Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - Chattanooga
Chickamagua, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
2 BRETT MAGNER   Athens, GA 258782   
3 IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
4 STEVE WALKER   King George, VA 99479   
5 DAMIEN DUNN      
6 RYAN CLEARY   Cumming, GA 279917   
7 DAVID OLIVER      
8 DREW SLOCUM   Macon, GA 259254   
9 JOSE SOLIS   Tampa, FL 290012   
10 MARCUS MCMILLAN      
11 FOYE TROUTE      
12 JOSE R. SOLIS   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   
13 CHRIS ALLISON      
14 CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
15 MARK FLEISHMAN   San Francisco, CA 260212   
16 CARLOS MATIAS MENDIGOCHEA   Inglewood, CA 64908   
17 ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA 287316   
18 CALVIN O'KEEFFE   Atlanta, GA 255639   
19 TIMO STARK   Huntsville, AL 255721   
20 GLENN DOUGLAS   Nashville, TN 210351   
21 RICHARD FUQUA   Atlanta, GA 128853   
22 ROBERT CONATSER   Cumming, GA 256353   
23 TODD HUBER   Nashville, TN 209900   
24 ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA 290264   
25 DWAYNE TOOMBS   Murfreesboro, TN 223106   
26 NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594   
27 GEORGE DARDEN   Atlanta, GA 281602   
28 JEFF RICHARDS   Atlanta, GA 181439   
29 ROBERT ROWLAND   Fort Collins, CO 212728   
30 BEN REED   Fishers, IN 273820   
31 DANIEL RUDALEV      
32 LUCAS MCCAIN   Nashville, TN 305933   
33 RITCH ALLISON   Ann Arbor, MI 197867   
34 CY HEDRICK   Marietta, GA 153708   
35 MATT RAGAN   Columbus, GA 254939   
36 JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
37 CHRISTOPHER CUNDIFF   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418   
38 JAY MCELROY   Ooltewah, TN 133225   
39 ERIC DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 205311   
40 ROB KANE   Decatur, GA 225582   
41 TONY ROBINSON   Marietta, GA 278037   
42 TOM FOSTER      
43 PETER WOODROW   Signal Mountain, TN 38901   
44 ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
45 TIMOTHY J. KILLELEA   Bristol, TN 272407   
46 DAVID COURDIN   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822   
47 SEAN MCELROY      
48 THAD DEHART   Spring Hill, TN 224187   
49 ELTON REED      
50 JAY MARTIN   Nashville, TN 232871   
51 ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA 195298   
52 MATTHEW STAHL   Rome, GA 33761   
53 TODD MULLER      
54 DAVID BELL   Atlanta, GA 201792   
55 TONY BLANSIT      
56 ROBERT SEELEY   Post Falls, ID 222544   
57 STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   
58 DYLAN DEGAN      
59 CAMERON KENNINGTON   Atlanta, GA 255302   
60 GINA VOCI      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Inman   Ten Mile, TN 276299   
2 JEFFREY REID   Durham, NC 257218   
3 HUNTER MEYER      
4 JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286   
5 BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
6 JING-YUAN MA   Homewood, AL 288373   
7 TRACY HONEYCUTT   Marietta, GA 279537   
8 JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
9 LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA 290586   
10 JUSTIN BYNUM   Birmingham, AL 266282   
11 JEREMY CLARK   Toney, AL 290395   
12 AMOS HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681   
13 STEVE CROWELL   Ooltewah, TN 284556   
14 PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
15 JUSTIN LANDIS   Atlanta, GA 291862   
16 JOE GRUBBS   White House, TN 292782   
17 WOODY WHEELER   Atlanta, GA 281825   
18 BRIAN WATSON   Knoxville, TN 286270   
19 DELMAS CRISP   Macon, GA 305489   
20 MAX GANDER      
21 DOUGLAS KERNS   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
22 JAMES DELONG   Apison, TN 238260   
23 RUSTIN WEBSTER   Birmingham, AL 290326   
24 MATTHEW WHATLEY   Athens, GA 256557   
25 ALLEN MCDONALD   Atlanta, GA 293050   
26 JACK HOWLAND      
27 SCOTT SOLOMON   Decatur, GA 218926   
28 ZACHARY HOOVER   Chattanooga 296838   
29 RICK HARRIS   Hermitage, TN 89146   
30 MARK PEET   Knoxville, TN 206084   
31 BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
32 RYAN JONES      
33 JONATHAN CLARK   Hunstville, AL 292432   
34 BILL BRAY   Watkinsville, GA 4692   
35 MICHAEL CROUCH   Nashville, TN 294954   
36 KURT BRUNTON   Hazel Green, AL 187945   
37 MIKE VILLA   Johns Creek, GA 282754   
38 DENNIS SILLS   Hixson, TN 273589   
39 KURT PHIFER   Sparta, TN 264294   
40 BRUCE ELDER   Atlanta, GA 292181   
41 RICKY LACK   Sparta, TN 266187   
42 PHILIP ARMBRUST   Nashville, TN 211714   
43 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL      
44 FRANK MARTIN   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500   
45 CHARLES DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 270993   
46 BRIAN REISING      
47 JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062   
48 ERIC BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 203232   
49 LUKE BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 246131   
50 JULIAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   
51 MICHAEL SCALF   Nashville, TN 241942   
52 Steve Hartwell   Cumming, GA 296706   
53 SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   

- W3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA GRAHAM (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 234830   
2 RACHEL SCOTT   Boulder, CO 305931   
3 JULIA BRYANT      
4 ROBYN WILHAM   Ooltewah, TN 231335   
5 LAUREN CLAYTON   Macon, GA 310661   
6 JENNY DELONG   Ooltewah, TN 309479   
7 AMY CHRISTIAN   Chattanooga, TN 307286   
8 GILLIS ROWSTON   Rome, GA 220619   
9 LORETTA WILLIAMS (2 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 283080   
10 LISA BONGIORNO   Suwanee, GA 287817   
11 CAROL HALEY (3 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 276029   
12 JULIE WOOD   Madison, AL 309875   

- MASTER55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM WATKINS   Lawrenceville, GA 294788   
2 BILL CAUSEY   Macon, GA 272646   
3 RON HILL   Macon, GA 272453   
4 TOM GATES   Franklin, TN 45364   

- MASTER45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
2 MIKE SCHMID   Dawsonville, GA 85370   
3 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   
4 TERRY O'TOOLE   Atlanta, GA 59628   
5 PAUL VANKOOTEN   Red Bank, TN 178931   
6 RAY HEALY   Alpharetta, GA 82398   
7 TOD WILLIAMS   Cookeville, TN 104402   
8 DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365   
9 JOHN FILLYAW   Atlanta, GA 177493   
10 STEVE LEWIS   Chattanooga, TN 60179   
11 EDDIE HUDSPETH   Bonaire, GA 177110   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597   
2 DOUG HOCKER   Canton, GA 310746   
3 JOSEPH CARLEY   Birmingham, AL 305800   
4 SCOTT MORRIS      
5 JOE PETRANALL      
6 STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   
7 CHUCK CROUCH   Fishers, IN 310895   
8 ANDY BAGGENSTOSS   Ooltewah, TN 308078   
9 CHAD CAPOBIANCO   Watkinsville, GA 299925   
10 JEFFREY DAVIS   Nashville, TN 304050   
11 BRIAN REJACK   Normal, IL 299139   
12 EDWIN WADE   Lawrenceville, GA 273652   
13 GREG SUTHERLAND   Ooltewah, TN 291921   
14 MARK HAYES   Atlanta, GA 310304   
15 ADAM PINKSTON   Asheville, NC 201914   
16 MATTHEW VEST   Franklin, TN 311372   
17 DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
18 DANIEL THOROGOOD   Atlanta, GA 307828   
19 JONATHAN SIERRA      
20 SHAWN EWING   Nashville, TN 307062   
21 SCOTT GIBBS   Rome, GA 230719   
22 ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
23 RYAN ALLEN   Chattanooga, TN 305182   
24 TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA 264556   
25 JOHN MCCARRELL   Tucson, AZ 311812   
26 ERIC MARSHALL   Mcdonald, TN 294215   
27 ELLIS CALDWELL   Murfreesboro, TN 302414   
28 NICHOLAS ARROYO   Athens, GA 300875   
29 MICHAEL LIPSCOMB      
30 DAREN ROGERS   Soddydaisy, TN 302941   
31 DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
32 STEPHEN WILHAM      
33 CLAY BENOIT   Mableton, GA 286590   
34 MICHAEL EMERY   Boulder, CO 289488   
35 TRACY TERPSTRA   Cleveland, TN 270841   
36 MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
37 TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
38 DOUGLAS GIBBS   Luthresville, GA 310318   
39 JONATHAN BAXLEY   Rossville, GA 267423   
40 SCOTT MASSEY      
41 JAMES MARTINEZ   Nashville, TN 305242   
42 JOE DICHIACCHO      
43 JASON MCPHEE   Columbus, GA 311368   
44 CHARLES REEVES   Nashville, TN 311912   
45 MCLEAN HARRIS   Atlanta, GA 300050   
46 RANDY LAWSON   Trenton, GA 293610   
47 BENJAMIN NICHOLS   Nashville, TN 310928   
48 DANIEL MCCARTHY   Smyrna, GA 234574   
49 BEN GALLAGHER      
50 JAY TURNER      
51 ROBERT MASON   Marietta, GA 83911   
52 CHARLES BYRGE   Brentwood, TN 298928   
53 SCOTT CARMICHAEL   Sparta, TN 276670   
54 MICHAEL LIPSCOMB   Alpharetta, GA 296421   
55 JONATHAN MINTON   Nashville, TN 310692   
56 WALLY NEILL   Atlanta, GA 91540   
57 NEIL SMOOT   Chattanooga, TN 310041   
58 DAVID SUMERLIN      
59 LARRY HOWARD   Marietta, GA 310154   

- PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OSCAR CLARK   Athens, GA 221975   
2 EMILE ABRAHAM      
3 BENJAMIN SMITH      
4 PATRICK ALLISON   Irondale, AL 272426   
5 ROBERT GIANNINI      
6 NICK HOUSLEY (1 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206   
7 FRANK TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   
8 ARTUR SAGAT   Roswell, GA 207381   
9 PATRICK HARKINS   Nashville, TN 224049   
10 JASON JEANSONNE   Knoxville, TN 73791   
11 BRADLEY SPEARS   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   
12 ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   
13 CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
14 DUSTIN MEALOR   Alto, GA 235305   
15 JORDAN HUMBLE      
16 ONEAL SAMUEL      
17 TOM BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   
18 PETER STEWART (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 34147   
19 HANK BEAVER   Decatur, GA 123734   
20 JEFFREY MCGRANE   Knoxville, TN 256582   
21 CHRIS BROWN   Chattanooga, TN 5048   
22 ROBERT BINKLEY   Chattanooga, TN 3720   
23 DAVID TALBOT      
24 JON MCLAUGHLIN   Cleveland, TN 140396   
25 LUKE SERVEDIO   Knoxville, TN 229774   
26 GEOFFREY MINA   Boulder, CO 216288   
27 CHAD MADAN   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
28 AJ MEYER   Cohutta, GA 191327   
29 TRAVIS WERTS      
30 GERI MEWETT      
31 SEBASTIAN FLASKAMP      
32 JEFF JONES   Atlanta, GA 238616   
33 CARL SORIANO   Atlanta, GA 239703   
34 TIMOTHY CARBONNEAU (2 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661   
35 AUBREY MOORE (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542   
36 TY MAGNER      
37 CHRIS CHOTAS      
38 BENJY COIL   Decatur, GA 85178   
39 COLBY MILLEN      
40 SHANNON WILLIAMS   Nashville, TN 224931   
41 PHILLIP GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA 211475   
42 JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
43 JON WILTON   Oak Ridge , TN 59687   
44 ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
45 RICHARD FUQUA   Atlanta, GA 128853   
46 TERRY O'TOOLE   Atlanta, GA 59628   
47 TYLER GRAHOVEC (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 179499   
48 JACQUES CARTIER   Nashville, TN 230893   
49 DAVID WORTH   Knoxville, TN 63857   
50 JASON GUZAK   Nashville, TN 212326   
51 PATRICK VRANA   Atlanta, GA 233749   
52 JASON PETERS      
53 DOUG OLLERENSHAW      
54 WINSTON DAVID   Greenville, SC 194743   
55 JAKE ANDREWS   Gray Ga 259171   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee