Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.03Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
2427.24Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
3432.45Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298   University of Pittsburgh
4437.66Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
5442.88Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Morningside Velo
6448.09Colin Zedreck (1 - Cat4)   Cranberrytownship, PA 306201   Unattached
7453.30Gene Natali (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
8458.51David Petrak (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
9463.72Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Unattached
10468.93Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
11474.14ray middleman   Mars, PA 285410   Unattached
12479.35Sam Kaufman   Pittsburgh, PA 119310   Team CF-Penn
14484.56Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   University of Pittsburgh
15489.77Zach Petronic   Pittsburgh, PA 311820   Unattached
16494.98Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Steel City Endurance
17500.19Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430   Unattached
19505.40Justin Flagg (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
20510.61Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo
21515.82Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   Team Citius

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.98Thomas Ferrell   Wexford, PA 311602   Team Citius
2499.65Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Team Citius
3513.31Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
4526.98Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
5540.64Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Steel City Endurance
6554.31Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Project Velo Racing
7567.97Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.66Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2387.65Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
3402.64Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
4417.63Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
5432.63Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
6447.62Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Iron City Bikes
7462.61Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
8477.60Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9492.59Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Project Velo Racing
10507.58Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing
2565.00Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Unattached
3590.00Haley Black   Sharpsville, PA 311069   Project Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee