Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 WAYNE GOWENS   Duluth, GA 263615   
7 DALE HAIR   Dalton, GA 55034   
8 SCOTT FREEDMAN   Woodland Hills, CA 173695   
9 ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA 195298   
10 CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA 197361   
11 SCOTT STAUBACH   Montgomery, AL 146311   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERT HULL   Charleston Sc 42298   
2 GREGG TURNER   Marietta, GA 79057   
4 JOHN LITE    59091098   
5 DAVID MCMEAL    19740202   
6 JOHN FILYAW   Atlanta, GA 177493   
12 NELLO TEER   Alpharetta, GA 240265   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JOE COLLINS (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland , GA 244892   
3 DANIEL KARNIS   Atlanta, GA 206929   
5 BRIAN HILL   Greenville, SC 264211   
6 MATT LIPSCOMB   Decatur, GA 256439   
8 TY MAGNER      
9 DAVID OLIVER   Asheville, NC 207564   
10 BENJAMIN BRYANT   Athens 211145   
11 ANDY SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   
12 TRAVIS TURNER (2 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
13 JONATHAN CROWSON   Oak Ridge, TN 227516   
14 CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
15 BENJAMIN SMITH      
16 ONEAL SAMUEL      
18 TERRY DURAN   Hailey, ID 82946   
21 A.J. MEYER   Cohutta, GA 191327   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK ALLISON   Irondale, AL 272426   
4 ERIC MURPHY    9353679   
7 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857   
17 MAITLAND JONES   Tallahassee, FL 256772   
19 DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   
20 MATTHEW MILLER   Ross, CA 183000   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597   
3 BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
5 JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
7 RYAN PUMPIAN   Marietta, GA 153776   
9 GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
11 CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
12 RITCH ALLISON   Ann Arbor, MI 197867   
14 JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
16 SCOTT DEMYER   Atlanta, GA 145923   
17 KENNETH WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   
18 MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
20 JOSEPH MULLICAN   Decatur, GA 257678   
21 JACK HEBERTON   Atlanta, GA 274865   
22 KEITH WRIGHT   Midland City, AL 61535   
23 ERIC FONVILLE   Douglasville, GA 158561   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCELINO NICOLAS   Marietta, GA 278037   
4 NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594   
6 BRETT KIRBY   Charlotte, NC 243573   
8 DAVID HICKS   Atlanta, GA 241937   
10 DUANE FOSSYL   Atlanta, GA 191673   
13 TONY BLANSIT      
15 MATT RAGAN      
19 YUANS HALAIXT   Greenville 251940   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JAMES SUTTERFIELD   Greenville, SC 307250   
3 ZACHARY HOOVER   Chattanooga 296838   
6 JOSEPH BREW   Sewanee, TN 229868   
7 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
8 JACK HOWLAND   Ooltewah, TN 237683   
9 DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   
10 JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286   
11 RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
12 JOACHIM UYS   Summerville, SC 289845   
13 VICTOR KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403   
15 GREGG PALAIAN   Atlanta, GA 244209   
17 JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
18 LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA 290586   
20 DANIEL THOROGOOD   Atlanta, GA 307828   
21 TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
23 ADAM FULLER   Atlanta, GA 318992   
24 DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
27 TRACY HONEYCUTT   Marietta, GA 279537   
29 DAN HEISEL   Covington, GA 252561   
31 BRIAN FARMER   Marietta, GA 163410   
32 SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   
33 DANIEL BURTON   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   
35 STEWART ALFORD   Asheville, NC 138720   
36 HUNTER MEYER   Cohutta, GA 308393   
37 PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
38 AARON BENGOCHEA   Duluth, GA 286217   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAL HOOTEN   Decatur, GA 288918   
4 ANDREW PARKS   Marietta, GA 204112   
5 BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
14 SEAN MCELROY   Ooltewah, TN 223143   
16 JULIAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   
19 KEVIN SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 264184   
22 MIGUEL VASCO   Apollo Beach, FL 284757   
25 LAFAYETE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311   
26 SCOTT SOLOMAN   Decatur, GA 218926   
28 ELTON REED   Anniston, AL 245000   
30 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
34 TONY SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 255722   
39 STEVE HARTWELL   Cumming, GA 296706   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS CHASTAIN   Atlanta, GA 314028   
3 CHAD MOSS   Hendersonville, TN 279498   
4 BENJAMIN BREW   Gainesville, FL 307083   
5 JEFFREY DAVIS   Nashville, TN 304050   
7 STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   
8 STEVE SIMMONS   Alpharetta, GA 318380   
9 TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA 264556   
10 JACINTO OLIVEROS   Atlanta, GA 313822   
11 RYAN COUTURE   Slocomb, AL 277111   
13 ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
14 CHRIS BRAYTON   Kennesaw, GA 305661   
16 SCOTT GIBBS   Rome, GA 230719   
18 DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
19 JEAN-PIERRE MARSAUDON   Marietta, GA 298701   
20 JESUS OVIRNE LOPEZ   Flowery Branch, GA 314218   
22 JUSTIN BASHE   Alpharetta, GA 285246   
23 TOM DUNCAN   Lebanon, TN 307053   
24 MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
25 SAMUEL COPPAGE      
26 JOHN MCCARRELL   Tucson, AZ 311812   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 MCCLAIN HARRIS   Thousand Oaks, CA 300060   
6 JUSTIN MEADE      
12 ROB BRUNKEN      
15 DEREK STEPHENS      
17 SCOTT MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   
21 JOEL ROOP      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee