Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TY MAGNER      
2194.89A.J. MEYER   Cohutta, GA 191327   
3203.13ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   
4211.37MATT LIPSCOMB   Decatur, GA 256439   
5ONEAL SAMUEL      
7227.85TRAVIS TURNER   Dacula, GA 268120   
8236.09CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
9244.33DAVID OLIVER   Asheville, NC 207564   
10252.57TERRY DURAN   Hailey, ID 82946   
11260.81JOE COLLINS   Cleveland , GA 244892   
12269.05ROBERT BINKLEY   Chattanooga, TN 3720   
15BENJAMIN SMITH      
16ROBERT GIANNINI      
17293.77JONATHAN CROWSON   Oak Ridge, TN 227516   
20302.01BRIAN HILL   Greenville, SC 264211   

Men - PRO12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6209.10Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426   
13250.10RYAN LEECH   State College, PA 20753   
14291.10MAITLAND JONES   Tallahassee, FL 256772   
18332.10BRAD REID   Charlotte, NC 29370   
19373.09MICHAEL LACKY   Birmingham, AL 228174   
21414.09DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   
22455.09MATTHEW MILLER   Ross, CA 183000   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00CHAD MOSS   Hendersonville, TN 279498   
3541.47JEFFREY DAVIS   Nashville, TN 304050   
4542.94ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
5544.41RYAN COUTURE   Slocomb, AL 277111   
7545.88SCOTT GIBBS   Rome, GA 230719   
9547.35TIM HASKEW   Peachtreecity, GA 303601   
10548.81TOM DUNCAN   Lebanon, TN 307053   
11DENNIS CUSTER      
12551.75MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
13553.22NICHOLAS MEJIAS   Cumming, GA 304650   
14554.69JUSTIN BASHE   Alpharetta, GA 285246   
15556.16NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048   
17557.63BENJAMIN NICHOLS   Nashville, TN 310928   
18559.10CHRIS BRAYTON   Kennesaw, GA 305661   
19560.57BENJAMIN BREW   Gainesville, FL 307083   
20562.04MATT BROWN   Ringgold, GA 222158   
21563.50DIEGO CARVAJAL   Alpharetta, GA 118306   
22564.97CHRIS CHASTAIN   Atlanta, GA 314028   
23SAMUEL COPPAGE      
24567.91MICHAEL EMERY   Boulder, CO 289488   
25569.38TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA 264556   
26570.85DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
27572.32JESUS OVIRNE LOPEZ   Flowery Branch, GA 314218   
28573.79JEAN-PIERRE MARSAUDON   Marietta, GA 298701   
29575.26JOHN MCCARRELL   Tucson, AZ 311812   
30576.73JACINTO OLIVEROS   Atlanta, GA 313822   
31578.19STEVE SIMMONS   Alpharetta, GA 318380   
32579.66STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MCCLAIN HARRIS   Thousand Oaks, CA 300060   
6549.51ROBERT MASON   Marietta, GA 83911   
8559.01JOSEPH DICHIACHIO   Harrison, TN 296907   
16ERNESTO LUA      
33578.03SCOTT MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.32JAMES SUTTERFIELD   Greenville, SC 307250   
3466.02JACK HOWLAND   Ooltewah, TN 237683   
4472.72VICTOR KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403   
5479.42DANIEL BURTON   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   
7486.13CURTIS STRANGE   Cleveland, TN 311447   
8492.83TERRY PHILLIS   Anniston, AL 227672   
9499.53RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
11506.23ZACHARY HOOVER   Chattanooga 296838   
12512.93HUNTER MEYER   Cohutta, GA 308393   
13519.63DAN HEISEL   Covington, GA 252561   
14526.33STEVE WILEY   Buford, GA 193731   
15533.03Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
16539.74TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
17546.44BRIAN FARMER   Marietta, GA 163410   
20553.14JED WIBLE   Newnan, GA 299696   
22559.84MARK HITES   Athens, GA 224442   
23566.54JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
27573.24SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2482.68OLBAP ROJAS   Atlanta, GA 276165   
6490.20KEVIN SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 264184   
10497.73Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
18505.25CURTIS CUPP   Anniston, AL 8368   
19512.77BRIAN LORD   Covington, GA 182406   
21520.29SCOTT MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   
24527.82BRIAN REISING   Duluth, GA 274882   
25TREY SMITH      
26542.86TONY SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 255722   

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2345.25ISAAC STRICKLAND   Newnan, GA 275823   
3354.66DAVID GEARHART   Smyrna, GA 230227   
4364.06DYLAN DEGAN   Marietta, GA 238093   
5373.47TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597   
6382.87GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
9392.28ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
11401.69STEVE MIDDLETON   Fayetteville, GA 56153   
12411.09KEITH WRIGHT   Midland City, AL 61535   
13420.50AUSTIN STARNES   Prattville, AL 292327   
18429.90ERIC FONVILLE   Douglasville, GA 158561   
19439.31REGINALD PINEDA   Cumming, GA 112223   
21448.72RONNIE BRATCHER   Cumming, GA 4666   
22458.12JONATHAN CRAIG   Brentwood, TN 225634   
23467.53STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.13ERIC MURPHY    9353679   
7389.89ROBERT COTRELL   Stockbridge, GA 267242   
8410.66YUANS HALAIXT   Greenville 251940   
10431.42MARCELINO NICOLAS   Atlanta, GA 292248   
14452.19CHRIS MCGEE    69024390   
15472.95NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594   
16TONY BLANSIT      
17514.48DUANE FOSSYL   Atlanta, GA 191673   
20535.25CHAD STRICKLAND   Atlanta, GA 204674   

Men - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2DALE HAIR   Dalton, GA 55034   
3SCOTT STAUBACH   Montgomery, AL 146311   

Men - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NELLO TEER   Alpharetta, GA 240265   

Women - WOMEN3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.09CRYSTAL GALLOWAY   Chattanooga, TN 293565   
3553.39DIANA RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 295037   
4571.70CHRISTY BROWN   Ringgold, GA 311958   
5SALLY CHU      

Women - WOMEN3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2GILLIS RAWSTON   Rome, GA 220619   
6MELANIE STRICKLAND      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee