Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.85Colin Zedreck   Cranberrytownship, PA 306201   Trek of Pittsburgh
2340.84Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
3348.83Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Steel City Endurance
4356.82Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
5364.81Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
6372.80Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Unattached
7380.79Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
8388.78Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
9396.77Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Unattached
10404.76Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Morningside Velo
11412.75Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
12420.74Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
13428.73Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
14436.72Nate Paty   Pittsburgh, PA 282741   Morningside Velo
15444.71thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
16452.70Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Unattached
17460.69David Roney   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
18468.68Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178   Unattached
19476.67Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
20Brian Hattenback      Unattached
21492.65Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Allegheny Cycling Association
22500.64Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128   Iron City Bikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.73Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Project Velo Racing
2434.43Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3445.13shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
4455.84Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
5466.54Thomas Ferrell   Wexford, PA 311602   Team Citius
6477.24Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   Team Citius
7487.94Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
8498.64Thomas Bailey   Bethel Park, PA 321298   Team Citius
9509.35Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Team Citius
10520.05Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Project Velo Racing
11530.75Cameron Eckberg   Westmoreland City, PA 345370   Unattached
12541.45Christian Eckberg   Westmoreland City, PA 345368   Unattached
13Andre Robinson      Unattached
14562.86Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.92Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
2370.58Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
3379.24Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
4387.90Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Project Velo Racing
5396.56Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
6405.22Laura Dick   Ligonier, PA 326090   Unattached
7413.88Donna Wolf   Palmyra , VA 320892   Allegheny Cycling Association
8422.54Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
9431.20Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Team Citius
2Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee