Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Shimada   1:35:13  588 
2 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA1:35:13 294767  582 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
3 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA1:35:13 237257  595 Unattached
4 Jorge Garcia   El Monte, CA1:35:13 304419  553 PAA/REMAX
5 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA1:35:13 287464  549 PAA/REMAX
6 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA1:35:13 183275  569 Don's Bikes of Rialt
7 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA1:35:13 262575  554 Jittery Joe's U-25 p
8 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA1:35:13 304743  578 Herbalife - LaGrange
9 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO1:35:13 273734  586 Moment Cycle Sport
10 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM1:35:13 207338  576 CK Valhall
11 Paul Rogers   Whittier, CA1:35:13 307790  574 Blue Hills Racing
12 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA1:35:16 305527  591 Don's Bikes of Rialt
13 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA1:35:51 282943  550 SC VELO
14 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA1:35:51 307473  558 Coates Cyclery Racin
15 Jay Keim   Apex, NC1:35:51 305785  593 PAA/REMAX
16 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA1:35:51 306165  566 Ritte Racing
17 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA1:35:51 286563  562 Team Redlands
18 Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA1:35:51 306909  599 
19 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO1:35:51 303764  583 Ritte Racing
20 Joshua Morten   Goleta, CA1:35:51 290872  590 SC VELO
21 Zach Taylor   Beaumont, CA1:35:51 283523  567 Pull Thru Racing
22 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:35:51 301634  555 Herbalife - LaGrange
23 Mike Avellan   Orange1:35:51 302655  597 Unattached
24 Ricardo Barrosa   1:36:01  587 
25 Olivier Taillieu   Los Angeles, CA1:36:08 300073  565 Zuber & Taillieu LLP
26 Bob Leaming   Diamondbar, CA1:36:11 285562  547 
27 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:36:20 297339  561 COATES CYCERLY
28 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA1:36:28 302695  545 PAA/REMAX
29 Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA1:37:11 234186  564 Celo Pacific
30 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA1:38:33 291238  548 
31 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA1:38:59 298053  592 
32 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA1:39:56 306571  585 PAA/REMAX
DNF Adam Ware   Seattle, WA 289214  546 Team Sho-air
DNF Craig Anderson   Pasadena, CA 265640  551 PAA/REMAX
DNF Jonas Goldsmith   San Diego, CA 306044  557 RAHA Cycling
DNF Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819  559 PAA /RE/MAX
DNF John Horn   Pasadena, CA 307761  571 Los Angeles Times
DNF Ben Ritter     573 Azusa Pacific Univer
DNF Jonathan Mills   Pasadena, CA 292818  579 PAA/REMAX
DNF Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013  580 Herbalife - LaGrange
DNF Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173  589 SDBC
DNF David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925  594 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA1:49:11 274138  494 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA1:49:11 293683  535 Team Helen's
4 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA1:49:11 295498  426 PAA/REMAX
5 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA1:49:11 293742  490 Herbalife LaGrange
6 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA1:49:11 304402  483 team coastal tree ca
7 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA1:49:11 268389  424 
8 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV1:49:11 254706  431 Allegiant Air
9 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA1:49:11 277371  465 SDBC
10 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA1:49:11 290380  495 Major Motion
11 Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA1:49:11 304804  533 Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA1:49:11 136950  526 Paramount Racing
13 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ1:49:11 55106  464 Trisports.com
14 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN1:49:11 260519  438 Team Helen's/8WC
15 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA1:49:11 297159  460 SC VELO
16 Sean Neilson   Walnut, CA1:49:11 288949  501 Team Becher+
17 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA1:49:11 254374  519 Ironfly
18 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA1:49:11 288274  450 Major Motion
19 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA1:49:11 272545  482 Franco Factory Team
20 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA1:49:11 227889  514 All Sport-Team Swift
21 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA1:49:11 204172  532 Big Orange Racing
22 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA1:49:11 283138  509 Helen's 8WC
23 Mitch Robb   Granada Hills, CA1:49:11 293727  462 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
24 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA1:49:11 271294  473 PAA/REMAX
25 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA1:49:11 84528  517 Bear Valley Bikes
26 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA1:49:11 224066  479 SC VELO
27 Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT1:49:11 35638  470 R5
28 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA1:49:11 297697  524 All Sport-Team Swift
29 Brian Harmon   1:49:21  498 RAHA Cycling
30 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA1:49:21 256423  527 RAHA Cycling
31 Matt Thompson   El Segundo, CA1:49:26 119826  453 South Bay Wheelmen
32 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA1:49:26 287474  427 SC VELO
33 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA1:49:27 291995  449 Herbalife La Grange
34 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:49:27 295702  421 RAHA Racing
35 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA1:49:30 286003  468 Celo Pacific
36 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA1:49:34 287660  538 Mastermind Athletic
37 Christian Mellow   Ladera Ranch, CA1:49:34 235756  528 Sho-air/Sonance
38 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA1:49:37 220797  529 Big Orange Cycling
39 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA1:49:37 289212  523 Team Becher+
40 Rod Gauer   Manhattan Beach, CA1:49:37 235788  443 Big Orange Cycling
41 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA1:49:41 257374  511 unattached
42 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA1:49:41 212587  430 DARE
43 Phillip Davis   Fullerton, CA1:49:41 289206  428 Team Velocity
44 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA1:49:41 263815  481 BECHER+
45 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA1:49:41 286908  474 Team Velocity
46 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA1:49:41 257944  530 PAA/REMAX
47 jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA1:49:41 273540  476 GS Arroyo
48 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN1:49:41 224416  508 ST PAUL BICYCLE RACI
49 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA1:49:41 270844  457 SC VELO
50 David Burks   Big Bear City, CA1:49:41 294469  422 Team Redlands
51 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA1:49:48 258186  534 NOW-MS Society (club
52 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA1:49:50 222368  499 Team Helen's / 8th W
53 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA1:50:11 293351  488 PAA/REMAX
54 Michael White   Boulder, CO1:50:20 134452  493 Herbalife LaGrange
55 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA1:50:20 255186  525 Team Becher +
56 John Gravois   Redlands, CA1:50:56 288901  436 BECHER +
57 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA1:51:49 213504  439 Fast Friday
58 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca1:53:44 300531  477 All Sport-Team Swift
59 Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA1:53:58 278203  447 Team Redlands
DNF Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA 270945  423 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Brandon Heflin   Pasadena, CA 195692  437 GS Arroyo
DNF Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103  441 Ritte Racing / Ritte
DNF James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA 290011  442 PAA/REMAX
DNF Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426  444 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760  446 SC VELO
DNF Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA 240860  448 SC VELO
DNF Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349  451 Bianchi/Grand Perfor
DNF Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA 288715  452 RAHA Cycling
DNF Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297  455 USC
DNF Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202  459 PAA/REMAX
DNF Michael Clodfelter   San Diego, CA 271189  467 SDBC/Acqua al 2 SDS
DNF Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA 256387  469 Ironfly
DNF Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  472 B&L Bike and Sport
DNF Jeoffrey Ngo   Gardena, CA 295599  475 Unattached
DNF Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749  485 None/Unattached
DNF Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182  491 La Grange
DNF Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212  496 G.S. Adams Ave Bicyc
DNF Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874  497 Team Velocity
DNF Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  500 PAA/REMAX
DNF Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092  502 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Brian Pera   Los Angeles, CA 297600  504 Herbalife/ LaGrange
DNF Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508  507 Herbalife La Grange
DNF Greg Moddelmog   Newport Beach, CA 290292  510 Radsport Cycling Tea
DNF Henry Yeghyayan   Glendale, CA 288507  515 PAA/REMAX
DNF Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA 246709  516 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Christopher Lee   Alisoviejo, CA 288626  520 SC VELO
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453  521 Team Velocity
DNF MIKE WILLIAMS   La Verne, CA 285880  522 unattached
DNF Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837  537 PAA/REMAX
DNF Michael Opdahl   Altadena, CA 289904  454 Razor's Edge/Wheelbu
DNF Joseph Marckx   Encinitas, CA 278076  480 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:30:14 209193  376 Team Specialized Rac
2 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO2:30:14 287772  304 Bike Religion
3 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA2:30:14 280681  315 MARTINS PRO BICYCLES
4 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA2:30:14 224173  338 Major Motion
5 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA2:30:14 271744  308 PossAbilities
6 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA2:30:14 291414  321 Davis Bike Club
7 John Hall   Long Beach, CA2:30:14 237385  363 Ironfly
8 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA2:30:14 293618  332 Santa Clarita Velo
9 Mitchell Hall   San Diego, CA2:30:14 169274  406 San Diego Cyclo-vets
10 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA2:30:14 209303  400 Cycle World
11 Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ2:30:14 281447  394 Strada Racing Club
12 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:30:14 107620  330 
13 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ2:30:14 188030  353 Team Specialized Rac
14 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA2:30:14 219421  390 South Bay Wheelmen
15 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV2:30:14 252688  309 HDCC-Allegiant Airli
16 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA2:30:14 284877  369 G S Adams Avenue Bic
17 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA2:30:14 271963  355 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA2:30:14 251783  374 CA Pools/DeWalt
19 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA2:30:14 249336  310 CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA2:30:14 282651  319 
21 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA2:30:14 213564  306 Major Motion
22 George Zack   Cardiff, CA2:30:14 302553  386 Swami's Cycling Club
23 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:14 67527  378 Platinum Performance
24 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA2:30:14 269254  367 Ritte Racing
25 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV2:30:14 271824  307 team Penta
26 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:14 267927  361 Echelon Santa Barbar
27 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:30:14 288624  303 Team Ranchos
28 Lee Muse   Danville, CA2:30:14 281123  359 
29 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA2:30:14 259188  380 Ritte Racing
30 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA2:30:14 247748  351 Team Helens
31 William Thomas   Placentia, CA2:30:14 133486  389 Sho-Air/Sonance
32 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA2:30:14 261766  407 Unattached
33 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA2:30:14 262526  316 SC VELO
34 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA2:30:14 263055  408 Team Specialized Rac
35 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA2:30:14 303983  368 Big Orange
36 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ2:30:14 220038  324 Summit Velo
37 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA2:30:14 257227  323 SC VELO
38 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA2:30:14 231759  343 HerbaLife La Grange
39 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:30:37 193823  341 Tri-State Velo
40 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA2:30:40 271685  344 Team Specialized Rac
41 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA2:30:40 264918  372 Sho- Air/Sonance
42 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:30:40 183840  409 SC VELO
43 Gabriel Brown   Carlsbad, CA2:30:40 107850  331 Ranchos Cycling
44 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA2:30:40 226086  348 Team Specialized Rac
45 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA2:30:40 279022  317 Team Progressive Wor
46 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC2:30:40 243306  365 SC VELO
47 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:40 242153  333 Platinum Performance
48 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA2:30:46 59115  383 Ritte Racing/Ritte V
49 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA2:30:50 221365  399 SC VELO
50 David Nocera   Apple Valley, CA2:30:52 57701  366 
51 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA2:31:02 221892  352 PLATINUM Performance
52 James Stout   Evesham (uk) 2:31:06 286392  327 team type 1
53 James Enright   San Francisco, CA2:31:07 227219  398 Swami's Cycling Club
54 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA2:31:08 286572  362 Sho-Air/Sonance
55 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA2:31:14 272843  410 UCLA Cycling
56 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA2:31:14 293557  404 Big Orange
57 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA2:31:16 248581  346 Santa Clarita Velo
58 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA2:31:19 205688  329 Arts Cyclery.Com/Wil
59 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2:32:52 193522  396 Bike Religion
60 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA2:32:52 226969  314 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
61 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA2:33:26 281896  405 Team Possibilites
62 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA2:33:32 271064  325 SC VELO
63 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:34:28 95837  357 Bear Valley Bikes
64 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA2:35:07 251786  379 CA Pools/DeWalt
65 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL2:35:43 287751  340 Ironfly
DNF Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  302 Team Hamana
DNF Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  305 Paramount Racing
DNF Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA 200876  311 
DNF Jose Molina   San Francisco, CA 269761  312 UCLA
DNF Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614  313 Now-MS Society
DNF Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170  318 MARTINS PRO BICYCLES
DNF Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895  320 Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000  322 Adageo Energy
DNF Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538  326 Ritte Racing
DNF Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174  328 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNF Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA 203150  334 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF John Bernstein   Irvine, CA 188613  336 Paramount Racing
DNF Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895  337 Adageo Energy
DNF Wilson Crider   Corona, CA 271312  339 Paramount Racing
DNF Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874  345 B&L Bikes
DNF Rogelio Larios     347 Valle Congelado
DNF Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA 251161  354 Ritte Racing
DNF Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  358 The HAMM Team
DNF John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526  360 Adageo Energy
DNF Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  364 All Sport-Team Swift
DNF Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  370 AQUA AL2 /SDBC
DNF Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  371 
DNF Kyle Hughes   Lake Forest, CA 141249  373 Ranchos Cycling
DNF Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234  377 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  381 Ritte Racing/Ritte V
DNF Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250  382 Matrix/RBM
DNF Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA 288674  384 
DNF Yancy Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 296340  385 SPBRC
DNF Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852  387 Unattached
DNF Corey Patterson   Orange, CA 64455  388 Adageo Energy
DNF Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758  391 Paramount Racing
DNF Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796  393 Now-MS Society
DNF Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  395 Aggress
DNF Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408  397 Paramount Racing
DNF David Jacobson   Ontario, CA 270365  401 SC VELO
DNF Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778  403 simple green
DNF Peter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA 222418  392 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ2:20:05 268330  189 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA2:20:06 237917  287 Whole Athlete
3 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ2:20:06 282338  220 Trisports Cycling/Ec
4 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA2:20:06 237635  224 LA GRANGE
5 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA2:20:06 236118  291 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
6 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA2:20:06 177959  237 Bahati Foundation
7 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA2:20:06 288548  255 DNA
8 Joseph Patterson   Los Angeles, CA2:20:06 264494  223 Herbalife LaGrange
9 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA2:20:06 219208  286 NOW-MS Society
10 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ2:20:06 186426  251 Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA2:20:06 251921  272 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO2:20:06 233563  227 Team WM/Hammer Nutri
13 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA2:20:06 197227  192 Los Gatos
14 James LaBerge   Napa, CA2:20:06 221376  254 Team Specialized Rac
15 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA2:20:06 276108  204 Davis Bike Club
16 David Santos   El Cajon, CA2:20:06 278526  248 Bike Religion
17 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA2:20:06 239743  270 U of A Cycling
18 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA2:20:06 274643  244 team echelon multisp
19 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA2:20:06 196328  256 Vitamin Water/Folsom
20 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA2:20:06 6109  262 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
21 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA2:20:06 178453  260 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
22 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA2:20:06 182728  186 SC VELO
23 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA2:20:06 236043  181 Swami's DET
24 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad2:20:06 170578  288 Team Ranchos/ Rancho
25 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca2:20:06 238430  273 Bike Religion
26 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA2:20:06 52849  203 Vitamin Water/Folsom
27 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA2:20:06 266302  209 NOW-MS Socirty
28 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA2:20:06 201136  294 
29 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA2:20:06 215226  183 SC VELO
30 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:20:06 237769  195 
31 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA2:20:06 272691  280 Davis Bike Club
32 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA2:20:06 243988  202 NOW-MS Society
33 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA2:20:06 196276  193 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ2:20:06 46885  199 TriSports Cycling/Ec
35 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA2:20:06 279388  206 Mastermind Athletic
36 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA2:20:06 179930  207 IAS/RHVilla/MontanoV
37 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA2:20:06 169774  233 Team PossAbilities/P
38 Jason King   Napa, CA2:20:06 211026  266 Davis Bike Club
39 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA2:20:06 251530  257 dna
40 Sam Starr   Claremont, CA2:20:06 190337  278 Claremont Colleges C
41 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA2:20:06 256539  231 Metromint Cycling
42 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:20:06 163046  295 Metromint Cycling
43 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA2:20:06 256787  277 Taleo Racing
44 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA2:20:06 249424  222 SJBC
45 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA2:20:06 272181  242 Echelon/Gran Fondo N
46 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD2:20:06 219595  250 BikeReg.com/Cannonda
47 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az2:20:06 243091  247 Landis/Trek
48 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:20:06 218866  235 Anthem Sports Elite
49 Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA2:20:06 239590  245 SocalCycling.com
50 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA2:20:06 178612  259 Acqua al 2/SDBC
51 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA2:20:06 271231  188 SoCalCycling.com
52 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA2:20:17 240033  239 California Giant/Spe
53 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA2:20:19 282569  263 NOW MS-Society
54 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA2:20:24 195204  271 Team Rancho's
55 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA2:20:26 269966  197 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
56 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA2:20:29 86484  292 Team Clif Bar
57 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA2:20:49 259418  212 Swami's DET
58 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA2:21:00 68987  228 Acqua al 2/SDBC
59 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:21:00 164982  179 Ten Speed Drive / BH
60 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA2:21:00 63004  180 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
61 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA2:21:07 286608  240 Team Specialized Rac
62 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA2:21:18 187667  185 FORM Fitness Racing
63 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ2:21:24 257895  215 TriSports Cycling/Ec
64 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA2:21:24 246669  264 Davis Bike Club
65 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA2:22:12 271928  241 Swami's DET
66 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA2:22:12 241648  267 Hagens Berman Cyclin
67 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ2:22:15 220650  274 Athlete Octane
68 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach2:24:02 257262  261 adageo liquidfitness
69 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA2:24:06 166745  276 Delta Cases/Anvil Ca
70 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA2:24:33 257426  279 Art'sCyclery.com/Wil
71 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA2:24:33 234584  190 Williams Cycling
72 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA2:24:33 247359  232 SC VELO
73 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA2:25:32 277285  275 Bike Religion
74 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:00 253798  249 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392  177 Contender Bicycles
DNF Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  178 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
DNF Marcel DeLisser   Portland 252838  184 Team Oregon
DNF Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  194 Holowesko Partners U
DNF Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  198 Metromint Cycling
DNF Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  200 Team Clif Bar
DNF Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO 155019  201 Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  208 
DNF Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  210 Williams Cycling
DNF Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  211 Team Clif Bar
DNF Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721  214 Bahati Foundation
DNF Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  219 Bike Religion
DNF Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909  226 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Fernando Garcia     230 SKLZ CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149  234 Pull Thru Sports
DNF Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  236 Bike Religion
DNF Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  238 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
DNF Theodor Imbior   Alhambra, CA 106403  243 Squadra Carrera
DNF William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  252 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA 219020  253 Bannings Bikes
DNF Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA 279806  258 Taleo Racing
DNF Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  265 Sho-Air
DNF Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  268 Davis Bike Club
DNF John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862  281 Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  282 Team Ranchos
DNF Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA 188287  284 Prolong Energy
DNF Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316  289 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF David Mendoza     293 SKLZ CYCLING
DNF Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543  217 Team Helen's / 8th w

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:17:38 271162  15 Unitedhealthcare-max
2 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:17:38 401944  29 Bahati Foundation Pr
3 Luis Amaran   3:17:38  24 Jamis Sutter Home p/
4 Neil Shirley (1 - Pro)   Newhall, CA3:17:38 43573  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:17:42 208805  84 Team Type 1
6 Kenneth Hanson   3:17:42  89 Team Type1
7 James Williamson   3:17:42  157 Bike Religion
8 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA3:17:42 273268  37 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
9 Andrew Pinfold   3:17:42  12 Unitedhealthcare-max
10 Nicholas Walker   3:17:42  63 Holowesko Partners U
11 Francois Parisien   3:17:42  78 SPIDERTECH powered b
12 Bruno Langlois   3:17:42  81 SPIDERTECH powered b
13 Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA3:17:42 220414  103 Yahoo! Cycling Team
14 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:17:42 121621  17 Jamis Sutter Home p/
15 Karl Menzies   3:17:42  14 Unitedhealthcare-max
16 Anibal Borrajo   3:17:42  21 Jamis Sutter Home p/
17 Andrew Talansky (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:17:42 242630  50 California Giant/Spe
18 Jason Donald   3:17:42  28 Bahati Foundation Pr
19 Sid Taberlay (3 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA3:17:42 279640  47 California Giant/Spe
20 Timothy Roe (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:17:42 306180  146 Trek livestrong
21 Soren Peterson   3:17:42  55 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
22 Fabio Calbria   3:17:42  91 Team Type1
23 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:17:42 238694  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
24 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:17:42 270977  Fly V Australia
25 Alejandro Borrajo   3:17:42  22 Jamis Sutter Home p/
26 Peter Salon (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:17:42 192635  61 Holowesko Partners U
27 Caleb Fairly   3:17:42  68 Holowesko Partners U
28 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:17:42 211114  67 Holowesko Partners U
29 Alex Howes (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:17:42 138150  66 Holowesko Partners U
30 Alex Dowsett (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:17:42 306176  143 Trek livestrong
31 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO3:17:42 194687  30 Bahati Foundation Pr
32 Hilton Clarke   3:17:42  25 Bahati Foundation Pr
33 Jonathan Cantwell   3:17:42  Fly V Australia
34 Matt Rice   3:17:42  32 Bahati Foundation Pr
35 Raymond Kreder   3:17:57  62 Holowesko Partners U
36 Tobias Eggli (3 - Pro)   Huntington Beach, CA3:18:02 306720  35 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
37 Flavio De Luna   3:18:02  83 SPIDERTECH powered b
38 Mark Hekman (4 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC3:18:02 72192  71 Mountain Khakis Fuel
39 Spencer Smitheman   3:18:02  57 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
40 Philip Mooney (8 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA3:18:02 206962  105 Yahoo! Cycling Team
41 Thom Coupe (9 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH3:18:02 160731  109 BikeReg.com / Cannon
42 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:18:02 25407  121 Kelly Benefit Strate
43 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:18:02 118740  18 Jamis Sutter Home p/
44 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:18:02 206298  158 Bike Religion
45 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA3:18:02 171882  97 Williams Cycling p/b
46 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT3:18:02 226665  133 RideClean p/b Patent
47 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:18:02 37157  45 BISSELL Pro Cycling
48 Benjamin King (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:18:02 306177  145 Trek livestrong
49 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:18:02 200845  115 AXA Equitable Life I
50 Benjamin Bradshaw (11 - Cat1)   Winchester, CA3:18:02 205697  152 Waste Management/Ham
51 David Boily   3:18:12  77 SPIDERTECH powered b
52 Nick Frey   3:18:26  19 Jamis Sutter Home p/
53 Austin Carroll   3:18:26  36 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
54 Josh Horowitz   3:18:26  33 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
55 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:18:26 220839  113 CRCA/Foundation
56 Charles Deonue   3:18:26  Fly V Australia
57 Jay Thomson   3:18:26  Fly V Australia
58 Jorge Alvarado (12 - Cat1)   3:18:26 201024  27 Bahati Foundation Pr
59 Bernie Sulfberger   3:18:26  Fly V Australia
60 Jay Crawford   3:18:26  Fly V Australia
61 Andrei Krasilnikau   3:18:26  65 Holowesko Partners U
62 Benjamin Sonntag   3:18:26  125 Mastermind Athletic
63 Jamey Driscoll   3:18:26  23 Jamis Sutter Home p/
64 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:18:26 205083  85 Team Type 1
65 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA3:18:26 188578  96 Williams Cycling p/b
66 Cody O'Reilly (5 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:18:26 141922  43 BISSELL Pro Cycling
67 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:18:39 223318  72 Mountain Khakis Fuel
68 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton3:18:46 116625  31 Bahati Foundation Pr
69 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:19:07 179451  110 CRCA/Foundation
70 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA3:19:10 188908  98 Williams Cycling p/b
71 Walker Savidge   3:19:18  64 Holowesko Partners U
72 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA3:19:31 195652  16 Unitedhealthcare-max
73 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:19:31 195634  11 Unitedhealthcare-max
74 Ivan Dominguez (6 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA3:19:31 153619  20 Jamis Sutter Home p/
75 Bradley White   Holland, MI3:19:31 247483  10 Unitedhealthcare-max
76 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC3:19:31 303945  13 Unitedhealthcare-max
77 Daniel Ramsey (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:19:31 29107  99 Williams Cycling p/s
78 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA3:19:31 154883  122 Kelly Benefit Strate
79 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:20:18 203975  86 Team Type 1
80 ric Boily   3:20:32  82 SPIDERTECH powered b
81 Nathaniel Deibler (14 - Cat1)   Brea3:22:09 172567  94 Williams Cycling p/b
82 Nick Brandtsorenson   3:22:09  90 Unattached
83 Chris Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:22:09 87702  154 Rock Racing Factory
84 Matt Landen   3:22:09  39 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
85 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA3:22:09 207755  92 Williams Cycling p/b
86 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA3:22:09 32481  140 Team Clif Bar
87 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:22:09 127344  53 California Giant/Spe
88 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:22:09 220860  126 Moontoast/Tristar Ra
89 Kennett Peterson (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:22:09 256803  59 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
90 Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:22:09 153756  58 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
91 Eder Frayer   3:22:09  54 Herbalife LaGrange
92 Anron Kemps   3:22:09  Fly V Australia
93 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:22:09 256955  104 Yahoo! Cycling Team
94 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA3:22:09 205861  102 Yahoo! Cycling Team
95 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO3:22:09 224219  114 Docfish Racing
96 Lucas Euser   3:22:09  80 SPIDERTECH powered b
97 Mark Batty   3:22:09  79 SPIDERTECH powered b
98 David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:22:09 175967  131 RideClean p/b Patent
99 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA3:22:09 242560  101 Yahoo! Cycling Team
100 David Guttenplan (7 - Pro)   Washington, DC3:22:09 177906  74 Mountain Khakis Fuel
101 Jonathan Parrish   3:22:09  124 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
102 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA3:22:17 127093  100 Yahoo! Cycling Team
103 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:23:52 2384  UnitedHealthcare-Max
104 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA3:23:52 247147  129 NOW MS Society
105 Daniel Holt (8 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA3:23:52 63559  88 Team Type1
106 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:24:23 232379  128 MVP Health Care Cycl
107 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA3:24:23 166264  49 Trek Livestrong
108 Carson Miller (17 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:27:18 203931  149 Veloforma Powered By
DNF Darren Rolfe     Fly V Australia
DNF Eric Bennett     34 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
DNF Tim Farnham     38 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
DNF Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA 305668  40 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  42 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  46 California Giant/Spe
DNF Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  48 California Giant/Spe
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  51 California Giant/Spe
DNF Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  52 California Giant/Spe
DNF Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449  56 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
DNF Sam Johnson (Cat1)   Boise, ID 208321  60 hagens Berman LLP Cy
DNF Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  70 Mountain Khakis Fuel
DNF Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  73 Mountain Khakis Fuel
DNF Bradley Gehrig (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 234987  76 Cole Sport
DNF Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  93 Williams Cycling p/b
DNF R Curtis Gunn (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 51219  95 Williams Cycling p/b
DNF Thomas Nelson (Pro)   La Mesa, CA 185399  106 Adageo
DNF Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446  107 Bike Religion
DNF Aaron Heun (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 264043  108 Bike Religion
DNF Daniel Estevez (Cat1)   Worcester, MA 215163  111 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Alejandro Guzman (Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  112 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA 225566  116 Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF mathew bell     117 S/R Trek Red Truck
DNF Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  118 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128  119 Herblife LaGrange
DNF Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747  120 IHC PISSEI
DNF Corey Farrell (Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 240135  130 NOW-MS Society
DNF Clay Murfet     132 RideClean p/b Patent
DNF Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  136 SoCalCycling.com
DNF julio C Mollinedo     137 SoCalCycyling.com
DNF Stephen Josh Alexander     141 Team CRCA/Foundation
DNF Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  142 Bannings Bikes
DNF Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  147 Trisports/Eclipse Ra
DNF Aaron Olson     148 FoundationRoots.com
DNF Will McGinnis (Cat1)   Blairsville, GA 227625  150 warp9bikes.com/trist
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  151 Waste Management/Ham
DNF Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  153 Wells Fargo Racing
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz (Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049  155 AXA Equitable / CRCA
DNF Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879  156 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Nathan O'Neill (Pro)   Toowoomba Australia 286674  26 Bahati Foundation Pr
DNF Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053  138 Swami's DET
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  139 Swami's DET

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA2:16:43 188846  613 Team Helens
2 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA2:16:43 214693  649 Team Helens/8th Wond
3 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:16:43 26173  644 Franco Factory Team
4 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA2:16:43 78027  620 Franco Factory Team
5 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA2:16:43 30417  660 Amgen UBS Masters
6 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA2:16:43 128496  686 Kahala-LaGrange
7 Tim Redman   2:16:43  618 Unattached
8 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA2:16:43 15951  614 Radsport
9 Peter Andersen (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:16:43 142973  695 CA POOL/DEWALT
10 Gary Douville (2 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:43 101476  661 Platinum Performance
11 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:43 206040  680 Platinum Performance
12 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA2:16:43 6934  616 Franco Factory Team
13 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA2:16:43 184434  699 CA Pools / Dewalt Ra
14 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA2:16:43 167566  602 Herbalife LaGrange
15 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA2:16:43 41360  600 Acqua al 2/ SDBC
16 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA2:16:43 197571  619 Amgen / UBS Elite Ma
17 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA2:16:43 193308  641 Sho-air/ Sonance
18 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA2:16:43 143698  666 Team Helen's
19 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV2:16:43 28603  652 Allegiant Airlines/P
20 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA2:16:43 11901  692 Sho-Air/Sonance
21 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA2:16:43 52576  623 Sho-Air/Sonance
22 Patrick Caro   Claremont2:16:43 88582  610 Bike Religion
23 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:16:43 26888  700 Allegiant
24 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA2:16:43 140521  656 Herbal Life La Grang
25 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:16:43 162082  625 ALLEGIANT AIR/BIKE S
26 Jason Bausch   2:16:43  629 Herbalife La Grange
27 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA2:16:43 48052  621 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
28 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI2:16:43 214876  626 Sho-air/Sonance
29 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA2:16:52 211399  665 PAA/RE/MAX
30 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA2:16:52 69852  685 PAA / RE/MAX
31 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA2:16:52 41144  604 Team Helens
32 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA2:16:52 178391  659 Calpools/DeWalt
33 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA2:16:52 50894  669 Team Coastal Tree Ca
34 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA2:16:57 263355  688 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
35 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA2:16:57 28056  637 ironfly
36 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA2:17:04 110745  682 Amgen/UBS Masters-El
37 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL2:17:12 57190  693 CA Pools/DeWalt Raci
38 Stuart Press   Los Altos2:16:43 133656  697 Herbalife LaGrange
39 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA2:17:14 48611  636 Amgen/UBS Masters te
40 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA2:17:14 125567  674 Acqua al 2/SDBC
41 Jason Youmazzo (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA2:16:43 47630  632 Santa Clarita Velo
42 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA2:17:34 50754  646 DeWalt Racing
43 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:17:37 129753  654 coats
44 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA2:17:42 96655  681 Herbalife LaGrange
45 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:17:42 158915  651 Team Helen's
46 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA2:17:42 73160  673 ironfly
47 adrian hedderman   2:17:42  676 Engrave it.ie
48 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA2:17:42 30054  639 Barry Lasko DDS
49 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA2:16:43 41138  653 Amgen-UBS
50 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV2:16:43 10514  647 Barry Lasko DDS / Pa
51 Eben Benade (2 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA2:18:39 48230  694 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
52 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA2:20:14 9156  657 Amgen / UBS Elite Ma
53 Chance Fielder (3 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA2:20:16 209676  684 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
54 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA2:21:20 211927  630 Franco Factory Team
55 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA2:23:29 52283  668 Team Helens
DNF Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  603 Amgen-UBS Masters
DNF Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355  606 Tree Costal Tree Car
DNF Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA 125175  607 surf city cyclery
DNF Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559  608 Team Coastal Tree Ca
DNF Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571  617 ironfly
DNF Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485  631 Calpools/Dewalt raci
DNF Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA 90716  633 GS Adams Avenue
DNF Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702  634 Amgen-USB Masters
DNF David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952  635 Ca Pools/ Dewalt
DNF Henrie Couderc (Cat4)   Torrance, CA 7915  640 ironfly
DNF Charles MacLaughlin   Dana Point, CA 201653  645 Sho-Air
DNF Albert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859  648 
DNF Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040  650 Barry Lasko DDS Raci
DNF Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  655 Team Tibco
DNF Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  658 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
DNF Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450  662 ironfly
DNF Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV 88369  663 Allegiant Airlines/P
DNF Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  664 Sho-Air/Sonance
DNF Derric Swinfard     672 Pull Thru Racing
DNF John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  683 bike religion
DNF Paul Abrahams   Tustin, CA 51504  687 IPA Sports-Rennie In
DNF Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760  690 Sho-Air/Sonance
DNF Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729  691 Pull Thru Racing
DNF Jason Powers (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 288640  701 Jamba Juice
DNF Theodore Grober (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 14243  611 Team Helen's
DNF Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  622 Team Helen's

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA1:45:26 169088  767 BGM Sports
2 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA1:45:26 23914  732 Amgen-UBS Masters
3 Steven Holland   Portland1:45:26 72446  711 UNITED FINANCE
4 Hector Saldana   1:45:26  733 Big Orange/Cynergy
5 David Jaeger   Manhattan Beach, CA1:45:26 59139  745 Giant Factory Team
6 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV1:45:26 65992  762 Barry Lasko DDS Race
7 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM1:45:26 272237  746 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
8 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA1:45:26 52062  717 Coate/On Deck Founda
9 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA1:45:26 92407  760 CA Pools/DeWalt
10 Ronnie Jordan (1 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA1:45:26 18291  757 Schroeder Iron Elite
11 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA1:45:26 100875  743 Big Orange Racing
12 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:26 35624  765 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Bar
13 Kevin Unck (2 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA1:45:26 36215  764 Back Abbey/Coates
14 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:45:26 68104  747 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
15 Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA1:45:26 56949  772 IPA Sports
16 John Conners   San Clemente, CA1:45:26 7573  771 Radsport
17 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA1:45:26 238955  761 DEWALT RACING
18 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA1:45:26 49691  734 Platinum Performance
19 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA1:45:26 33087  730 Morgan Stanley Smith
20 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA1:45:26 55233  720 Big Orange/Cynergy C
21 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA1:45:26 11447  753 
22 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA1:45:26 67883  721 South Bay Wheelmen
23 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA1:45:26 17814  723 jessup Auto Plaza
24 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT1:45:26 66592  744 Barry Lasko DDS
25 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK1:45:26 199458  755 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
26 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA1:45:26 55308  710 BIG ORANGE RACING
27 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA1:45:26 50870  750 Edge Racing
28 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT1:45:26 1910  728 Barry Lasko DDS Race
29 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA1:45:26 156650  708 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
30 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA1:45:26 212550  719 sho-air/sonance
31 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA1:45:26 292387  751 
32 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA1:45:26 203308  713 swamis
33 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA1:45:26 26205  756 Team Specialized Rac
34 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA1:45:26 115020  766 Big Orange cycling
35 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA1:45:26 129138  714 Big Orange Cycles/Cy
36 Tom Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:45:26 110836  769 UC Cyclery/JW floori
37 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA1:45:26 32353  763 Covina Valley Cycler
38 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA1:45:26 151221  749 Big Orange Cycling
39 Michael Quick   San Diego, CA1:45:26 51575  718 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
40 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA1:45:26 125834  752 BIG ORANGE RACING
41 John Harrington (1 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA1:45:26 189309  727 Squadra Carrera
42 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA1:45:26 41924  773 Big Orange
43 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA1:45:26 180843  722 Schroeder Iron Elite
44 Peter Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA1:45:26 34616  770 Amgen - UBS Masters
45 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA1:45:26 187958  775 Motor Tabs
46 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA1:45:26 188986  768 Pinnaclife/Radsport
47 David Roth   San Diego, CA1:45:49 59334  712 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
48 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA1:45:55 159037  739 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
49 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA1:45:55 218958  740 ArtsCyclery.com / Wi
50 Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR1:49:39 77589  748 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
51 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ1:50:04 3010  709 fly V Australia
52 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA1:50:04 33092  736 Christian Cycling -
DNF Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874  706 Pull Thru Racing
DNF John Platero   Newbury Park 49472  716 Liquid Cycling Club
DNF Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA 193819  725 Team Chicken Ranch
DNF Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109  726 ShoAir Sonance
DNF Grey Gallo   Torrance, CA 255900  731 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Joe Yule (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 39346  735 Ironfly
DNF Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247  737 Schroeder Iron Elite
DNF Michael Stilton   Boise, ID 166390  738 Team Simple Green
DNF William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273  754 GS Velo Veneto

Men - Masters - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA1:45:26 34063  791 AMGEN/UBS Masters
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA1:45:26 54522  783 uc cyclery/jw floori
3 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA1:45:26 59572  785 uc cycling/jw floori
4 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA1:45:26 46688  792 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
5 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ1:45:26 77005  790 Landis-Trek-VW Whit
6 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA1:45:26 46765  794 Simple Green/Cycles
7 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT1:45:26 7974  800 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
8 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:45:26 44197  804 Citrus Valley Velo
9 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:45:26 49080  793 Amgen/UBS Elite Mast
10 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:26 49191  798 Platinum Performance
DNF Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649  784 SC VELO
DNF Ken Louder (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  787 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
DNF Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA 220804  788 artscyclery.com/wild
DNF Steve Matous   Boulder, CO 305328  789 RealD-Amgen Masters
DNF Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245  796 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  802 Amgen/USB Elite Mast
DNF Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  803 Simple Green/Cycle V

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO2:32:12 184788  914 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
2 Alexis Rhodes   2:32:12  922 Team Vera Bradley Fo
3 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA2:32:12 33201  924 High Road - Women
4 Anne Samplonius   2:32:17  949 Nanoblur-Gears
5 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA2:32:24 211183  934 Herbalife LaGrange
6 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:32:24 276369  910 Peanut Butter & Co.T
7 Heather Logan-Sprenger   2:32:24  915 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
8 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:32:24 289752  987 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jazzy Hurikino   2:32:24  980 Third Pillar
10 Teutenberg Ina Yoko   2:32:24  901 HTC-Columbia
11 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   2:32:24  916 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
12 Joanne Kiesanowski   2:32:24  978 Team TIBCO
13 Carmen Small   Durango, CO2:32:24 229709  918 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
14 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI2:32:24 231296  912 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
15 Emma Mackie   2:32:24  972 Team TIBCO
16 Alison Testroete   2:32:24  920 Team Vera Bradley Fo
17 Joanie Caron   2:32:24  954 Nanoblur-Gears
18 Veronique Labonte   2:32:24  952 Nanoblur-Gears
19 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO2:32:24 262479  923 Team Vera Bradley Fo
20 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA2:32:24 272861  902 HTC-Columbia
21 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:32:24 205968  919 Team Vera Bradley Fo
22 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA2:32:24 267997  933 Herbalife LaGrange
23 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA2:32:24 266674  943 InCycle/SCVelo
24 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO2:32:24 143575  979 Team TIBCO II
25 Leah Guloien   2:32:24  927 Equipe Feminine Spec
26 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA2:32:24 253229  940 InCycle/SCVelo
27 Courtney O'Donnell (2 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA2:32:24 272466  935 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Emilia Fahlin   2:32:24  904 HTC-Columbia
29 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT2:32:24 210903  976 Team TIBCO
30 Katharine Carroll (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA2:32:24 212327  909 Peanut Butter & Co.T
31 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO2:32:24 198735  905 Peanut Butter & Co.T
32 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO2:32:24 192744  973 Team TIBCO
33 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA2:32:24 190817  913 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
34 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA2:32:24 232172  911 Peanut Butter & Co.T
35 Shontell Gauthier (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:32:32 80726  917 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
36 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO2:32:37 228513  974 Team TIBCO
37 Cara Gillis   2:32:53  968 Specialized D4W/Bicy
38 Ruth Clemence   2:32:53  966 Specialized D4W/Bicy
39 Chloe Hosling   2:32:53  903 HTC-Columbia
40 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA2:32:58 236645  926 Colavita/Outback Las
41 Marie Rosado   2:32:58  991 
42 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA2:32:58 4720  937 InCycle/SCVelo
43 Jenny Trew   2:32:58  969 Specialized Mazda Sa
44 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT2:32:58 100972  965 Roosters P/B Edge Co
45 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA2:33:24 207432  907 Peanut Butter & Co.T
46 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA2:33:24 89620  932 Helens/Cannondale
47 Melissa Sanborn (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:33:24 166502  982 Roosters P/B Edge Co
48 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:33:40 186919  956 NOW MS Society
49 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:33:40 221594  990 Wheelworks Racing
50 Andrea Bunnin   2:33:58  971 Team Saskatchewan
51 Ruth Winder (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA2:35:53 273081  906 Peanut Butter & Co.T
52 Angela McClure   2:35:53  984 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA2:36:21 210981  977 Team TIBCO
54 Anne Guzman   2:36:23  951 Nanoblur-Gears
55 Melina Bernecker   2:39:09  930 Helens Cycles
56 Jenny Rios   2:39:09  970 Team Helen's/Cannond
57 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA2:39:09 225808  957 NOW-MS
58 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA2:39:09 275624  945 Los Gatos Cycling
59 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula2:39:09 272022  962 Paramount
60 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA2:39:09 219674  975 Team TIBCO
61 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA2:39:09 203755  947 metromint cycling
62 Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA2:39:09 179928  948 Metromint Cycling
63 Krystal Jeffs   2:39:09  953 Nanoblur-Gears
64 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA2:39:13 261693  989 Webcor/Alto Velo
65 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA2:39:32 219555  985 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Nicole Evans (Cat1)   Sandy, UT 201539  908 Peanut Butter & Co.T
DNF Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930  925 Black Mountain Bicyc
DNF moriah macgregor     928 Equipe Feminine Spec
DNF Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  929 Helens / Cannondale
DNF Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA 73074  931 Helens/Cannondale
DNF Sara Painter   Los Angeles, CA 257079  936 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  938 InCycle/SCVelo
DNF Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  939 InCycle/SCVelo
DNF Kaitlin Michener     950 Nanoblur-Gears
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  955 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400  959 NOW-MS Society
DNF Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  961 Paramount
DNF Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  963 Paramount
DNF Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  967 Specialized D4W/Bicy
DNF Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  981 Treads.com/DFT
DNF Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  983 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024  986 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292  988 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Jackson   Carlsbad, CA1:17:58 294053  895 Trek/Kswiss
2 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA1:20:23 294264  878 Los Gatos
3 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA1:20:23 270363  862 Swami's
4 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA1:20:25 271515  866 Team Chicken Ranch
5 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA1:20:25 249047  886 Team Chicken Ranch
6 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:20:25 218863  870 Pull Thru Racing
7 Tonya Bray (1 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA1:20:25 121249  860 WomenCyclist and mtb
8 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA1:20:25 205156  881 The Team
9 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA1:20:25 274438  871 Team Dude Gril/ Coln
10 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA1:20:25 271949  864 Pull Thru Racing
11 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA1:20:28 289972  875 SLO Nexus-Gym One
12 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA1:20:28 287503  876 Fast Friday
13 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA1:20:28 105847  869 Team PossAbilities/P
14 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA1:20:29 256922  894 NOW-MS Society
15 Tara McCormick (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA1:20:32 229993  873 Cal Pacific Export R
16 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA1:20:45 255430  858 Los Gatos/Los Gatos
17 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA1:20:45 293245  883 Team Ranchos
18 Leeann Storino   Carlsbad, CA1:20:45 16006  861 Ranchos Cycling Team
19 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA1:23:43 305714  857 Ranchos/ Team Rancho
20 Tamara Presser (3 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:23:43 290729  893 SLO Nexus - Gym One
21 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:23:43 259708  854 The Team/ SoCalCross
22 Danielle Ones (4 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA1:24:15 290964  887 Ohana Sport/Ducati
23 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA1:24:15 273151  882 Team Dude Girl/Conal
24 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA1:26:18 242553  868 Los Gatos
25 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA1:29:00 292331  874 Moment Cycle Sport
26 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA1:29:00 305789  884 Moment Cycle Sport
27 Kathryn Hicks (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA1:29:00 281559  880 SLO Nexus
28 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA1:31:50 292987  888 Moment Cycle Sport
29 Emma Piggott (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA1:35:12 219665  879 Team Ranchos
DNF Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755  855 Ironfly
DNF RaeLynn Milley   Vista, CA 282652  856 WomenCyclist.com Bic
DNF Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  863 NOW-MS
DNF Marlo Stoutenburg (Cat3)   Sandiego, CA 293502  865 Team Ranchos
DNF Rachelle Bonesteel (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 310019  867 
DNF Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658  872 NOW-MS
DNF Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  877 dudegirl / colnago /
DNF Melissa Schultz (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 238127  885 Team Ohana/Ducati
DNF Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208  889 Team Ranchos
DNF Elaine Bergeron   Sandiego, CA 293145  891 Moment Cycle Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee