Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Zedreck   Cranberrytownship, PA 306201   Trek of Pittsburgh
2 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
3 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Steel City Endurance
4 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
5 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
6 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Unattached
7 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
8 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
9 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Unattached
10 Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Morningside Velo
11 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
13 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
14 Nate Paty   Pittsburgh, PA 282741   Morningside Velo
15 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
16 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Unattached
17 David Roney   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178   Unattached
19 Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
20 Brian Hattenback      Unattached
21 Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Allegheny Cycling Association
22 Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128   Iron City Bikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Project Velo Racing
2 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
4 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
5 Thomas Ferrell   Wexford, PA 311602   Team Citius
6 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   Team Citius
7 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
8 Thomas Bailey   Bethel Park, PA 321298   Team Citius
9 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Team Citius
10 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Project Velo Racing
11 Cameron Eckberg   Westmoreland City, PA 345370   Unattached
12 Christian Eckberg   Westmoreland City, PA 345368   Unattached
13 Andre Robinson      Unattached
14 Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
2 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
3 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
4 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Project Velo Racing
5 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
6 Laura Dick   Ligonier, PA 326090   Unattached
7 Donna Wolf   Palmyra , VA 320892   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
9 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Team Citius
2 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee