Race Results for
Twin City Cyclists & VMS 20K TT & Crit
Monroe, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Davis   30:10.00  46 Unattached
2 Eric Bernard   Breaux Bridge, LA30:41.00 300109  34 Precision Bikes Racing
3 Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS31:6.00 239824  10 Unattached
4 Warren Bradley   31:50.00  39 Team LaS'port
5 Matthew Blanchard   Baton Rouge, LA32:2.00 308447  56 LSU Cycling
6 Elbridge Smith   New Iberia, LA32:30.00 254409  35 
7 Ken Theis   32:50.00  40 Unattached
8 Michael Bitton   Baton Rouge, LA33:2.00 306661  55 LSU Cycling
9 Bryce Cain   Batonrouge, LA33:9.00 308485  Louisiana State University
10 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA34:1.00 303584  59 Unattached
11 Branan Southerland   Vicksburg, MS34:12.00 307576  44 Absolute Racing Team
12 David Micimski   34:33.00  33 Centenary
13 Scott Bourne   34:58.00  45 Unattached
14 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA35:19.00 308589  54 LSU Cycling
15 Aaron Williams   38:7.00  Unattached
16 mark johnson   39:29.00  TCC
DNF Martin Boutte     60 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fell   Scott, LA29:14.00 181385  36 Unattached
2 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA30:3.00 296292  49 Rhino Racing
3 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN30:19.00 214513  27 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 greg tant   Madison, MS30:42.00 290458  30 Absolute Racing Team
5 Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX30:57.00 293294  42 Unattached
6 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA30:58.00 260332  52 S3 Racing team
7 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA31:8.00 238773  53 Absolute Racing Team
8 Chase Williams   Metairie, LA31:18.00 271636  50 Bicycle World Racing
9 Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS31:43.00 291652  18 Absolute Racing Team
10 Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS32:11.00 278700  12 Absolute Racing Team
11 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR32:55.00 248484  29 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN33:40.00 274171  28 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA35:4.00 230524  17 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA27:53.00 187903  25 Team LaS'port
2 Ben Hall   Ruston, LA28:16.00 239878  41 S3 Racing team
3 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN31:11.00 185110  19 Memphis Velo
4 Ryan Johnson   Martinsville, IN31:20.00 18035  14 Competitive Cyclist
5 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN31:26.00 31640  20 Memphis Velo
6 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA31:33.00 193177  51 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl27:36.00 200343  21 
2 Noah Singer (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR27:41.00 171313  13 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR28:3.00 200342  22 
4 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS28:3.00 213439  47 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA28:49.00 228798  48 S3 Racing team
6 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA29:9.00 55990  Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  51 
7 Ryan Johnson   Martinsville, IN 18035  14 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brett Bolden (1 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 308589  54 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA29:44.00 237710  23 S3 Racing team
2 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX30:1.00 54260  11 Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 Mark Miller   Lafayette, LA30:58.00 243271  37 Precision Bikes Racing
4 Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA31:14.00 189323  58 S3 Racing team
5 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA31:37.00 186366  61 Team LaS'port
6 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA33:36.00 294506  S3 Racing team
7 John Wikle   Hixson, TN34:4.00 147809  15 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX30:52.00 59647  43 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Bruce Fleming   31:23.00  TCC
3 Alan Moore   Shreveport, LA33:33.00 73938  32 Team LaS'port

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH39:27.00 308581  26 Bay City Breakers
2 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA50:52.00 294510  S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Randall (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA33:14.00 29126  Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA33:17.00 64143  31 Team LaS'port
3 Erica Hemmy (1 - Cat3)   Apo, AE33:22.00 141938  24 S3 Racing team
4 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA35:19.00 237040  16 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 kerry keenan (2 - Cat4)   Vinton, LA35:31.00 270891  Rhino Racing
6 Madison Lichliter   Germantown, TN38:11.00 308345  57 LSU Cycling
7 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX43:52.00 302130  38 Edge City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee