 246502  53 
39 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI00:00.0 151771  103 Team Wisconsin/MC2
40 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  116 ISCorp Cycling Team
41 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240194  122 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:00.0 199775  628 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
43 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44 Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
45 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 227962  169 velo trocadero cycling
46 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL00:00.0 165869  625 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
47 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
48 Brian Koeneman (5 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN00:00.0 46700  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
49 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
50 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  610 Nova IS Corp
51 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL00:00.0 257611  171 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
52 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  120 Bianchi/Grand Performance
53 Robert White (6 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  162 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
54 Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI00:00.0 78640  601 CycleOps
55 Aaron Heun (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 264043  605 Bike Religion
56 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI00:00.0 67243  87 Team Wheel & Sprocket
57 Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
58 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 262458  35 Velo Trocadero
59 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI00:00.0 148803  20 Great Dane Velo Club
60 Jonathan Cook (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 258925  94 Nova IS Corp
61 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
63 Theodore Grober (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
64 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  127 Attitude Sports
65 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  38 CZ Velo
66 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 ISCorp Cycling Team
67 N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
68 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Team Helen's
70 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209985  151 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
71 Jason ALLEN   00:00.0  615 Rubicon Orbea
72 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
73 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 180160  145 Team Wisconsin / MC2
74 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  82 CZ Velo
75 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 138532  147 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
76 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
DNS Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
DNS Anthony Rienzi (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 238318  90 
DNP Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI00:00.0 258744  24 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNP Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNP Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 199776  30 VeloTrocadero
DNP Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNP Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  51 Missouri Elite Development Tea
DNP David Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNP Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL00:00.0 63700  66 Start2Finish
DNP Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNP Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI00:00.0 190485  85 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Alan Ziolkowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 203666  88 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 106776  92 CZ Velo
DNP Ross White   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Geargrinder
DNP David Block (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  119 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  123 Bike Religion
DNP Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  141 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNP Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:00.0 191725  165 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNP Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  170 Nova IS Corp
DNP Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI00:00.0 176372  190 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Frank Dierking (Cat1)   Madison, WI00:00.0 148481  193 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNP Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL00:00.0 26581  195 Bicycle Heaven
DNP Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL00:00.0 67323  604 Verizon p/b ABD
DNP Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL00:00.0 109946  620 PYOC
DNP Pat Lemieux (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  622 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
DNP Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 187714  626 Nova ISCorp
DNP Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 201190  631 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP James LANGEDALE   00:00.0  634 Garneau

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 63342  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI00:00.0 53729  483 O2 Cycling
3 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC00:00.0 200581  522 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
5 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  470 Alderfer Bergen
6 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
7 Todd Miller (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 24495  386 BVC/Nomad Cycling
8 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  514 Cafe Hollander
9 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR00:00.0 50377  426 Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL00:00.0 7522  363 Comma Van Wagner Racing
11 John Kane   Madison, WI00:00.0 53997  513 Unattached
12 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
13 Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
14 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH00:00.0 46655  369 Carbon Racing
15 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
16 Darren Pipp (1 - Cat1)   Verona, WI00:00.0 28209  459 BVC/Nomad Cycles
17 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
18 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 21508  431 BVC/Nomad Cycling
19 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  492 Team Type 1
20 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
21 Michael Martens (2 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
22 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
23 Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  491 Woodcock CycleWorks
24 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  449 Cafe Hollander RDC
25 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND00:00.0 49239  536 Grand Performance
26 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 208025  475 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
29 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI00:00.0 59398  401 Great Dane Velo
30 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL00:00.0 84066  541 The Pony Shop
31 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  422 CA Pools Racing
32 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  462 Velo Trocadero
33 John Svanda   Neenah Wi00:00.0 278789  482 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
35 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
36 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 246141  373 LAPT
37 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI00:00.0 9724  478 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 99459  467 BVC/Nomad Cycling
39 John Buran   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 75814  472 Heavy Pedal Velo
40 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL00:00.0 162384  539 Vision Quest LLC
41 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  396 Nova Cycling Foundation
42 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI00:00.0 150532  391 CZ Velo
43 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
44 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  370 Team Mack Racing Association
45 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  540 Fisher Midwest Road Team
46 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  365 
47 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 101140  419 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
48 Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 106776  418 CZ Velo
50 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
51 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI00:00.0 47846  447 Cafe Hollander RDC
52 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI00:00.0 55692  387 GDVC
53 Ben Lund   Delafield, WI00:00.0 104579  460 Cafe Hollander
54 Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC00:00.0 45215  523 Nova IS Corp
56 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  435 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNS Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
DNS Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
DNS Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
DNS Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
DNS Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 101165  399 CZ Velo
DNS Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI00:00.0 97564  409 
DNF Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
DNF Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
DNF David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 114127  375 CZ Velo
DNF Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI00:00.0 72959  378 CZ Velo
DNF Michael Mercer (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  385 CZ Velo
DNF Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH00:00.0 55615  395 
DNF Steve Manthey (Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 185369  442 Team Gear Grinder
DNF Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  443 Team Geargrinder
DNF Mike McKenna   Richfield, WI00:00.0 50145  445 Cafe Hollander
DNF Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  461 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Tom Matush   Middleton, WI00:00.0 22964  538 Glacier Tour
DNF David Nagode (Cat3)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 46658  542 Team Gear Grinder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI00:00.0 286937  751 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee00:00.0 248092  810 UW Madison
3 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
4 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 213424  766 Nova IS Corp
5 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
6 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL00:00.0 266633  837 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI00:00.0 163551  814 Unattached
8 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL00:00.0 52133  873 Burnham Racing
9 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 IS Corp
10 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
11 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 273574  772 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 259898  876 Team Extreme
13 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville00:00.0 218778  823 PYOC
14 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI00:00.0 292580  787 Team Pegasus
15 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL00:00.0 278207  874 ABD Cycling Team
16 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL00:00.0 160061  843 Verizon Wireless Racing
17 Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 246412  878 Unattached
18 Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 214543  880 Cafe Hollander RDC
19 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  789 Team Geargrinder
20 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA00:00.0 298121  799 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
22 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  608 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
23 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL00:00.0 241831  870 Scarlet Fire
24 Nathan Klump   Grand View Wi00:00.0 239719  875 Cafe Hollander RDC
25 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
26 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
27 Michael Vail   Villapark, IL00:00.0 279212  806 ABD Cycling Team
28 John Herrel   Denver, CO00:00.0 151226  844 Verizon Wireless
29 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
30 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  852 ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 62605  877 LAPT
32 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
33 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 296361  795 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Nicholas Newton   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240347  812 ISCorp Cycling Team
35 Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI00:00.0 244751  816 5Nines Cycling
36 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI00:00.0 268045  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  872 Team Extreme
38 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  813 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 49090  833 LAPT
40 Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI00:00.0 240346  832 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNS Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 
DNS Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
DNF John Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  784 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240610  803 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
DNF Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  817 River Valley Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI00:00.0 580  825 5Nines Cycling
DNF Mark Kelley   Oak Park, IL00:00.0 71859  879 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
2 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 Brazen Dropouts
3 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
4 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  1645 Team Geargrinder
5 Oliver Pentinmaki   Fitchburg, WI00:00.0 291618  1410 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL00:00.0 235508  1686 Iron Cycles
7 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL00:00.0 223363  1403 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
9 John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
10 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi00:00.0 258007  1716 Brazen Dropouts
11 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 Nova IS Corp
12 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 286652  1751 Hampshire Cycle Club
13 David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 
14 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL00:00.0 314730  1406 XXX Racing
15 David Hudson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286044  1412 xXx Racing
16 Adam Cohen   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288286  1630 Team MS/ Pony Shop
17 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
18 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 260667  1696 Unattached
19 Ryan Pokorny   West Bend00:00.0 306283  1643 Team Extreme
20 Andrew GIERKE   00:00.0  1754 
21 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 181163  1654 Vision Quest
22 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL00:00.0 192909  1407 xXx Racing
23 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
24 Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 257827  1625 
25 James Cooper   Chicago, IL00:00.0 283578  1402 MS Racing Inc.
26 Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292087  1711 ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
28 Paymon Danesh   Chicago, IL00:00.0 303717  1660 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
29 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
30 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette00:00.0 264204  1411 Nova IS Corp
31 Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 293474  1723 Team Geargrinder
32 Miles Koller   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 283250  1664 Team Pegasus
33 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
34 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 287795  1649 
35 Joe Gajewski   Schaumburg, IL00:00.0 315898  1400 Village Cycle
36 Scot COUTURIER   00:00.0  1728 UW Platteville
37 Matthew Comella   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304798  1682 
38 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL00:00.0 311426  1404 Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Nathan ABEL   00:00.0  1401 
40 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI00:00.0 252514  1672 Emerys.com
41 Charles Meyer   Libertyville00:00.0 293017  1668 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
42 Rich FISCHER   00:00.0  1408 
43 Robbie GRECO   00:00.0  1413 Gear Grinder
44 Lucas Kmezich   Bayside, WI00:00.0 304639  1715 Team Geargrinder
DNS Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Stephen Mis   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 291799  1671 
DNS Shea Nangle   Champaign, IL00:00.0 295334  1685 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Alex Maye (Cat4)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 294440  1405 Unattached
DNF Alexander OPFERMAN   00:00.0  1409 
DNF Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 265143  1634 University of Arizona
DNF Jesse Lemel (Cat4)   Bayside, WI00:00.0 292696  1639 Wheel and Sprocket
DNF Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL00:00.0 40695  1650 
DNF Nicholas Meyer (Cat5)   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 303057  1669 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connan Foster   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 308757  1094 
2 David Blomme   Madison, WI00:00.0 244805  1019 Fisher Midwest Road Team
3 Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  1043 Lifesport
4 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 Geargrinder
5 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 velo trocadero
6 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 trocadero
7 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
8 Paul Weber   Menasha, WI00:00.0 129434  1046 O2 Cycling
9 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI00:00.0 192742  1087 MadCity Velo Club
10 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI00:00.0 210543  1154 Fisher Midwest Road Team
11 Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI00:00.0 279925  1107 Team Extreme
12 Bradley Wells   West Allis, WI00:00.0 233000  1047 Team Extreme
13 Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Extreme
14 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI00:00.0 248274  1082 Stoton Velo Club
15 David Genske   Prospect, KY00:00.0 63464  1132 Wheel & Sprocket
16 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 262569  1100 Team Extreme
17 David Hudson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286044  1182 xXx Racing
18 John LANCASTER   00:00.0  1178 Crank Daddy's
19 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274913  1092 Team Extreme
20 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  1032 IS Corp
21 Eric Christiansen   Mountprospect, IL00:00.0 304764  1055 Team Mack
22 John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 Team Extreme
23 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 69191  1078 Unattached
24 Joel Johnson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 297608  1120 Unattached
25 William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 282342  1119 CZ Velo
26 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
27 Jim Giese   Grafton, WI00:00.0 256979  1030 Team Extreme
28 Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 172959  1124 CZ Velo
29 James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
30 Keith Dalby   Madison, WI00:00.0 79086  1155 Fisher Midwest
31 Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI00:00.0 294347  1038 
32 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI00:00.0 81238  1114 
33 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers
34 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL00:00.0 192909  1180 xXx Racing
35 Steve MORETTI   00:00.0  1183 Heavy Pedal Velo
36 Peter Kazaks (1 - Cat5)   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 297647  1113 Team Gear Grinder
37 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Gear Grinder
38 BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274026  1015 Team Extreme
39 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 200716  1095 Unattached
40 Alain De Leon (2 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 271324  1023 
41 Peter EPPERSON   00:00.0  1093 Gear Grinder
42 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
43 John Brown   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 279991  1176 
44 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  1083 Team Geargrinder
45 Peter Kudlata   Mequon, WI00:00.0 277885  1089 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
46 Chris Broyles   Kirkland, WA00:00.0 290249  1096 Team Extreme
47 Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
48 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL00:00.0 314730  1179 XXX Racing
49 Jeff AYRE   00:00.0  1051 Woodcock Cycleworks
50 Tom Bruce   Trumbull, CT00:00.0 311201  1054 
51 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  1185 
52 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  1049 TEAM GEARGRINDER
53 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 
54 Scott Groeler (3 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 174732  1088 Team Gear Grinder
56 Jeffrey Robinson   Grafton, WI00:00.0 289793  1181 Team Extreme
57 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 51735  1167 Hampshire Cycle Club
58 Tom ONeill   Germantown, WI00:00.0 315492  1042 
DNS Philip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNS Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 GearGrinder
DNS Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 181163  1076 Vision Quest
DNF Scott Ertl (Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
DNF John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  1027 Team Gear Grinder
DNF Bill Leibman   Freeport, IL00:00.0 307095  1067 
DNF Ken Muth   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297562  1101 Nova IS Corp
DNF Joseph Marusich (Cat5)   Elk Grove Village, IL00:00.0 298833  1184 
DNF William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 214442  1722 Extreme Ski & Bike

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI00:00.0 255842  901 Team Mack Racing Assn
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  903 ABD Cycling Team
2 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 247466  904 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
2 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 228258  962 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
3 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 278712  905 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 247466  961 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
4 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 291893  907 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
4 Kevin GIERKE   00:00.0  963 
5 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI00:00.0 287858  902 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI00:00.0 309896  964 IS Corp
6 Giovanni LUNA   00:00.0  906 Nova IS Corp
6 Robbie GRECO   00:00.0  965 Gear Grinder
7 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 291893  960 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP Hannah GRAHL   00:00.0  908 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
2 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
3 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX00:00.0 193628  288 Team Hotel San Jose
4 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
5 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
6 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
7 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 140372  283 Spokeswoman Syndicate
8 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00.0 233106  242 Fort Lewis College
9 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  248 Nova ISCorp
10 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
11 Kendi Thomas (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Team Kenda Tire
12 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
13 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
16 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
17 Whitney Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  258 Unattached
18 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
20 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 281786  286 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
21 Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  212 Team Mack Racing Association
22 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
24 Sydney Brown (4 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
25 Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 Maple Leaf CC
26 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  280 Team Bici Sport
27 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 Team CARD
28 Holly MATTHEWS   00:00.0  255 Nova IS Corp
29 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 245823  289 Team Kenda
DNS Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
DNS Lenore Pipes (Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
DNS Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM00:00.0 237609  234 Treads.com/DFT
DNS Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  235 Treads.com/DFT
DNF Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
DNF Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ00:00.0 215018  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
DNF Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  243 Team Kenda
DNF Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI00:00.0 172958  246 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNF Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  275 Team Type 1
DNF Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI00:00.0 248348  290 Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
2 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
4 Anna Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 271919  1909 Great Dane Velo Club
5 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
6 Kimberly White (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 297995  1943 Team Geargrinder
7 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
8 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi00:00.0 190874  1946 Team Kenda
9 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 314232  1959 Team Gear Grinder
10 Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  1933 Team Geargrinder
11 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 130161  277 Planet Bike
12 Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 313644  1984 Nova IS Corp
14 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
15 Susan Uphill (2 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 178385  1985 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
16 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  1906 Iron Cycles
17 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292091  1931 ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  1915 Early Bird Women's Development
19 ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 304607  1986 Kenda Tire
20 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  1952 Cafe Hollander RDC
21 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 226675  1905 Team Chiropractic Partners
22 Melanie Feuerstein   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  1925 UW Whitewater
23 Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI00:00.0 263319  1932 Team Chiropractic Partners
24 Dana Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  1941 Nova IS Corp
25 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  1917 Early Bird Women's Development
26 Ginger Sides (3 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL00:00.0 170599  1927 Project 5 Racing
27 Olivia PRATT   00:00.0  1967 Great Dane Velo Club
28 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
29 Yvonne Schumacher (4 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
30 Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI00:00.0 311696  1908 Chiropractic Partners
31 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI00:00.0 314986  1911 gear grinder
32 Dawn LaCoursiere   Beaver Dam, WI00:00.0 311174  1968 MadCity Velo
33 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL00:00.0 240476  1934 ABD Cycle Club
34 Becca KRUEGER   00:00.0  1987 Gear Grinder
35 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 246314  1929 Velo Trocadero

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee