Race Results for
That Dam Race Again, Again, and Again
Lake Perry, KS
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  307 360 Racing
2 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  300 Team Power Train
3 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  310 360 Racing
4 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  301 Capps Rebound
5 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  302 Capp's-Rebound
6 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  311 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  405 KU Cycling
2 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  417 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  400 In-A-Tub
4 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  425 In-A-Tub
5 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  416 Capps Rebound
6 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  420 In-A-Tub
7 David Wood   Kansas City, MO 261651  419 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  424 In-A-Tub
9 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  401 Midwest Cycling
10 Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS 257799  484 SKC Racing
11 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  402 Team Joyride
DNF Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  415 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974  404 SKC Racing
DNF Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  422 In-A-Tub
DNF Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  426 In-A-Tub
DNF Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  421 In-A-Tub
DNF Richard Anthony     423 In-A-Tub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  545 celerity cycling
1 David Hall     1017 Unattached
2 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  504 Localcycling.com
2 Chap Hopkins     1018 Unattached
3 Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  1001 Unattached
3 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  521 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Ken Goventtio     1004 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  547 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
5 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  103 GP VeloTek
5 Mike Garven     1013 Unattached
6 George Kellerman   Centerville, KS 309844  1008 Unattached
6 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  538 Colavita/ Parisi
7 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  502 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  565 Unattached
9 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  537 GP VeloTek
10 Corbin Soliday   Lawrence, KS 306638  567 Colavita/ Parisi
11 Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  517 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  508 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  544 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
14 Ronald Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  513 Big D Racing
15 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  566 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS 290685  511 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  503 Unattached
18 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  506 Big D Racing
19 Colin Shelman   Kansas City, MO 309535  519 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
20 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  510 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  546 Unattached
22 Tony Weil   Liberty, MO 307431  549 Unattached
23 pat robinson   Olathe, KS 254699  568 Kansas City Bicycle Club
24 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  501 Tri-Fam
25 owen gurwell   Shawnee, KS 308949  514 Big D Racing
26 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234  621 360 Racing
27 Glen Rumbaugh     548 Unattached
28 Jon Webber     507 Big D Racing
29 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  505 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 294951  500 Unattached
DNF Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  509 The Wheel Cyclery
DNF James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  522 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Chad Sawyer   Stjoseph, MO 308130  533 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  516 Unattached
DNF john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  515 Big D Racing
DNF David Twigg   Shawnee, KS 285064  528 Midwest Cycling
DNF Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO 309399  512 Unattached
DNF H Liu     520 Unattached
DNF E Overstreet     523 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Gregg (1 - Cat3)   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  608 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  620 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
3 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  635 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
4 Carl Dick     619 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  623 Capps Rebound
2 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  622 Capp's-Rebound
3 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  640 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  618 KCOI Boulevard
2 Anthony Smith (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 88132  611 FSR Development Team
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  648 360 Racing
4 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  616 360 Racing
5 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  617 360 Racing
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  661 GP VeloTek
7 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  646 360 Racing
8 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  647 360 Racing
9 Adam Gatewood (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 142234  658 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  650 Capp's-Rebound
2 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  653 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  652 Capp's-Rebound
4 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  651 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  659 360 Racing
2 Rob Stork   Topeka, KS 291831  657 Capps Rebound
3 Randy Breeden (1 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 129614  656 Free State Racing
4 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  615 360 Racing
5 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  655 Capps Rebound
6 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  660 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Terry Hawkins (2 - Cat5)   Plattecity, MO 307730  614 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  606 Big D Racing
2 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  667 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  604 Free State Racing
4 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  603 Free State Racing
5 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  605 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harley Arnold   Overland Park, KS 310196  1015 Unattached
2 Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  1003 GP VeloTek
3 Graeme Nash   Overland Park, KS 301463  1012 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  101 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS 293707  399 Free State Racing
2 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  398 Free State Racing
DNF Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  397 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Hansen   Shawnee, KS 307530  485 KCOI Boulevard
1 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  1002 Localcycling.com
2 Donna Swift     1014 
2 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  497 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Allegra Steinfort     486 
3 Stephanie Edwards     1011 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  1005 Unattached
DNF Julie Golinghorst   Fort Leavenworth, KS 309433  488 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  689 GP VeloTek
2 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  499 Tri-Fam

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  699 Free State Racing

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  16 GP VeloTek
2 Christina Funk     1007 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee