Race Results for
El Paso Puzzler
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 01/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Plews   Salem, OR4.38.23 28290  
2 Travis Brown   Durango, CO4.42.28 5171  
3 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX5.08.25 158616  
4 David Wilson   El Paso, TX5.24.00 38515  
5 Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX5.44.10 69097  84 
6 Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX5.46.28 107087  82 
7 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ6.25.03 137687  
8 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN6.28.15 48628  
9 Ricardo Vega   6.30.45  85 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX5.04.45 233198  92 
2 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX5.38.32 226693  23 
3 Ryan McLaughlin   7.03.28  87 
4 Miguel Romero   7.06.01  72 
5 Tyson Brown   7.06.01  
6 Colin Lewis   7.55.50  90 
DNF Sean Woods   DNF  75 
DNF Christopher Woods   Mission, TXDNF 288884  77 
DNF Raphael McHenry Herrera   DNF  301 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Meyers   Santa Fe, NM5.55.08 300386  29 
2 Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX5.57.42 303278  17 
3 Garth Norman   Houston, TX6.01.44 271660  73 
4 Rich Murdock   6.05.25  51 
5 James Hemphill   Silver City, NM6.19.20 122007  69 
6 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA6.24.14 263143  26 
7 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM6.27.24 32358  38 
8 Gustavo Fierro   6.49.15  60 
9 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA7.03.26 299369  41 
10 Aaron Blickem   7.14.49  42 
11 Ian Camerano   7.17.40  46 
12 Jonathan Beall   7.26.40  47 
13 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX7.32.30 128011  39 
14 Michael Peregrino   8.32.50  36 
DNF Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NMDNF 9493  89 
DNF Bruno Vasquez   DNF  11 
DNF Marco Diaz   DNF  86 
DNF Rob Rohrbaugh   DNF  30 
DNF Chris Trevelise   Austin, TXDNF 224871  16 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO5.19.41 37549  66 
2 Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM5.43.02 147082  44 
3 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX6.05.57 31116  81 
4 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX6.07.57 30673  48 
5 Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM6.07.59 135137  63 
6 Rich Walters   6.08.01  31 
7 Mike Record   6.23.04  57 
8 Rob Kelly   6.29.15  53 
9 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA6.34.44 157791  62 
10 Ray Eldridge   6.50.08  83 
11 Angel Avalos   7.14.05  74 
12 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM7.26.38 283635  68 
13 Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM7.50.23 82967  52 
14 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX7.54.45 87773  79 
16 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX8.24.50 288782  55 
DNF Cory Mortenson   DNF  19 
DNF Christopher Alley   DNF  56 
DNF John Battle   La Luz, NMDNF 251674  25 
DNF Don Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  18 
DNF Bill Simons   Austin TxDNF 288290  64 
DNF Jim Seely   DNF  22 
DNF Peter Finklea   DNF  65 
DNF Peter Rajcani   DNF  50 
DNF Gary Garcia   DNF  12 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM6.06.20 237003  13 
2 David Wilson   Santafe, NM6.51.06 278883  61 
3 Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM7.04.52 29975  71 
4 Richard Rose   7.31.13  21 
5 Steve Ainsa   7.57.55  59 
6 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX8.56.00 101057  58 
DNF Frederic Schmid   Waco, TXDNF 109257  34 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM4.56.43 4755  15 
1 Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM6.55.25 277006  343 
2 Beto Villegas   Sierra Vista, AZ5.01.42 280273  14 
3 Isaac Burliegh   5.37.04  28 
4 Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX6.10.10 116986  43 
5 Gabe Adcock   6.18.40  76 
6 Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM6.22.56 289000  94 
7 Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM6.23.47 221660  24 
8 Mark Challoner   6.26.38  32 
9 Dominic Garcia   6.35.33  93 
10 ray porter   Dallas, TX6.40.35 270765  33 
11 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM6.57.28 296750  91 
12 Raymond Padilla   7.30.06  20 
13 Shannon Brown   7.42.23  35 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susanne Rasmussen   El Paso, TX6.24.33 289639  

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM7.10.50 206564  70 
2 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM7.57.10 213581  88 
3 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX8.24.52 26368  80 
DNF Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NMDNF 125670  10 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ7.03.42 226654  27 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee