Race Results for
El Paso Puzzler
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 01/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.33Evan Plews   Salem, OR4.38.23 28290  
2433.79Travis Brown   Durango, CO4.42.28 5171  
3452.25Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX5.08.25 158616  
4470.71David Wilson   El Paso, TX5.24.00 38515  
5489.17Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX5.44.10 69097  84 
6507.63Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX5.46.28 107087  82 
7526.09Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ6.25.03 137687  
8544.55Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN6.28.15 48628  
9Ricardo Vega   6.30.45  85 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX5.04.45 233198  92 
2550.00Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX5.38.32 226693  23 
3Ryan McLaughlin   7.03.28  87 
4Miguel Romero   7.06.01  72 
5Tyson Brown   7.06.01  
6Colin Lewis   7.55.50  90 
DNFSean Woods   DNF  75 
DNFChristopher Woods   Mission, TXDNF 288884  77 
DNFRaphael McHenry Herrera   DNF  301 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dan Meyers   Santa Fe, NM5.55.08 300386  29 
2543.85Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX5.57.42 303278  17 
3547.70Garth Norman   Houston, TX6.01.44 271660  73 
4Rich Murdock   6.05.25  51 
5555.40James Hemphill   Silver City, NM6.19.20 122007  69 
6559.25Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA6.24.14 263143  26 
7563.10Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM6.27.24 32358  38 
8Gustavo Fierro   6.49.15  60 
9570.80Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA7.03.26 299369  41 
10Aaron Blickem   7.14.49  42 
11Ian Camerano   7.17.40  46 
12Jonathan Beall   7.26.40  47 
13586.20Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX7.32.30 128011  39 
14Michael Peregrino   8.32.50  36 
DNFDaniel Dietzel   Silver City, NMDNF 9493  89 
DNFBruno Vasquez   DNF  11 
DNFMarco Diaz   DNF  86 
DNFRob Rohrbaugh   DNF  30 
DNFChris Trevelise   Austin, TXDNF 224871  16 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.09Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO5.19.41 37549  66 
2513.09Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM5.43.02 147082  44 
3513.09Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX6.05.57 31116  81 
4513.09Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX6.07.57 30673  48 
5513.09Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM6.07.59 135137  63 
6Rich Walters   6.08.01  31 
7Mike Record   6.23.04  57 
8Rob Kelly   6.29.15  53 
9513.09Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA6.34.44 157791  62 
10Ray Eldridge   6.50.08  83 
11Angel Avalos   7.14.05  74 
12513.09Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM7.26.38 283635  68 
13513.09Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM7.50.23 82967  52 
14513.09Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX7.54.45 87773  79 
16513.09waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX8.24.50 288782  55 
DNFCory Mortenson   DNF  19 
DNFChristopher Alley   DNF  56 
DNFJohn Battle   La Luz, NMDNF 251674  25 
DNFDon Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  18 
DNFBill Simons   Austin TxDNF 288290  64 
DNFJim Seely   DNF  22 
DNFPeter Finklea   DNF  65 
DNFPeter Rajcani   DNF  50 
DNFGary Garcia   DNF  12 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.00Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM6.06.20 237003  13 
2484.36David Wilson   Santafe, NM6.51.06 278883  61 
3508.72Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM7.04.52 29975  71 
4Richard Rose   7.31.13  21 
5Steve Ainsa   7.57.55  59 
6581.80Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX8.56.00 101057  58 
DNFFrederic Schmid   Waco, TXDNF 109257  34 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.67Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM4.56.43 4755  15 
1476.16Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM6.55.25 277006  343 
2485.65Beto Villegas   Sierra Vista, AZ5.01.42 280273  14 
3Isaac Burliegh   5.37.04  28 
4504.63Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX6.10.10 116986  43 
5Gabe Adcock   6.18.40  76 
6523.61Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM6.22.56 289000  94 
7533.10Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM6.23.47 221660  24 
8Mark Challoner   6.26.38  32 
9Dominic Garcia   6.35.33  93 
10561.57ray porter   Dallas, TX6.40.35 270765  33 
11571.06Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM6.57.28 296750  91 
12Raymond Padilla   7.30.06  20 
13Shannon Brown   7.42.23  35 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susanne Rasmussen   El Paso, TX6.24.33 289639  

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.33Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM7.10.50 206564  70 
2544.17Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM7.57.10 213581  88 
3590.01Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX8.24.52 26368  80 
DNFMiriam Hill   Santa Fe, NMDNF 125670  10 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ7.03.42 226654  27 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee