Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  862 GS MENGONI U.S.A.
2 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  951 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  864 Team Cocos
4 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  956 Bahati Fundation
5 Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  861 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL 275304  947 Bicycle Generation
7 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL 259164  933 Rossetti
8 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  907 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
9 Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL 186358  952 Unattached
10 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
11 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  837 Bike America Racing Team
12 David Palomino     914 Unattached
13 Jesus Munoz   Miami, FL 260039  471 Unattached
14 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  867 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  819 Ghost Riders
16 Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  860 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  827 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  904 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  935 Ghost Riders
20 Juan Carrazana   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  957 Unattached
21 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  870 Team Cocos
22 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
23 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  954 Team Cocos
DNF Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Marcos Landrove     953 Aerospace Eng.
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  938 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  913 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  900 Team Pedormance Fitness-Delray
DNF David Julien   Hollywood, FL 159629  949 Alex's Bicycle Pro

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  920 Unattached
2 Ahmed Lopez    305675  925 Team Cocos
3 Yosmany Pol (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 305913  965 Team Cocos
4 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  868 Unattached
5 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
6 Jose Bermudez   Weston, FL 193778  969 Unattached
7 Diego Ruiz     967 Alex's Bicycle Pro
8 Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL 201907  950 Unattached
9 Danny Morales     968 Alex's Bicycle Pro
10 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  963 Team Paisa
11 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  871 Unattached
12 Paulo Sarria     961 Unattached
13 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  881 Unattached
14 Kuis Meza     970 Alex's Bicycle Pro
15 Rafael Jimenez     966 Unattached
16 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  873 Cool Beans Racing
17 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  964 Unattached
18 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  958 Alex's Bicycle Pro
19 Alexander Lai     960 Unattached
20 Ronan Ronan (1 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 305316  874 Cool Bean
21 Bradley Sharkey (2 - Cat5)   Oakland Park, FL 304327  959 Unattached
22 Dwayne Adams     962 Unattached
23 Jose Arcila     971 Unattached
24 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  937 Unattached
DNF Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  934 Ghost Riders

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  936 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  928 Unattached
3 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Ghost Riders
4 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  827 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL 259164  933 Rossetti
6 Humberto Pages   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  942 Team Cocos
7 Dale Sutton     10 Ghost Riders
8 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  929 Team Paisa
9 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  826 Bike America Racing Team
10 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  932 Unattached
11 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  888 Miami Masters
12 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  818 Unattached
13 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  819 Ghost Riders
14 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915  69 GS Palm Beach Garneau
15 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  931 Unattached
16 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
17 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  934 Ghost Riders
18 Norberto Olivera (1 - Cat3)   Lake Worth, FL 193933  930 Velo s Cyclery
19 Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  835 Bike America Racing Team
20 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
22 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
23 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  897 Bike America Racing Team
24 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
25 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  830 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  943 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  937 Unattached
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  938 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Karina Kroll (Cat2)   Weston, FL 157601  939 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
2 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  948 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  824 Bike America Racing Te
4 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  838 Miami Masters
5 Israel Arana   Miami Lakes, FL 168540  945 EBP European Bicycle Parts
6 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Miami Masters
7 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  839 Unattached
8 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  944 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  941 Breakaway Cycling LLC
10 Richard Yost   Palm City, FL 275426  940 Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
11 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  846 Team Pedormance Fitness-Delray
12 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
13 Peter Smith     879 Unattached
14 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  852 Bike America Racing Team
15 Karina Kroll (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 157601  939 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  946 Bike merica Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee