Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Steel City Endurance
2 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
3 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
4 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
5 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
6 Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178   Unattached
7 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
8 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
9 sean jackson (1 - Cat5)   Okland, PA 298607   Unattached
10 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Unattached
11 Zach Petronic   Pittsburgh, PA 311820   Unattached
12 Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Michael Boyd   Wilkins Township, PA 201220   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   Team Citius
16 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Samuel Bernstein      Unattached
18 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
2 Thomas Ferrell   Wexford, PA 311602   Team Citius
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Team Citius
4 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
5 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
6 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Team Citius
7 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   Team Citius
9 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   Unattached
10 Stephen Shriane   Mc Keesport, PA 319796   Team Citius
11 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854   Unattached
12 Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Unattached
13 Andrew Ferguson      Unattached
14 Alex Hebling      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
3 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
4 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
5 Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
6 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
7 Donna Wolf   Palmyra , VA 320892   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   West Liberty Cycles
9 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Team Citius

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee