Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Garcia   El Monte, CA1:50:57 304419  553 PAA/REMAX
2 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA1:50:59 183275  569 Don's Bikes of Rialt
3 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA1:51:01 294767  582 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
4 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA1:51:03 305527  591 Don's Bikes of Rialt
5 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA1:51:10 287464  549 PAA/REMAX
6 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM1:51:11 207338  576 CK Valhall
7 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA1:51:21 304743  578 Herbalife - LaGrange
8 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA1:51:26 237257  595 Unattached
9 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA1:51:42 306165  566 Ritte Racing
10 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA1:51:50 262575  554 Jittery Joe's U-25 p
11 Tim Shimada   1:52:12  588 
12 Paul Rogers   Whittier, CA1:52:23 307790  574 Blue Hills Racing
13 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO1:52:29 273734  586 Moment Cycle Sport
14 Ricardo Barrosa   1:52:34  587 
15 Zach Taylor   Beaumont, CA1:52:50 283523  567 Pull Thru Racing
16 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA1:53:19 282943  550 SC VELO
17 Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA1:53:19 306909  599 
18 Joshua Morten   Goleta, CA1:53:35 290872  590 SC VELO
19 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:53:56 297339  561 COATES CYCERLY
20 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA1:54:41 302695  545 PAA/REMAX
21 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO1:54:52 303764  583 Ritte Racing
22 Bob Leaming   Diamondbar, CA1:55:18 285562  547 
23 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA1:55:19 307473  558 Coates Cyclery Racin
24 Jay Keim   Apex, NC1:55:19 305785  593 PAA/REMAX
25 Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA1:55:26 234186  564 Celo Pacific
26 Mike Avellan   Orange1:55:30 302655  597 Unattached
27 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA1:55:31 286563  562 Team Redlands
28 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:55:38 301634  555 Herbalife - LaGrange
29 Olivier Taillieu   Los Angeles, CA1:55:45 300073  565 Zuber & Taillieu LLP
30 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA1:56:16 298053  592 
31 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA1:57:17 291238  548 
32 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA1:58:12 306571  585 PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2:04:29 84528  517 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA2:04:37 290380  495 Major Motion
4 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA2:04:52 277371  465 SDBC
5 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN2:04:56 260519  438 Team Helen's/8WC
6 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA2:05:07 293742  490 Herbalife LaGrange
7 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA2:05:07 268389  424 
8 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA2:05:11 272545  482 Franco Factory Team
9 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA2:05:12 274138  494 Swami's Cycling Club
10 Sean Neilson   Walnut, CA2:05:13 288949  501 Team Becher+
11 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:29 304402  483 team coastal tree ca
12 Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA2:05:29 304804  533 Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA2:05:31 283138  509 Helen's 8WC
14 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA2:05:36 297697  524 All Sport-Team Swift
15 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA2:05:40 293683  535 Team Helen's
16 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA2:05:41 271294  473 PAA/REMAX
17 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA2:05:45 227889  514 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA2:05:56 286003  468 Celo Pacific
19 Mitch Robb   Granada Hills, CA2:05:59 293727  462 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
20 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA2:06:04 254374  519 Ironfly
21 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV2:06:07 254706  431 Allegiant Air
22 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA2:06:13 224066  479 SC VELO
23 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA2:06:13 297159  460 SC VELO
24 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA2:06:14 288274  450 Major Motion
25 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA2:06:16 287660  538 Mastermind Athletic
26 Rod Gauer   Manhattan Beach, CA2:06:20 235788  443 Big Orange Cycling
27 Christian Mellow   Ladera Ranch, CA2:06:26 235756  528 Sho-air/Sonance
28 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA2:06:27 263815  481 BECHER+
29 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA2:06:28 287474  427 SC VELO
30 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN2:06:31 224416  508 ST PAUL BICYCLE RACI
31 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA2:06:31 295498  426 PAA/REMAX
32 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA2:06:32 258186  534 NOW-MS Society (club
33 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA2:06:34 289212  523 Team Becher+
34 Matt Thompson   El Segundo, CA2:06:37 119826  453 South Bay Wheelmen
35 Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT2:06:42 35638  470 R5
36 Brian Harmon   2:06:48  498 RAHA Cycling
37 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA2:07:00 136950  526 Paramount Racing
38 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ2:07:02 55106  464 Trisports.com
39 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA2:07:02 204172  532 Big Orange Racing
40 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA2:07:04 286908  474 Team Velocity
41 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA2:07:06 291995  449 Herbalife La Grange
42 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA2:07:13 270844  457 SC VELO
43 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA2:07:13 256423  527 RAHA Cycling
44 Phillip Davis   Fullerton, CA2:07:14 289206  428 Team Velocity
45 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA2:07:16 222368  499 Team Helen's / 8th W
46 jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA2:07:28 273540  476 GS Arroyo
47 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA2:07:32 257944  530 PAA/REMAX
48 David Burks   Big Bear City, CA2:07:41 294469  422 Team Redlands
49 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA2:07:42 220797  529 Big Orange Cycling
50 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA2:07:48 257374  511 unattached
51 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA2:07:54 212587  430 DARE
52 Michael White   Boulder, CO2:08:02 134452  493 Herbalife LaGrange
53 John Gravois   Redlands, CA2:08:09 288901  436 BECHER +
54 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA2:08:27 293351  488 PAA/REMAX
55 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca2:09:42 300531  477 All Sport-Team Swift
56 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA2:10:15 213504  439 Fast Friday
57 Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA2:10:24 278203  447 Team Redlands
58 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:11:12 295702  421 RAHA Racing
59 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA2:13:16 255186  525 Team Becher +

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA2:44:31 291414  321 Davis Bike Club
2 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA2:44:53 219421  390 South Bay Wheelmen
3 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA2:44:57 303983  368 Big Orange
4 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA2:45:04 282651  319 
5 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ2:45:09 188030  353 Team Specialized Rac
6 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:45:21 193823  341 Tri-State Velo
7 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ2:45:23 220038  324 Summit Velo
8 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:45:25 209193  376 Team Specialized Rac
9 William Thomas   Placentia, CA2:45:25 133486  389 Sho-Air/Sonance
10 Mitchell Hall   San Diego, CA2:45:27 169274  406 San Diego Cyclo-vets
11 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA2:45:31 247748  351 Team Helens
12 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV2:45:37 271824  307 team Penta
13 George Zack   Cardiff, CA2:45:39 302553  386 Swami's Cycling Club
14 John Hall   Long Beach, CA2:45:41 237385  363 Ironfly
15 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:45:47 107620  330 
16 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA2:45:50 249336  310 CA Pools/DeWalt
17 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA2:45:51 213564  306 Major Motion
18 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA2:45:52 263055  408 Team Specialized Rac
19 Lee Muse   Danville, CA2:45:52 281123  359 
20 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA2:45:53 259188  380 Ritte Racing
21 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA2:45:55 269254  367 Ritte Racing
22 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA2:45:57 284877  369 G S Adams Avenue Bic
23 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA2:45:58 293618  332 Santa Clarita Velo
24 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA2:46:02 257227  323 SC VELO
25 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:46:04 288624  303 Team Ranchos
26 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA2:46:06 226086  348 Team Specialized Rac
27 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA2:46:07 262526  316 SC VELO
28 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA2:46:17 67527  378 Platinum Performance
29 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA2:46:23 251783  374 CA Pools/DeWalt
30 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA2:46:27 264918  372 Sho- Air/Sonance
31 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA2:46:38 209303  400 Cycle World
32 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA2:46:39 261766  407 Unattached
33 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA2:46:43 271963  355 All Sport-Team Swift
34 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA2:46:51 231759  343 HerbaLife La Grange
35 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA2:46:58 59115  383 Ritte Racing/Ritte V
36 David Nocera   Apple Valley, CA2:47:03 57701  366 
37 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA2:47:05 271685  344 Team Specialized Rac
38 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA2:47:13 280681  315 MARTINS PRO BICYCLES
39 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA2:47:22 272843  410 UCLA Cycling
40 Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ2:47:24 281447  394 Strada Racing Club
41 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO2:47:26 287772  304 Bike Religion
42 Gabriel Brown   Carlsbad, CA2:47:27 107850  331 Ranchos Cycling
43 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA2:47:32 279022  317 Team Progressive Wor
44 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA2:47:38 271744  308 PossAbilities
45 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA2:47:38 242153  333 Platinum Performance
46 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA2:47:42 293557  404 Big Orange
47 James Enright   San Francisco, CA2:47:46 227219  398 Swami's Cycling Club
48 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:47:47 183840  409 SC VELO
49 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA2:47:56 267927  361 Echelon Santa Barbar
50 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA2:48:00 221365  399 SC VELO
51 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA2:48:13 224173  338 Major Motion
52 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA2:48:14 248581  346 Santa Clarita Velo
53 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV2:48:16 252688  309 HDCC-Allegiant Airli
54 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA2:48:16 226969  314 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
55 James Stout   Evesham (uk) 2:48:24 286392  327 team type 1
56 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA2:48:31 221892  352 PLATINUM Performance
57 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2:48:34 193522  396 Bike Religion
58 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA2:48:41 205688  329 Arts Cyclery.Com/Wil
59 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA2:49:27 271064  325 SC VELO
60 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA2:49:59 286572  362 Sho-Air/Sonance
61 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC2:50:28 243306  365 SC VELO
62 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:51:52 95837  357 Bear Valley Bikes
63 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL2:52:53 287751  340 Ironfly
64 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA2:53:45 281896  405 Team Possibilites
65 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA2:54:07 251786  379 CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA2:34:18 237917  287 Whole Athlete
2 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ2:34:23 268330  189 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 David Santos   El Cajon, CA2:34:24 278526  248 Bike Religion
4 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA2:34:32 178453  260 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
5 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA2:34:37 6109  262 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
6 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA2:34:40 201136  294 
7 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA2:34:42 266302  209 NOW-MS Socirty
8 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA2:34:43 276108  204 Davis Bike Club
9 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA2:34:50 251921  272 All Sport-Team Swift
10 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA2:34:52 274643  244 team echelon multisp
11 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA2:34:55 271231  188 SoCalCycling.com
12 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA2:34:59 197227  192 Los Gatos
13 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA2:35:03 256539  231 Metromint Cycling
14 Jason King   Napa, CA2:35:03 211026  266 Davis Bike Club
15 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO2:35:04 233563  227 Team WM/Hammer Nutri
16 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD2:35:04 219595  250 BikeReg.com/Cannonda
17 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az2:35:05 243091  247 Landis/Trek
18 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad2:35:08 170578  288 Team Ranchos/ Rancho
19 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA2:35:10 196328  256 Vitamin Water/Folsom
20 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA2:35:10 243988  202 NOW-MS Society
21 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:35:11 237769  195 
22 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA2:35:11 282569  263 NOW MS-Society
23 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA2:35:14 272181  242 Echelon/Gran Fondo N
24 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA2:35:16 178612  259 Acqua al 2/SDBC
25 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA2:35:17 272691  280 Davis Bike Club
26 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ2:35:18 282338  220 Trisports Cycling/Ec
27 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA2:35:19 236043  181 Swami's DET
28 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA2:35:20 177959  237 Bahati Foundation
29 Sam Starr   Claremont, CA2:35:24 190337  278 Claremont Colleges C
30 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA2:35:24 279388  206 Mastermind Athletic
31 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA2:35:40 239743  270 U of A Cycling
32 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA2:35:40 236118  291 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
33 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA2:35:45 259418  212 Swami's DET
34 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA2:35:47 169774  233 Team PossAbilities/P
35 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA2:35:47 52849  203 Vitamin Water/Folsom
36 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA2:35:48 237635  224 LA GRANGE
37 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA2:35:56 196276  193 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA2:35:59 240033  239 California Giant/Spe
39 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:36:01 218866  235 Anthem Sports Elite
40 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA2:36:04 288548  255 DNA
41 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA2:36:10 86484  292 Team Clif Bar
42 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ2:36:12 46885  199 TriSports Cycling/Ec
43 Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA2:36:12 239590  245 SocalCycling.com
44 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:36:17 163046  295 Metromint Cycling
45 James LaBerge   Napa, CA2:36:18 221376  254 Team Specialized Rac
46 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA2:36:19 182728  186 SC VELO
47 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca2:36:19 238430  273 Bike Religion
48 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ2:36:27 186426  251 Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA2:36:28 249424  222 SJBC
50 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA2:36:29 195204  271 Team Rancho's
51 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:36:29 164982  179 Ten Speed Drive / BH
52 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA2:36:31 215226  183 SC VELO
53 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA2:36:31 179930  207 IAS/RHVilla/MontanoV
54 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA2:36:36 269966  197 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
55 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA2:36:36 251530  257 dna
56 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA2:36:40 219208  286 NOW-MS Society
57 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA2:36:44 68987  228 Acqua al 2/SDBC
58 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA2:36:50 187667  185 FORM Fitness Racing
59 Joseph Patterson   Los Angeles, CA2:36:51 264494  223 Herbalife LaGrange
60 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA2:36:53 286608  240 Team Specialized Rac
61 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA2:37:05 63004  180 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
62 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA2:37:18 256787  277 Taleo Racing
63 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA2:37:24 246669  264 Davis Bike Club
64 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA2:37:31 241648  267 Hagens Berman Cyclin
65 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ2:37:44 257895  215 TriSports Cycling/Ec
66 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ2:38:12 220650  274 Athlete Octane
67 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA2:38:36 271928  241 Swami's DET
68 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA2:39:53 234584  190 Williams Cycling
69 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA2:40:13 166745  276 Delta Cases/Anvil Ca
70 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA2:40:32 257426  279 Art'sCyclery.com/Wil
71 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA2:40:46 277285  275 Bike Religion
72 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA2:41:03 247359  232 SC VELO
73 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach2:41:48 257262  261 adageo liquidfitness
74 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ2:43:57 253798  249 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:30:29 270977  Fly V Australia
2 Sid Taberlay (1 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA3:30:37 279640  47 California Giant/Spe
3 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:30:40 238694  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Luis Amaran   3:30:43  24 Jamis Sutter Home p/
5 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:30:48 271162  15 Unitedhealthcare-max
6 Andrew Talansky (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:30:50 242630  50 California Giant/Spe
7 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:30:50 401944  29 Bahati Foundation Pr
8 Timothy Roe (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:31:06 306180  146 Trek livestrong
9 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:31:06 211114  67 Holowesko Partners U
10 Francois Parisien   3:31:13  78 SPIDERTECH powered b
11 Karl Menzies   3:31:14  14 Unitedhealthcare-max
12 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:31:14 121621  17 Jamis Sutter Home p/
13 Neil Shirley (1 - Pro)   Newhall, CA3:31:24 43573  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
14 Jason Donald   3:31:26  28 Bahati Foundation Pr
15 Alex Howes (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:31:27 138150  66 Holowesko Partners U
16 Alex Dowsett (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:31:30 306176  143 Trek livestrong
17 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO3:31:33 194687  30 Bahati Foundation Pr
18 Caleb Fairly   3:31:33  68 Holowesko Partners U
19 Jay Crawford   3:31:43  Fly V Australia
20 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:31:47 200845  115 AXA Equitable Life I
21 Benjamin King (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:31:51 306177  145 Trek livestrong
22 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:31:54 37157  45 BISSELL Pro Cycling
23 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:32:03 208805  84 Team Type 1
24 Nicholas Walker   3:32:04  63 Holowesko Partners U
25 Benjamin Sonntag   3:32:04  125 Mastermind Athletic
26 Thom Coupe (7 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH3:32:05 160731  109 BikeReg.com / Cannon
27 Fabio Calbria   3:32:06  91 Team Type1
28 Andrew Pinfold   3:32:10  12 Unitedhealthcare-max
29 Mark Hekman (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC3:32:14 72192  71 Mountain Khakis Fuel
30 Benjamin Bradshaw (8 - Cat1)   Winchester, CA3:32:18 205697  152 Waste Management/Ham
31 Bruno Langlois   3:32:18  81 SPIDERTECH powered b
32 Peter Salon (9 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:32:20 192635  61 Holowesko Partners U
33 Soren Peterson   3:32:22  55 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
34 Anibal Borrajo   3:32:23  21 Jamis Sutter Home p/
35 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:32:24 25407  121 Kelly Benefit Strate
36 Jonathan Cantwell   3:32:25  Fly V Australia
37 Philip Mooney (10 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA3:32:29 206962  105 Yahoo! Cycling Team
38 Hilton Clarke   3:32:32  25 Bahati Foundation Pr
39 Bernie Sulfberger   3:32:35  Fly V Australia
40 Jay Thomson   3:32:36  Fly V Australia
41 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:32:36 118740  18 Jamis Sutter Home p/
42 Jamey Driscoll   3:32:43  23 Jamis Sutter Home p/
43 Jorge Alvarado (11 - Cat1)   3:32:43 201024  27 Bahati Foundation Pr
44 Matt Rice   3:32:46  32 Bahati Foundation Pr
45 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:32:47 205083  85 Team Type 1
46 Charles Deonue   3:32:51  Fly V Australia
47 Josh Horowitz   3:32:51  33 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
48 Andrei Krasilnikau   3:32:53  65 Holowesko Partners U
49 Ryan Parnes (12 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA3:32:53 220414  103 Yahoo! Cycling Team
50 David Boily   3:32:54  77 SPIDERTECH powered b
51 Alejandro Borrajo   3:32:54  22 Jamis Sutter Home p/
52 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA3:32:59 188578  96 Williams Cycling p/b
53 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:33:00 220839  113 CRCA/Foundation
54 Nick Frey   3:33:05  19 Jamis Sutter Home p/
55 Bradley White   Holland, MI3:33:08 247483  10 Unitedhealthcare-max
56 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT3:33:08 226665  133 RideClean p/b Patent
57 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:33:10 206298  158 Bike Religion
58 Cody O'Reilly (4 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:33:11 141922  43 BISSELL Pro Cycling
59 Flavio De Luna   3:33:17  83 SPIDERTECH powered b
60 Tobias Eggli (5 - Pro)   Huntington Beach, CA3:33:17 306720  35 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
61 Raymond Kreder   3:33:17  62 Holowesko Partners U
62 Kenneth Hanson   3:33:17  89 Team Type1
63 Spencer Smitheman   3:33:20  57 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
64 Daniel Ramsey (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:33:22 29107  99 Williams Cycling p/s
65 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:33:26 223318  72 Mountain Khakis Fuel
66 James Williamson   3:33:28  157 Bike Religion
67 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA3:33:33 195652  16 Unitedhealthcare-max
68 Walker Savidge   3:33:36  64 Holowesko Partners U
69 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA3:33:58 273268  37 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
70 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA3:33:58 154883  122 Kelly Benefit Strate
71 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:34:08 203975  86 Team Type 1
72 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:34:11 179451  110 CRCA/Foundation
73 Austin Carroll   3:34:18  36 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
74 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC3:34:29 303945  13 Unitedhealthcare-max
75 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA3:34:49 171882  97 Williams Cycling p/b
76 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA3:34:55 188908  98 Williams Cycling p/b
77 ric Boily   3:34:56  82 SPIDERTECH powered b
78 Ivan Dominguez (6 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA3:35:08 153619  20 Jamis Sutter Home p/
79 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:35:23 195634  11 Unitedhealthcare-max
80 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA3:35:54 127093  100 Yahoo! Cycling Team
81 David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:36:17 175967  131 RideClean p/b Patent
82 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA3:36:19 205861  102 Yahoo! Cycling Team
83 Anron Kemps   3:36:21  Fly V Australia
84 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA3:36:21 242560  101 Yahoo! Cycling Team
85 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO3:36:27 224219  114 Docfish Racing
86 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:36:28 256955  104 Yahoo! Cycling Team
87 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton3:36:29 116625  31 Bahati Foundation Pr
88 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA3:36:44 207755  92 Williams Cycling p/b
89 Lucas Euser   3:36:45  80 SPIDERTECH powered b
90 Eder Frayer   3:36:48  54 Herbalife LaGrange
91 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:36:55 127344  53 California Giant/Spe
92 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:37:04 2384  UnitedHealthcare-Max
93 Matt Landen   3:37:14  39 Adageo Energy Pro Cy
94 Jonathan Parrish   3:37:20  124 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
95 Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:37:22 153756  58 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
96 Kennett Peterson (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:37:25 256803  59 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
97 Nick Brandtsorenson   3:37:27  90 Unattached
98 Mark Batty   3:37:30  79 SPIDERTECH powered b
99 David Guttenplan (7 - Pro)   Washington, DC3:37:50 177906  74 Mountain Khakis Fuel
100 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:38:07 220860  126 Moontoast/Tristar Ra
101 Chris Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:38:21 87702  154 Rock Racing Factory
102 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA3:38:24 32481  140 Team Clif Bar
103 Nathaniel Deibler (16 - Cat1)   Brea3:38:28 172567  94 Williams Cycling p/b
104 Daniel Holt (8 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA3:39:26 63559  88 Team Type1
105 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA3:39:28 247147  129 NOW MS Society
106 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:39:32 232379  128 MVP Health Care Cycl
107 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA3:40:19 166264  49 Trek Livestrong
108 Carson Miller (17 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:42:22 203931  149 Veloforma Powered By

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA2:31:02 197571  619 Amgen / UBS Elite Ma
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA2:31:09 30417  660 Amgen UBS Masters
3 Jason Bausch   2:31:11  629 Herbalife La Grange
4 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:31:15 26173  644 Franco Factory Team
5 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA2:31:16 52576  623 Sho-Air/Sonance
6 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA2:31:16 214693  649 Team Helens/8th Wond
7 Gary Douville (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA2:31:17 101476  661 Platinum Performance
8 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV2:31:19 10514  647 Barry Lasko DDS / Pa
9 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA2:31:24 188846  613 Team Helens
10 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA2:31:29 193308  641 Sho-air/ Sonance
11 Patrick Caro   Claremont2:31:30 88582  610 Bike Religion
12 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV2:31:38 28603  652 Allegiant Airlines/P
13 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:31:40 26888  700 Allegiant
14 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA2:31:43 50894  669 Team Coastal Tree Ca
15 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI2:31:55 214876  626 Sho-air/Sonance
16 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA2:32:05 206040  680 Platinum Performance
17 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA2:32:08 28056  637 ironfly
18 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA2:32:09 184434  699 CA Pools / Dewalt Ra
19 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA2:32:09 11901  692 Sho-Air/Sonance
20 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA2:32:11 78027  620 Franco Factory Team
21 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA2:32:13 143698  666 Team Helen's
22 Tim Redman   2:32:15  618 Unattached
23 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:32:19 162082  625 ALLEGIANT AIR/BIKE S
24 Jason Youmazzo (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA2:32:37 47630  632 Santa Clarita Velo
25 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA2:32:41 69852  685 PAA / RE/MAX
26 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA2:32:41 15951  614 Radsport
27 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA2:32:41 263355  688 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
28 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA2:32:48 178391  659 Calpools/DeWalt
29 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA2:32:51 211399  665 PAA/RE/MAX
30 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA2:32:52 6934  616 Franco Factory Team
31 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA2:32:53 41144  604 Team Helens
32 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL2:32:56 57190  693 CA Pools/DeWalt Raci
33 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA2:33:02 48611  636 Amgen/UBS Masters te
34 Stuart Press   Los Altos2:33:09 133656  697 Herbalife LaGrange
35 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:33:09 142973  695 CA POOL/DEWALT
36 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA2:33:11 140521  656 Herbal Life La Grang
37 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA2:33:12 41138  653 Amgen-UBS
38 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA2:33:13 167566  602 Herbalife LaGrange
39 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA2:33:14 110745  682 Amgen/UBS Masters-El
40 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA2:33:33 128496  686 Kahala-LaGrange
41 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA2:33:38 41360  600 Acqua al 2/ SDBC
42 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:33:49 158915  651 Team Helen's
43 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA2:33:55 125567  674 Acqua al 2/SDBC
44 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:34:32 129753  654 coats
45 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA2:34:49 30054  639 Barry Lasko DDS
46 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA2:34:50 48052  621 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
47 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA2:35:13 73160  673 ironfly
48 adrian hedderman   2:35:18  676 Engrave it.ie
49 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA2:35:34 50754  646 DeWalt Racing
50 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA2:35:37 211927  630 Franco Factory Team
51 Eben Benade (2 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA2:35:38 48230  694 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
52 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA2:35:54 9156  657 Amgen / UBS Elite Ma
53 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA2:35:57 96655  681 Herbalife LaGrange
54 Chance Fielder (3 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA2:36:56 209676  684 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
55 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA2:40:05 52283  668 Team Helens

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA1:59:46 129138  714 Big Orange Cycles/Cy
2 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM1:59:58 272237  746 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
3 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA2:00:00 100875  743 Big Orange Racing
4 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV2:00:13 65992  762 Barry Lasko DDS Race
5 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA2:00:22 23914  732 Amgen-UBS Masters
6 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA2:00:34 55233  720 Big Orange/Cynergy C
7 David Jaeger   Manhattan Beach, CA2:00:38 59139  745 Giant Factory Team
8 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK2:01:09 199458  755 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
9 Ronnie Jordan (1 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA2:01:12 18291  757 Schroeder Iron Elite
10 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA2:01:17 203308  713 swamis
11 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA2:01:17 49691  734 Platinum Performance
12 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA2:01:21 41924  773 Big Orange
13 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:01:21 68104  747 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
14 Tom Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:01:22 110836  769 UC Cyclery/JW floori
15 Steven Holland   Portland2:01:23 72446  711 UNITED FINANCE
16 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:01:24 32353  763 Covina Valley Cycler
17 Peter Sullivan (2 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA2:01:25 34616  770 Amgen - UBS Masters
18 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA2:01:25 151221  749 Big Orange Cycling
19 Hector Saldana   2:01:38  733 Big Orange/Cynergy
20 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA2:01:44 212550  719 sho-air/sonance
21 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT2:01:46 66592  744 Barry Lasko DDS
22 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA2:01:47 156650  708 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
23 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA2:01:47 55308  710 BIG ORANGE RACING
24 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA2:01:49 125834  752 BIG ORANGE RACING
25 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA2:01:57 17814  723 jessup Auto Plaza
26 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA2:01:58 26205  756 Team Specialized Rac
27 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA2:02:00 292387  751 
28 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA2:02:06 52062  717 Coate/On Deck Founda
29 David Roth   San Diego, CA2:02:07 59334  712 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
30 Michael Quick   San Diego, CA2:02:07 51575  718 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
31 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA2:02:19 67883  721 South Bay Wheelmen
32 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA2:02:21 188986  768 Pinnaclife/Radsport
33 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT2:02:30 1910  728 Barry Lasko DDS Race
34 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA2:02:33 115020  766 Big Orange cycling
35 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA2:02:44 35624  765 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Bar
36 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA2:02:47 218958  740 ArtsCyclery.com / Wi
37 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA2:02:53 33087  730 Morgan Stanley Smith
38 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA2:02:59 92407  760 CA Pools/DeWalt
39 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA2:03:00 50870  750 Edge Racing
40 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA2:03:01 187958  775 Motor Tabs
41 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA2:03:03 169088  767 BGM Sports
42 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:03:03 11447  753 
43 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA2:03:04 180843  722 Schroeder Iron Elite
44 Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA2:03:09 56949  772 IPA Sports
45 John Conners   San Clemente, CA2:03:21 7573  771 Radsport
46 Kevin Unck (3 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA2:03:32 36215  764 Back Abbey/Coates
47 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA2:03:35 238955  761 DEWALT RACING
48 John Harrington (1 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA2:03:45 189309  727 Squadra Carrera
49 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:03:59 159037  739 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
50 Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR2:06:28 77589  748 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
51 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ2:07:57 3010  709 fly V Australia
52 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:08:20 33092  736 Christian Cycling -

Men - Masters - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA2:00:41 46688  792 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
2 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA2:00:49 34063  791 AMGEN/UBS Masters
3 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA2:01:45 46765  794 Simple Green/Cycles
4 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:52 49191  798 Platinum Performance
5 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT2:01:58 7974  800 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
6 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ2:02:23 77005  790 Landis-Trek-VW Whit
7 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:02:32 49080  793 Amgen/UBS Elite Mast
8 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA2:02:37 59572  785 uc cycling/jw floori
9 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:02:42 44197  804 Citrus Valley Velo
10 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA2:02:47 54522  783 uc cyclery/jw floori

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO2:46:55 198735  905 Peanut Butter & Co.T
2 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA2:47:11 272861  902 HTC-Columbia
3 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:47:58 205968  919 Team Vera Bradley Fo
4 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:48:00 276369  910 Peanut Butter & Co.T
5 Carmen Small   Durango, CO2:48:04 229709  918 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
6 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA2:48:11 266674  943 InCycle/SCVelo
7 Alexis Rhodes   2:48:18  922 Team Vera Bradley Fo
8 Teutenberg Ina Yoko   2:48:18  901 HTC-Columbia
9 Katharine Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA2:48:20 212327  909 Peanut Butter & Co.T
10 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO2:48:27 192744  973 Team TIBCO
11 Courtney O'Donnell (3 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA2:48:32 272466  935 Herbalife LaGrange
12 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA2:48:32 190817  913 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
13 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO2:48:35 143575  979 Team TIBCO II
14 Anne Samplonius   2:48:37  949 Nanoblur-Gears
15 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA2:48:38 33201  924 High Road - Women
16 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO2:48:39 228513  974 Team TIBCO
17 Heather Logan-Sprenger   2:48:45  915 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
18 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT2:48:48 210903  976 Team TIBCO
19 Emilia Fahlin   2:48:49  904 HTC-Columbia
20 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA2:49:11 253229  940 InCycle/SCVelo
21 Ruth Clemence   2:49:13  966 Specialized D4W/Bicy
22 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA2:49:18 232172  911 Peanut Butter & Co.T
23 Veronique Labonte   2:49:19  952 Nanoblur-Gears
24 Joanne Kiesanowski   2:49:24  978 Team TIBCO
25 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:49:45 289752  987 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   2:49:48  916 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
27 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO2:49:52 262479  923 Team Vera Bradley Fo
28 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI2:49:58 231296  912 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
29 Leah Guloien   2:49:58  927 Equipe Feminine Spec
30 Jazzy Hurikino   2:50:00  980 Third Pillar
31 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA2:50:04 207432  907 Peanut Butter & Co.T
32 Marie Rosado   2:50:13  991 
33 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO2:50:14 184788  914 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
34 Alison Testroete   2:50:18  920 Team Vera Bradley Fo
35 Cara Gillis   2:50:24  968 Specialized D4W/Bicy
36 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA2:50:39 267997  933 Herbalife LaGrange
37 Joanie Caron   2:50:41  954 Nanoblur-Gears
38 Emma Mackie   2:50:44  972 Team TIBCO
39 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA2:50:56 236645  926 Colavita/Outback Las
40 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA2:51:14 4720  937 InCycle/SCVelo
41 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA2:51:14 211183  934 Herbalife LaGrange
42 Shontell Gauthier (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:51:19 80726  917 Colavita/Baci p/b Co
43 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT2:51:33 100972  965 Roosters P/B Edge Co
44 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA2:51:44 89620  932 Helens/Cannondale
45 Jenny Trew   2:51:48  969 Specialized Mazda Sa
46 Melissa Sanborn (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:52:19 166502  982 Roosters P/B Edge Co
47 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:52:47 186919  956 NOW MS Society
48 Chloe Hosling   2:52:48  903 HTC-Columbia
49 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA2:53:29 210981  977 Team TIBCO
50 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:53:42 221594  990 Wheelworks Racing
51 Andrea Bunnin   2:53:43  971 Team Saskatchewan
52 Angela McClure   2:53:48  984 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Anne Guzman   2:53:50  951 Nanoblur-Gears
54 Ruth Winder (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA2:55:08 273081  906 Peanut Butter & Co.T
55 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA2:56:27 219674  975 Team TIBCO
56 Krystal Jeffs   2:56:35  953 Nanoblur-Gears
57 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA2:56:45 225808  957 NOW-MS
58 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA2:57:02 275624  945 Los Gatos Cycling
59 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA2:57:10 203755  947 metromint cycling
60 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA2:57:21 219555  985 Webcor/Alto Velo
61 Melina Bernecker   2:57:42  930 Helens Cycles
62 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA2:58:03 261693  989 Webcor/Alto Velo
63 Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA2:58:43 179928  948 Metromint Cycling
64 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula2:58:43 272022  962 Paramount
65 Jenny Rios   2:58:50  970 Team Helen's/Cannond

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Jackson   Carlsbad, CA1:34:15 294053  895 Trek/Kswiss
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:38:07 218863  870 Pull Thru Racing
3 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:27 249047  886 Team Chicken Ranch
4 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA1:38:37 287503  876 Fast Friday
5 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA1:38:47 271949  864 Pull Thru Racing
6 Tonya Bray (1 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA1:38:52 121249  860 WomenCyclist and mtb
7 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA1:39:10 270363  862 Swami's
8 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA1:39:13 274438  871 Team Dude Gril/ Coln
9 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA1:39:23 294264  878 Los Gatos
10 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:32 271515  866 Team Chicken Ranch
11 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA1:39:39 256922  894 NOW-MS Society
12 Leeann Storino   Carlsbad, CA1:39:39 16006  861 Ranchos Cycling Team
13 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA1:39:44 255430  858 Los Gatos/Los Gatos
14 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA1:40:30 205156  881 The Team
15 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA1:40:30 289972  875 SLO Nexus-Gym One
16 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA1:40:37 293245  883 Team Ranchos
17 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA1:40:40 105847  869 Team PossAbilities/P
18 Tara McCormick (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA1:41:39 229993  873 Cal Pacific Export R
19 Tamara Presser (3 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:42:54 290729  893 SLO Nexus - Gym One
20 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:43:16 259708  854 The Team/ SoCalCross
21 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA1:43:30 305714  857 Ranchos/ Team Rancho
22 Danielle Ones (4 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA1:43:43 290964  887 Ohana Sport/Ducati
23 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA1:44:26 273151  882 Team Dude Girl/Conal
24 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA1:45:50 242553  868 Los Gatos
25 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA1:50:02 305789  884 Moment Cycle Sport
26 Kathryn Hicks (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA1:50:34 281559  880 SLO Nexus
27 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA1:51:01 292331  874 Moment Cycle Sport
28 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA1:53:28 292987  888 Moment Cycle Sport
29 Emma Piggott (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA2:02:56 219665  879 Team Ranchos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee