Race Results for
Twin City Cyclists & VMS 20K TT & Crit
Monroe, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Davis   30:10.00  46 Unattached
2543.33Eric Bernard   Breaux Bridge, LA30:41.00 300109  34 Precision Bikes Racing
3546.67Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS31:6.00 239824  10 Unattached
4Warren Bradley   31:50.00  39 Team LaS'port
5553.33Matthew Blanchard   Baton Rouge, LA32:2.00 308447  56 LSU Cycling
6556.67Elbridge Smith   New Iberia, LA32:30.00 254409  35 
7Ken Theis   32:50.00  40 Unattached
8563.33Michael Bitton   Baton Rouge, LA33:2.00 306661  55 LSU Cycling
9566.67Bryce Cain   Batonrouge, LA33:9.00 308485  Louisiana State University
10570.00JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA34:1.00 303584  59 Unattached
11573.33Branan Southerland   Vicksburg, MS34:12.00 307576  44 Absolute Racing Team
12David Micimski   34:33.00  33 Centenary
13Scott Bourne   34:58.00  45 Unattached
14583.33Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA35:19.00 308589  54 LSU Cycling
15Aaron Williams   38:7.00  Unattached
16mark johnson   39:29.00  TCC
DNFMartin Boutte     60 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.07John Fell   Scott, LA29:14.00 181385  36 Unattached
2535.23Scott Richards   Westlake, LA30:3.00 296292  49 Rhino Racing
3539.39Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN30:19.00 214513  27 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4543.55greg tant   Madison, MS30:42.00 290458  30 Absolute Racing Team
5547.71Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX30:57.00 293294  42 Unattached
6551.87Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA30:58.00 260332  52 S3 Racing team
7556.03Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA31:8.00 238773  53 Absolute Racing Team
8560.19Chase Williams   Metairie, LA31:18.00 271636  50 Bicycle World Racing
9564.35Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS31:43.00 291652  18 Absolute Racing Team
10568.50Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS32:11.00 278700  12 Absolute Racing Team
11572.66Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR32:55.00 248484  29 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12576.82Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN33:40.00 274171  28 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13580.98Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA35:4.00 230524  17 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.52Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA27:53.00 187903  25 Team LaS'port
2481.62Ben Hall   Ruston, LA28:16.00 239878  41 S3 Racing team
3508.71Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN31:11.00 185110  19 Memphis Velo
4535.81Ryan Johnson   Martinsville, IN31:20.00 18035  14 Competitive Cyclist
5562.90John Schmidt   Cordova, TN31:26.00 31640  20 Memphis Velo
6590.00Brennan Percy   Chico, CA31:33.00 193177  51 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.67Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl27:36.00 200343  21 
2467.54Noah Singer (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR27:41.00 171313  13 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3493.41Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR28:3.00 200342  22 
4519.27Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS28:3.00 213439  47 Herring Gas Cycling
5545.14Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA28:49.00 228798  48 S3 Racing team
6571.01Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA29:9.00 55990  Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  51 
7Ryan Johnson   Martinsville, IN 18035  14 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brett Bolden (1 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 308589  54 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.57Grant Dona   Monroe, LA29:44.00 237710  23 S3 Racing team
2498.54Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX30:1.00 54260  11 Boston Mountain Cyclist
3513.50Mark Miller   Lafayette, LA30:58.00 243271  37 Precision Bikes Racing
4528.47Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA31:14.00 189323  58 S3 Racing team
5543.44Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA31:37.00 186366  61 Team LaS'port
6558.40David Hesser   Alexandria, LA33:36.00 294506  S3 Racing team
7573.37John Wikle   Hixson, TN34:4.00 147809  15 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX30:52.00 59647  43 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2Bruce Fleming   31:23.00  TCC
3590.00Alan Moore   Shreveport, LA33:33.00 73938  32 Team LaS'port

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH39:27.00 308581  26 Bay City Breakers
2Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA50:52.00 294510  S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.51Deborah Randall (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA33:14.00 29126  Bike Barn (Texas)
2538.76Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA33:17.00 64143  31 Team LaS'port
3549.01Erica Hemmy (1 - Cat3)   Apo, AE33:22.00 141938  24 S3 Racing team
4559.25Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA35:19.00 237040  16 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5569.50kerry keenan (2 - Cat4)   Vinton, LA35:31.00 270891  Rhino Racing
6579.75Madison Lichliter   Germantown, TN38:11.00 308345  57 LSU Cycling
7590.00Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX43:52.00 302130  38 Edge City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee