Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
2 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   University of Pittsburgh
3 Colin Zedreck   Cranberrytownship, PA 306201   Trek of Pittsburgh
4 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
5 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
6 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
7 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
9 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   Unattached
10 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
11 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
12 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   Unattached
14 Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Michael Boyd   Wilkins Township, PA 201220   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Manny Lebita (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 294784   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 sean jackson (2 - Cat5)   Okland, PA 298607   Unattached
19 Mark Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 297746   Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo
21 Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178   Unattached
22 Jonathan Shepherd (3 - Cat5)   Swissvale, PA 312846   Unattached
23 Martin Schneider   Pittsburgh, PA 148322   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Project Velo Racing
2 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
4 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Team Citius
5 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   Team Citius
6 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   Unattached
7 Stephen Shriane   Mc Keesport, PA 319796   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   National Velo
2 Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
3 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
4 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
5 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
6 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
7 Laura Dick   Ligonier, PA 326090   Unattached
8 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
9 Christa Ross (1 - Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Project Velo Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing
2 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Team Citius

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee