Race Results for
That Dam Race Again, Again, and Again
Lake Perry, KS
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  Wheatland Cycling Team
2Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.92Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  305 GP VeloTek
2432.43Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  304 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3449.94Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  303 Kinetic Cycling
4467.45Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  307 360 Racing
5484.96Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  309 Cycle City Racing
6502.47Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  310 360 Racing
7519.98John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  300 Team Power Train
8537.49Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  306 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9555.00Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  301 Capps Rebound
10572.51James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  308 Unattached
11590.02Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  302 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.83Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  416 Capps Rebound
2476.91Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  405 KU Cycling
3484.99Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  415 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Richard Anthony     408 In-A-Tub
5501.15Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974  404 SKC Racing
6509.23Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  409 In-A-Tub
7517.31Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  412 Unattached
8525.39Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  417 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
9533.47Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  413 SKC Racing
10541.55Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  400 In-A-Tub
11549.63William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  401 Midwest Cycling
12557.71Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  407 In-A-Tub
13565.79Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  411 SKC Racing
14573.87Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  410 In-A-Tub
15581.95Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  402 Team Joyride
16590.03Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  406 In-A-Tub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  521 Blue River Bicycle Club
1Ken Goventtio     1004 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2543.66Chris Wiggins   Emporia, KS 298991  539 Unattached
2542.44Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  1003 GP VeloTek
3546.10Gregory Beery   Overlandpark, KS 309867  
3544.88Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  531 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
4547.32Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS 307811  10 Kinetic Cycling
4548.54Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  536 KU Cycling
5550.98K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  502 Blue River Bicycle Club
5549.76Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  1001 Unattached
6Mike Garven     522 Unattached
7553.42Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  541 Localcycling.com
8Rick Lueckert     530 Unattached
9Eric Reid     540 Unattached
10557.08JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  526 SKC Racing
11558.30john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  515 Big D Racing
12559.52william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  504 Localcycling.com
13560.74Andrew White   Lawrence, KS 307536  542 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14561.96Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  543 Tailwind Cyclists
15563.18Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  534 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16564.40Colin Shelman   Kansas City, MO 309535  519 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
17565.62Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  538 Colavita/ Parisi
18566.84Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  524 Big D Racing
19568.06Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  509 The Wheel Cyclery
20569.28Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  517 Blue River Bicycle Club
21570.50Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS 290685  511 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22571.72Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  508 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23572.94Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  503 Unattached
24574.16Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  537 GP VeloTek
25Charles Schleicher     527 Big D Racing
26576.60Ronald Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  513 Big D Racing
27577.82David Corwin   Bluesprings, MO 290450  535 Bike Stop
28579.04Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  506 Big D Racing
29580.26Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  510 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30581.48Rob Brotherton   Kearney, MO 275617  529 The Wheel Cyclery
31582.70Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  501 Tri-Fam
32583.92owen gurwell   Shawnee, KS 308949  514 Big D Racing
33E Overstreet     523 Unattached
34586.36Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  505 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
35587.58Chad Sawyer   Stjoseph, MO 308130  533 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
36588.80Corbin Soliday   Lawrence, KS 306638  532 Colavita/ Parisi
37Clay Wells     525 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Dick     607 
DNFCy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  639 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
DNFJeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  609 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
DNFCraig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  635 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
DNFScott Gregg (Cat3)   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  608 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMark Studnicki (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  612 Localcycling.com
DNFCarl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  640 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Wagner     654 
DNFAdam Gatewood (Cat4)   Topeka, KS 142234  658 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNFJames ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  649 Unattached
DNFKeith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  648 360 Racing
DNFBrian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  647 360 Racing
DNFWilliam Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  656 360 Racing
DNFDavid Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  145 GP VeloTek
DNFAaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO 241037  611 Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.30Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  650 Capp's-Rebound
2492.21Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  653 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3518.12Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  652 Capp's-Rebound
4544.03David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  613 Localcycling.com
5569.94Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  651 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.08Rob Stork   Topeka, KS 291831  657 Capps Rebound
2508.46Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  659 360 Racing
3528.84Randy Breeden (1 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 129614  656 Free State Racing
4549.22Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  655 Capps Rebound
5569.60Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  610 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6589.98Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  660 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.03Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  606 Big D Racing
2488.88John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  667 Blue River Bicycle Club
3505.73Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  604 Free State Racing
4522.58Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  665 River City Racing Club
5539.43Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  601 Unattached
6556.28David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  603 Free State Racing
7573.13L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  605 Blue River Bicycle Club
8589.98Charles Procner   Mission, KS 244197  602 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  103 GP VeloTek
2Leroy Brasfield   Leavenworth, KS 226794  102 The Wheel Cyclery

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.30Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  395 Free State Racing
2520.65Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  398 Free State Racing
3590.00Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS 293707  399 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  1002 Localcycling.com
1Jennie Brunkan     490 Treads.com/DFT
2Jill Wolgemuth     492 
2549.99Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  1005 Unattached
3553.32Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  489 Free State Racing
3Stephanie Edwards     11 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4559.98Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  491 Unattached
4563.31Linda Ryan   Kansas City, MO 309570  1006 Unattached
5566.64Elizabeth Bejan   Kansas City, MO 101942  496 Family Bicycles
6569.97Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  497 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7573.30michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  493 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8576.63Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  499 Tri-Fam
9579.96Julie Golinghorst   Fort Leavenworth, KS 309433  498 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10583.29Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  494 SKC Racing
11Allegra Steinfort     487 
12589.95Jessica Harper   Ftleavenworth, KS 309464  495 Unattached

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  689 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee