Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  994 Team Cocos
2 Michael Midlarsky (1 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL 215015  990 Bike America Racing Team
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  864 Team Cocos
4 Yosvany Falcon (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  956 Bahati Fundation
5 Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  861 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  929 Team Paisa
7 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
8 David Brennan     988 Unattached
9 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  951 Team Cocos
10 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  999 Unattached
11 Steven Mlujeak (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  936 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 David Palomino     914 Unattached
13 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  992 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL 186358  952 Unattached
15 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  837 Bike America Racing Team
16 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  998 Team Cocos
17 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  862 GS MENGONI U.S.A.
18 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  867 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  860 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  935 Ghost Riders
21 Marcos Landrove     997 Aerospace Eng.
22 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  827 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Juan Carrazana   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  15 Unattached
24 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  995 Team Pedormance Fitness-Delray
25 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  907 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  820 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  938 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  840 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
DNF Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  996 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
DNF Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  913 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  855 Bicycle Generation
DNF Matt Diefenbach     12 Aliance Environmental
DNF Andy Lakatosh     14 Unattached
DNF Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  16 Unattached
2 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  881 Unattached
3 Yosmany Pol (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 305913  965 Team Cocos
4 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  17 Team Paisa
5 Jose Bermudez   Weston, FL 193778  18 Unattached
6 Ahmed Lopez    305675  925 Team Cocos
7 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  873 Cool Beans Racing
8 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  868 Unattached
9 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287319  922 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  872 Cool Bean
11 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
12 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  944 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Ronan Ronan (1 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 305316  874 Cool Bean
14 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  852 Bike America Racing Team
15 Eric Platero   Delray Beach, FL 225891  979 Bike merica Racing Team
16 Jeffrey Sierra     980 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  937 Unattached
18 Andres Valencia     13 Unattached
19 Alfonso Castellanos (2 - Cat4)   Bocaraton, FL 306474  989 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Cane Napulitano     991 Unattached
21 sean naderi (2 - Cat5)   Pompanobeach, FL 305102  993 Bicycle Generation
22 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  871 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  932 Unattached
2 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  977 Team Paisa
3 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  929 Team Paisa
4 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  936 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
6 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  981 Big W el Sunrise
7 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  843 Unattached
8 Humberto Pages   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  974 Team Cocos
9 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  820 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  818 Unattached
11 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  819 Ghost Riders
12 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  840 GS Palm Beach Garneau
13 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
14 Norberto Olivera (1 - Cat3)   Lake Worth, FL 193933  972 Unattached
15 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  985 Bike America Racing Team
16 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  976 Team Paisa
17 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Ghost Riders
18 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  827 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  986 Big Wheel Sunrise
20 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  830 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL 261320  973 Velo s Cyclery
DNF Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015  975 Team Paisa
DNF Eric Platero   Delray Beach, FL 225891  979 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
DNF Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  982 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  938 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Deira
DNF Christopher Pliske (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  984 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  937 Unattached
DNF James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
DNF Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  885 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  981 Big W el Sunrise
2 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
3 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  824 Bike America Racing Te
4 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  944 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Miami Masters
6 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  839 Unattached
7 Eric Platero   Delray Beach, FL 225891  979 Bike merica Racing Team
8 Jennifer Lane (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 87823  978 Unattached
9 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  838 Miami Masters
10 Terry Bork   Naples, FL 279668  902 Naples Velo
11 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  983 Relentless Bicycles
12 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  976 Team Paisa
13 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  982 Bike America Racing Team
14 Steve Midlarsky     987 Bike America
15 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  844 Unattached
16 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  846 Team Pedormance Fitness-Delray
17 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
18 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  852 Bike America Racing Team
19 Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  946 Bike merica Racing Team
20 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  885 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee