Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - Gainsville
Gainsville, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUAN PABLO DOTTI      
1JUAN PABLO DOTTI      
2247.69DAVID GUTTENPLAN   Washington, DC 177906   
2240.66DAVID GUTTENPLAN   Washington, DC 177906   
6EMILE ABRAHAM      
6EMILE ABRAHAM      
7275.81PHILLIP GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA 211475   
7268.78PHILLIP GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA 211475   
10289.87BRENDAN SULLIVAN   Atlanta, GA 253424   
10282.84BRENDAN SULLIVAN   Atlanta, GA 253424   
11303.93FRANK TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   
11296.90FRANK TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   
13310.96BENJAMIN BRYANT   Athens 211145   
13317.99BENJAMIN BRYANT   Athens 211145   
14332.05TRAVIS TURNER (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
14325.02TRAVIS TURNER (2 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
16346.11JULIAN CABRA   Greenville, SC 265979   
16339.08JULIAN CABRA   Greenville, SC 265979   
17353.14IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
17360.17IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
18374.23MICHAEL MIDLARSKY   Delray Beach, FL 215015   
18367.20MICHAEL MIDLARSKY   Delray Beach, FL 215015   
19381.25EMILIO DANIEL ASCONEGUY   Duluth, GA 259337   
19388.28EMILIO DANIEL ASCONEGUY   Duluth, GA 259337   
20402.34MATTHEW MILLER   Atlanta, GA 183102   
20395.31MATTHEW MILLER   Atlanta, GA 183102   
21416.40EDUARDO AVILA   Atlanta, GA 257358   
21409.37EDUARDO AVILA   Atlanta, GA 257358   
23430.46DANIEL KARNIS   Atlanta, GA 206929   
23423.43DANIEL KARNIS   Atlanta, GA 206929   
25437.49COLBY MILLEN   Atlanta, GA 113617   
25444.52COLBY MILLEN   Atlanta, GA 113617   
26DIEGO GARAVITO      
26DIEGO GARAVITO      
27465.61ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   
27472.64ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   
29479.67DUSTIN MEALOR   Alto, GA 235305   
29486.70DUSTIN MEALOR   Alto, GA 235305   
31493.73BRYAN SCHOEFFLER   Savannah, GA 174161   
31500.76BRYAN SCHOEFFLER   Savannah, GA 174161   
33514.82ROBERT BINKLEY   Chattanooga, TN 3720   
33507.79ROBERT BINKLEY   Chattanooga, TN 3720   
36521.85TYLER PLAIN   Atlanta, GA 256519   
36528.88TYLER PLAIN   Atlanta, GA 256519   

Men - PRO1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3DANIEL HOLT      
3DANIEL HOLT      
4ALEX S...      
4ALEX S...      
5JOEY ROSSKOPF      
5JOEY ROSSKOPF      
8MICHAEL CREED      
8MICHAEL CREED      
9OSCAR CLARK      
9OSCAR CLARK      
12ONEAL SAMUEL      
12ONEAL SAMUEL      
15533.18William Santana (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 245285   
15WILLIAM SANTANA      
22WHIT OLIVER      
22WHIT OLIVER      
24MARTIJN VERSCHOOR      
24MARTIJN VERSCHOOR      
28BRAD REED      
28BRAD REED      
30CARL SORIANO      
30CARL SORIANO      
32NATHAN RACE      
32NATHAN RACE      

Men - MASTERS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2368.35JOSEPH ROSENTEL   Duluth, GA 105314   
2356.99JOSEPH ROSENTEL   Duluth, GA 105314   
3379.72JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   
3391.08JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   
4413.81ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
4402.45ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
7TODD MULLER      
7TODD MULLER      
8459.27GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
8447.91GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
9482.00JAMES HOLMES   Roswell, GA 90002   
9470.64JAMES HOLMES   Roswell, GA 90002   
10493.37LEE SHOWERS   Statesboro, GA 52234   
10504.73LEE SHOWERS   Statesboro, GA 52234   
14516.10TOMMY KOLODZIEJSKI (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 19610   
14527.46TOMMY KOLODZIEJSKI (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 19610   
15538.83ERIC FONVILLE (3 - Cat2)   Douglasville, GA 158561   
15550.19ERIC FONVILLE (4 - Cat2)   Douglasville, GA 158561   

Men - MASTERS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN ATKINS      
1JONATHAN ATKINS      
5TONY LUCHETTI      
5TONY LUCHETTI      
6JEFF GUNN      
6JEFF GUNN      
11RAY HEALY      
11RAY HEALY      
12PAT MCCALION      
12PAT MCCALION      
13BRIAN DEROSE      
13BRIAN DEROSE      

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      
0First Last      

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DOUG HOCKER   Canton, GA 310746   
1540.94DOUG HOCKER   Canton, GA 310746   
6542.83JEAN-PIERRE MARSAUDON   Marietta, GA 298701   
6541.89JEAN-PIERRE MARSAUDON   Marietta, GA 298701   
8543.77STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   
8544.72STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   
11545.66MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216   
11546.60MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216   
12548.49KEN HAYES   Atlanta, GA 316850   
12547.55KEN HAYES   Atlanta, GA 316850   
16550.38JAMES SCHULTE   Cumming, GA 310260   
16549.43JAMES SCHULTE   Cumming, GA 310260   
17551.32CHRIS BRAYTON   Kennesaw, GA 305661   
17552.26CHRIS BRAYTON   Kennesaw, GA 305661   
18554.15BOBBY THRASH   Braselton, GA 210391   
18553.21BOBBY THRASH   Braselton, GA 210391   
19555.09DANE LORIO   Smyrna, GA 316668   
19556.04DANE LORIO   Smyrna, GA 316668   
20557.92ROBERT MASON   Marietta, GA 83911   
20556.98ROBERT MASON   Marietta, GA 83911   
21ADAM SAURO      
21ADAM SAURO      
22560.75JAMES ASHENFELTER   Bristol, VT 307142   
22561.70JAMES ASHENFELTER   Bristol, VT 307142   
23562.64MICHAEL LIPSCOMB   Alpharetta, GA 296421   
23563.58MICHAEL LIPSCOMB   Alpharetta, GA 296421   
25564.53BILL COLE   Savannah, GA 239860   
25565.47BILL COLE   Savannah, GA 239860   
26567.36STEPHEN BAXTER   Canton, GA 247741   
26566.42STEPHEN BAXTER   Canton, GA 247741   
27569.25RENE DUGARTE   Canton, GA 214037   
27568.30RENE DUGARTE   Canton, GA 214037   
28571.13JACKSON ESODA   Marietta, GA 311542   
28570.19JACKSON ESODA   Marietta, GA 311542   
31572.08SEAN CARROLL   Watkinsville, GA 304786   
31573.02SEAN CARROLL   Watkinsville, GA 304786   
36573.96MICHAEL MAREADY   Suwanee, GA 279921   
36574.91MICHAEL MAREADY   Suwanee, GA 279921   
38575.85JOSHUA CANIGLIA   Aiken, SC 190267   
38576.79JOSHUA CANIGLIA   Aiken, SC 190267   
39578.68JASON MCPHEE   Columbus, GA 311368   
39577.74JASON MCPHEE   Columbus, GA 311368   
43579.62DIEGO CARVAJAL   Alpharetta, GA 118306   
43580.57DIEGO CARVAJAL   Alpharetta, GA 118306   
44581.51REX DEMERS   Savannah, GA 270264   
44582.45REX DEMERS   Savannah, GA 270264   
45583.40DALFORD ENGLAND   Monroe, GA 299466   
45584.34DALFORD ENGLAND   Monroe, GA 299466   
46585.28JOHN STRICKLAND   Gainesville, GA 274153   
46586.23JOHN STRICKLAND   Gainesville, GA 274153   
47588.11SCOTT MASSEY   Woodstock, GA 314176   
47587.17SCOTT MASSEY   Woodstock, GA 314176   
48590.00MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
48589.06MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Stephen Arnold   Atlanta, GA 324140   
2541.22Stephen Arnold   Atlanta, GA 324140   
3JESUS LOPEZ      
3JESUS LOPEZ      
4BRIAN SKOURAS      
4BRIAN SKOURAS      
5MATT ZHUN      
5MATT ZHUN      
7FRANCISCO MARTINEZ      
7FRANCISCO MARTINEZ      
9ROB BRUNKEN      
9ROB BRUNKEN      
10TADD PECK      
10TADD PECK      
13ANTHONY CONSTANINO      
13ANTHONY CONSTANINO      
14MARK SAURO      
14MARK SAURO      
15SCOTT MORRIS      
15SCOTT MORRIS      
24BRIAN FARMER      
24BRIAN FARMER      
29MARK SCHULTZ      
29MARK SCHULTZ      
30HARVEY BLANCO      
30HARVEY BLANCO      
32DANIEL THOROGOOD      
32DANIEL THOROGOOD      
33LINO ANTINO      
33LINO ANTINO      
34JUSTIN BASHE      
34JUSTIN BASHE      
35DJ CROSS      
35DJ CROSS      
37DAVID JORDAN      
37DAVID JORDAN      
40JACK DAVIS      
40JACK DAVIS      
41JOHN BASHE      
41JOHN BASHE      
42THOMAS PLECK      
42THOMAS PLECK      

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3502.85BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
3501.24BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
5504.47DAN KLAPHEKE   Atlanta, GA 126632   
5506.08DAN KLAPHEKE   Atlanta, GA 126632   
6507.70JULIAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   
6509.31JULIAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   
7510.92JUSTIN BYNUM   Birmingham, AL 266282   
7512.54JUSTIN BYNUM   Birmingham, AL 266282   
10514.15DOUGLAS KERNS   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
10515.76DOUGLAS KERNS   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
11518.99RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
11517.38RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
13522.22DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   
13520.61DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   
14525.45JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
14523.83JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
15527.06STEWART ALFORD   Asheville, NC 138720   
15528.67STEWART ALFORD   Asheville, NC 138720   
16531.90STEPHEN JANSA   Atlanta, GA 235407   
16530.29STEPHEN JANSA   Atlanta, GA 235407   
18533.52JACK HOWLAND   Ooltewah, TN 237683   
18535.13JACK HOWLAND   Ooltewah, TN 237683   
20536.74AMOS HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681   
20538.36AMOS HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681   
21541.59PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
21539.97PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
22544.81SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   
22543.20SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   
23548.04SCOTT SOLOMON   Decatur, GA 218926   
23546.43SCOTT SOLOMON   Decatur, GA 218926   
26551.27JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062   
26549.65JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062   
30552.88KYLE EMERSON   Cumming, GA 221942   
30554.50KYLE EMERSON   Cumming, GA 221942   
31557.72LONNIE PEPLAU   Canton, GA 276270   
31556.11LONNIE PEPLAU   Canton, GA 276270   
33560.95Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
33559.34Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
35564.18CHAD BOZEMAN   Prattville, AL 272243   
35562.57CHAD BOZEMAN   Prattville, AL 272243   
37567.41BRIAN REISING   Duluth, GA 274882   
37565.79BRIAN REISING   Duluth, GA 274882   
39570.63WILLIAM KELLY   Cumming, GA 231068   
39569.02WILLIAM KELLY   Cumming, GA 231068   
43573.86CARL STIMMEL   Atlanta, GA 219035   
43572.25CARL STIMMEL   Atlanta, GA 219035   
44575.48CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA 197361   
44577.09CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA 197361   
45578.70CHAD HAYES   Flowery Branch, GA 289308   
45580.32CHAD HAYES   Flowery Branch, GA 289308   
46581.93MARK HITES   Athens, GA 224442   
46583.54MARK HITES   Athens, GA 224442   
47585.16JAMES BEHNING   Covington, GA 106306   
47586.77JAMES BEHNING   Covington, GA 106306   
48588.39TAYLOR BOSCH   Valdosta, GA 305862   
48590.00TAYLOR BOSCH   Valdosta, GA 305862   

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN ARNE      
1BRIAN ARNE      
2ERIC WATSON      
2ERIC WATSON      
4JUSTIN LANDIS      
4JUSTIN LANDIS      
8LEE CROMWELL      
8LEE CROMWELL      
9HARROLD FRANCO      
9HARROLD FRANCO      
12JIM BILLOTTO      
12JIM BILLOTTO      
17LAFAYETTE BRAZIL      
17LAFAYETTE BRAZIL      
19ERIC ROTHMAN      
19ERIC ROTHMAN      
24MIKE FITZGERALD      
24MIKE FITZGERALD      
25CHRIS RIGGINS      
25CHRIS RIGGINS      
27WILL BRUNNING      
27WILL BRUNNING      
28MARCUS SEYMOUR      
28MARCUS SEYMOUR      
29ANTHONY BRADEN      
29ANTHONY BRADEN      
32TRACY HONEYCUT      
32TRACY HONEYCUT      
34JOSH BOGGS      
34JOSH BOGGS      
36GRAYSON TUDOR      
36GRAYSON TUDOR      
38COLIN SMITH      
38COLIN SMITH      
40SAM DOUGLAS      
40SAM DOUGLAS      
41JIM BENHING      
41JIM BENHING      
42TREY SMITH      
42TREY SMITH      
49JOSH NUNZE      
49JOSH NUNZE      
50OLBAP ROJAS      
50OLBAP ROJAS      
51LUKE BROADWELL      
51LUKE BROADWELL      

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.07KENT WHEELER   Albany, GA 175991   
1346.45KENT WHEELER   Albany, GA 175991   
2349.83JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
2353.22JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
5356.60ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
5359.98ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
6363.36WILLIAM WATKINS   Lawrenceville, GA 294788   
6366.75WILLIAM WATKINS   Lawrenceville, GA 294788   
7373.51MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
7370.13MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
8380.28TY TAGAMI   Decatur, GA 221683   
8376.89TY TAGAMI   Decatur, GA 221683   
12387.04TONY ROBINSON   Marietta, GA 278037   
12383.66TONY ROBINSON   Marietta, GA 278037   
16390.42BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
16393.81BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
19400.57JACK HEBERTON   Atlanta, GA 274865   
19397.19JACK HEBERTON   Atlanta, GA 274865   
20407.34STEVE WALKER   King George, VA 99479   
20403.95STEVE WALKER   King George, VA 99479   
23410.72JEFF RICHARDS   Atlanta, GA 181439   
23414.10JEFF RICHARDS   Atlanta, GA 181439   
28420.87BART DEBACKER   Atlanta, GA 250068   
28417.49BART DEBACKER   Atlanta, GA 250068   
31424.25GREGORY HANSON   Dacula, GA 267772   
31427.63GREGORY HANSON   Dacula, GA 267772   
32431.02MIKE SCHMID   Dawsonville, GA 85370   
32434.40MIKE SCHMID   Dawsonville, GA 85370   
35437.78MICHAEL TINDOL   Suwanee, GA 242943   
35441.16MICHAEL TINDOL   Suwanee, GA 242943   
37444.55KENNETH WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   
37447.93KENNETH WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   
38454.69KEITH LAMBERSON   Smyrna, GA 141026   
38451.31KEITH LAMBERSON   Smyrna, GA 141026   
39461.46BRETT MAGNER   Athens, GA 258782   
39458.08BRETT MAGNER   Athens, GA 258782   
40468.23JOE GREENFELD   Roswell, GA 218219   
40464.84JOE GREENFELD   Roswell, GA 218219   
42474.99RITCH ALLISON   Ann Arbor, MI 197867   
42471.61RITCH ALLISON   Ann Arbor, MI 197867   
43478.37KYLE SHIPP   Tuscumbia, AL 187383   
43481.76KYLE SHIPP   Tuscumbia, AL 187383   
46488.52JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
46485.14JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
47491.90MARCUS MCMILLAN   San Francisco, CA 290562   
47495.29MARCUS MCMILLAN   San Francisco, CA 290562   
48498.67CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
48502.05CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
49505.43BILL BRAY   Watkinsville, GA 4692   
49508.82BILL BRAY   Watkinsville, GA 4692   
52515.58EDDIE SUN   Norcross, GA 221063   
52512.20EDDIE SUN   Norcross, GA 221063   
53522.35MICHAEL GORDON   Dunwoody, GA 205029   
53518.96MICHAEL GORDON   Dunwoody, GA 205029   
54529.11STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   
54525.73STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   
55535.88MARC CROUCH   Jensen Beach, FL 211302   
55532.50MARC CROUCH   Jensen Beach, FL 211302   
57539.26MATT RAGAN   Columbus, GA 254939   
57542.64MATT RAGAN   Columbus, GA 254939   
58546.03STEPHEN DEAN   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   
58549.41STEPHEN DEAN   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   
59556.17EDDIE HSU   Buford, GA 16962   
59552.79EDDIE HSU   Buford, GA 16962   
60562.94DAVID FLESHER   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369   
60559.56DAVID FLESHER   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369   
61569.70ALLEN MCDONALD   Atlanta, GA 293050   
61566.32ALLEN MCDONALD   Atlanta, GA 293050   
62576.47MIKE CARTER   Atlanta, GA 264713   
62573.09MIKE CARTER   Atlanta, GA 264713   
63583.23ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA 290264   
63579.85ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA 290264   
64586.62ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA 287316   
64590.00ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA 287316   

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3RICKY FUQUA      
3RICKY FUQUA      
4TERRENCE O'TOOLE      
4TERRENCE O'TOOLE      
9YUANS HALAIXT      
9YUANS HALAIXT      
10DAVID HICKS      
10DAVID HICKS      
11RYAN CLEARY      
11RYAN CLEARY      
13CARLOS NORENA      
13CARLOS NORENA      
14ALLY STACHER      
14ALLY STACHER      
15ERIK OLSON      
15ERIK OLSON      
17NELLO TEER      
17NELLO TEER      
18OSCAR RODRIGUEZ      
18OSCAR RODRIGUEZ      
21JAVIER ROZO      
21JAVIER ROZO      
22ANDREW SMOLA      
22ANDREW SMOLA      
24TODD PALMER      
24TODD PALMER      
25DUANE FOSSYL      
25DUANE FOSSYL      
26MARK KLOKOW      
26MARK KLOKOW      
27FIRMON HARDENBERGH      
27FIRMON HARDENBERGH      
29568.07DAVID GEARHART    85461984   
29568.95DAVID GEARHART    85461984   
30GARY MITCHUM      
30GARY MITCHUM      
33DANIEL RUDALEV      
33DANIEL RUDALEV      
34CHAD STRICKLAND      
34CHAD STRICKLAND      
36JOHN FILLYAW      
36JOHN FILLYAW      
41JIM WUESTE      
41JIM WUESTE      
44ALLEN MCDONALD      
44ALLEN MCDONALD      
45RYAN PUMPIAN      
45RYAN PUMPIAN      
50LOUIS SILVA      
50LOUIS SILVA      
51584.74RICHARD TILOTSON    97326588   
51583.86RICHARD TILOTSON    97326588   
56VEIGA WGHEIDSON      
56VEIGA WGHEIDSON      
65ROBERT SIMPSON      
65ROBERT SIMPSON      
66589.12James Bailey   Atlanta, GA 79270   
66590.00James Bailey   Atlanta, GA 79270   

Women - WOMENPRO1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELE MOULTON   Albany, GA 283377   
1MICHELE MOULTON   Albany, GA 283377   

Women - WOMEN3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3JENNIE MAY   Cumming, GA 258525   
3JENNIE MAY   Cumming, GA 258525   

Women - WOMEN3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEE EASTER      
1LEE EASTER      
2OLGA RODRIGUEZ      
2OLGA RODRIGUEZ      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee