Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
2 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
3 Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298   University of Pittsburgh
4 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Morningside Velo
6 Colin Zedreck (1 - Cat4)   Cranberrytownship, PA 306201   Unattached
7 Gene Natali (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
8 David Petrak (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
9 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Unattached
10 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
11 ray middleman   Mars, PA 285410   Unattached
12 Sam Kaufman   Pittsburgh, PA 119310   Team CF-Penn
14 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   University of Pittsburgh
15 Zach Petronic   Pittsburgh, PA 311820   Unattached
16 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Steel City Endurance
17 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430   Unattached
19 Justin Flagg (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
20 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo
21 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   Team Citius

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Ferrell   Wexford, PA 311602   Team Citius
2 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Team Citius
3 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
4 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Steel City Endurance
6 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Project Velo Racing
7 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
3 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
4 Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
5 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
6 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
7 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
8 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Project Velo Racing
10 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing
2 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Unattached
3 Haley Black   Sharpsville, PA 311069   Project Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee