Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.23Eric Vowcheck   Washington, PA 295973   DPS Penn
2393.53Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
3399.84Josh Matta   Glassport, PA 298619   Allegheny Cycling Association
4406.14Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
5412.45Matt Cozza   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
6418.75John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   Indiana University-PA
7425.06Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
8431.36Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Unattached
9437.67Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
10443.97Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
11450.28Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Morningside Velo
13456.58David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
14462.89Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   Unattached
15469.19Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
16475.50Colin Zedreck   Cranberrytownship, PA 306201   Trek of Pittsburgh
17481.80Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
18488.11thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
19494.41James Ayers   Ligonier, PA 298610   Freddie Fu Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.48Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
2478.67Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
3503.86Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
4529.06Stephen Shriane   Mc Keesport, PA 319796   Team Citius
5554.25Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.49Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   National Velo
2366.46Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
3381.44Laura Dick   Ligonier, PA 326090   Unattached
4396.41Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
5411.38Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
6426.36Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
7441.33Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
8456.31Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
9471.28Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance
10486.25Kaitlyn Brennan   Glenshaw, PA 288672   University of Pittsburgh
11501.23Melissa Hopkins   Aliquippa, PA 294733   Allegheny Cycling Association
12516.20Rebecca Schneider   Pittsburgh, PA 194037   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing
2565.00Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
3590.00Haley Black   Sharpsville, PA 311069   Project Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee