Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA0:27:09 237257  595 Unattached
2 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA0:27:09 183275  569 Don's Bikes of Rialt
3 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA0:27:09 262575  554 Jittery Joe's U-25 p
4 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA0:27:09 294767  582 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
5 Paul Rogers   Whittier, CA0:27:09 307790  574 Blue Hills Racing
6 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:27:09 301634  555 Herbalife - LaGrange
7 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA0:27:09 286563  562 Team Redlands
8 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA0:27:09 282943  550 SC VELO
9 Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA0:27:09 306909  599 
10 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA0:27:09 305527  591 Don's Bikes of Rialt
11 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA0:27:09 287464  549 PAA/REMAX
12 Olivier Taillieu   Los Angeles, CA0:27:09 300073  565 Zuber & Taillieu LLP
13 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO0:27:09 273734  586 Moment Cycle Sport
14 Jay Keim   Apex, NC0:27:09 305785  593 PAA/REMAX
15 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA0:27:09 306165  566 Ritte Racing
16 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO0:27:09 303764  583 Ritte Racing
17 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA0:27:09 304743  578 Herbalife - LaGrange
18 Zach Taylor   Beaumont, CA0:27:09 283523  567 Pull Thru Racing
19 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA0:27:09 302695  545 PAA/REMAX
20 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA0:27:09 306571  585 PAA/REMAX
21 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM0:27:09 207338  576 CK Valhall
22 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA0:27:09 298053  592 
23 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:27:09 297339  561 COATES CYCERLY
24 Bob Leaming   Diamondbar, CA0:27:16 285562  547 
25 Tim Shimada   0:27:23  588 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Neilson   Walnut, CA0:31:42 288949  501 Team Becher+
2 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA0:31:42 291995  449 Herbalife La Grange
3 Michael White   Boulder, CO0:31:42 134452  493 Herbalife LaGrange
4 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA0:31:42 293683  535 Team Helen's
5 Mitch Robb   Granada Hills, CA0:31:42 293727  462 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA0:31:42 295498  426 PAA/REMAX
7 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0:31:42 290380  495 Major Motion
8 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA0:31:42 277371  465 SDBC
9 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ0:31:42 55106  464 Trisports.com
11 Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA0:31:42 304804  533 Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA0:31:42 204172  532 Big Orange Racing
13 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0:31:42 304402  483 team coastal tree ca
14 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA0:31:42 136950  526 Paramount Racing
15 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA0:31:42 268389  424 
16 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA0:31:42 287660  538 Mastermind Athletic
17 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA0:31:42 283138  509 Helen's 8WC
18 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA0:31:42 288274  450 Major Motion
19 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA0:31:42 254374  519 Ironfly
20 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA0:31:42 274138  494 Swami's Cycling Club
21 Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA0:31:42 278203  447 Team Redlands
22 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN0:31:42 260519  438 Team Helen's/8WC
23 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA0:31:42 257374  511 unattached
24 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA0:31:42 272545  482 Franco Factory Team
25 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA0:31:42 220797  529 Big Orange Cycling
26 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA0:31:42 297697  524 All Sport-Team Swift
27 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:31:42 295702  421 RAHA Racing
28 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca0:31:42 300531  477 All Sport-Team Swift
29 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA0:31:42 227889  514 All Sport-Team Swift
30 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA0:31:42 293742  490 Herbalife LaGrange
31 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA0:31:42 224066  479 SC VELO
32 Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT0:31:42 35638  470 R5
33 Rod Gauer   Manhattan Beach, CA0:31:42 235788  443 Big Orange Cycling
34 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA0:31:42 287474  427 SC VELO
35 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA0:31:42 270844  457 SC VELO
36 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA0:31:42 84528  517 Bear Valley Bikes
37 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA0:31:42 258186  534 NOW-MS Society (club
38 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA0:31:42 297159  460 SC VELO
39 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV0:31:42 254706  431 Allegiant Air
40 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN0:31:42 224416  508 ST PAUL BICYCLE RACI
41 Matt Thompson   El Segundo, CA0:31:42 119826  453 South Bay Wheelmen
42 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA0:31:42 286003  468 Celo Pacific
43 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA0:31:42 222368  499 Team Helen's / 8th W
44 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA0:31:42 271294  473 PAA/REMAX
45 Brian Harmon   0:31:42  498 RAHA Cycling
46 Christian Mellow   Ladera Ranch, CA0:31:42 235756  528 Sho-air/Sonance
47 David Burks   Big Bear City, CA0:31:42 294469  422 Team Redlands
48 John Gravois   Redlands, CA0:31:42 288901  436 BECHER +
49 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA0:31:42 286908  474 Team Velocity
50 Phillip Davis   Fullerton, CA0:31:42 289206  428 Team Velocity
51 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA0:31:42 263815  481 BECHER+
52 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA0:31:56 255186  525 Team Becher +
53 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA0:31:59 289212  523 Team Becher+

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA0:52:27 262526  316 SC VELO
2 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ0:52:27 220038  324 Summit Velo
3 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:52:27 224173  338 Major Motion
4 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:52:27 209303  400 Cycle World
5 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA0:52:27 291414  321 Davis Bike Club
6 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:52:27 209193  376 Team Specialized Rac
7 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA0:52:27 271685  344 Team Specialized Rac
8 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA0:52:27 231759  343 HerbaLife La Grange
9 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA0:52:27 293618  332 Santa Clarita Velo
10 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA0:52:27 284877  369 G S Adams Avenue Bic
11 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:52:27 271744  308 PossAbilities
12 Lee Muse   Danville, CA0:52:27 281123  359 
13 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0:52:27 251783  374 CA Pools/DeWalt
14 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA0:52:27 271963  355 All Sport-Team Swift
15 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ0:52:27 188030  353 Team Specialized Rac
16 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA0:52:27 247748  351 Team Helens
17 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA0:52:27 221365  399 SC VELO
18 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA0:52:27 213564  306 Major Motion
19 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA0:52:27 280681  315 MARTINS PRO BICYCLES
20 Mitchell Hall   San Diego, CA0:52:27 169274  406 San Diego Cyclo-vets
21 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA0:52:27 286572  362 Sho-Air/Sonance
22 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA0:52:27 293557  404 Big Orange
23 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA0:52:27 248581  346 Santa Clarita Velo
24 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA0:52:27 261766  407 Unattached
25 John Hall   Long Beach, CA0:52:27 237385  363 Ironfly
26 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV0:52:27 271824  307 team Penta
27 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL0:52:27 287751  340 Ironfly
28 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV0:52:27 252688  309 HDCC-Allegiant Airli
29 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO0:52:27 287772  304 Bike Religion
30 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA0:52:27 183840  409 SC VELO
31 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0:52:27 251786  379 CA Pools/DeWalt
32 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL0:52:27 107620  330 
33 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA0:52:27 263055  408 Team Specialized Rac
34 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA0:52:27 257227  323 SC VELO
35 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA0:52:27 226969  314 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
36 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA0:52:27 282651  319 
37 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA0:52:27 303983  368 Big Orange
38 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA0:52:27 288624  303 Team Ranchos
39 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC0:52:27 243306  365 SC VELO
40 James Enright   San Francisco, CA0:52:27 227219  398 Swami's Cycling Club
41 William Thomas   Placentia, CA0:52:27 133486  389 Sho-Air/Sonance
42 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:27 67527  378 Platinum Performance
43 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0:52:27 59115  383 Ritte Racing/Ritte V
44 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:27 267927  361 Echelon Santa Barbar
45 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:27 242153  333 Platinum Performance
46 David Nocera   Apple Valley, CA0:52:27 57701  366 
47 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA0:52:27 279022  317 Team Progressive Wor
48 James Stout   Evesham (uk) 0:52:27 286392  327 team type 1
49 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA0:52:27 193522  396 Bike Religion
50 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA0:52:27 193823  341 Tri-State Velo
51 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:27 205688  329 Arts Cyclery.Com/Wil
52 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA0:52:27 281896  405 Team Possibilites
53 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA0:52:27 249336  310 CA Pools/DeWalt
54 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA0:52:27 264918  372 Sho- Air/Sonance
55 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA0:52:27 226086  348 Team Specialized Rac
56 Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ0:52:27 281447  394 Strada Racing Club
57 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA0:52:27 219421  390 South Bay Wheelmen
58 George Zack   Cardiff, CA0:52:27 302553  386 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca0:52:29 238430  273 Bike Religion
2 James LaBerge   Napa, CA0:52:29 221376  254 Team Specialized Rac
3 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA0:52:29 271928  241 Swami's DET
4 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA0:52:29 286608  240 Team Specialized Rac
5 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA0:52:29 237635  224 LA GRANGE
6 Sam Starr   Claremont, CA0:52:29 190337  278 Claremont Colleges C
7 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA0:52:29 276108  204 Davis Bike Club
8 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA0:52:29 234584  190 Williams Cycling
9 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach0:52:29 257262  261 adageo liquidfitness
10 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA0:52:29 219208  286 NOW-MS Society
11 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA0:52:29 251921  272 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA0:52:29 177959  237 Bahati Foundation
13 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ0:52:29 268330  189 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA0:52:29 288548  255 DNA
15 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:29 6109  262 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
16 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA0:52:29 182728  186 SC VELO
17 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO0:52:29 233563  227 Team WM/Hammer Nutri
18 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:29 178453  260 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
19 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA0:52:29 259418  212 Swami's DET
20 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:29 257426  279 Art'sCyclery.com/Wil
21 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:52:29 282338  220 Trisports Cycling/Ec
22 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA0:52:29 243988  202 NOW-MS Society
23 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad0:52:29 170578  288 Team Ranchos/ Rancho
24 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:52:29 197227  192 Los Gatos
25 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA0:52:29 272691  280 Davis Bike Club
26 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA0:52:29 266302  209 NOW-MS Socirty
27 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA0:52:29 169774  233 Team PossAbilities/P
28 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA0:52:29 196328  256 Vitamin Water/Folsom
29 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:29 282569  263 NOW MS-Society
30 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA0:52:29 201136  294 
31 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA0:52:29 52849  203 Vitamin Water/Folsom
32 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA0:52:29 237917  287 Whole Athlete
33 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA0:52:29 215226  183 SC VELO
34 Joseph Patterson   Los Angeles, CA0:52:29 264494  223 Herbalife LaGrange
35 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA0:52:29 236118  291 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
36 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA0:52:29 274643  244 team echelon multisp
37 David Santos   El Cajon, CA0:52:29 278526  248 Bike Religion
38 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA0:52:29 179930  207 IAS/RHVilla/MontanoV
39 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:52:29 218866  235 Anthem Sports Elite
40 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:52:29 237769  195 
41 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:52:29 253798  249 Bicycle Ranch
42 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA0:52:37 178612  259 Acqua al 2/SDBC
43 Jason King   Napa, CA0:52:37 211026  266 Davis Bike Club
44 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA0:52:37 239743  270 U of A Cycling
45 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA0:52:37 86484  292 Team Clif Bar
46 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA0:52:37 279388  206 Mastermind Athletic
47 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA0:52:37 247359  232 SC VELO
48 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA0:52:37 256539  231 Metromint Cycling
49 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az0:52:37 243091  247 Landis/Trek
50 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA0:52:37 236043  181 Swami's DET
51 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA0:52:37 277285  275 Bike Religion
52 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:37 63004  180 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
53 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM0:52:37 164982  179 Ten Speed Drive / BH
54 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA0:52:37 251530  257 dna
55 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA0:52:37 272181  242 Echelon/Gran Fondo N
56 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD0:52:37 219595  250 BikeReg.com/Cannonda
57 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA0:52:37 187667  185 FORM Fitness Racing
58 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:52:37 46885  199 TriSports Cycling/Ec
59 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA0:52:37 196276  193 Webcor/Alto Velo
60 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:52:37 163046  295 Metromint Cycling
61 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA0:52:37 195204  271 Team Rancho's
62 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:37 269966  197 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
63 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA0:52:37 271231  188 SoCalCycling.com
64 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA0:52:47 241648  267 Hagens Berman Cyclin
65 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ0:52:50 220650  274 Athlete Octane
66 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA0:52:52 249424  222 SJBC
67 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA0:52:55 166745  276 Delta Cases/Anvil Ca
68 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA0:52:55 256787  277 Taleo Racing
69 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:52:55 246669  264 Davis Bike Club
70 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA0:52:55 240033  239 California Giant/Spe
71 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:52:55 257895  215 TriSports Cycling/Ec
72 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:53:05 186426  251 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   1:30:17  25 Bahati Foundation Pr
2 Alejandro Borrajo   1:30:17  22 Jamis Sutter Home p/
3 Raymond Kreder   1:30:17  62 Holowesko Partners U
4 Kenneth Hanson   1:30:17  89 Team Type1
5 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton1:30:17 116625  31 Bahati Foundation Pr
6 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA1:30:17 166264  49 Trek Livestrong
7 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:30:17 37157  45 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA1:30:17 188578  96 Williams Cycling p/b
9 Jonathan Cantwell   1:30:17  Fly V Australia
10 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:30:17 195634  11 Unitedhealthcare-max
11 David Boily   1:30:17  77 SPIDERTECH powered b
12 Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC1:30:17 72192  71 Mountain Khakis Fuel
13 Andrew Pinfold   1:30:17  12 Unitedhealthcare-max
14 Nicholas Walker   1:30:17  63 Holowesko Partners U
15 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA1:30:17 188908  98 Williams Cycling p/b
16 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA1:30:20 401944  29 Bahati Foundation Pr
17 Bruno Langlois   1:30:20  81 SPIDERTECH powered b
18 Soren Peterson   1:30:20  55 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
19 Karl Menzies   1:30:20  14 Unitedhealthcare-max
20 Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:30:20 220414  103 Yahoo! Cycling Team
21 Luis Amaran   1:30:20  24 Jamis Sutter Home p/
22 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA1:30:20 171882  97 Williams Cycling p/b
23 James Williamson   1:30:20  157 Bike Religion
24 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA1:30:20 247147  129 NOW MS Society
25 Sid Taberlay (2 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA1:30:20 279640  47 California Giant/Spe
26 Benjamin Day   Boulder1:30:20 270977  Fly V Australia
27 Neil Shirley (2 - Pro)   Newhall, CA1:30:20 43573  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
28 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:30:20 208805  84 Team Type 1
29 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:30:20 238694  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
30 Francois Parisien   1:30:20  78 SPIDERTECH powered b
31 Nick Frey   1:30:20  19 Jamis Sutter Home p/
32 Fabio Calbria   1:30:20  91 Team Type1
33 Andrei Krasilnikau   1:30:20  65 Holowesko Partners U
34 Caleb Fairly   1:30:20  68 Holowesko Partners U
35 Jason Donald   1:30:20  28 Bahati Foundation Pr
36 Peter Salon (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:30:20 192635  61 Holowesko Partners U
37 Charles Deonue   1:30:20  Fly V Australia
38 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:30:20 211114  67 Holowesko Partners U
39 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:30:20 121621  17 Jamis Sutter Home p/
40 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:30:20 203975  86 Team Type 1
41 Andrew Talansky (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:30:20 242630  50 California Giant/Spe
42 Jorge Alvarado (5 - Cat1)   1:30:20 201024  27 Bahati Foundation Pr
43 Timothy Roe (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:30:20 306180  146 Trek livestrong
44 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:30:20 195652  16 Unitedhealthcare-max
45 Flavio De Luna   1:30:20  83 SPIDERTECH powered b
46 Thom Coupe (7 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH1:30:20 160731  109 BikeReg.com / Cannon
47 Corey Collier (3 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO1:30:20 194687  30 Bahati Foundation Pr
48 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:30:20 223318  72 Mountain Khakis Fuel
49 Daniel Holt (4 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA1:30:20 63559  88 Team Type1
50 Benjamin King (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:30:20 306177  145 Trek livestrong
51 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:30:20 271162  15 Unitedhealthcare-max
52 Daniel Ramsey (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:30:20 29107  99 Williams Cycling p/s
53 Jamey Driscoll   1:30:29  23 Jamis Sutter Home p/
54 Cody O'Reilly (5 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA1:30:29 141922  43 BISSELL Pro Cycling
55 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:30:29 200845  115 AXA Equitable Life I
56 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:30:29 206298  158 Bike Religion
57 Jonathan Parrish   1:30:29  124 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
58 Tobias Eggli (6 - Pro)   Huntington Beach, CA1:30:29 306720  35 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
59 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:30:29 247483  10 Unitedhealthcare-max
60 Jay Crawford   1:30:29  Fly V Australia
61 Spencer Smitheman   1:30:29  57 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
62 Alex Howes (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:30:29 138150  66 Holowesko Partners U
63 Nathaniel Deibler (11 - Cat1)   Brea1:30:29 172567  94 Williams Cycling p/b
64 Jay Thomson   1:30:29  Fly V Australia
65 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT1:30:29 25407  121 Kelly Benefit Strate
66 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:30:29 154883  122 Kelly Benefit Strate
67 ric Boily   1:30:29  82 SPIDERTECH powered b
68 Matt Rice   1:30:29  32 Bahati Foundation Pr
69 Bernie Sulfberger   1:30:29  Fly V Australia
70 Carson Miller (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:30:34 203931  149 Veloforma Powered By
71 David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:30:38 175967  131 RideClean p/b Patent
72 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:30:38 220839  113 CRCA/Foundation
73 Benjamin Sonntag   1:30:42  125 Mastermind Athletic
74 David Guttenplan (7 - Pro)   Washington, DC1:30:42 177906  74 Mountain Khakis Fuel
75 Philip Mooney (13 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA1:30:42 206962  105 Yahoo! Cycling Team
76 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:30:42 118740  18 Jamis Sutter Home p/
77 Josh Horowitz   1:30:42  33 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
78 Walker Savidge   1:30:42  64 Holowesko Partners U
79 Benjamin Bradshaw (14 - Cat1)   Winchester, CA1:30:42 205697  152 Waste Management/Ham
80 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:30:42 179451  110 CRCA/Foundation
81 Eder Frayer   1:30:42  54 Herbalife LaGrange
82 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA1:30:42 32481  140 Team Clif Bar
83 Mark Batty   1:30:42  79 SPIDERTECH powered b
84 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT1:30:42 226665  133 RideClean p/b Patent
85 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA1:30:42 205861  102 Yahoo! Cycling Team
86 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:30:42 205083  85 Team Type 1
87 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA1:30:42 256955  104 Yahoo! Cycling Team
88 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:30:42 242560  101 Yahoo! Cycling Team
89 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA1:30:42 127093  100 Yahoo! Cycling Team
90 Nick Brandtsorenson   1:30:42  90 Unattached
91 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:30:42 2384  UnitedHealthcare-Max
92 Sean Passage   Bend, OR1:30:42 153756  58 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
93 Chris Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:30:42 87702  154 Rock Racing Factory
94 Austin Carroll   1:30:42  36 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
95 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA1:30:42 273268  37 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
96 Matt Landen   1:30:55  39 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
97 Anron Kemps   1:31:08  Fly V Australia
98 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:31:26 127344  53 California Giant/Spe
99 Lucas Euser   1:31:26  80 SPIDERTECH powered b
100 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:31:46 232379  128 MVP Health Care Cycl
101 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC1:31:54 303945  13 Unitedhealthcare-max
102 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO1:32:14 224219  114 Docfish Racing
103 Alex Dowsett (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:30:20 306176  143 Trek livestrong
104 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA1:33:20 220860  126 Moontoast/Tristar Ra

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA0:39:22 9156  657 Amgen / UBS Elite Ma
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA0:39:22 30417  660 Amgen UBS Masters
3 Gary Douville (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:39:22 101476  661 Platinum Performance
4 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA0:39:22 78027  620 Franco Factory Team
5 Jason Bausch   0:39:22  629 Herbalife La Grange
6 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA0:39:22 214693  649 Team Helens/8th Wond
7 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL0:39:22 57190  693 CA Pools/DeWalt Raci
8 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA0:39:22 143698  666 Team Helen's
9 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA0:39:22 184434  699 CA Pools / Dewalt Ra
10 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA0:39:22 188846  613 Team Helens
11 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA0:39:22 211399  665 PAA/RE/MAX
12 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA0:39:22 26173  644 Franco Factory Team
13 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA0:39:22 96655  681 Herbalife LaGrange
14 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA0:39:22 125567  674 Acqua al 2/SDBC
15 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV0:39:22 28603  652 Allegiant Airlines/P
16 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA0:39:27 15951  614 Radsport
17 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA0:39:27 193308  641 Sho-air/ Sonance
18 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:39:27 142973  695 CA POOL/DEWALT
19 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV0:39:27 162082  625 ALLEGIANT AIR/BIKE S
20 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA0:39:27 41144  604 Team Helens
21 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA0:39:27 178391  659 Calpools/DeWalt
22 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA0:39:27 26888  700 Allegiant
23 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA0:39:27 52576  623 Sho-Air/Sonance
24 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA0:39:27 197571  619 Amgen / UBS Elite Ma
25 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI0:39:27 214876  626 Sho-air/Sonance
26 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA0:39:27 69852  685 PAA / RE/MAX
27 Stuart Press   Los Altos0:39:27 133656  697 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:39:27 129753  654 coats
29 Jason Youmazzo (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA0:39:27 47630  632 Santa Clarita Velo
30 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA0:39:27 110745  682 Amgen/UBS Masters-El
31 Patrick Caro   Claremont0:39:27 88582  610 Bike Religion
32 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA0:39:27 41360  600 Acqua al 2/ SDBC
33 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV0:39:27 10514  647 Barry Lasko DDS / Pa
34 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA0:39:27 30054  639 Barry Lasko DDS
35 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA0:39:27 140521  656 Herbal Life La Grang
36 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA0:39:27 158915  651 Team Helen's
37 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA0:39:40 11901  692 Sho-Air/Sonance
38 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA0:39:42 52283  668 Team Helens
39 Eben Benade (2 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA0:39:42 48230  694 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
40 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA0:39:42 6934  616 Franco Factory Team
41 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA0:39:44 211927  630 Franco Factory Team
42 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA0:39:44 48052  621 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
43 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA0:39:44 50894  669 Team Coastal Tree Ca
44 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA0:39:49 50754  646 DeWalt Racing
45 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA0:39:49 73160  673 ironfly
46 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA0:39:49 263355  688 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
47 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA0:40:03 28056  637 ironfly
48 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA0:40:08 48611  636 Amgen/UBS Masters te
49 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA0:40:08 128496  686 Kahala-LaGrange
50 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA0:40:08 167566  602 Herbalife LaGrange
51 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA0:40:11 41138  653 Amgen-UBS
52 adrian hedderman   0:40:32  676 Engrave it.ie

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA0:40:40 169088  767 BGM Sports
2 Kevin Unck (1 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA0:40:40 36215  764 Back Abbey/Coates
3 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA0:40:40 23914  732 Amgen-UBS Masters
4 Ronnie Jordan (2 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA0:40:40 18291  757 Schroeder Iron Elite
5 Steven Holland   Portland0:40:40 72446  711 UNITED FINANCE
6 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA0:40:40 41924  773 Big Orange
7 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA0:40:40 52062  717 Coate/On Deck Founda
8 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA0:40:40 92407  760 CA Pools/DeWalt
9 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA0:40:40 180843  722 Schroeder Iron Elite
10 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA0:40:40 50870  750 Edge Racing
11 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA0:40:45 100875  743 Big Orange Racing
12 Hector Saldana   0:40:46  733 Big Orange/Cynergy
13 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA0:40:46 35624  765 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Bar
14 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA0:40:46 129138  714 Big Orange Cycles/Cy
15 John Conners   San Clemente, CA0:40:46 7573  771 Radsport
16 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA0:40:46 55308  710 BIG ORANGE RACING
17 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA0:40:46 49691  734 Platinum Performance
18 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA0:40:46 33087  730 Morgan Stanley Smith
19 David Jaeger   Manhattan Beach, CA0:40:46 59139  745 Giant Factory Team
20 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM0:40:46 272237  746 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
21 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA0:40:46 67883  721 South Bay Wheelmen
22 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA0:40:46 187958  775 Motor Tabs
23 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK0:40:46 199458  755 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
24 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0:40:46 65992  762 Barry Lasko DDS Race
25 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA0:40:46 55233  720 Big Orange/Cynergy C
26 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:40:46 26205  756 Team Specialized Rac
27 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA0:40:51 238955  761 DEWALT RACING
28 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT0:40:51 66592  744 Barry Lasko DDS
29 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA0:40:51 17814  723 jessup Auto Plaza
30 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA0:40:51 156650  708 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
31 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:40:51 33092  736 Christian Cycling -
32 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA0:40:51 32353  763 Covina Valley Cycler
33 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA0:40:55 151221  749 Big Orange Cycling
34 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT0:40:55 1910  728 Barry Lasko DDS Race
35 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA0:41:15 125834  752 BIG ORANGE RACING
36 Peter Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA0:41:22 34616  770 Amgen - UBS Masters
DNF Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  740 ArtsCyclery.com / Wi

Men - Masters - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA0:40:40 54522  783 uc cyclery/jw floori
2 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA0:40:40 46765  794 Simple Green/Cycles
3 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA0:40:40 46688  792 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
4 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA0:40:40 34063  791 AMGEN/UBS Masters
5 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA0:40:46 44197  804 Citrus Valley Velo
6 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA0:40:46 59572  785 uc cycling/jw floori
7 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA0:40:51 49080  793 Amgen/UBS Elite Mast
8 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA0:40:51 49191  798 Platinum Performance
9 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0:40:51 7974  800 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teutenberg Ina Yoko   0:57:34  901 HTC-Columbia
2 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:58:12 143575  979 Team TIBCO II
3 Carmen Small   Durango, CO0:58:12 229709  918 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
4 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO0:58:45 184788  914 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
5 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:58:45 231296  912 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
6 Joanne Kiesanowski   0:58:45  978 Team TIBCO
7 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA0:58:45 253229  940 InCycle/SCVelo
8 Jenny Trew   0:58:45  969 Specialized Mazda Sa
9 Alison Testroete   0:58:45  920 Team Vera Bradley Fo
10 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA0:58:45 186919  956 NOW MS Society
11 Emma Mackie   0:58:45  972 Team TIBCO
12 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT0:58:45 100972  965 Roosters P/B Edge Co
13 Shontell Gauthier (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:58:45 80726  917 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
14 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA0:58:45 210981  977 Team TIBCO
15 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA0:58:45 272861  902 HTC-Columbia
16 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA0:58:45 267997  933 Herbalife LaGrange
17 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:58:45 228513  974 Team TIBCO
18 Leah Guloien   0:58:45  927 Equipe Feminine Spec
19 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:58:45 232172  911 Peanut Butter & Co.T
20 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:58:12 205968  919 Team Vera Bradley Fo
21 Veronique Labonte   0:58:45  952 Nanoblur-Gears
22 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA0:58:45 33201  924 High Road - Women
23 Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:58:45 276369  910 Peanut Butter & Co.T
24 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO0:58:45 192744  973 Team TIBCO
25 Emilia Fahlin   0:58:45  904 HTC-Columbia
26 Anne Samplonius   0:58:45  949 Nanoblur-Gears
27 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO0:58:45 198735  905 Peanut Butter & Co.T
28 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   0:58:45  916 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
29 Chloe Hosling   0:58:45  903 HTC-Columbia
30 Heather Logan-Sprenger   0:58:45  915 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
31 Marie Rosado   0:58:45  991 
32 Joanie Caron   0:58:45  954 Nanoblur-Gears
33 Jazzy Hurikino   0:58:45  980 Third Pillar
34 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA0:58:45 4720  937 InCycle/SCVelo
35 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:58:45 190817  913 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
36 Melissa Sanborn (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:58:45 166502  982 Roosters P/B Edge Co
37 Alexis Rhodes   0:58:45  922 Team Vera Bradley Fo
38 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA0:58:45 266674  943 InCycle/SCVelo
39 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT0:58:45 210903  976 Team TIBCO
40 Ruth Clemence   0:58:45  966 Specialized D4W/Bicy
41 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA0:58:45 275624  945 Los Gatos Cycling
42 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA0:58:45 207432  907 Peanut Butter & Co.T
43 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO0:58:45 262479  923 Team Vera Bradley Fo
44 Katharine Carroll (4 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA0:59:07 212327  909 Peanut Butter & Co.T
45 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:59:13 289752  987 Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA0:59:13 219555  985 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Ruth Winder (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA1:00:10 273081  906 Peanut Butter & Co.T
48 Angela McClure   1:01:10  984 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA0:23:05 229993  873 Cal Pacific Export R
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA0:23:05 218863  870 Pull Thru Racing
3 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA0:23:05 270363  862 Swami's
4 Heather Jackson   Carlsbad, CA0:23:05 294053  895 Trek/Kswiss
5 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA0:23:05 287503  876 Fast Friday
6 Tonya Bray (1 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA0:23:05 121249  860 WomenCyclist and mtb
7 Alexis Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA0:23:05 205156  881 The Team
8 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA0:23:05 105847  869 Team PossAbilities/P
9 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA0:23:05 294264  878 Los Gatos
10 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA0:23:05 289972  875 SLO Nexus-Gym One
11 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA0:23:05 271515  866 Team Chicken Ranch
12 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA0:23:05 259708  854 The Team/ SoCalCross
13 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA0:23:05 255430  858 Los Gatos/Los Gatos
14 Leeann Storino   Carlsbad, CA0:23:05 16006  861 Ranchos Cycling Team
15 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA0:23:05 249047  886 Team Chicken Ranch
16 Tamara Presser (3 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:23:05 290729  893 SLO Nexus - Gym One
17 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA0:23:05 274438  871 Team Dude Gril/ Coln
18 Kathryn Hicks (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA0:23:05 281559  880 SLO Nexus
19 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA0:23:05 256922  894 NOW-MS Society
20 Danielle Ones (5 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA0:23:05 290964  887 Ohana Sport/Ducati
21 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA0:23:05 305714  857 Ranchos/ Team Rancho
22 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA0:23:05 293245  883 Team Ranchos
23 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:23:05 271949  864 Pull Thru Racing
24 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA0:23:13 273151  882 Team Dude Girl/Conal
25 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA0:23:35 292331  874 Moment Cycle Sport
26 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA0:24:12 242553  868 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee