Race Results for
2010 Perry Roubiax
PERRY, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.77BRAD PARKERSON   Loganville, GA 297241   
2513.10MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
4515.43RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
6517.76MATTHEW WHATLEY   Athens, GA 256557   
7520.09TREY GAVIN   Juliette, GA 263806   
8522.42ALLEN MCDONALD   Atlanta, GA 293050   
9524.75BILL BRAY   Watkinsville, GA 4692   
10527.08CHAD COOK   Rutledge, GA 143170   
11529.41CHARLES DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 270993   
13531.74JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
14534.07MARCUS MCMILLAN   San Francisco, CA 290562   
15536.40TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
16538.73MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216   
17541.06ROBERT MASON   Marietta, GA 83911   
18SHANE BRIDGES      
19545.72CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA 197361   
21548.05LUKE BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 246131   
22550.38DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
24552.72DAREN ROGERS   Soddydaisy, TN 302941   
25555.05BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
26557.38JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
27559.71ANTHONY BRADEN   Macon, GA 262185   
29562.04STEFAN GROSE   Atlanta, GA 300874   
30564.37BILL COLE   Savannah, GA 239860   
31566.70ANTHONY SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 255722   
32569.03ERIC BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 203232   
34571.36MICHAEL GARCIA-CARRERAS (1 - Cat5)   Alpharetta, GA 303599   
35DOUGLAS GIBBS      
36MATT DEVERS      
37578.35THOMAS C MCCOY   Warner Robins, GA 210040   
38580.68DEMERS REX   Savannah, GA 270264   
39583.01JOHN NEWTON   Winterville, GA 279132   
40585.34JASON LACKEY   Mountain Brook, AL 274891   
41587.67KEVIN SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 264184   
42590.00DELMAS CRISP   Macon, GA 305489   

- 3/Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.60ERIC FONVILLE (1 - Cat2)   Douglasville, GA 158561   
3443.95DREW SLOCUM   Macon, GA 259254   
4447.30TIMO STARK   Huntsville, AL 255721   
5450.65NEIL PURCELL (1 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 291521   
6454.00RYAN CLEARY   Cumming, GA 279917   
7457.35DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   
8460.70ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
9464.06CHAD MADAN   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
11467.41TUCKER SOLT (2 - Cat3)   Pine Mountain, GA 252887   
12470.76CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
13474.11WILLIAM WATKINS   Lawrenceville, GA 294788   
14477.46CARLOS MATIAS MENDIGOCHEA   Inglewood, CA 64908   
15480.81JOHN LITZ   Fort Benning, GA 201924   
16484.16DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365   
17487.51BRETT MAGNER   Athens, GA 258782   
18490.86NICHOLAS NICHOLS   Chattanooga Tn 224641   
20494.21KENNETH WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   
21497.56DAVID BELL (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 201792   
22500.92STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   
23504.27MATT RAGAN   Columbus, GA 254939   
24507.62GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
25510.97STEVE REKER   Tallahassee, FL 130765   
26514.32TONY BLANSIT   Warner Robins, GA 231516   
27517.67ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA 290264   
28521.02BERT HULL   Charleston Sc 42298   
29TODD MULLER      
30527.72JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
31531.07RON HILL   Macon, GA 272453   
32534.42KYLE SHIPP   Tuscumbia, AL 187383   
33537.77BILL CAUSEY   Macon, GA 272646   
36541.12SEAN MCCOMBS   Chattanooga, TN 23296   
37544.48JAY MARTIN (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 232871   
38547.83JOHN DERUSSY   Atlanta, GA 53850   
39551.18PATRICK COOPER   Tallahassee, FL 264325   

- Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMILE ABRAHAM      
2318.60CHARLES JOE ELDRIDGE   Johns Creek, GA 194777   
3ONEAL SAMUEL      
4TY MAGNER      
5SEBASTIAN FLASKAMP      
6327.12HANK BEAVER   Decatur, GA 123734   
7329.25TIMOTHY HENRY (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993   
9BENJAMIN SMITH      
10333.51COLBY MILLEN   Atlanta, GA 113617   
11335.65JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
15337.78JAKE ANDREWS   Gray Ga 259171   
17339.91DEREK MERKLER (1 - Cat2)   Fort Rucker, AL 240638   
19342.04RYAN SAYLOR   Gainesville, FL 31413   
20WHIT CLIFFORD      
21346.30JOHN STOWE   Cataula, GA 258337   
22348.43GEOFFREY MINA   Boulder, CO 216288   
24350.56DOUG OTT (2 - Cat2)   Macon, GA 267754   
25352.69JASON PETERS   Chattanooga, TN 93595   
26354.83WILL MCGINNIS (2 - Cat1)   Blairsville, GA 227625   
27356.96TYLER PLAIN   Atlanta, GA 256519   
28359.09ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   
29361.22MITCHELL ASKEW   Roswell, GA 188316   
30363.35BENJAMIN ZAWACKI   Greenville, SC 144633   
31365.48JON MCLAUGHLIN   Cleveland, TN 140396   
32367.61EDISON TURNER   Waxhaw, NC 261080   
34369.74DANIEL HOLT (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   
35ROBERT GIANNINI      
36374.00CHRISTIAN PARRETT   Macon, GA 220179   
37ANDREW RAAB      
38378.27NICK HOUSLEY   Marietta, GA 222206   
40380.40DARYL REYNOLDS   Griffin, GA 194952   
41382.53CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
42384.66ROBERT BINKLEY   Chattanooga, TN 3720   
43386.79J MICHAEL LANHAM   Alpharetta, GA 220860   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee