Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   Indiana University-PA
2 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
3 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
4 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
5 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
6 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
7 Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
8 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
9 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
10 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Morningside Velo
12 Nate Paty   Pittsburgh, PA 282741   Unattached
13 Manny Lebita (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 294784   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   Unattached
15 Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Allegheny Cycling Association
16 David Roney   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
18 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
19 Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866   Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo
21 Tom Carson      Unattached
22 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
2 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
3 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Thomas Bailey   Bethel Park, PA 321298   Team Citius
5 Stephen Shriane   Mc Keesport, PA 319796   Team Citius
6 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
7 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   Team Citius
8 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann Beatty (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Pa. Elite Velo
2 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
3 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
4 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
5 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
6 Laura Dick   Ligonier, PA 326090   Unattached
7 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
8 Barbara Grabowski (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
9 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Project Velo Racing
10 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
11 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee